MERCER COUNTY TWILIGHT QUAD 2000

        CLASS                                               UCH        SD       FREDONIA   SHARON    AVERAGE
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                            TIME      TIME       TIME        TIME     TIME


Open Men
    1    1  Kurt Ward, 20, Burghill, OH                    16:29      16:09      16:13      16:23     16:19
    2    2  Vic Flemming, 21, Petrolia, PA                 16:33      16:12      16:17      16:18     16:20
    3    3  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA              16:47      16:36      16:27      17:00     16:43

Open Women
    9    1  Jesi Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA          18:00      17:58      18:23      18:36     18:15
   19    2  Jil Christiansen, 17, Greenville, PA           18:47      18:21      18:37      19:14     18:45
   35    3  Jeni Christiansen, 19, Greenville, PA          20:01      19:47      19:37      19:54     19:50

Masters Men
    8    1  Leslie Perry, 42, Edinburg, PA                 18:01      17:33      17:43      18:04     17:51

Masters Women
   53    1  Marcia Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA        21:06      21:04      21:14      21:34     21:15

MEN
Men 15 & Under
    5    1  Jed Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA           17:22      17:45      17:30      17:10     17:27
   20    2  Jake Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA          19:04      18:42      18:53      18:43     18:51
   33    3  Devon McCorkle, 14, Edinboro, PA               20:33      19:48      18:36      19:23     19:35
   38    4  Job Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA            22:00      19:39      19:05      19:19     20:01
   42    5  Andrew Jones, 14, Greenville, PA               19:47      20:28      20:32      20:38     20:22
  102    6  Travis Franklin, 12, Grove City, PA            26:12      25:19      26:31      29:00     26:46

Men 16 - 19
   87    1  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA                 25:07      22:30      22:33      27:03     24:19

Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Peter Boyd, 26, Union City, PA                 16:40      16:19      16:38      18:04     16:56
   37    2  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                    19:58      19:35      19:46      20:26     19:57
   43    3  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA                19:49      21:01      19:54      20:44     20:22
   50    4  Luke Lavan, 26, Knox, PA                       21:32      21:13      20:32      20:37     20:59
   65    5  Walter Monstwil, 29, New Castle, PA            22:22      21:45      21:45      22:42     22:09
   68    6  Mark Firster, 26, Meadville, PA                22:11      21:27      22:22      23:16     22:19

Men 30 - 34
    7    1  Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA                  17:35      17:49      17:29      17:59     17:43
   16    2  Steve Williams, 32, Shippenville, PA           18:56      18:43      18:17      18:10     18:32
   18    3  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA          18:38      18:29      18:33      19:07     18:42
   28    4  Peter Johns, 33, Fredonia, PA                  19:19      19:13      18:42      19:39     19:14
   45    5  James Boyd, 32, Hermitage, PA                  20:38      19:56      21:38      20:21     20:39
   48    6  Harry Oswald, 30, Bell Acres, PA               22:11      20:03      20:12      20:54     20:50
   57    7  David McKinney, 30, New Galilee, PA            22:00      21:11      21:05      21:17     21:24
   88    8  Michael Boyd, 33, New Wilmington, PA           25:01      23:25      24:25      25:00     24:28
   93    9  John Armstrong, 34, Grove City, PA             24:50      24:47      25:19      25:31     25:07

Men 35 - 39
    6    1  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                      17:30      17:24      17:33      17:59     17:37
   11    2  Mark Niezelski, 38, Edinboro, PA               17:18      17:06      20:52      18:01     18:20
   12    3  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA           18:26      18:15      18:19      18:27     18:22
   13    4  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA           18:42      18:05      18:26      18:32     18:27
   14    5  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA                 18:28      18:07      18:35      18:47     18:30
   21    6  John Gantz, 36, Niles, OH                      18:56      18:44      18:56      18:51     18:52
   23    7  Jay Kremm, 35, Sharpsville, PA                 18:02      19:44      18:38      19:21     18:57
   36    8  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                    19:32      19:41      19:55      20:23     19:53
   39    9  Pat Brown, 37, Mercer, PA                      20:06      20:46      19:33      19:50     20:04
   44   10  Alan Hough, 38, Grove City, PA                 19:51      20:22      20:19      21:07     20:25
   63   11  Thomas Martin, 39, Youngstown, OH              22:00      21:10      22:01      22:17     21:52
   64   12  Steve Flick, 39, Meadville, PA                 21:56      21:31      22:14      22:10     21:58
   69   13  Scott Pearson, 37, Grove City, PA              21:57      21:00      23:35      23:00     22:23

