ERIE COUNTY FAIR 5K
Wattsburg, PA
Aug. 16, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Peter Boyd, 26, Union City, PA              16:28    5:19
    2    1  Nick Luden, 18, North East, PA              16:30    5:19
    3    1  Stephen Kuchcinski, 39, Harborcreek, PA     16:51    5:26
    4    1  Jody Fox, 21, Corry, PA                     17:09    5:32
    5    2  David Wiest, 18, Erie, PA                   18:03    5:49
                               6:00 Pace
    6    2  Brad Alvord, 21, Erie, PA                   18:42    6:02
    7    2  Chris Borgia, 40, North East, PA            18:49    6:04
    8    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         19:10    6:11
    9    2  Peter Iannacchione, 44, Fairview, PA        19:24    6:15
   10    1  Lawrence Kisielewski, 48, Erie, PA          19:37    6:20
   11    3  Rich Morton, 41, Wattsburg, PA              19:47    6:23
   12    3  Norm Sweet, 38, Erie, PA                    19:50    6:24
   13    3  Pat Hoderny, 17, North East, PA             19:57    6:26
   14    2  Sam Walters, 50, Youngsville, PA            20:00    6:27
   15    4  David Walsh, 42, North East, PA             20:07    6:29
   16    5  John Jr., 45, Olean, NY                     20:11    6:31
   17    1  Bruce Fielding, 34, St James, NY            20:17    6:33
   18    3  Ron Miller, 49, Spartansburg, PA            20:25    6:35
   19    2  Darryle Murray, 34, Wattsburg, PA           20:29    6:36
   20    6  Art Orcutt, 45, Erie, PA                    20:31    6:37
   21    1  Chris Brookhouser, 26, Erie, PA             20:34    6:38
   22    1  Fred Beckwith, 54, Erie, PA                 20:36    6:39
   23    7  Ronald Krystek, 45, Erie, PA                20:45    6:42
   24    4  Tom Dailey, 40, Erie, PA                    20:48    6:43
   25       Pam Morton, 35*, Wattsburg, PA              20:51    6:44
   26    5  Urban Behringer, 37, Erie, PA               20:53    6:44
   27    8  Patrick Smith, 45, North East, PA           20:55    6:45
   28    1  Ashley Ohrn, 18*, North East, PA            20:56    6:45
   29    2  Joe Sanford, 51, Union City, PA             21:14    6:51
   30    1  David Reuter, 59, Erie, PA                  21:33    6:57
   31    3  Richard McClay, 52, Edinboro, PA            21:34    6:57
   32    1  Dan Davis, 14, Columbus, PA                 21:34    6:57
   33    2  Rod Curtis, 30, Corry, PA                   21:34    6:57
   34    2  Thomas Strathmann, 13, Corry, PA            21:37    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   35    3  Tyler Howard, 13, Corry, PA                 21:43    7:00
   36    4  Ron Canaway, 55, Curwensville, PA           21:47    7:02
   37    1  Sandra Sweet, 34*, Erie, PA                 21:52    7:03
   38    2  Kim Kalika, 17*, Corry, PA                  22:14    7:10
   39    4  Bob Hanes, 47, North East, PA               22:18    7:11
   40    2  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA           22:21    7:12
   41    5  Jim Schierbers, 47, Erie, PA                22:29    7:15
   42    4  Jeff Kryster, 19, Erie, PA                  22:36    7:17
   43    3  Lindsay Roberts, 17*, Wattsburg, PA         22:49    7:22
   44    6  Robert Wieczorek, 37, McKean, PA            22:52    7:22
   45    2  Bonnie Schmitt, 31*, Erie, PA               22:58    7:24
   46    3  Jennifer Laird, 35*, Fairview, PA           23:02    7:26
   47    9  Gary Hanes, 42, Wattsburg, PA               23:07    7:27
   48    3  Brad Gleason, 32, Erie, PA                  23:10    7:28
   49    4  Shane Nolan, 11, Girard, PA                 23:12    7:29
   50    7  Jeff Wiesner, 38, Erie, PA                  23:20    7:32
   51    1  Heather Paris, 23*, Erie, PA                23:22    7:32
   52    6  Frank McCommons, 50, Edinboro, PA           23:28    7:34
   53    7  George Loren, 50, Waterford, PA             23:35    7:36
   54    1  Barb Lorman, 37*, Erie, PA                  23:37    7:37
   55    3  Carl Williams, 59, Erie, PA                 23:39    7:38
   56    1  Dianne Hanes, 26*, Wattsburg, PA            23:49    7:41
   57    4  Bill Bleil, 58, Erie, PA                    23:53    7:42
   58    1  Cyndi Lee, 15*, North East, PA              24:02    7:45
   59    1  Jill Bolmer, 48*, Corry, PA                 24:08    7:47
   60    4  Amanda Prischak, 17*, Erie, PA              24:12    7:48
   61    5  Steve Roberts, 15, Wattsburg, PA            24:25    7:52
   62    6  Jake Vallimont, 12, Union City, PA          24:27    7:53
   63    5  Megan Oyler, 19*, North East, PA            24:33    7:55
   64    5  Jim Reilly, 53, Spartansburg, PA            24:37    7:56
   65    4  Anna Haughney, 31*, Erie, PA                24:40    7:57
   66    5  Bob Sontheimer, 56, Erie, PA                24:46    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   67    8  Terry Ferrante, 37, Fairview, PA            24:49    8:00
   68    6  Gregory Doyle, 54, Erie, PA                 24:58    8:03
