HUNTER FARM 5K 2000
AGE GRADED RESULTS

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA               16:58    5:28    76.5%    16:58
    2    1  Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          17:11    5:32    75.6%    18:30
    3    1  Greg Clark, 32, Pittsburgh, PA              17:17    5:34    75.1%    17:17
    4    1  Ed Koontz, 29, Bethel Park, PA              17:32    5:39    74.0%    17:32
    5    2  Justin Sherman, 18, Grove City, PA          17:35    5:40    73.8%    17:35
    6    1  Jeff Nelson, 35, Titusville, PA             17:40    5:42    73.5%    17:44
    7    3  Chris Dumbroski, 16, Grove City, PA         17:44    5:43    73.2%    17:44
    8    4  Justin Norris, 18, Warren, PA               17:50    5:45    72.8%    17:50
    9    5  Shawn Rummel, 19, New Bethlehem, PA         17:54    5:46    72.5%    17:54
   10    6  Joe Covell, 17, Titusville, PA              17:58    5:47    72.3%    17:58
   11    1  Steve Gilliland, 40, Mercer, PA             18:04    5:50    71.8%    18:47
   12    7  Adam Neizmik, 15, Warren, PA                18:10    5:51    71.4%    18:10
   13    1  David Hayden, 57, Pittsburgh, PA            18:10    5:52    71.4%    21:35
   14    2  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             18:20    5:55    70.8%    22:10
   15    2  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        18:35    5:59    69.9%    19:02
   16    8  Bryan Jones, 18, East Palestine, OH         18:39    6:01    69.6%    18:39
   17    9  Joe McFadden, 15, Aliquippa, PA             18:46    6:03    69.2%    18:46
   18   10  Tim Snyder, 18, Monaca, PA                  18:56    6:06    68.6%    18:56
   19    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         19:02    6:08    68.2%    20:21
   20   11  Seth Black, 18, Grove City, PA              19:13    6:12    67.5%    19:13
   21    3  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA              19:18    6:13    67.3%    20:29
   22    2  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA       19:19    6:14    67.2%    19:19
   23   12  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA              19:36    6:19    66.2%    19:36
   24    4  Dean Denicola, 43, Butler, PA               19:37    6:20    66.1%    20:50
   25   13  Sergie Vocochkovich, 16, East Palestine, OH 19:46    6:22    65.6%    19:46
   26    5  Michael Stapleton, 41, Grove City, PA       19:51    6:24    65.4%    20:46
   27    3  Dale Hayden, 52, Wexford, PA                19:51    6:24    65.4%    22:36
   28    6  Jeff Hartzell, 40, Butler, PA               20:05    6:29    64.6%    20:52
   29   14  Tim Bauler, 14, Slippery Rock, PA           20:09    6:30    64.4%    20:09
   30    3  Simon Beeching, 36, West Sunbury, PA        20:14    6:31    64.1%    20:27
   31   15  Kevin Dobbins, 18, Conway, PA               20:15    6:32    64.1%    20:15
   32   16  David Dobbins, 18, Conway, PA               20:32    6:37    63.2%    20:32
   33    1  Stephanie Black, 20*, Wexford, PA           20:35    6:38    70.0%    20:35
   34    2  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA             20:38    6:39    62.9%    20:38
   35    2  Rebecca Buchheit, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA       20:41    6:40    69.6%    20:41
   36   17  Rich Cellini, 15, Beaver Falls, PA          20:43    6:41    62.6%    20:43
   37    4  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            20:44    6:41    62.6%    23:48
   38    3  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 21:00    6:46    61.8%    21:00
   39   18  Sean Spangler, 13, Ellwood City, PA         21:02    6:47    61.7%    21:02
   40    4  Michael Schmidt, 20, Butler, PA             21:02    6:47    61.7%    21:02
   41    1  Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA           21:04    6:48    68.3%    21:36
   42   19  Dustin Fox, 15, Sandy Lake, PA              21:07    6:48    61.5%    21:07
   43   20  Greg Beggs, 14, Stoneboro, PA               21:34    6:57    60.2%    21:34
