WATTSBURG FAIR 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Aug. 16, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Stephen Kuchcinski, 39, Harborcreek, PA     16:20    5:16    79.4%    16:51
    2    1  Peter Boyd, 26, Union City, PA              16:28    5:19    78.8%    16:28
    3    1  Nick Luden, 18, North East, PA              16:30    5:19    78.6%    16:30
    4    1  Jody Fox, 21, Corry, PA                     17:09    5:32    75.6%    17:09
    5    1  Lawrence Kisielewski, 48, Erie, PA          17:48    5:44    72.9%    19:37
    6    1  Fred Beckwith, 54, Erie, PA                 17:49    5:45    72.9%    20:36
    7    1  David Reuter, 59, Erie, PA                  17:49    5:45    72.8%    21:33
    8    2  Sam Walters, 50, Youngsville, PA            17:52    5:46    72.6%    20:00
    9    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         17:56    5:47    72.4%    19:10
   10    2  David Wiest, 18, Erie, PA                   18:03    5:49    71.9%    18:03
   11    2  Chris Borgia, 40, North East, PA            18:07    5:50    71.6%    18:49
   12    2  Peter Iannacchione, 44, Fairview, PA        18:09    5:51    71.5%    19:24
   13    3  Ron Miller, 49, Spartansburg, PA            18:23    5:56    70.6%    20:25
   14    2  Ron Canaway, 55, Curwensville, PA           18:40    6:01    69.5%    21:47
   15    2  Brad Alvord, 21, Erie, PA                   18:42    6:02    69.4%    18:42
   16    3  John Jr., 45, Olean, NY                     18:44    6:03    69.3%    20:11
   17    3  Joe Sanford, 51, Union City, PA             18:49    6:04    69.0%    21:14
   18    2  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA           18:49    6:04    69.0%    22:21
   19    4  Rich Morton, 41, Wattsburg, PA              18:55    6:06    68.6%    19:47
   20    4  Richard McClay, 52, Edinboro, PA            18:57    6:07    68.5%    21:34
   21    5  Art Orcutt, 45, Erie, PA                    19:03    6:09    68.1%    20:31
   22    6  David Walsh, 42, North East, PA             19:06    6:09    68.0%    20:07
   23    7  Ronald Krystek, 45, Erie, PA                19:16    6:13    67.4%    20:45
   24    3  Norm Sweet, 38, Erie, PA                    19:22    6:15    67.0%    19:50
   25    8  Patrick Smith, 45, North East, PA           19:25    6:16    66.8%    20:55
   26    3  Carl Williams, 59, Erie, PA                 19:33    6:18    66.4%    23:39
   27    4  Bill Bleil, 58, Erie, PA                    19:56    6:26    65.1%    23:53
   28    3  Pat Hoderny, 17, North East, PA             19:57    6:26    65.0%    19:57
   29    4  Tom Dailey, 40, Erie, PA                    20:02    6:27    64.8%    20:48
   30    1  Bruce Fielding, 34, St James, NY            20:17    6:33    64.0%    20:17
   31    4  Bob Hanes, 47, North East, PA               20:23    6:34    63.7%    22:18
   32    2  Darryle Murray, 34, Wattsburg, PA           20:29    6:36    63.3%    20:29
   33    5  Urban Behringer, 37, Erie, PA               20:32    6:37    63.2%    20:53
   34    5  Jim Schierbers, 47, Erie, PA                20:33    6:38    63.2%    22:29
   35    2  Chris Brookhouser, 26, Erie, PA             20:34    6:38    63.1%    20:34
   36    1  Pam Morton, 35*, Wattsburg, PA              20:41    6:40    69.6%    20:51
   37    1  Ashley Ohrn, 18*, North East, PA            20:56    6:45    68.8%    20:56
   38    6  Frank McCommons, 50, Edinboro, PA           20:57    6:45    61.9%    23:28
   39    5  Bob Sontheimer, 56, Erie, PA                21:03    6:47    61.7%    24:46
   40    7  George Loren, 50, Waterford, PA             21:04    6:48    61.6%    23:35
   41    6  Arthur Bessetti, 60, North East, PA         21:08    6:49    61.4%    25:48
   42    1  Norb Pastewska, 65, Erie, PA                21:16    6:52    61.0%    27:17
   43    5  Jim Reilly, 53, Spartansburg, PA            21:27    6:55    60.5%    24:37
   44    1  Jill Bolmer, 48*, Corry, PA                 21:28    6:55    67.1%    24:08
