SHARON REGIONAL HEALTH SYSTEM 5K
August 9, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Scott Sehon, 23, Winston-Salem, NC          15:53    5:07
    2    2  Vic Flemming, 21, Petrolia, PA              16:18    5:15
    3    3  Kurt Ward, 20, Burghill, OH                 16:23    5:17
    4    4  Paul Robinette, 19, Girard, OH              16:30    5:19
    5    5  Joe Vitullo, 17, Ellwood City, PA           16:46    5:24

Open Women
   27    1  Jesi Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA       18:36    6:00
   39    2  Jil Christiansen, 17, Greenville, PA        19:14    6:12
   55    3  Jeni Christiansen, 19, Greenville, PA       19:54    6:25
   57    4  Brenda Kemp, 29, Shinglehouse, PA           20:08    6:29
   63    5  Marcie Knapp, 37, New Castle, PA            20:25    6:35

Masters Men
   14    1  Carl Bialo, 43, Oil City, PA                17:46    5:44

Masters Women
   91    1  Marcia Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     21:34    6:57

MEN
Men 15 & Under
    7    1  Chris Nocera, 15, Ellwood City, PA          17:06    5:31
    9    2  Jed Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA        17:10    5:32
   29    3  Jake Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA       18:43    6:02
   41    4  Job Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA         19:19    6:14
   44    5  Devon McCorkle, 14, Edinboro, PA            19:23    6:15
   45    6  John Shook, 15, Franklin, PA                19:28    6:17
   56    7  Josh Hannold, 15, Cooperstown, PA           20:03    6:28
   58    8  Dustin Fox, 15, Sandy Lake, PA              20:16    6:32
   60    9  Greg Beggs, 14, Stoneboro, PA               20:20    6:33
   65   10  Justin Leo, 14, Girard, OH                  20:26    6:35
   68   11  Andrew Jones, 14, Greenville, PA            20:38    6:39
   85   12  Brian Fleming, 15, Sharpsville, PA          21:23    6:54
   97   13  Matt Hannold, 12, Cooperstown, PA           21:52    7:03
  116   14  Andrew Brown, 13, Hermitage, PA             22:40    7:19
  123   15  Keaton Covert, 12, Ellwood City, PA         22:53    7:23
  126   16  Michael Santillo, 13, Ellwood City, PA      23:01    7:25
  219   17  Tony Campagna, 12, Grove City, PA           28:54    9:19
  221   18  Travis Franklin, 12, Grove City, PA         29:00    9:21
  224   19  Sean Gill, 12, Sharpsville, PA              29:15    9:26
  274   20  Patrick Albaugh, 12, Lake City, PA          43:32   14:02
  279   21  Andy Martin, 13, Mercer, PA                 49:57   16:07

Men 16 - 19
    8    1  Mike Yankey, 17, Girard, OH                 17:09    5:32
   10    2  Justin Sherman, 18, Grove City, PA          17:26    5:37
   11    3  Blake Drennen, 17, Girard, OH               17:37    5:41
   12    4  Matthew Shelby, 17, Girard, OH              17:43    5:43
   28    5  Brad Beggs, 16, Sandy Lake, PA              18:38    6:01
  127    6  Thomas Campbell, 16, Farrell, PA            23:03    7:26
  144    7  Bob Patrick, 18, Youngstown, OH             23:42    7:38
  204    8  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              27:03    8:43

Men 20 - 29
   13    1  Steve Owens, 26, Edinboro, PA               17:45    5:43
   15    2  Matthew Bloom, 21, Oil City, PA             17:52    5:46
   20    3  Peter Boyd, 26, Union City, PA              18:04    5:49
   64    4  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 20:26    6:35
   67    5  Luke Lavan, 26, Knox, PA                    20:37    6:39
   71    6  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA             20:44    6:41
   83    7  Paul Gadola, 28, Sharon, PA                 21:20    6:53
  112    8  Curt Kirschner, 20, Hilliards, PA           22:30    7:15
  113    9  Clint Hartle, 21, Hilliards, PA             22:30    7:15
  117   10  Walter Monstwil, 29, New Castle, PA         22:42    7:19
  121   11  Kevin Beggs, 29, Cleveland, OH              22:49    7:22
  132   12  Mark Firster, 26, Meadville, PA             23:16    7:30
  141   13  Mike Allison, 21, Sharon, PA                23:31    7:35
  155   14  Rick Hoovler, 28, Hermitage, PA             24:13    7:49