   44    2  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        21:34    6:57    66.8%    22:06
   45    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA            21:39    6:59    66.5%    25:30
   46   21  Josh Gomersall, 18, Zielionople, PA         21:41    6:59    59.9%    21:41
   47    2  Chuck Moose, 46, New Wilmington, PA         21:47    7:01    59.6%    23:39
   48    1  Leah Shouey, 17*, Franklin, PA              21:52    7:03    65.8%    21:52
   49    7  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               22:11    7:09    58.5%    23:44
   50    5  Michael Hart, 27, Wampum, PA                22:14    7:10    58.4%    22:14
   51   22  Darren Holmes, 14, Grove City, PA           22:14    7:10    58.4%    22:14
   52    5  Michael Poff, 55, Ellwood City, PA          22:22    7:13    58.0%    26:06
   53    8  Tom Altman, 44, Ellwood City, PA            22:32    7:16    57.6%    24:06
   54    1  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        22:32    7:16    63.9%    22:32
   55    2  Bridget Urda, 17*, Franklin, PA             22:44    7:20    63.3%    22:44
   56    6  Curt Kirschner, 20, Hilliards, PA           22:59    7:25    56.5%    22:59
   57    6  Gale Mussey, 50, Ellwood City, PA           23:08    7:28    56.1%    25:54
   58    7  Steve Sprang, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            23:09    7:28    56.1%    23:09
   59    8  Mark Firster, 26, Meadville, PA             23:14    7:30    55.8%    23:14
   60   23  Joe Mussey, 15, Ellwood City, PA            23:17    7:30    55.7%    23:17
   61    3  Chris Burtch, 31, Grove City, PA            23:19    7:31    55.7%    23:19
   62    9  Clint Hartle, 22, Hilliards, PA             23:21    7:32    55.6%    23:21
   63   24  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              23:23    7:32    55.5%    23:23
   64    9  Edward Stone, 40, Reno, PA                  23:27    7:34    55.4%    24:21
   65   25  Devin Walsh, 12, Ellwood City, PA           23:30    7:35    55.2%    23:30
   66    7  Joseph Fisher, 55, Ellwood City, PA         23:32    7:35    55.2%    27:27
   67   26  Nate Moore, 14, Grove City, PA              23:35    7:36    55.0%    23:35
   68   27  John Rushlander, 11, Ellwood City, PA       23:46    7:40    54.6%    23:46
   69    2  Kristen Kelosky, 33*, Fombell, PA           23:58    7:44    60.1%    23:58
   70    3  Michie Rushlander, 13*, Ellwood City, PA    24:24    7:52    59.0%    24:24
   71    4  Sarah Pesek, 19*, Mercer, PA                24:52    8:01    57.9%    24:52
   72   10  Christopher Walliser, 29, Butler, PA        25:25    8:12    51.1%    25:25
   73    3  Joelle Patterson, 29*, Butler, PA           25:46    8:19    55.9%    25:46
   74    8  Larry McCauley, 53, Brookville, PA          25:51    8:20    50.2%    29:40
   75    5  Abbey Moose, 17*, New Wilmington, PA        26:51    8:40    53.6%    26:51
   76    1  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            27:21    8:49    47.5%    39:05
   77    6  Christina Hasson, 17*, Franklin, PA         27:40    8:55    52.1%    27:40
   78    4  Nicole Khoury, 29*, Cranberry Twp, PA       27:56    9:00    51.5%    27:56
   79    3  Hawkeye Daniels, 48, Slippery Rock, PA      28:16    9:07    45.9%    31:09
   80    5  Erin Thornbury, 21*, West Sunbury, PA       28:27    9:10    50.6%    28:27
   81    3  Karen Klasen, 33*, Sandy Lake, PA           30:59   10:00    46.5%    30:59
   82   28  Kevin Spangler, 11, Ellwood City, PA        31:08   10:03    41.7%    31:08
   83    7  Heather Elder, 19*, New Castle, PA          32:07   10:22    44.8%    32:07
   84    8  Kelli Hall, 14*, West Sunbury, PA           34:46   11:13    41.4%    34:46
"*" indicates females
28 finishers among Men 19 & Under
10 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
8 finishers among Women 19 & Under
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
65 male finishers
19 female finishers
84 total finishers