NORTH HILLS YMCA TRIATHLON
12.5 MILE BIKE (+ TRANSITIONS)
Aug. 13, 2000

A total of 10 bikers either skipped a lap and did 4
or did an extra lap to make 6. See the

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    MPH 

    1    1  John Brockenbrough, 42      30:16   24.78
    2    1  Gary Snyder, 28             31:23   23.90  4 laps
    3    1  Matt Meehan, 36             31:25   23.88
    4    1  Victor Lisotto, 34          32:27   23.11
    5    2  Joe Ross, 38                32:55   22.79
    6    2  Todd Wuchevich, 31          33:09   22.63
    7    1  Shawn Modar, 23             33:29   22.41
    8    2  Ken Eiszler, 42             33:30   22.40
    9    2  Rich Evans, 28              33:36   22.33
   10    1  Debra Witowski, 45*         33:51   22.16 4 laps
   11    2  Evan Hyde, 21               33:56   22.11
   12    3  Jim Elsenheimer, 37         33:57   22.10
   13    3  John Grady, 40              34:08   21.97
   14    4  Randy McElwain, 36          34:14   21.91
   15    4  Edward Berry, 43            34:18   21.87
   16       Team Novak M                34:20   21.85
   17    3  Shawn Finn, 28              34:36   21.68
   18    3  Brian McGowan, 32           34:39   21.65
   19    1  Craig Eley, 18              35:03   21.41
   20    1  Eric Fowler, 46             35:08   21.36
   21    4  Michael Halahan, 28         35:17   21.27
   22    4  Steve Podlaski, 30          35:18   21.25
   23    5  Matt Wholey, 36             35:23   21.20
   24       Team Baxter F               35:27   21.16
   25    6  Jim Napoli, 39              35:30   21.13
   26    7  Sean Burns, 38              35:33   21.10 4 laps
   27    8  Jeff Montgomery, 39         35:36   21.07
   28       Team Mysliwiec X            35:40   21.03
   29    2  Kenneth Allshouse, 46       35:48   20.96
   30    9  Stan Edwards, 38            35:48   20.95
   31    3  Andrew Onofray, 45          36:04   20.80
   32    1  Lauren Henzler, 27*         36:06   20.78
   33   10  Curt Cannata, 36            36:10   20.75
   34    5  Ron Morosky, 43             36:10   20.74
   35    5  Daryl Clarke, 27            36:16   20.68
   36    5  Gregory Morrison, 32        36:20   20.64
   37    4  Michael Helbling, 46        36:36   20.49
   38    1  Bob Cosner, 52              36:59   20.28
   39    6  James A. Jowdy, 29          37:00   20.28
   40    7  Rocky McGeary, 29           37:06   20.22
   41    2  Darren Shultz, 19           37:07   20.21
   42    3  Justin Leidy, 22            37:08   20.21
   43    6  Dennis R. Jack, 41          37:30   20.00
   44   11  Pete Valentino, 36          37:32   19.99
   45    6  Brian Altenbaugh, 32        37:45   19.87
   46    7  Rick Becht, 42              37:47   19.85
   47    8  James E. McCarthy Jr, 42    38:04   19.71
   48    1  Marjorie Alquist, 33*       38:04   19.70 4 laps
   49    1  Anne Conn, 36*              38:05   19.69
   50    9  David M. Komlenic, 41       38:15   19.61
   51    3  Gregory Buhay, 16           38:30   19.48
   52   12  Jon Murphy, 37              38:40   19.40
   53    2  Mickey Hornack, 53          38:41   19.39
   54    3  Steve Langten, 53           38:48   19.33
   55       Team Tri Rivers X           38:53   19.30
   56    5  Michael Gavin, 45           38:54   19.28
   57    4  Anthony Isacco III, 20      39:00   19.24
   58    8  Josh Carroll, 27            39:02   19.22 4 laps
   59    5  Aaron Moore, 24             39:04   19.20
   60   10  Ronald Scheeser, 40         39:05   19.20
   61    6  Cliff Thornberry, 47        39:08   19.17
   62    7  David Rumberoyer, 32        39:15   19.11
   63    4  Evan Ringle, 16             39:16   19.10
   64    1  Alicia Weber, 20*           39:28   19.01
   65    4  Vic Vitale, 50              39:29   19.00
