SHARON REGIONAL HEALTH SYSTEM 5K
August 9, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Scott Sehon, 23, Winston-Salem, NC          15:53    5:07
    2       Vic Flemming, 21, Petrolia, PA              16:18    5:15
    3       Kurt Ward, 20, Burghill, OH                 16:23    5:17
    4       Paul Robinette, 19, Girard, OH              16:30    5:19
    5       Joe Vitullo, 17, Ellwood City, PA           16:46    5:24
    6    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           17:00    5:29
    7    1  Chris Nocera, 15, Ellwood City, PA          17:06    5:31
    8    1  Mike Yankey, 17, Girard, OH                 17:09    5:32
    9    2  Jed Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA        17:10    5:32
   10    2  Justin Sherman, 18, Grove City, PA          17:26    5:37
   11    3  Blake Drennen, 17, Girard, OH               17:37    5:41
   12    4  Matthew Shelby, 17, Girard, OH              17:43    5:43
   13    1  Steve Owens, 26, Edinboro, PA               17:45    5:43
   14       Carl Bialo, 43, Oil City, PA                17:46    5:44
   15    2  Matthew Bloom, 21, Oil City, PA             17:52    5:46
   16    1  Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA               17:59    5:48
   17    2  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   17:59    5:48
   18    3  Scott Gill, 38, Ashtabula, OH               18:00    5:48
   19    4  Mark Niezelski, 38, Edinboro, PA            18:01    5:48
   20       TURKEY                                      18:03    5:49
   21    3  Peter Boyd, 26, Union City, PA              18:04    5:49
   22    1  Leslie Perry, 42, Edinburg, PA              18:04    5:50
   23    2  Steve Williams, 32, Shippenville, PA        18:10    5:52
   24    2  Steve Gilliland, 41, Mercer, PA             18:12    5:52
   25    1  Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          18:22    5:55
   26    5  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        18:27    5:57
   27    6  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:32    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
   28       Jesi Christiansen, 15*, Greenville, PA      18:36    6:00
   29    5  Brad Beggs, 16, Sandy Lake, PA              18:38    6:01
   30    3  Jake Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA       18:43    6:02
   31    7  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              18:47    6:03
   32    3  Steve Hixson, 42, Youngstown, OH            18:48    6:04
   33    4  David A. Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA           18:49    6:04
   34    8  John Gantz, 36, Niles, OH                   18:51    6:05
   35    5  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         18:54    6:06
   36    6  Michael Kifer, 41, Sharon, PA               18:56    6:06
   37    7  Randy Brown, 42, Hermitage, PA              19:03    6:09
   38    3  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA       19:07    6:10
   39    2  Eric Fowler, 46, Slippery Rock, PA          19:11    6:11
   40       Jil Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA       19:14    6:12
   41    3  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            19:17    6:13
   42    4  Job Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA         19:19    6:14
   43    9  Jay Kremm, 35, Sharpsville, PA              19:21    6:14
   44    4  Rick Witherow, 45, Franklin, PA             19:21    6:14
   45    5  Devon McCorkle, 14, Edinboro, PA            19:23    6:15
   46    6  John Shook, 15, Franklin, PA                19:28    6:17
   47    1  Jim Lombardi, 57, Meadville, PA             19:31    6:18
   48    2  John Gilkey, 56, New Castle, PA             19:36    6:19
   49    4  Peter Johns, 33, Fredonia, PA               19:39    6:20
   50    1  Steve Bell, 50, Meadville, PA               19:41    6:21
   51    5  Ed McClimans, 47, Greenville, PA            19:45    6:22
   52    8  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA              19:46    6:23
   53    6  David Drabison, 45, Austintown, OH          19:50    6:24
   54   10  Pat Brown, 37, Mercer, PA                   19:50    6:24
   55    9  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:53    6:25
   56       Jeni Christiansen, 19*, Greenville, PA      19:54    6:25