Men 30 - 34
   16    1  Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA               17:59    5:48
   22    2  Steve Williams, 32, Shippenville, PA        18:10    5:52
   37    3  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA       19:07    6:10
   48    4  Peter Johns, 33, Fredonia, PA               19:39    6:20
   61    5  James Boyd, 32, Hermitage, PA               20:21    6:34
   73    6  John Cefola, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA          20:53    6:44
   74    7  Harry Oswald, 30, Bell Acres, PA            20:54    6:44
   82    8  David McKinney, 30, New Galilee, PA         21:17    6:52
  111    9  Paul Kadilak, 33, Poland, OH                22:26    7:14
  120   10  Brian Powell, 33, Diamond, OH               22:47    7:21
  122   11  Tracy Hemminger, 31, Hermitage, PA          22:50    7:22
  165   12  Rob Jackson, 30, Grove City, PA             24:40    7:57
  170   13  Michael Boyd, 33, New Wilmington, PA        25:00    8:04
  177   14  Robert D. Wolfe, 30, Austintown, OH         25:12    8:08
  184   15  John Armstrong, 34, Grove City, PA          25:31    8:14
  186   16  Richard Carryer, 34, Verona, PA             25:41    8:17
  191   17  Rob Prindle, 32, Erie, PA                   25:52    8:20

Men 35 - 39
    6    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           17:00    5:29
   17    2  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   17:59    5:48
   18    3  Scott Gill, 38, Ashtabula, OH               18:00    5:48
   19    4  Mark Niezelski, 38, Edinboro, PA            18:01    5:48
   25    5  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        18:27    5:57
   26    6  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:32    5:58
   30    7  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              18:47    6:03
   33    8  John Gantz, 36, Niles, OH                   18:51    6:05
   42    9  Jay Kremm, 35, Sharpsville, PA              19:21    6:14
   53   10  Pat Brown, 37, Mercer, PA                   19:50    6:24
   62   11  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 20:23    6:34
   72   12  Dennis Zahora, 36, Meadville, PA            20:46    6:42
   79   13  Alan Hough, 38, Grove City, PA              21:07    6:49
   96   14  Fred Carrow, 39, Oil City, PA               21:47    7:01
  102   15  Steve Flick, 39, Meadville, PA              22:10    7:09
  107   16  Thomas Martin, 39, Youngstown, OH           22:17    7:11
  125   17  Scott Pearson, 37, Grove City, PA           23:00    7:25
  130   18  Nick Sormaz, 37, Sharon, PA                 23:11    7:29
  151   19  Daniel Nottingham, 37, Greenville, PA       24:06    7:46
  157   20  Jay Wasser, 36, Greenville, PA              24:20    7:51
  201   21  Timothy Robertson, 38, New Wilmington, PA   26:45    8:38
  207   22  Ken Nyers, 37, Youngstown, OH               27:31    8:52
  211   23  Tom Drabison, 36, Austintown, OH            27:59    9:02
  233   24  Robert Monteson, 39, New Castle, PA         30:00    9:41
  234   25  Charles Baxter, 39, Youngstown, OH          30:02    9:41
  252   26  Kevin Molinatto, 37, Bristolville, OH       33:21   10:45

Men 40 - 44
   21    1  Leslie Perry, 42, Edinburg, PA              18:04    5:50
   23    2  Steve Gilliland, 41, Mercer, PA             18:12    5:52
   31    3  Steve Hixson, 42, Youngstown, OH            18:48    6:04
   32    4  David A. Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA           18:49    6:04
   34    5  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         18:54    6:06
   35    6  Michael Kifer, 41, Sharon, PA               18:56    6:06
   36    7  Randy Brown, 42, Hermitage, PA              19:03    6:09
   51    8  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA              19:46    6:23
   54    9  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:53    6:25
   78   10  Richard Feldmiller, 42, Sharon, PA          21:04    6:48
  104   11  Jeff Warren, 40, Conneaut Lake, PA          22:11    7:09
  135   12  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               23:21    7:32
  136   13  Tom Altman, 44, Ellwood City, PA            23:24    7:33
  138   14  Stephen Amsler, 44, Mercer, PA              23:27    7:34
  147   15  Joe Novicky, 40, Youngstown, OH             23:49    7:41
  150   16  Dennis Murcko, 41, Beaver Falls, PA         24:05    7:46
  152   17  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA           24:07    7:47
  181   18  Tom O'Neil, 43, Meadville, PA               25:26    8:12
  182   19  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           25:27    8:12
  187   20  Jim Paich, 44, Kennerdell, PA               25:41    8:17
  203   21  Chet Mody, 44, Greenville, PA               26:58    8:42
  220   22  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     28:58    9:20
  223   23  William Bell, 44, Hermitage, PA             29:14    9:26