   66    8  Rich Hackenberg, 31         39:31   18.98
   67   13  Richard Taschner, 37        39:32   18.97
   68   11  Jim Stitt, 43               39:44   18.88
   69    7  Jim Witmyer, 45             39:50   18.83
   70    8  Pat Wildman, 48             39:54   18.80
   71    9  David Graham, 32            39:58   18.77
   72   10  Dave Wert, 30               40:14   18.65
   73    6  Mike Erb, 24                40:16   18.63
   74    9  Rich Anderson, 28           40:19   18.61
   75   10  Mark Hunkele, 29            40:28   18.53
   76    1  Katie Siegal, 15*           40:29   18.53
   77    5  William L. Hoon, 54         40:41   18.44
   78   11  Paul Kress, 27              40:51   18.37
   79       Team Schweers M             40:51   18.36
   80    7  Greg Modic, 20              40:55   18.34
   81    9  Mickey Blum, 47             40:56   18.33
   82    6  Ken McLaughlin, 61          40:59   18.30
   83   12  Ken Vesio, 43               41:05   18.26
   84   14  Bill Molyneaux, 39          41:12   18.20
   85    1  Ginnie Haid, 42*            41:18   18.16
   86   10  Paul Kappel, 47             41:20   18.15
   87    2  Julia Ross, 41*             41:21   18.14
   88    2  Deneen Pavlik, 35*          41:23   18.13
   89    3  Denise Barilla, 40*         41:32   18.06
   90    7  Willie Manteris, 50         41:39   18.01
   91   15  Bruce R. Gold, 35           41:40   18.00
   92    2  Laura Brockenbrough, 30*    41:53   17.91
   93    8  John M. Adams, 54           41:54   17.90
   94    2  Terry Brake, 47*            41:57   17.88
   95   11  Steven Smith, 30            41:58   17.87
   96    2  Kimberly Dawson, 26*        42:02   17.84
   97    3  Judy Morrison, 30*          42:06   17.82
   98   13  John Darrell, 43            42:13   17.77
   99    3  Mariann Mondik, 28*         42:21   17.71
  100   11  James P. Butler, 46         42:25   17.69
  101       Team Hook X                 42:31   17.64
  102   12  Tod E. Frank, 34            42:33   17.63
  103   14  Greg Zamule, 44             42:38   17.59
  104    8  Michael A. Burchianti, 23   42:42   17.57
  105   15  Bob Hague, 42               42:54   17.48
  106   16  Myron McGoun, 41            42:56   17.47
  107   17  James Kozak, 41             43:20   17.31
  108    4  Mary Anne Hredzak, 42*      43:36   17.21
  109       Team Haslett F              43:57   17.07
  110    3  Lori Hiney, 38*             44:02   17.03
  111   12  Joe Goldir, 48              44:06   17.01
  112   13  Dennis J. Gerle, 49         44:16   16.95
  113    9  Terrence Timko, 54          44:16   16.95  6 laps
  114   16  Mark Hart, 36               44:23   16.90
  115   10  Steve Shultz, 50            44:31   16.85
  116   18  Scott Garso, 42             44:39   16.80
  117   12  Brian Gavin, 27             44:49   16.74
  118    4  Linda Lisotto, 33*          44:53   16.71
  119    3  Marcia Gerwig, 45*          45:05   16.64
  120    5  Patrick Baxter, 12          45:13   16.59
  121    4  Christine Messina, 28*      45:29   16.49
  122   14  Bruce Crum, 46              45:34   16.46
  123   11  James Finley, 51            45:47   16.39
  124    6  B J. Sweterlitsch, 16       45:58   16.32
  125   15  David Helwig, 49            46:10   16.25
  126   12  Chris Patarini, 51          46:13   16.23
  127   16  John Fiore, 45              46:25   16.16
  128    5  Becky Betlyn, 41*           46:25   16.16
  129   19  Larry Weir, 44              46:31   16.13
  130   17  Mark Ruberstein, 47         46:32   16.12
  131   17  Jeff Ziesche, 38            47:18   15.86
  132    9  Dan Grejda, 21              47:59   15.63
  133   20  Edward Lucchino, 42         48:00   15.63
  134   13  Robert Henderson, 50        48:00   15.63