   45    7  Ron Murphy, 57, Erie, PA                    21:30    6:56    60.4%    25:33
   46    1  Dan Davis, 14, Columbus, PA                 21:34    6:57    60.2%    21:34
   47    3  Rod Curtis, 30, Corry, PA                   21:34    6:57    60.2%    21:34
   48    6  Gregory Doyle, 54, Erie, PA                 21:34    6:57    60.2%    24:58
   49    2  Thomas Strathmann, 13, Corry, PA            21:37    6:58    60.0%    21:37
   50    3  Tyler Howard, 13, Corry, PA                 21:43    7:00    59.7%    21:43
   51    2  Sandra Sweet, 34*, Erie, PA                 21:51    7:03    65.9%    21:52
   52    9  Gary Hanes, 42, Wattsburg, PA               21:56    7:04    59.2%    23:07
   53    2  Jan Lingenfelter, 49*, Corry, PA            22:13    7:10    64.8%    25:13
   54    2  Kim Kalika, 17*, Corry, PA                  22:14    7:10    64.8%    22:14
   55    6  Robert Wieczorek, 37, McKean, PA            22:28    7:15    57.8%    22:52
   56    2  Kenneth Neckers, 65, Corry, PA              22:33    7:16    57.6%    28:56
   57    4  Jeff Kryster, 19, Erie, PA                  22:36    7:17    57.4%    22:36
   58    7  Jeff Wiesner, 38, Erie, PA                  22:47    7:21    57.0%    23:20
   59    3  Lindsay Roberts, 17*, Wattsburg, PA         22:49    7:22    63.1%    22:49
   60    3  Jennifer Laird, 35*, Fairview, PA           22:50    7:22    63.1%    23:02
   61    4  Bonnie Schmitt, 31*, Erie, PA               22:58    7:24    62.7%    22:58
   62    1  Barb Lorman, 37*, Erie, PA                  23:03    7:26    62.5%    23:37
   63    3  Richard Donnell, 67, Waterford, PA          23:08    7:28    56.1%    30:21
   64    3  Brad Gleason, 32, Erie, PA                  23:10    7:28    56.0%    23:10
   65    4  Shane Nolan, 11, Girard, PA                 23:12    7:29    55.9%    23:12
   66    1  Heather Paris, 23*, Erie, PA                23:22    7:32    61.6%    23:22
   67   10  Jim Crotty, 44, Erie, PA                    23:29    7:34    55.3%    25:07
   68    8  Charles Lewis, 50, Erie, PA                 23:34    7:36    55.1%    26:23
   69    9  Jim Stuckman, 46, Verona, PA                23:42    7:39    54.7%    25:44
   70    1  Margaret Porter, 42*, Erie, PA              23:43    7:39    60.7%    25:19
   71    1  Dianne Hanes, 26*, Wattsburg, PA            23:49    7:41    60.4%    23:49
   72   10  Jim Smith, 47, Erie, PA                     23:55    7:43    54.3%    26:10
   73    1  Cyndi Lee, 15*, North East, PA              24:02    7:45    59.9%    24:02
   74    4  Amanda Prischak, 17*, Erie, PA              24:12    7:48    59.5%    24:12
   75    1  Jane Reilly, 51*, Spartansburg, PA          24:13    7:49    59.5%    27:59
   76   11  Peter Mitchell, 48, Erie, PA                24:22    7:51    53.3%    26:51
   77    8  Terry Ferrante, 37, Fairview, PA            24:24    7:52    53.2%    24:49
   78    5  Steve Roberts, 15, Wattsburg, PA            24:25    7:52    53.2%    24:25
   79    1  Linda Huegel, 59*, Erie, PA                 24:26    7:53    59.0%    30:36
   80    6  Jake Vallimont, 12, Union City, PA          24:27    7:53    53.1%    24:27
   81    5  Megan Oyler, 19*, North East, PA            24:33    7:55    58.7%    24:33
   82    5  Anna Haughney, 31*, Erie, PA                24:40    7:57    58.4%    24:40
   83    6  Dawn Cappelli, 35*, Berwyn, PA              25:15    8:09    57.0%    25:29
   84   11  Ken Skladanowski, 45, Fairview, PA          25:16    8:09    51.3%    27:14
   85    6  Tara Burgess, 17*, Union City, PA           25:18    8:09    56.9%    25:18
   86   12  Jo Dobrich, 42, Erie, PA                    25:18    8:10    51.3%    26:40
   87    2  Yvonne Lorah, 43*, Erie, PA                 25:22    8:11    56.8%    27:18
   88    7  David Acker, 55, Fairview, PA               25:43    8:18    50.5%    30:01
   89    5  Robert Conaway, 17, Venango, PA             25:58    8:22    50.0%    25:58
   90    7  Kara Frankhouser, 19*, Erie, PA             25:58    8:22    55.5%    25:58
