North Hills YMCA Triathlon
5k Run Times
Aug. 13, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1    1  John Brockenbrough, 42      19:03    6:09
    2    1  Daryl Clarke, 27            19:10    6:11
    3       Team Novak M                19:49    6:23
    4    1  Evan Ringle, 16             20:08    6:30
    5    2  Rich Evans, 28              20:37    6:39
    6    1  Matt Meehan, 36             20:43    6:41
    7    2  Joe Ross, 38                21:02    6:47
    8    1  Brian McGowan, 32           21:04    6:48
    9    2  Ken Eiszler, 42             21:05    6:48
   10    1  Anthony Isacco III, 20      21:37    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   11    1  Lauren Henzler, 27*         21:41    7:00
   12    3  Rocky McGeary, 29           21:47    7:02
   13    3  Stan Edwards, 38            21:50    7:02
   14    2  Craig Eley, 18              21:51    7:03
   15    4  Richard Taschner, 37        21:51    7:03
   16    3  Darren Shultz, 19           21:56    7:04
   17    5  Jim Elsenheimer, 37         22:02    7:06
   18    3  John Grady, 40              22:06    7:08
   19    2  Justin Leidy, 22            22:07    7:08
   20    4  Mark Hunkele, 29            22:08    7:08
   21    2  Steve Podlaski, 30          22:12    7:10
   22    3  Evan Hyde, 21               22:33    7:16
   23    4  James E. McCarthy Jr, 42    22:35    7:17
   24    5  Rick Becht, 42              22:38    7:18
   25    5  Shawn Finn, 28              22:39    7:18
   26    6  James Kozak, 41             22:46    7:20
   27    6  Curt Cannata, 36            22:48    7:21
   28    7  Edward Berry, 43            22:50    7:22
   29    1  Alicia Weber, 20*           23:03    7:26
   30    3  Victor Lisotto, 34          23:08    7:28
   31    1  Eric Fowler, 46             23:11    7:29
   32    4  Shawn Modar, 23             23:17    7:31
   33    7  Pete Valentino, 36          23:18    7:31
   34    8  Jeff Montgomery, 39         23:20    7:31
   35    6  Michael Halahan, 28         23:32    7:35
   36    4  Todd Wuchevich, 31          23:38    7:37
   37    5  Mike Erb, 24                23:43    7:39
   38    8  Ron Morosky, 43             23:43    7:39
   39    5  Rich Hackenberg, 31         23:52    7:42
   40    6  David Graham, 32            23:53    7:42
   41    1  Mo Rosinsky, 17*            23:56    7:43
   42       Team Schweers M             24:01    7:45
   43    1  Bob Cosner, 52              24:04    7:46
   44    2  Mark Ruberstein, 47         24:07    7:47
   45    7  Gregory Morrison, 32        24:10    7:48
   46    9  Ronald Scheeser, 40         24:11    7:48
   47   10  Myron McGoun, 41            24:11    7:48
   48    7  James A. Jowdy, 29          24:12    7:48
   49    6  Greg Modic, 20              24:25    7:52
   50    3  Michael Helbling, 46        24:30    7:54
   51    9  Jim Napoli, 39              24:31    7:54
   52    8  Tod E. Frank, 34            24:36    7:56
                               8:00 Pace
   53    4  Andrew Onofray, 45          24:50    8:00
   54    1  Denise Barilla, 40*         24:51    8:01
   55   11  David M. Komlenic, 41       24:52    8:01
   56    5  Jim Witmyer, 45             24:54    8:02
   57   12  Jim Stitt, 43               24:57    8:03
   58    9  Brian Altenbaugh, 32        24:59    8:03
   59    2  Mary Anne Hredzak, 42*      25:02    8:04
   60    2  Maura Jennings, 27*         25:03    8:05
   61    6  Cliff Thornberry, 47        25:11    8:07
   62   10  Randy McElwain, 36          25:12    8:08
   63    1  Anne Conn, 36*              25:13    8:08
   64   10  Dave Wert, 30               25:13    8:08
   65    8  Gary Snyder, 28             25:22    8:11
   66    7  Paul Kappel, 47             25:25    8:12
   67   11  Matt Wholey, 36             25:25    8:12