  135    6  Bev Franze, 40*             48:03   15.61
  136    2  Mo Rosinsky, 17*            48:12   15.56
  137   13  Jeff Davison, 29            48:18   15.53 
  138   13  Dean W. Milligan, 32        48:31   15.46
  139    1  Leslie Evans, 51*           48:33   15.45
  140    5  Rachel Kress, 25*           48:36   15.44
  141   14  Kevin Kane, 53              48:38   15.42
  142    4  Joan Baker, 38*             48:57   15.32
  143    5  Kelly Dunn, 35*             48:58   15.32
  144   21  Joseph T. Hredzak, 40       49:06   15.28
  145   15  James Weber, 54             49:09   15.26
  146    5  Sue Albert, 31*             49:18   15.21
  147   18  Leslie Dillman, 37          49:27   15.17
  148   18  Cam De Klaver, 46           49:34   15.13
  149   19  Richard J. Esswein, 37      49:40   15.10
  150    6  Kirsten Malsnee, 27*        50:19   14.91
  151    7  Anne Marie R. Kuchera, 27*  50:21   14.90  6 laps
  152   14  Michael Wakelin, 34         50:28   14.86
  153    7  Josie Stephan, 43*          50:34   14.83
  154   10  Matt Hughey, 21             50:35   14.83
  155    8  Vicki Callender, 40*        50:35   14.83
  156   14  Christopher Walliser, 29    51:03   14.70
  157    4  Anne Larson, 49*            51:03   14.70
  158   15  Craig Mehalik, 28           51:07   14.67
  159   22  Bob Septak, 43              51:11   14.66
  160       Team Leonard F              51:16   14.63
  161   20  August N. Landolina, 36     51:17   14.63
  162   23  Ed McCauley, 42             51:36   14.53
  163    8  Rachael Ochsenretten, 28*   51:48   14.48
  164   16  Ron Huggins, 28             51:50   14.47
  165    9  Kara Levinson, 28*          52:00   14.43
  166   15  Eric Fadale, 30             52:50   14.20
  167   10  Andi Litzinger, 28*         52:57   14.17
  168   11  Christopher Pfeiffer, 22    52:58   14.16
  169    7  Harley German, 14           53:00   14.15
  170    8  Matt De Klaver, 16          53:09   14.11
  171   16  Mark O'Matz, 31             53:15   14.09
  172   11  Katie Richardson, 28*       53:21   14.06
  173   12  Maura Jennings, 27*         53:21   14.06
  174   17  John Humenik, 25            53:35   14.00
  175   24  Dan Wholey, 41              53:50   13.93
  176    6  Karen Rath, 35*             54:11   13.85
  177   25  Paul F. Wheeler, 40         54:19   13.81  4 laps
  178    9  Connie Ruzich, 40*          54:24   13.79
  179    7  Geri Bacy, 36*              55:15   13.58
  180    6  Denise Heiligenstein, 31*   55:20   13.55
  181   26  Pradeep Phule, 41           56:31   13.27
  182   18  Eric M. Chipps, 25          56:35   13.26
  183   19  Tony Garavaglia, 29         57:14   13.11
  184    5  Claudia Davidson, 48*       57:27   13.06
  185    3  Carrie Franze, 15*          57:45   12.99
  186   19  Tony Kovatch, 49            57:50   12.97
  187   21  Donovan Adendorf, 38        58:30   12.82
  188    7  Michelle Fantaski, 34*      59:04   12.70 6 laps
  189   20  Michael Kapus, 28           59:08   12.68
  190   17  John Elisco, 33           1:00:00   12.50
  191    4  Casey Ruberstein, 14*     1:01:46   12.14
  192    9  Andrew Novak, 10          1:02:21   12.03
  193   18  Todd Sacco, 31            1:02:42   11.96
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 19 & Under
11 finishers among Men 20 - 24
20 finishers among Men 25 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 34
21 finishers among Men 35 - 39
26 finishers among Men 40 - 44
19 finishers among Men 45 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 & Up
4 finishers among Women 19 & Under
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
12 finishers among Women 25 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 & Up
147 male finishers
46 female finishers
193 total finishers