   57    7  Josh Hannold, 15, Cooperstown, PA           20:03    6:28
   58       Brenda Kemp, 29*, Shinglehouse, PA          20:08    6:29
   59    8  Dustin Fox, 15, Sandy Lake, PA              20:16    6:32
   60    7  Jay Cohen, 47, Hermitage, PA                20:19    6:33
   61    9  Greg Beggs, 14, Stoneboro, PA               20:20    6:33
   62    5  James Boyd, 32, Hermitage, PA               20:21    6:34
   63   11  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 20:23    6:34
   64       Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA           20:25    6:35
   65    4  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 20:26    6:35
   66   10  Justin Leo, 14, Girard, OH                  20:26    6:35
   67    8  Tom Walters, 47, Girard, OH                 20:34    6:38
   68    5  Luke Lavan, 26, Knox, PA                    20:37    6:39
   69   11  Andrew Jones, 14, Greenville, PA            20:38    6:39
   70    1  Shanelle Peters, 19*, Cooperstown, PA       20:38    6:39
   71    1  Jeannette Boyd, 24*, Union City, PA         20:39    6:40
   72    6  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA             20:44    6:41
   73   12  Dennis Zahora, 36, Meadville, PA            20:46    6:42
   74    6  John Cefola, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA          20:53    6:44
   75    7  Harry Oswald, 30, Bell Acres, PA            20:54    6:44
   76    2  Jim Butts, 50, Cortland, OH                 20:57    6:45
   77    1  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        21:00    6:46
   78    1  Jessica Miller, 15*, Sharon, PA             21:03    6:47
   79   10  Richard Feldmiller, 42, Sharon, PA          21:04    6:48
   80   13  Alan Hough, 38, Grove City, PA              21:07    6:49
   81    3  Dick Grim, 54, Hermitage, PA                21:08    6:49
   82    2  Stacie Swogger, 22*, Sharon, PA             21:13    6:50
   83    8  David McKinney, 30, New Galilee, PA         21:17    6:52
   84    7  Paul Gadola, 28, Sharon, PA                 21:20    6:53
   85    2  Jessica Carothers, 13*, Ellwood City, PA    21:21    6:53
   86   12  Brian Fleming, 15, Sharpsville, PA          21:23    6:54
   87    1  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        21:23    6:54
   88    3  Stephanie Black, 20*, Wexford, PA           21:25    6:54
   89    4  John P. Davis, 54, Farmdale, OH             21:26    6:55
   90    3  Jacy Christiansen, 7*, Greenville, PA       21:28    6:55
   91    9  Joshua Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     21:28    6:55
   92       Marcia Christiansen, 45*, Greenville, PA    21:34    6:57
   93    3  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             21:35    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   94   10  Alan Saginak, 47, Oshkosh, WI               21:41    7:00
   95    2  Susan Borawski, 36*, Sharon, PA             21:44    7:00
   96    5  Gary Collins, 51, Portersville, PA          21:45    7:01
   97   14  Fred Carrow, 39, Oil City, PA               21:47    7:01
   98   13  Matt Hannold, 12, Cooperstown, PA           21:52    7:03
   99    2  Barbara Kremm, 31*, Sharpsville, PA         21:55    7:04
  100    4  Paul Paroz, 57, Burghill, OH                22:00    7:06
  101    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            22:04    7:07
  102    5  Ron Canaway, 55, Curwensville, PA           22:07    7:08
  103   15  Steve Flick, 39, Meadville, PA              22:10    7:09
  104    6  Merle Flemming, 50, Petrolia, PA            22:10    7:09
  105   11  Jeff Warren, 40, Conneaut Lake, PA          22:11    7:09
  106    3  Elise Boyd, 34*, Hermitage, PA              22:13    7:10
  107    6  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA           22:14    7:10
  108   16  Thomas Martin, 39, Youngstown, OH           22:17    7:11
  109    4  Sarah Gill, 14*, Sharpsville, PA            22:18    7:11
  110    1  Jerry Donnelly, 64, Espyville, PA           22:18    7:11
  111    7  Lou Miller, 52, Sharon, PA                  22:23    7:13
  112    9  Paul Kadilak, 33, Poland, OH                22:26    7:14
  113    8  Curt Kirschner, 20, Hilliards, PA           22:30    7:15
  114    9  Clint Hartle, 21, Hilliards, PA             22:30    7:15
  115    4  Barbara Ciambotti, 30*, Hermitage, PA       22:31    7:16