   68   13  Greg Zamule, 44             25:32    8:14
   69    2  Mickey Hornack, 53          25:36    8:15
   70    3  John M. Adams, 54           25:41    8:17
   71   12  August N. Landolina, 36     25:43    8:18
   72    4  Willie Manteris, 50         25:45    8:18
   73    3  Mariann Mondik, 28*         25:45    8:18
   74    9  Paul Kress, 27              25:46    8:18
   75    4  Rachel Kress, 25*           25:51    8:20
   76    8  Pat Wildman, 48             25:55    8:21
   77    9  Dennis J. Gerle, 49         26:00    8:23
   78   13  Jon Murphy, 37              26:07    8:25
   79       Team Baxter F               26:12    8:27
   80   10  James P. Butler, 46         26:14    8:27
   81   11  David Helwig, 49            26:16    8:28
   82    4  Gregory Buhay, 16           26:18    8:29
   83       Team Mysliwiec X            26:31    8:33
   84    5  Patrick Baxter, 12          26:34    8:34
   85   14  Jeff Ziesche, 38            26:34    8:34
   86    3  Bev Franze, 40*             26:36    8:35
   87    5  James Finley, 51            26:40    8:36
   88   10  Rich Anderson, 28           26:43    8:37
   89   11  David Rumberoyer, 32        26:47    8:38
   90    1  Judy Morrison, 30*          26:47    8:38
   91    4  Ginnie Haid, 42*            26:48    8:38
   92   12  Mickey Blum, 47             26:53    8:40
   93    2  Katie Siegal, 15*           26:54    8:41
   94   13  Cam De Klaver, 46           26:56    8:41
   95   14  John Fiore, 45              26:57    8:42
   96    3  Casey Ruberstein, 14*       26:59    8:42
   97    6  Steve Shultz, 50            27:03    8:43
   98   11  Michael Kapus, 28           27:26    8:51
   99    2  Deneen Pavlik, 35*          27:35    8:54
  100   14  Scott Garso, 42             27:35    8:54
  101    6  B J. Sweterlitsch, 16       27:51    8:59
  102    1  Debra Witowski, 45*         27:52    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  103   12  John Humenik, 25            28:03    9:03
  104    2  Sue Albert, 31*             28:06    9:04
  105   15  Ken Vesio, 43               28:11    9:05
  106   16  Dennis R. Jack, 41          28:12    9:06
  107    3  Lori Hiney, 38*             28:13    9:06
  108    7  Terrence Timko, 54          28:17    9:07
  109    8  William L. Hoon, 54         28:18    9:08
  110   12  Dean W. Milligan, 32        28:22    9:09
  111    5  Connie Ruzich, 40*          28:23    9:09
  112   13  John Elisco, 33             28:25    9:10
  113    5  Andi Litzinger, 28*         28:27    9:11
  114    2  Claudia Davidson, 48*       28:28    9:11
  115   15  Kenneth Allshouse, 46       28:28    9:11
  116    6  Kimberly Dawson, 26*        28:30    9:11
  117   14  Steven Smith, 30            28:30    9:12
  118    4  Kelly Dunn, 35*             28:32    9:12
  119   17  John Darrell, 43            28:32    9:12
  120    7  Rachael Ochsenretten, 28*   28:33    9:13
  121    5  Joan Baker, 38*             28:34    9:13
  122    7  Aaron Moore, 24             28:36    9:13
  123   16  Joe Goldir, 48              28:36    9:13
  124   18  Bob Septak, 43              28:41    9:15
  125    8  Christine Messina, 28*      28:51    9:18
  126    6  Julia Ross, 41*             28:54    9:19
  127    9  Ken McLaughlin, 61          28:56    9:20
  128    9  Anne Marie R. Kuchera, 27*  28:58    9:20
  129    3  Laura Brockenbrough, 30*    28:59    9:21
  130    7  Becky Betlyn, 41*           29:01    9:22
  131   10  Vic Vitale, 50              29:08    9:24
  132   17  Michael Gavin, 45           29:12    9:25
  133       Team Haslett F              29:14    9:26
  134   13  Christopher Walliser, 29    29:26    9:29
  135   15  Bruce R. Gold, 35           29:31    9:31
  136    7  Harley German, 14           29:37    9:33
  137    4  Marjorie Alquist, 33*       29:50    9:37