Men 40 - 44
   10    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA            18:04      18:10      18:09      18:54     18:20
   15    2  Steve Gilliland, 41, Mercer, PA                18:49      18:47      18:12      18:12     18:30
   17    3  David A. Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA              18:25      18:34      18:47      18:49     18:39
   22    4  Steve Hixson, 42, Youngstown, OH               19:04      19:05      18:43      18:48     18:55
   25    5  Michael Kifer, 41, Sharon, PA                  19:13      18:36      19:11      18:56     18:59
   27    6  Randy Brown, 42, Hermitage, PA                 19:28      18:58      19:05      19:03     19:09
   32    7  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA               19:33      19:11      19:27      19:53     19:31
   51    8  Jeff Warren, 40, Conneaut Lake, PA             20:13      20:38      21:06      22:11     21:02
   55    9  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA                 25:44      19:57      19:58      19:46     21:22
   71   10  Tom Altman, 44, Ellwood City, PA               22:32      22:02      22:57      23:24     22:44
   77   11  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA                  22:57      22:54      22:43      23:21     22:59
   82   12  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA              23:29      23:46      23:30      24:07     23:43
   85   13  Dennis Murcko, 41, Beaver Falls, PA            24:26      24:27      23:26      24:05     24:06
   90   14  Jim Paich, 44, Kennerdell, PA                  25:23      23:50      23:52      25:41     24:42
   92   15  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              24:54      24:58      25:01      25:27     25:05

Men 45 - 49
   24    1  Ed McClimans, 47, Greenville, PA               18:53      18:26      18:49      19:45     18:59
   26    2  Eric Fowler, 46, Slippery Rock, PA             19:02      19:09      19:07      19:11     19:08
   29    3  Rick Witherow, 45, Franklin, PA                19:24      19:08      19:18      19:21     19:18
   30    4  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA               19:22      19:29      19:13      19:17     19:21
   41    5  Joshua Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA        20:07      19:09      19:37      21:28     20:06
   73    6  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA              22:34      22:10      22:50      23:42     22:49
   74    7  Dan L. Jones, 48, Franklin, PA                 22:44      22:53      22:37      23:04     22:50
   95    8  Gerald Funelli, 47, Vienna, OH                 26:04      25:18      25:23      25:24     25:33
   96    9  Kim Kline, 47, Mercer, PA                      25:41      25:13      26:04      26:16     25:49
  101   10  James Tolon, 48, Erie, PA                      27:20      25:53      25:54      26:35     26:26
  121   11  James Miller, 48, Greenville, PA               32:46      32:07      32:28      34:49     33:03
  126   12  Dan Miller, 46, Greenville, PA                 36:09      36:02      36:07      39:14     36:53

Men 50 - 54
   31    1  Steve Bell, 50, Meadville, PA                  19:32      19:15      19:14      19:41     19:26
   52    2  Jim Butts, 50, Cortland, OH                    21:26      21:01      20:48      20:57     21:03
   60    3  Dick Grim, 54, Hermitage, PA                   22:16      21:20      21:27      21:08     21:33
   81    4  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA               24:19      23:44      22:56      23:18     23:35
   86    5  Doug Glass, 51, Greenville, PA                 23:48      23:23      23:58      25:23     24:08
   97    6  Dennis Piper, 52, Kinsman, OH                  28:02      24:51      25:18      25:44     25:59
  111    7  Karl Dennis, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA             28:34      28:10      29:09      29:45     28:55

Men 55 - 59
   34    1  John Gilkey, 56, New Castle, PA                20:02      19:26      19:34      19:36     19:40
   61    2  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA                21:10      22:41      21:12      21:35     21:40
   70    3  Ron Canaway, 55, Curwensville, PA              24:01      22:39      21:47      22:07     22:39
   79    4  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA              23:25      23:14      24:30      22:14     23:21

Men 60 - 64
   67    1  David Johns, 60, Greenville, PA                22:19      21:46      21:58      22:37     22:10
   78    2  George Bartholomew, 62, Leavittsburg, OH       23:06      22:31      23:22      23:35     23:09
   84    3  John Petersal, 62, Southington, OH             24:01      23:40      24:05      24:36     24:06
  116    4  Carl Bottenfield, 64, Hermitage, PA            30:20      29:12      29:39      29:51     29:46

Men 65 - 69
   54    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA               21:12      20:54      20:53      22:04     21:16
   83    2  Ken Thomas, 67, New Castle, PA                 23:39      24:19      23:08      23:47     23:44
  115    3  Bruce Barnes, 65, Butler, PA                   29:03      29:25      29:55      30:18     29:41
  122    4  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA               31:40      31:23      33:15      36:57     33:19
  123    5  David Lemasters, 66, Warren, OH                35:35      35:15      34:26      34:38     34:59