  116    2  David Johns, 60, Greenville, PA             22:37    7:18
  117   14  Andrew Brown, 13, Hermitage, PA             22:40    7:19
  118   10  Walter Monstwil, 29, New Castle, PA         22:42    7:19
  119   11  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           22:45    7:20
  120    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA          22:45    7:20
  121   10  Brian Powell, 33, Diamond, OH               22:47    7:21
  122   11  Kevin Beggs, 29, Cleveland, OH              22:49    7:22
  123   11  Tracy Hemminger, 31, Hermitage, PA          22:50    7:22
  124   15  Keaton Covert, 12, Ellwood City, PA         22:53    7:23
  125    2  Candice Davis, 16*, Girard, OH              22:55    7:24
  126   17  Scott Pearson, 37, Grove City, PA           23:00    7:25
  127   16  Michael Santillo, 13, Ellwood City, PA      23:01    7:25
  128    6  Thomas Campbell, 16, Farrell, PA            23:03    7:26
  129   12  Dan L. Jones, 48, Franklin, PA              23:04    7:26
  130    4  Kelly Burford, 20*, Jamestown, PA           23:05    7:27
  131   18  Nick Sormaz, 37, Sharon, PA                 23:11    7:29
  132    1  Joyce Rust, 53*, Cochranton, PA             23:13    7:29
  133   12  Mark Firster, 26, Meadville, PA             23:16    7:30
  134    3  Kristen Downing, 16*, Ellwood City, PA      23:17    7:30
  135    8  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            23:18    7:31
  136   12  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               23:21    7:32
  137   13  Tom Altman, 44, Ellwood City, PA            23:24    7:33
  138   13  Ralph Tressler, 47, Andover, OH             23:25    7:33
  139   14  Stephen Amsler, 44, Mercer, PA              23:27    7:34
  140    3  Janet Exley, 39*, Cochranton, PA            23:27    7:34
  141   14  Chuck Moose, 46, New Wilmington, PA         23:30    7:35
  142   13  Mike Allison, 21, Sharon, PA                23:31    7:35
  143    3  George Bartholomew, 62, Leavittsburg, OH    23:35    7:36
  144    9  James Heltzel, 52, Cochranton, PA           23:38    7:37
  145    7  Bob Patrick, 18, Youngstown, OH             23:42    7:38
  146   15  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           23:42    7:39
  147    2  Ken Thomas, 67, New Castle, PA              23:47    7:40
  148   15  Joe Novicky, 40, Youngstown, OH             23:49    7:41
  149    2  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA            23:55    7:43
  150    4  Bethany Huey, 18*, New Wilmington, PA       24:01    7:45
  151   16  Dennis Murcko, 41, Beaver Falls, PA         24:05    7:46
  152   19  Daniel Nottingham, 37, Greenville, PA       24:06    7:46
  153   17  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA           24:07    7:47
  154    5  Sarah Pesek, 19*, Mercer, PA                24:09    7:47
  155   10  William Thomas, 53, Hermitage, PA           24:10    7:47
  156   14  Rick Hoovler, 28, Hermitage, PA             24:13    7:49
  157    5  Annah Trunick, 13*, Burghill, OH            24:16    7:50
  158   20  Jay Wasser, 36, Greenville, PA              24:20    7:51
  159    6  Sara Lucas, 14*, Hermitage, PA              24:23    7:52
  160    6  Allison Turk, 16*, Hermitage, PA            24:27    7:53
  161    4  Joann O'Malley, 39*, Sharpsville, PA        24:31    7:54
  162    7  Megan Fetterolf, 14*, Franklin, PA          24:36    7:56
  163    4  John Petersal, 62, Southington, OH          24:36    7:56
  164    8  Kristen Lucas, 10*, Hermitage, PA           24:38    7:57
  165    9  Jennifer Carothers, 15*, Ellwood City, PA   24:40    7:57
  166   12  Rob Jackson, 30, Grove City, PA             24:40    7:57
  167    5  Debbie Bornes, 36*, Sharpsville, PA         24:41    7:58
  168   11  Dan Exley, 52, Cochranton, PA               24:44    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  169   12  Ray Schauer, 53, Hermitage, PA              24:50    8:01
  170    5  Patty Vinson, 34*, Greenville, PA           24:51    8:01
  171   13  Michael Boyd, 33, New Wilmington, PA        25:00    8:04
  172    1  Cheryl Miller, 44*, Franklin, PA            25:05    8:05
  173    7  Angel Shook, 16*, Franklin, PA              25:06    8:06
  174    6  Angela Burr, 31*, Slippery Rock, PA         25:06    8:06
  175    7  Lesley Martincek, 30*, Sharpsville, PA      25:08    8:06