Men 45 - 49
   24    1  Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          18:22    5:55
   38    2  Eric Fowler, 46, Slippery Rock, PA          19:11    6:11
   40    3  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            19:17    6:13
   43    4  Rick Witherow, 45, Franklin, PA             19:21    6:14
   50    5  Ed McClimans, 47, Greenville, PA            19:45    6:22
   52    6  David Drabison, 45, Austintown, OH          19:50    6:24
   59    7  Jay Cohen, 47, Hermitage, PA                20:19    6:33
   66    8  Tom Walters, 47, Girard, OH                 20:34    6:38
   90    9  Joshua Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     21:28    6:55
   93   10  Alan Saginak, 47, Oshkosh, WI               21:41    7:00
  118   11  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           22:45    7:20
  128   12  Dan L. Jones, 48, Franklin, PA              23:04    7:26
  137   13  Ralph Tressler, 47, Andover, OH             23:25    7:33
  140   14  Chuck Moose, 46, New Wilmington, PA         23:30    7:35
  145   15  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           23:42    7:39
  180   16  Gerald Funelli, 47, Vienna, OH              25:24    8:11
  195   17  Kim Kline, 47, Mercer, PA                   26:16    8:28
  198   18  James Tolon, 48, Erie, PA                   26:35    8:34
  258   19  James Miller, 48, Greenville, PA            34:49   11:14
  267   20  Dan Miller, 46, Greenville, PA              39:14   12:39

Men 50 - 54
   49    1  Steve Bell, 50, Meadville, PA               19:41    6:21
   75    2  Jim Butts, 50, Cortland, OH                 20:57    6:45
   80    3  Dick Grim, 54, Hermitage, PA                21:08    6:49
   88    4  John P. Davis, 54, Farmdale, OH             21:26    6:55
   95    5  Gary Collins, 51, Portersville, PA          21:45    7:01
  103    6  Merle Flemming, 50, Petrolia, PA            22:10    7:09
  110    7  Lou Miller, 52, Sharon, PA                  22:23    7:13
  134    8  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            23:18    7:31
  143    9  James Heltzel, 52, Cochranton, PA           23:38    7:37
  154   10  William Thomas, 53, Hermitage, PA           24:10    7:47
  167   11  Dan Exley, 52, Cochranton, PA               24:44    7:59
  168   12  Ray Schauer, 53, Hermitage, PA              24:50    8:01
  179   13  Doug Glass, 51, Greenville, PA              25:23    8:11
  189   14  Dennis Piper, 52, Kinsman, OH               25:44    8:18
  229   15  Chuck Hahn, 53, Hermitage, PA               29:44    9:35
  230   16  Karl Dennis, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA          29:45    9:36
  239   17  Rob Pasha, 53, Kinsman, OH                  31:03   10:01
  276   18  Dan Albaugh, 50, Lake City, PA              43:37   14:04

Men 55 - 59
   46    1  Jim Lombardi, 57, Meadville, PA             19:31    6:18
   47    2  John Gilkey, 56, New Castle, PA             19:36    6:19
   92    3  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             21:35    6:58
   99    4  Paul Paroz, 57, Burghill, OH                22:00    7:06
  101    5  Ron Canaway, 55, Curwensville, PA           22:07    7:08
  106    6  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA           22:14    7:10
  202    7  Robert Sands, 57, Butler, PA                26:56    8:41
  206    8  Allen Coccia, 55, Sharon, PA                27:30    8:52
  232    9  King Williams, 57, Franklin, PA             29:59    9:40
  250   10  Richard Beany, 58, Youngstown, OH           32:58   10:38
  256   11  John Deets, 58, Meadville, PA               34:30   11:07
  270   12  Russell Hall, 57, New Castle, PA            40:09   12:57

Men 60 - 64
  109    1  Jerry Donnelly, 64, Espyville, PA           22:18    7:11
  115    2  David Johns, 60, Greenville, PA             22:37    7:18
  142    3  George Bartholomew, 62, Leavittsburg, OH    23:35    7:36
  162    4  John Petersal, 62, Southington, OH          24:36    7:56
  231    5  Carl Bottenfield, 64, Hermitage, PA         29:51    9:38