Men 70 & Up
   66    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA             21:41      21:47      22:25      22:45     22:10
   89    2  Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA                 24:29      24:00      24:33      25:28     24:38
   99    3  Gied Stroombeek, 74, Madison, OH               25:37      25:26      25:55      27:32     26:08
  110    4  Eugene Carey, 72, Sandy Lake, PA               28:37      27:44      28:09      28:50     28:20
  125    5  Art Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH                  35:19      35:51      36:19      37:01     36:08

WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
   58    1  Jacy Christiansen, 7, Greenville, PA           21:06      21:34      21:49      21:28     21:30
  124    2  Meghan Miller, 12, Greenville, PA              35:15      33:01      34:50      37:04     35:03

Women 16 - 19
   76    1  Kristen Downing, 16, Ellwood City, PA          22:09      22:33      23:32      23:17     22:53
  117    2  Heather Elder, 19, New Castle, PA              30:54      30:02      28:33      31:17     30:12

Women 20 - 29
   40    1  Brenda Kemp, 29, Shinglehouse, PA              20:07      20:02      20:00      20:08     20:05
   49    2  Jeannette Boyd, 24, Union City, PA             21:46      20:48      20:41      20:39     20:59
   56    3  Stacie Swogger, 22, Sharon, PA                 21:57      21:09      21:09      21:13     21:22
  106    4  Erin Thornbury, 21, West Sunbury, PA           28:22      27:38      27:06      27:35     27:41
  118    5  Amber Leonard, 26, Grove City, PA              29:13      29:57      30:26      31:44     30:20

Women 30 - 34
   47    1  Lori Thomas, 32, New Wilmington, PA            20:39      20:46      20:29      21:00     20:44
   62    2  Elise Boyd, 34, Hermitage, PA                  21:48      21:25      21:38      22:13     21:46
   72    3  Barbara Kremm, 31, Sharpsville, PA             24:24      22:35      22:01      21:55     22:44
  103    4  Angela Burr, 31, Slippery Rock, PA             29:44      24:53      27:36      25:06     26:50

Women 35 - 39
   46    1  Marcie Knapp, 37, New Castle, PA               21:00      20:44      20:35      20:25     20:41
   59    2  Debbie Courtney, 37, Grove City, PA            22:07      21:22      21:11      21:23     21:31
   75    3  Janet Exley, 39, Cochranton, PA                22:15      22:32      23:07      23:27     22:51
  113    4  Carol Reisinger, 39, Utica, PA                 30:29      28:57      28:39      29:13     29:20

Women 40 - 44
   91    1  Vicky Rodemoyer, 42, Greenville, PA            24:40      24:26      24:52      26:17     25:04
   94    2  Sandy Melvin, 41, Greenville, PA               26:21      25:51      24:40      25:10     25:31
   98    3  Cheryl Miller, 44, Franklin, PA                27:07      25:58      25:49      25:05     26:00
  100    4  Denise Brosius, 44, Seneca, PA                 26:20      25:27      26:19      26:28     26:09
  104    5  Sally Dexter, 41, New Castle, PA               26:48      27:04      27:20      26:38     26:58

Women 45 - 49
  107    1  Cookie Jones, 47, Franklin, PA                 27:21      27:29      28:01      28:35     27:52
  129    2  Peg Kautzman, 49, Sandy Lake, PA               42:23      41:51      41:28      40:32     41:34
  131    3  Christine Tolon, 47, Erie, PA                  43:24      40:36      41:49      43:37     42:22

Women 50 - 54
   80    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53, New Castle, PA                23:33      22:59      23:31      23:55     23:30
  108    2  Joyce Rust, 53, Cochranton, PA                 30:15      29:29      28:41      23:13     27:55
  109    3  Jacque Piper, 50, Kinsman, OH                  28:03      27:48      28:20      28:26     28:10
  119    4  Donna Laver, 50, Greenville, PA                33:11      32:37      32:07      32:34     32:38
  120    5  Darlene Hoffman, 53, Stoneboro, PA             32:29      32:05      32:37      33:50     32:46
  128    6  Susan Miller, 52, Jackson Center, PA           39:06      39:01      40:33      39:29     39:33

Women 55 - 59
  105    1  Valerie Sands, 55, Butler, PA                  27:54      27:11      27:04      28:28     27:40
  114    2  Jan Davis, 58, Stoneboro, PA                   29:46      29:43      29:28      29:43     29:40
  130    3  Marian Johns, 57, Greenville, PA               41:43      40:54      42:41      40:57     41:34

Women 60 - 64
  112    1  Peg Marshall, 60, New Wilmington, PA           28:56      28:57      28:53      29:28     29:04

Women 65 - 69
  127    1  Barbara Herrmann, 66, Youngstown, OH           36:26      36:19      37:30      39:06     37:21

Women 70 & Up