  176   10  Brandi Braho, 14*, W Middlesex, PA          25:09    8:07
  177    2  Sandy Melvin, 41*, Greenville, PA           25:10    8:07
  178   14  Robert D. Wolfe, 30, Austintown, OH         25:12    8:08
  179    8  Amanda Davis, 16*, Girard, OH               25:19    8:10
  180   13  Doug Glass, 51, Greenville, PA              25:23    8:11
  181   16  Gerald Funelli, 47, Vienna, OH              25:24    8:11
  182   18  Tom O'Neil, 43, Meadville, PA               25:26    8:12
  183   19  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           25:27    8:12
  184    2  Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA              25:28    8:13
  185   15  John Armstrong, 34, Grove City, PA          25:31    8:14
  186    6  Tammie Brown, 39*, Hermitage, PA            25:40    8:17
  187   16  Richard Carryer, 34, Verona, PA             25:41    8:17
  188   20  Jim Paich, 44, Kennerdell, PA               25:41    8:17
  189    8  Michelle Cefola, 34*, Cranberry Twp, PA     25:42    8:17
  190   14  Dennis Piper, 52, Kinsman, OH               25:44    8:18
  191    9  Abbey Moose, 17*, New Wilmington, PA        25:51    8:20
  192   17  Rob Prindle, 32, Erie, PA                   25:52    8:20
  193    5  Joanie Shively, 24*, Indiana, PA            25:55    8:21
  194    3  Patty McBride, 41*, Hermitage, PA           25:58    8:22
  195    6  Amber Hoffman, 24*, Stoneboro, PA           26:12    8:27
  196   17  Kim Kline, 47, Mercer, PA                   26:16    8:28
  197    4  Vicky Rodemoyer, 42*, Greenville, PA        26:17    8:28
  198    5  Denise Brosius, 44*, Seneca, PA             26:28    8:32
  199   18  James Tolon, 48, Erie, PA                   26:35    8:34
  200    6  Sally Dexter, 41*, New Castle, PA           26:38    8:35
  201   11  Heather Miller, 15*, Greenville, PA         26:45    8:38
  202   21  Timothy Robertson, 38, New Wilmington, PA   26:45    8:38
  203    7  Robert Sands, 57, Butler, PA                26:56    8:41
  204   21  Chet Mody, 44, Greenville, PA               26:58    8:42
  205    8  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              27:03    8:43
  206    3  Bill Love, 70, Jamestown, PA                27:21    8:49
  207    8  Allen Coccia, 55, Sharon, PA                27:30    8:52
  208   22  Ken Nyers, 37, Youngstown, OH               27:31    8:52
  209    4  Gied Stroombeek, 74, Madison, OH            27:32    8:53
  210    7  Erin Thornbury, 21*, West Sunbury, PA       27:35    8:54
  211    7  Patricia Amsler, 41*, Mercer, PA            27:46    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
  212   23  Tom Drabison, 36, Austintown, OH            27:59    9:02
  213   10  Stacey Moose, 19*, New Wilmington, PA       28:24    9:09
  214    3  Jacque Piper, 50*, Kinsman, OH              28:26    9:10
  215    9  Colleen Bolha, 31*, Youngstown, OH          28:27    9:10
  216    1  Valerie Sands, 55*, Butler, PA              28:28    9:11
  217    4  Lynda Circelli, 52*, New Castle, PA         28:31    9:12
  218    1  Cookie Jones, 47*, Franklin, PA             28:35    9:13
  219    5  Eugene Carey, 72, Sandy Lake, PA            28:50    9:18
  220   17  Tony Campagna, 12, Grove City, PA           28:54    9:19
  221   22  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     28:58    9:20
  222   18  Travis Franklin, 12, Grove City, PA         29:00    9:21
  223    7  Carol Reisinger, 39*, Utica, PA             29:13    9:25
  224   23  William Bell, 44, Hermitage, PA             29:14    9:26
  225   19  Sean Gill, 12, Sharpsville, PA              29:15    9:26
  226    1  Peg Marshall, 60*, New Wilmington, PA       29:28    9:30
  227    8  Cathhy Zidansek, 42*, Hermitage, PA         29:30    9:31
  228    8  Barb Bogolin, 39*, Hermitage, PA            29:41    9:34
  229    2  Jan Davis, 58*, Stoneboro, PA               29:43    9:35
  230   15  Chuck Hahn, 53, Hermitage, PA               29:44    9:35
  231   16  Karl Dennis, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA          29:45    9:36
  232    5  Carl Bottenfield, 64, Hermitage, PA         29:51    9:38
  233    9  King Williams, 57, Franklin, PA             29:59    9:40
  234   24  Robert Monteson, 39, New Castle, PA         30:00    9:41
  235   25  Charles Baxter, 39, Youngstown, OH          30:02    9:41