Men 65 - 69
  100    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            22:04    7:07
  146    2  Ken Thomas, 67, New Castle, PA              23:47    7:40
  235    3  Bruce Barnes, 65, Butler, PA                30:18    9:46
  257    4  David Lemasters, 66, Warren, OH             34:38   11:10
  263    5  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            36:57   11:55

Men 70 & Up
  119    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA          22:45    7:20
  183    2  Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA              25:28    8:13
  205    3  Bill Love, 70, Jamestown, PA                27:21    8:49
  208    4  Gied Stroombeek, 74, Madison, OH            27:32    8:53
  218    5  Eugene Carey, 72, Sandy Lake, PA            28:50    9:18
  254    6  Ernest Laslow, 78, Farrell, PA              33:49   10:54
  264    7  Art Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH               37:01   11:56

WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
   77    1  Jessica Miller, 15, Sharon, PA              21:03    6:47
   84    2  Jessica Carothers, 13, Ellwood City, PA     21:21    6:53
   89    3  Jacy Christiansen, 7, Greenville, PA        21:28    6:55
  108    4  Sarah Gill, 14, Sharpsville, PA             22:18    7:11
  156    5  Annah Trunick, 13, Burghill, OH             24:16    7:50
  158    6  Sara Lucas, 14, Hermitage, PA               24:23    7:52
  161    7  Megan Fetterolf, 14, Franklin, PA           24:36    7:56
  163    8  Kristen Lucas, 10, Hermitage, PA            24:38    7:57
  164    9  Jennifer Carothers, 15, Ellwood City, PA    24:40    7:57
  175   10  Brandi Braho, 14, W Middlesex, PA           25:09    8:07
  200   11  Heather Miller, 15, Greenville, PA          26:45    8:38
  236   12  Andrea Flower, 12, Hermitage, PA            30:19    9:47
  243   13  Kristen McBride, 12, Hermitage, PA          31:56   10:18
  245   14  Rochele Blair, 11, W Middlesex, PA          32:26   10:28
  260   15  Maria Rodgers, 14, Hermitage, PA            35:30   11:27
  265   16  Meghan Miller, 12, Greenville, PA           37:04   11:57

Women 16 - 19
   69    1  Shanelle Peters, 19, Cooperstown, PA        20:38    6:39
  124    2  Candice Davis, 16, Girard, OH               22:55    7:24
  133    3  Kristen Downing, 16, Ellwood City, PA       23:17    7:30
  149    4  Bethany Huey, 18, New Wilmington, PA        24:01    7:45
  153    5  Sarah Pesek, 19, Mercer, PA                 24:09    7:47
  159    6  Allison Turk, 16, Hermitage, PA             24:27    7:53
  172    7  Angel Shook, 16, Franklin, PA               25:06    8:06
  178    8  Amanda Davis, 16, Girard, OH                25:19    8:10
  190    9  Abbey Moose, 17, New Wilmington, PA         25:51    8:20
  212   10  Stacey Moose, 19, New Wilmington, PA        28:24    9:09
  241   11  Heather Elder, 19, New Castle, PA           31:17   10:05

Women 20 - 29
   70    1  Jeannette Boyd, 24, Union City, PA          20:39    6:40
   81    2  Stacie Swogger, 22, Sharon, PA              21:13    6:50
   87    3  Stephanie Black, 20, Wexford, PA            21:25    6:54
  129    4  Kelly Burford, 20, Jamestown, PA            23:05    7:27
  192    5  Joanie Shively, 24, Indiana, PA             25:55    8:21
  194    6  Amber Hoffman, 24, Stoneboro, PA            26:12    8:27
  209    7  Erin Thornbury, 21, West Sunbury, PA        27:35    8:54
  238    8  Jodi Davis, 29, Farmdale, OH                30:39    9:53
  240    9  Amy Appel, 26, Hubbard, OH                  31:10   10:03
  242   10  Amber Leonard, 26, Grove City, PA           31:44   10:14
  251   11  Gina Pearlman, 24, Sharon, PA               33:00   10:39

