NORTH HILLS YMCA TRIATHLON
700 METER SWIM
Aug. 13, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME

    1    1  John Brockenbrough, 42      10:06  
    2    1  Katie Siegal, 15*           10:08  
    3    1  Joe Ross, 38                10:08  
    4    1  Gregory Buhay, 16           10:11  
    5    1  Paul Kress, 27              10:35  
    6    2  Craig Eley, 18              10:38  
    7       Team Schweers M             10:40  
    8    1  Laura Brockenbrough, 30*    10:43  
    9    2  Randy McElwain, 36          10:43  
   10    1  Shawn Modar, 23             11:06  
   11    3  Matt Meehan, 36             11:07  
   12       Team Novak M                11:12  
   13    2  Ron Morosky, 43             11:14  
   14    3  B J. Sweterlitsch, 16       11:23  
   15    3  Dennis R. Jack, 41          11:26  
   16    1  Lauren Henzler, 27*         11:43  
   17    1  Pat Wildman, 48             11:53  
   18       Team Mysliwiec X            11:54  
   19    1  Victor Lisotto, 34          11:54  
   20       Team Baxter F               12:13  
   21    2  Michael Gavin, 45           12:22  
   22    4  Edward Berry, 43            12:31  
   23    4  Patrick Baxter, 12          12:32  
   24    2  Rich Evans, 28              12:38  
   25    2  Evan Hyde, 21               12:39  
   26    4  Jim Elsenheimer, 37         12:42  
   27    5  John Grady, 40              12:50  
   28    2  Judy Morrison, 30*          12:57  
   29    2  Gregory Morrison, 32        12:58  
   30    3  Eric M. Chipps, 25          12:59  
   31    3  Michael Helbling, 46        12:59  
   32    5  Darren Shultz, 19           13:08  
   33    3  Dean W. Milligan, 32        13:12  
   34    2  Mariann Mondik, 28*         13:17  
   35    4  Dave Wert, 30               13:20  
   36    3  Greg Modic, 20              13:26  
   37    4  Cliff Thornberry, 47        13:29  
   38    1  Alicia Weber, 20*           13:32  
   39    3  Kimberly Dawson, 26*        13:33  
   40    5  Matt Wholey, 36             13:40  
   41    4  Ron Huggins, 28             13:42  
   42    6  Andrew Novak, 10            13:44  
   43    5  John Humenik, 25            13:44  
   44    5  Steve Podlaski, 30          13:51  
   45    6  Ken Vesio, 43               14:00  
   46    7  John Darrell, 43            14:02  
   47    8  Bob Hague, 42               14:06  
   48    4  Kirsten Malsnee, 27*        14:09  
   49    6  Curt Cannata, 36            14:17  
   50    9  Ken Eiszler, 42             14:21  
   51       Team Haslett F              14:31  
   52    6  James A. Jowdy, 29          14:32  
   53    6  David Graham, 32            14:41  
   54    7  Brian McGowan, 32           14:44  
   55    7  Jeff Montgomery, 39         14:45  
   56    7  Brian Gavin, 27             14:54  
   57    5  Eric Fowler, 46             14:54  
   58    8  Shawn Finn, 28              14:55  
   59    2  Mo Rosinsky, 17*            14:55  
   60    8  Mark Hart, 36               14:57  
   61    5  Rachel Kress, 25*           15:00  
   62    6  Kenneth Allshouse, 46       15:07  
   63    7  Evan Ringle, 16             15:08  
   64    4  Matt Hughey, 21             15:11  
   65    5  Mike Erb, 24                15:11  
   66    8  Tod E. Frank, 34            15:13  
   67    1  Anne Conn, 36*              15:19  
   68    9  Michael Halahan, 28         15:22  
   69    9  Brian Altenbaugh, 32        15:29  
   70    9  Richard Taschner, 37        15:35  
   71    1  Mickey Hornack, 53          15:38  
   72   10  Pradeep Phule, 41           15:39  
   73   11  Scott Garso, 42             15:40  
   74    3  Carrie Franze, 15*          15:49  
   75   10  Jeff Ziesche, 38            15:52  
   76   12  Ronald Scheeser, 40         15:53  
   77   11  Jon Murphy, 37              15:55  
   78    6  Anne Marie R. Kuchera, 27*  16:04  
   79   10  Todd Wuchevich, 31          16:04  
   80    3  Michelle Fantaski, 34*      16:09  
   81    2  Geri Bacy, 36*              16:10  
   82   13  Jim Stitt, 43               16:11  
   83    7  Bruce Crum, 46              16:12  
   84    4  Linda Lisotto, 33*          16:13  
   85    8  Cam De Klaver, 46           16:13  
   86    3  Lori Hiney, 38*             16:13  
   87    9  Mickey Blum, 47             16:15  
   88    1  Bev Franze, 40*             16:16  
   89    6  Justin Leidy, 22            16:18  
   90    7  Michael A. Burchianti, 23   16:21  
   91       Team Tri Rivers X           16:27  
   92    2  Connie Ruzich, 40*          16:29  
   93    3  Denise Barilla, 40*         16:31  
   94   14  James E. McCarthy Jr, 42    16:34  
   95   15  David M. Komlenic, 41       16:36  
   96   12  Jim Napoli, 39              16:39  
   97   13  Sean Burns, 38              16:54  
   98   10  David Helwig, 49            16:57  
   99   11  Paul Kappel, 47             16:58  
  100    7  Maura Jennings, 27*         17:01  
  101   10  Rocky McGeary, 29           17:01  