  138   15  Michael Wakelin, 34         29:54    9:38
  139    5  Michelle Fantaski, 34*      30:06    9:42
  140    3  Marcia Gerwig, 45*          30:06    9:43
  141   11  Chris Patarini, 51          30:12    9:44
  142   12  Steve Langten, 53           30:16    9:46
  143   19  Pradeep Phule, 41           30:27    9:49
  144   16  Eric Fadale, 30             30:34    9:51
  145    6  Linda Lisotto, 33*          30:43    9:54
  146   17  Mark O'Matz, 31             30:47    9:56
  147    8  Vicki Callender, 40*        30:49    9:56
  148   20  Edward Lucchino, 42         30:55    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
  149   14  Brian Gavin, 27             31:00   10:00
  150       Team Hook X                 31:03   10:01
  151    4  Anne Larson, 49*            31:08   10:03
  152   16  Bill Molyneaux, 39          31:17   10:05
  153    8  Dan Grejda, 21              31:22   10:07
  154   15  Craig Mehalik, 28           31:25   10:08
  155   17  Sean Burns, 38              31:25   10:08
  156    4  Carrie Franze, 15*          31:28   10:09
  157   21  Larry Weir, 44              31:51   10:16
  158    8  Matt De Klaver, 16          31:52   10:17
  159    9  Michael A. Burchianti, 23   31:58   10:19
  160   16  Tony Garavaglia, 29         32:14   10:24
  161   10  Christopher Pfeiffer, 22    32:17   10:25
  162   18  Richard J. Esswein, 37      32:27   10:28
  163   19  Leslie Dillman, 37          32:27   10:28
  164   22  Bob Hague, 42               32:29   10:28
  165   20  Mark Hart, 36               32:33   10:30
  166    7  Denise Heiligenstein, 31*   32:36   10:31
  167    1  Leslie Evans, 51*           32:56   10:37
  168   23  Ed McCauley, 42             33:09   10:42
  169   18  Tony Kovatch, 49            33:14   10:43
  170   13  James Weber, 54             33:35   10:50
  171   24  Paul F. Wheeler, 40         33:36   10:50
  172   10  Katie Richardson, 28*       33:36   10:50
                              11:00 Pace
  173   17  Josh Carroll, 27            34:23   11:05
  174   11  Matt Hughey, 21             34:24   11:06
  175       Team Tri Rivers X           34:25   11:06
  176    6  Geri Bacy, 36*              34:27   11:07
  177   19  Bruce Crum, 46              34:30   11:08
  178   11  Kara Levinson, 28*          34:58   11:17
  179   18  Jeff Davison, 29            35:11   11:21
  180    7  Karen Rath, 35*             35:13   11:21
  181    5  Terry Brake, 47*            35:20   11:24
  182   12  Kirsten Malsnee, 27*        35:33   11:28
  183   14  Kevin Kane, 53              35:54   11:35
  184   25  Dan Wholey, 41              36:05   11:38
  185   19  Ron Huggins, 28             36:06   11:38
  186   20  Eric M. Chipps, 25          36:30   11:46
                              12:00 Pace
  187   21  Donovan Adendorf, 38        37:48   12:11
  188   18  Todd Sacco, 31              39:10   12:38
  189   26  Joseph T. Hredzak, 40       39:29   12:44
  190   15  Robert Henderson, 50        39:48   12:50
                              13:00 Pace
  191    9  Josie Stephan, 43*          42:11   13:36
                              15:00 Pace
  192       Team Leonard F              49:00   15:48
                              16:00 Pace
  193    9  Andrew Novak, 10            51:06   16:29
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 19 & Under
11 finishers among Men 20 - 24
20 finishers among Men 25 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 34
21 finishers among Men 35 - 39
26 finishers among Men 40 - 44
19 finishers among Men 45 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 & Up
4 finishers among Women 19 & Under
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
12 finishers among Women 25 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 & Up
147 male finishers
46 female finishers
193 total finishers