Women 30 - 34
   76    1  Lori Thomas, 32, New Wilmington, PA         21:00    6:46
   98    2  Barbara Kremm, 31, Sharpsville, PA          21:55    7:04
  105    3  Elise Boyd, 34, Hermitage, PA               22:13    7:10
  114    4  Barbara Ciambotti, 30, Hermitage, PA        22:31    7:16
  169    5  Patty Vinson, 34, Greenville, PA            24:51    8:01
  173    6  Angela Burr, 31, Slippery Rock, PA          25:06    8:06
  174    7  Lesley Martincek, 30, Sharpsville, PA       25:08    8:06
  188    8  Michelle Cefola, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA      25:42    8:17
  214    9  Colleen Bolha, 31, Youngstown, OH           28:27    9:10
  237   10  Michelle Flower, 33, Sharon, PA             30:19    9:47
  248   11  Jennifer Enscoe, 30, Grove City, PA         32:49   10:35
  277   12  Kim Votino, 34, Hermitage, PA               47:26   15:18
  278   13  Jennifer Pica, 34, Hermitage, PA            47:26   15:18

Women 35 - 39
   86    1  Debbie Courtney, 37, Grove City, PA         21:23    6:54
   94    2  Susan Borawski, 36, Sharon, PA              21:44    7:00
  139    3  Janet Exley, 39, Cochranton, PA             23:27    7:34
  160    4  Joann O'Malley, 39, Sharpsville, PA         24:31    7:54
  166    5  Debbie Bornes, 36, Sharpsville, PA          24:41    7:58
  185    6  Tammie Brown, 39, Hermitage, PA             25:40    8:17
  222    7  Carol Reisinger, 39, Utica, PA              29:13    9:25
  227    8  Barb Bogolin, 39, Hermitage, PA             29:41    9:34
  247    9  Connie Hart, 37, Sharon, PA                 32:45   10:34

Women 40 - 44
  171    1  Cheryl Miller, 44, Franklin, PA             25:05    8:05
  176    2  Sandy Melvin, 41, Greenville, PA            25:10    8:07
  193    3  Patty McBride, 41, Hermitage, PA            25:58    8:22
  196    4  Vicky Rodemoyer, 42, Greenville, PA         26:17    8:28
  197    5  Denise Brosius, 44, Seneca, PA              26:28    8:32
  199    6  Sally Dexter, 41, New Castle, PA            26:38    8:35
  210    7  Patricia Amsler, 41, Mercer, PA             27:46    8:57
  226    8  Cathhy Zidansek, 42, Hermitage, PA          29:30    9:31
  244    9  Marianne Sherwood, 43, Sharon, PA           32:23   10:27
  259   10  Roxana Altman, 44, Ellwood City, PA         35:18   11:23
  261   11  Janice Drabison, 44, Austintown, OH         35:40   11:30
  262   12  Diane Tressler, 44, Andover, OH             35:51   11:34

Women 45 - 49
  217    1  Cookie Jones, 47, Franklin, PA              28:35    9:13
  253    2  Janet Thiel, 48, Hermitage, PA              33:44   10:53
  272    3  Peg Kautzman, 49, Sandy Lake, PA            40:32   13:05
  275    4  Christine Tolon, 47, Erie, PA               43:37   14:04

Women 50 - 54
  131    1  Joyce Rust, 53, Cochranton, PA              23:13    7:29
  148    2  Kathy Shoaf, 53, New Castle, PA             23:55    7:43
  213    3  Jacque Piper, 50, Kinsman, OH               28:26    9:10
  216    4  Lynda Circelli, 52, New Castle, PA          28:31    9:12
  246    5  Donna Laver, 50, Greenville, PA             32:34   10:30
  249    6  Ginny Pasha, 50, Kinsman, OH                32:55   10:37
  255    7  Darlene Hoffman, 53, Stoneboro, PA          33:50   10:55
  268    8  Susan Miller, 52, Jackson Center, PA        39:29   12:44

Women 55 - 59
  215    1  Valerie Sands, 55, Butler, PA               28:28    9:11
  228    2  Jan Davis, 58, Stoneboro, PA                29:43    9:35
  269    3  Sondra Hall, 55, New Castle, PA             40:08   12:57
  271    4  Peggy Plonka, 55, New Castle, PA            40:31   13:04
  273    5  Marian Johns, 57, Greenville, PA            40:57   13:13
  281    6  Jean Hauger, 56, Sharpsville, PA            59:32   19:12

Women 60 - 64
  225    1  Peg Marshall, 60, New Wilmington, PA        29:28    9:30

Women 65 - 69
  266    1  Barbara Herrmann, 66, Youngstown, OH        39:06   12:37

Women 70 & Up
  280    1  Joann Boglin, 70, Hermitage, PA             51:56   16:45