  102    2  Kevin Kane, 53              17:04  
  103   11  John Elisco, 33             17:05  
  104   11  Rich Anderson, 28           17:16  
  105   14  Stan Edwards, 38            17:17  
  106    4  Deneen Pavlik, 35*          17:19  
  107    8  Rachael Ochsenretten, 28*   17:22  
  108   15  Bill Molyneaux, 39          17:24  
  109   12  Joe Goldir, 48              17:25  
  110    3  William L. Hoon, 54         17:33  
  111    9  Christine Messina, 28*      17:38  
  112   12  Michael Kapus, 28           17:41  
  113   16  Pete Valentino, 36          17:41  
  114   13  Andrew Onofray, 45          17:43  
  115    4  Josie Stephan, 43*          17:44  
  116   16  Rick Becht, 42              17:46  
  117    8  Dan Grejda, 21              17:47  
  118   13  Tony Garavaglia, 29         17:48  
  119   12  Steven Smith, 30            17:48  
  120   14  Daryl Clarke, 27            17:52  
  121   13  David Rumberoyer, 32        17:55  
  122    5  Ginnie Haid, 42*            17:58  
  123    4  Willie Manteris, 50         17:59  
  124    5  Chris Patarini, 51          18:01  
  125    1  Anne Larson, 49*            18:09  
  126   17  August N. Landolina, 36     18:11  
  127    9  Anthony Isacco III, 20      18:17  
  128    6  Julia Ross, 41*             18:18  
  129    5  Denise Heiligenstein, 31*   18:19  
  130   17  Myron McGoun, 41            18:31  
  131       Team Leonard F              18:31  
  132    4  Casey Ruberstein, 14*       18:37  
  133   14  Rich Hackenberg, 31         18:40  
  134   18  Bob Septak, 43              18:43  
  135    6  Sue Albert, 31*             18:43  
  136    2  Debra Witowski, 45*         18:44  
  137   10  Andi Litzinger, 28*         18:46  
  138   14  John Fiore, 45              18:54  
  139   15  Christopher Walliser, 29    19:02  
  140   15  Mark O'Matz, 31             19:04  
  141   18  Richard J. Esswein, 37      19:08  
  142   16  Craig Mehalik, 28           19:21  
  143   19  Leslie Dillman, 37          19:21  
  144   17  Jeff Davison, 29            19:24  
  145   15  James P. Butler, 46         19:28  
  146   16  Mark Ruberstein, 47         19:33  
  147   10  Aaron Moore, 24             19:35  
  148   17  Dennis J. Gerle, 49         19:37  
  149    1  Leslie Evans, 51*           19:38  
  150   18  Jim Witmyer, 45             19:40  
  151   18  Mark Hunkele, 29            19:52  
  152    6  Bob Cosner, 52              19:52  
  153    7  Vicki Callender, 40*        19:53  
  154   19  Larry Weir, 44              20:05  
  155    8  Harley German, 14           20:09  
  156    3  Claudia Davidson, 48*       20:10  
  157    7  Terrence Timko, 54          20:13  
  158   19  Josh Carroll, 27            20:20  
  159    8  Mary Anne Hredzak, 42*      20:34  
  160   11  Christopher Pfeiffer, 22    20:35  
  161   11  Kara Levinson, 28*          20:44  
  162    8  James Weber, 54             20:52  
  163   20  Joseph T. Hredzak, 40       20:53  
  164    4  Marcia Gerwig, 45*          20:54  
  165   21  Edward Lucchino, 42         20:55  
  166    9  James Finley, 51            20:59  
  167   16  Michael Wakelin, 34         21:25  
  168    5  Karen Rath, 35*             21:32  
  169   17  Eric Fadale, 30             21:34  
  170    9  Becky Betlyn, 41*           21:44  
  171   20  Gary Snyder, 28             21:47  
  172   10  Steve Langten, 53           21:48  
  173   18  Todd Sacco, 31              21:56  
  174   11  Ken McLaughlin, 61          22:01  
  175   22  Dan Wholey, 41              22:06  
  176    9  Matt De Klaver, 16          22:08  
  177    6  Kelly Dunn, 35*             22:42  
  178   23  Paul F. Wheeler, 40         23:16  
  179    7  Joan Baker, 38*             23:19  
  180   24  Greg Zamule, 44             23:24  
  181   12  Robert Henderson, 50        23:28  
  182       Team Hook X                 23:31  
  183   25  Ed McCauley, 42             23:33  
  184   13  Vic Vitale, 50              23:36  
  185   14  Steve Shultz, 50            24:13  
  186    7  Marjorie Alquist, 33*       24:24  
  187   15  John M. Adams, 54           24:31  
  188   20  Bruce R. Gold, 35           25:37  
  189    5  Terry Brake, 47*            25:51  
  190   26  James Kozak, 41             26:39  
  191   19  Tony Kovatch, 49            26:56  
  192   21  Donovan Adendorf, 38        28:05  
  193   12  Katie Richardson, 28*       33:21  
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 19 & Under
11 finishers among Men 20 - 24
20 finishers among Men 25 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 34
21 finishers among Men 35 - 39
26 finishers among Men 40 - 44
19 finishers among Men 45 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 & Up
4 finishers among Women 19 & Under
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
12 finishers among Women 25 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 & Up
147 male finishers
46 female finishers
193 total finishers