   91    8  Dale Werner, 55, Erie, PA                   26:14    8:28    49.5%    30:37
   92    4  Chris Nagg, 28, Erie, PA                    26:16    8:28    49.4%    26:16
   93    3  Jean Beckwith, 50*, Erie, PA                26:20    8:29    54.7%    30:09
   94    4  Sydney Day, 33, Edinboro, PA                26:27    8:32    49.1%    26:27
   95    7  Steven Bracken, 13, Corry, PA               26:28    8:32    49.0%    26:28
   96    8  Justin Peters, 13, Corry, PA                26:57    8:41    48.2%    26:57
   97    5  Dennis Maguire, 34, Erie, PA                26:58    8:42    48.1%    26:58
   98    9  Bob Schneiber, 37, Erie, PA                 27:08    8:45    47.8%    27:36
   99    6  John Conaway, 16, Venango, PA               27:12    8:46    47.7%    27:12
  100    3  Mary Harned, 42*, Union City, PA            27:34    8:53    52.2%    29:25
  101    2  Debbie Morse, 28*, Spartansburg, PA         27:38    8:55    52.1%    27:38
  102   13  John Lytle, 43, Erie, PA                    27:44    8:57    46.8%    29:27
  103    2  Rachel Luden, 12*, North East, PA           27:49    8:58    51.8%    27:49
  104    8  Talia Coveleski, 16*, Union City, PA        28:00    9:02    51.4%    28:00
  105    9  Jack Shaver, 12, Corry, PA                  28:45    9:16    45.1%    28:45
  106    3  Shalyn Eakin, 13*, Corry, PA                28:45    9:16    50.1%    28:45
  107    8  Joe Zdunski, 58, Erie, PA                   29:14    9:26    44.4%    35:02
  108    4  Amanda Giewont, 15*, Union City, PA         29:24    9:29    49.0%    29:24
  109    5  Rick Kanoza, 27, Erie, PA                   29:28    9:30    44.0%    29:28
  110    3  Jen Beham, 27*, Erie, PA                    29:29    9:31    48.8%    29:29
  111   10  Sheldon Davis, 12, Columbus, PA             30:29    9:50    42.6%    30:29
  112    2  Jennifer Fay, 22*, Corry, PA                30:57    9:59    46.5%    30:57
  113    4  Tracy Rathmann, 29*, North East, PA         30:58    9:59    46.5%    30:58
  114    5  Crystal Migliarcio, 14*, Corry, PA          30:59    9:59    46.5%    30:59
  115    1  Briton Claridge, 9, Fairview, PA            31:03   10:01    41.8%    31:03
  116   11  Brandon Way, 12, Corry, PA                  31:34   10:11    41.1%    31:34
  117    4  Audrey Slubowski, 46*, Erie, PA             31:43   10:14    45.4%    35:02
  118    6  Ashley Gould, 12*, Corry, PA                31:51   10:16    45.2%    31:51
  119    7  Kim Emerson, 12*, Corry, PA                 31:52   10:17    45.2%    31:52
  120    5  Kathleen Wilson, 30*, Erie, PA              32:56   10:37    43.7%    32:56
  121   12  J C. Hammond, 13, Corry, PA                 33:34   10:50    38.7%    33:34
  122    8  Dawn Davis, 13*, Columbus, PA               33:40   10:51    42.8%    33:40
  123   13  Michael Oyler, 12, North East, PA           34:25   11:06    37.7%    34:25
  124    9  Sarah Meck, 13*, Corry, PA                  34:27   11:07    41.8%    34:27
  125   14  Charles Kujawa, 13, Corry, PA               34:45   11:12    37.3%    34:45
  126   14  Russell Banister, 43, Erie, PA              44:02   14:12    29.5%    46:45
  127    2  Tammy Banister, 40*, Erie, PA               44:32   14:22    32.3%    46:45
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 10 & Under
14 finishers among Men 11 - 15
6 finishers among Men 16 - 20
2 finishers among Men 21 - 25
5 finishers among Men 26 - 30
5 finishers among Men 31 - 35
9 finishers among Men 36 - 40
14 finishers among Men 41 - 45
11 finishers among Men 46 - 50
8 finishers among Men 51 - 55
8 finishers among Men 56 - 60
3 finishers among Men 61 & Up
9 finishers among Women 11 - 15
8 finishers among Women 16 - 20
2 finishers among Women 21 - 25
5 finishers among Women 26 - 30
6 finishers among Women 31 - 35
2 finishers among Women 36 - 40
3 finishers among Women 41 - 45
4 finishers among Women 46 - 50
1 finishers among Women 51 - 55
1 finishers among Women 56 - 60
86 male finishers
41 female finishers
127 total finishers