   69   10  Jim Crotty, 44, Erie, PA                    25:07    8:06
   70    2  Jan Lingenfelter, 49*, Corry, PA            25:13    8:08
   71    6  Tara Burgess, 17*, Union City, PA           25:18    8:09
   72    1  Margaret Porter, 42*, Erie, PA              25:19    8:10
   73    5  Dawn Cappelli, 35*, Berwyn, PA              25:29    8:13
   74    6  Ron Murphy, 57, Erie, PA                    25:33    8:14
   75    8  Jim Stuckman, 46, Verona, PA                25:44    8:18
   76    7  Arthur Bessetti, 60, North East, PA         25:48    8:19
   77    5  Robert Conaway, 17, Venango, PA             25:58    8:22
   78    7  Kara Frankhouser, 19*, Erie, PA             25:58    8:22
   79    9  Jim Smith, 47, Erie, PA                     26:10    8:26
   80    3  Chris Nagg, 28, Erie, PA                    26:16    8:28
   81   10  Charles Lewis, 50, Erie, PA                 26:23    8:30
   82    4  Sydney Day, 33, Edinboro, PA                26:27    8:32
   83    7  Steven Bracken, 13, Corry, PA               26:28    8:32
   84   11  Jo Dobrich, 42, Erie, PA                    26:40    8:36
   85   11  Peter Mitchell, 48, Erie, PA                26:51    8:40
   86    8  Justin Peters, 13, Corry, PA                26:57    8:41
   87    5  Dennis Maguire, 34, Erie, PA                26:58    8:42
   88    6  John Conaway, 16, Venango, PA               27:12    8:46
   89   12  Ken Skladanowski, 45, Fairview, PA          27:14    8:47
   90    1  Norb Pastewska, 65, Erie, PA                27:17    8:48
   91    2  Yvonne Lorah, 43*, Erie, PA                 27:18    8:48
   92    9  Bob Schneiber, 37, Erie, PA                 27:36    8:54
   93    2  Debbie Morse, 28*, Spartansburg, PA         27:38    8:55
   94    2  Rachel Luden, 12*, North East, PA           27:49    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
   95    1  Jane Reilly, 51*, Spartansburg, PA          27:59    9:02
   96    8  Talia Coveleski, 16*, Union City, PA        28:00    9:02
   97    9  Jack Shaver, 12, Corry, PA                  28:45    9:16
   98    3  Shalyn Eakin, 13*, Corry, PA                28:45    9:16
   99    2  Kenneth Neckers, 65, Corry, PA              28:56    9:20
  100    4  Amanda Giewont, 15*, Union City, PA         29:24    9:29
  101    3  Mary Harned, 42*, Union City, PA            29:25    9:29
  102   13  John Lytle, 43, Erie, PA                    29:27    9:30
  103    4  Rick Kanoza, 27, Erie, PA                   29:28    9:30
  104    3  Jen Beham, 27*, Erie, PA                    29:29    9:31
  105    7  David Acker, 55, Fairview, PA               30:01    9:41
  106    3  Jean Beckwith, 50*, Erie, PA                30:09    9:43
  107    3  Richard Donnell, 67, Waterford, PA          30:21    9:47
  108   10  Sheldon Davis, 12, Columbus, PA             30:29    9:50
  109    1  Linda Huegel, 59*, Erie, PA                 30:36    9:52
  110    8  Dale Werner, 55, Erie, PA                   30:37    9:52
  111    2  Jennifer Fay, 22*, Corry, PA                30:57    9:59
  112    4  Tracy Rathmann, 29*, North East, PA         30:58    9:59
  113    5  Crystal Migliarcio, 14*, Corry, PA          30:59    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  114    1  Briton Claridge, 9, Fairview, PA            31:03   10:01
  115   11  Brandon Way, 12, Corry, PA                  31:34   10:11
  116    6  Ashley Gould, 12*, Corry, PA                31:51   10:16
  117    7  Kim Emerson, 12*, Corry, PA                 31:52   10:17
  118    5  Kathleen Wilson, 30*, Erie, PA              32:56   10:37
  119   12  J C. Hammond, 13, Corry, PA                 33:34   10:50
  120    8  Dawn Davis, 13*, Columbus, PA               33:40   10:51
                              11:00 Pace
  121   13  Michael Oyler, 12, North East, PA           34:25   11:06
  122    9  Sarah Meck, 13*, Corry, PA                  34:27   11:07
  123   14  Charles Kujawa, 13, Corry, PA               34:45   11:12
  124    4  Audrey Slubowski, 46*, Erie, PA             35:02   11:18
  125    8  Joe Zdunski, 58, Erie, PA                   35:02   11:18
                              15:00 Pace
  126    2  Tammy Banister, 40*, Erie, PA               46:45   15:05
  127   14  Russell Banister, 43, Erie, PA              46:45   15:05
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 10 & Under
14 finishers among Men 11 - 15
6 finishers among Men 16 - 20
2 finishers among Men 21 - 25
4 finishers among Men 26 - 30
5 finishers among Men 31 - 35
9 finishers among Men 36 - 40
14 finishers among Men 41 - 45
11 finishers among Men 46 - 50
8 finishers among Men 51 - 55
8 finishers among Men 56 - 60
3 finishers among Men 61 & Up
9 finishers among Women 11 - 15
8 finishers among Women 16 - 20
2 finishers among Women 21 - 25
5 finishers among Women 26 - 30
5 finishers among Women 31 - 35
2 finishers among Women 36 - 40
3 finishers among Women 41 - 45
4 finishers among Women 46 - 50
1 finishers among Women 51 - 55
1 finishers among Women 56 - 60
86 male finishers
41 female finishers
127 total finishers