  236    3  Bruce Barnes, 65, Butler, PA                30:18    9:46
  237   12  Andrea Flower, 12*, Hermitage, PA           30:19    9:47
  238   10  Michelle Flower, 33*, Sharon, PA            30:19    9:47
  239    8  Jodi Davis, 29*, Farmdale, OH               30:39    9:53
                              10:00 Pace
  240   17  Rob Pasha, 53, Kinsman, OH                  31:03   10:01
  241    9  Amy Appel, 26*, Hubbard, OH                 31:10   10:03
  242   11  Heather Elder, 19*, New Castle, PA          31:17   10:05
  243   10  Amber Leonard, 26*, Grove City, PA          31:44   10:14
  244   13  Kristen McBride, 12*, Hermitage, PA         31:56   10:18
  245    9  Marianne Sherwood, 43*, Sharon, PA          32:23   10:27
  246   14  Rochele Blair, 11*, W Middlesex, PA         32:26   10:28
  247    5  Donna Laver, 50*, Greenville, PA            32:34   10:30
  248    9  Connie Hart, 37*, Sharon, PA                32:45   10:34
  249   11  Jennifer Enscoe, 30*, Grove City, PA        32:49   10:35
  250    6  Ginny Pasha, 50*, Kinsman, OH               32:55   10:37
  251   10  Richard Beany, 58, Youngstown, OH           32:58   10:38
  252   11  Gina Pearlman, 24*, Sharon, PA              33:00   10:39
  253   26  Kevin Molinatto, 37, Bristolville, OH       33:21   10:45
  254    2  Janet Thiel, 48*, Hermitage, PA             33:44   10:53
  255    6  Ernest Laslow, 78, Farrell, PA              33:49   10:54
  256    7  Darlene Hoffman, 53*, Stoneboro, PA         33:50   10:55
                              11:00 Pace
  257   11  John Deets, 58, Meadville, PA               34:30   11:07
  258    4  David Lemasters, 66, Warren, OH             34:38   11:10
  259   19  James Miller, 48, Greenville, PA            34:49   11:14
  260   10  Roxana Altman, 44*, Ellwood City, PA        35:18   11:23
  261   15  Maria Rodgers, 14*, Hermitage, PA           35:30   11:27
  262   11  Janice Drabison, 44*, Austintown, OH        35:40   11:30
  263   12  Diane Tressler, 44*, Andover, OH            35:51   11:34
  264    5  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            36:57   11:55
  265    7  Art Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH               37:01   11:56
  266   16  Meghan Miller, 12*, Greenville, PA          37:04   11:57
                              12:00 Pace
  267    1  Barbara Herrmann, 66*, Youngstown, OH       39:06   12:37
  268   20  Dan Miller, 46, Greenville, PA              39:14   12:39
  269    8  Susan Miller, 52*, Jackson Center, PA       39:29   12:44
  270    3  Sondra Hall, 55*, New Castle, PA            40:08   12:57
  271   12  Russell Hall, 57, New Castle, PA            40:09   12:57
                              13:00 Pace
  272    4  Peggy Plonka, 55*, New Castle, PA           40:31   13:04
  273    3  Peg Kautzman, 49*, Sandy Lake, PA           40:32   13:05
  274    5  Marian Johns, 57*, Greenville, PA           40:57   13:13
                              14:00 Pace
  275   20  Patrick Albaugh, 12, Lake City, PA          43:32   14:02
  276    4  Christine Tolon, 47*, Erie, PA              43:37   14:04
  277   18  Dan Albaugh, 50, Lake City, PA              43:37   14:04
                              15:00 Pace
  278   12  Kim Votino, 34*, Hermitage, PA              47:26   15:18
  279   13  Jennifer Pica, 34*, Hermitage, PA           47:26   15:18
                              16:00 Pace
  280   21  Andy Martin, 13, Mercer, PA                 49:57   16:07
  281    1  Joann Boglin, 70*, Hermitage, PA            51:56   16:45
                              19:00 Pace
  282    6  Jean Hauger, 56*, Sharpsville, PA           59:32   19:12
"*" indicates females
21 finishers among Men 15 & Under
8 finishers among Men 16 - 19
14 finishers among Men 20 - 29
17 finishers among Men 30 - 34
26 finishers among Men 35 - 39
23 finishers among Men 40 - 44
20 finishers among Men 45 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 54
12 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 64
5 finishers among Men 65 - 69
7 finishers among Men 70 & Up
16 finishers among Women 15 & Under
11 finishers among Women 16 - 19
11 finishers among Women 20 - 29
13 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 54
6 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
182 male finishers
99 female finishers
281 total finishers