RUNNERS HIGH XC MINI SERIES 2000

        CLASS                                           SLIMY PEBBLE       HUNTER FARM   AVERAGE
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          PACE   TIME     PACE   TIME     TIME

    1       Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA                5:41   17:36    5:28   16:58     17:17
    2    1  Greg Clark, 32, Pittsburgh, PA               5:42   17:42    5:34   17:17     17:30
    3    1  Justin Sherman, 18, Grove City, PA           5:39   17:32    5:40   17:35     17:34
    4    1  Ed Koontz, 29, Bethel Park, PA               5:44   17:47    5:39   17:32     17:40
    5    2  Chris Dumbroski, 16, Grove City, PA          5:52   18:13    5:43   17:44     17:59
    6    3  Joe Covell, 17, Titusville, PA               6:01   18:40    5:47   17:58     18:19
    7    4  Shawn Rummel, 19, New Bethlehem, PA          6:04   18:50    5:46   17:54     18:22
    8    1  Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA           6:12   19:14    5:58   18:30     18:52
    9    1  Steve Gilliland, 40, Mercer, PA              6:09   19:06    6:03   18:47     18:57
   10    5  Joe McFadden, 15, Aliquippa, PA              6:17   19:30    6:03   18:46     19:08
   11    1  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA         6:18   19:32    6:08   19:02     19:17
   12    6  Seth Black, 18, Grove City, PA               6:20   19:40    6:12   19:13     19:27
   13    7  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA               6:22   19:43    6:19   19:36     19:40
   14    2  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA        6:34   20:22    6:14   19:19     19:51
   15    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA          6:20   19:38    6:34   20:21     20:00
   16    3  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA               6:42   20:45    6:36   20:29     20:37
   17       Rebecca Buchheit, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA        6:49   21:08    6:40   20:41     20:55
   18    2  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA              6:51   21:14    6:39   20:38     20:56
   19    2  Simon Beeching, 36, West Sunbury, PA         6:58   21:36    6:36   20:27     21:02
   20    3  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                  6:50   21:12    6:46   21:00     21:06
   21    1  Stephanie Black, 20*, Wexford, PA            6:59   21:38    6:38   20:35     21:07
   22    4  Jeff Hartzell, 40, Butler, PA                6:57   21:34    6:44   20:52     21:13
   23    5  Dean Denicola, 43, Butler, PA                7:01   21:47    6:43   20:50     21:19
   24    1  Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA            7:02   21:49    6:58   21:36     21:43
   25    1  David Hayden, 57, Pittsburgh, PA             7:12   22:19    6:58   21:35     21:57
   26    2  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA         7:16   22:32    7:08   22:06     22:19
   27    1  Leah Shouey, 17*, Franklin, PA               7:23   22:53    7:03   21:52     22:23
   28    2  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA              7:31   23:19    7:09   22:10     22:45
   29    1  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA         7:29   23:13    7:16   22:32     22:53
   30    4  Michael Hart, 27, Wampum, PA                 7:43   23:56    7:10   22:14     23:05
   31    2  Bridget Urda, 17*, Franklin, PA              7:44   23:58    7:20   22:44     23:21
   32    5  Steve Sprang, 24, Pittsburgh, PA             7:39   23:45    7:28   23:09     23:27
   33    6  Mark Firster, 26, Meadville, PA              7:39   23:42    7:30   23:14     23:28
   34    8  Joe Mussey, 15, Ellwood City, PA             7:49   24:14    7:30   23:17     23:46
   35    7  Clint Hartle, 22, Hilliards, PA              7:56   24:37    7:32   23:21     23:59
   36    9  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA               7:58   24:43    7:32   23:23     24:03
   37   10  John Rushlander, 11, Ellwood City, PA        8:01   24:51    7:40   23:46     24:19
   38    6  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA                8:03   24:58    7:39   23:44     24:21
   39    3  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA             8:02   24:55    7:41   23:48     24:22
   40    3  Chris Burtch, 31, Grove City, PA             8:16   25:38    7:31   23:19     24:29
   41    2  Kristen Kelosky, 33*, Fombell, PA            8:11   25:23    7:44   23:58     24:41
   42    7  Edward Stone, 40, Reno, PA                   8:26   26:10    7:51   24:21     25:16
   43    3  Sarah Pesek, 19*, Mercer, PA                 8:31   26:25    8:01   24:52     25:39
   44    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA             8:24   26:04    8:13   25:30     25:47
   45    2  Joelle Patterson, 29*, Butler, PA            8:40   26:53    8:19   25:46     26:20
   46    4  Gale Mussey, 50, Ellwood City, PA            8:50   27:25    8:21   25:54     26:40
   47    8  Christopher Walliser, 29, Butler, PA         9:00   27:55    8:12   25:25     26:40
   48    5  Dale Hayden, 52, Wexford, PA                10:05   31:15    7:17   22:36     26:56
   49    4  Christina Hasson, 17*, Franklin, PA          8:36   26:41    8:55   27:40     27:11
   50    3  Nicole Khoury, 29*, Cranberry Twp, PA        9:16   28:45    9:00   27:56     28:21
   51    6  Joseph Fisher, 55, Ellwood City, PA          9:27   29:19    8:51   27:27     28:23
   52    4  Erin Thornbury, 21*, West Sunbury, PA        9:34   29:41    9:10   28:27     29:04
   53    7  Larry McCauley, 53, Brookville, PA          10:18   31:57    9:34   29:40     30:49
   54    2  Hawkeye Daniels, 48, Slippery Rock, PA      10:53   33:43   10:03   31:09     32:26
   55    5  Kelli Hall, 14*, West Sunbury, PA           11:43   36:19   11:13   34:46     35:33
   56    1  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            12:58   40:13   12:36   39:05     39:39
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 19 & Under
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
2 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
2 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women 19 & Under
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
41 male finishers
15 female finishers
56 total finishers