FINDLAY TWP 5K
Semi-Great Race
Clinton, PA
Aug. 18, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Zack Dorman, 16, Unattached                 16:36    5:21
    2    1  Justin Di Ianni, 18, Imperial, PA           17:08    5:32
    3    1  Dave Keen, 32, Pittsburgh, PA               17:20    5:35
    4    2  Mark Russo, 34, Moon Twp, PA                17:26    5:37
    5    3  Drew Dershimer, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          17:32    5:39
    6    2  Timmy Snyder, 18, Monaca, PA                17:36    5:41
    7    3  Joe Gretsay, 16, Imperial, PA               18:12    5:52
    8    4  Ryan Melhorn, 18, Imperial, PA              18:19    5:54
    9    4  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:20    5:55
   10    5  Jeff Salek, 39, Oakdale, PA                 18:24    5:56
   11    6  Jeff Jeglinski, 32, Pittsburgh, PA          18:31    5:58
   12    1  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            18:31    5:58
   13       Lauren Shaffer, 17*, Imperial, PA           18:32    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
   14    2  Jim Whitaker, 44, Mt Lebanon, PA            18:37    6:00
   15    5  Ryan Hoskins, 17, Coraopolis, PA            18:52    6:05
   16    3  Larry Roolf, 46, McDonald, PA               18:53    6:05
   17    6  Ryan Woods, 18, Oakdale, PA                 19:04    6:09
   18    4  Larry Pollock, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           19:07    6:10
   19    7  David Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          19:12    6:11
   20    7  Jason Muir, 18, Oakdale, PA                 19:46    6:22
   21    1  Andy Melhorn, 14, Imperial, PA              19:47    6:23
   22    8  Dave Zamule, 16, Georgetown, PA             20:01    6:27
   23    2  Joe Podolinsky, 14, Imperial, PA            20:16    6:32
   24    5  Greg Zamule, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             20:19    6:33
   25    3  Nathan Frambach, 14, Coraopolis, PA         20:43    6:41
   26    4  William Pryslak, 14, Oakdale, PA            20:48    6:43
   27    6  Michael Swain, 45, Emsworth, PA             20:51    6:43
   28    5  Richie Hanlon, 14, Pittsburgh, PA           20:54    6:44
   29    6  Kyle Doeman, 13, Imperial, PA               20:55    6:45
   30    7  Gerry Thomas, 41, Unattached                21:01    6:47
   31    9  Michael Weissert, 17, Imperial, PA          21:02    6:47
   32    1  Michelle Buzon, 21*, Coraopolis, PA         21:11    6:50
   33    1  Brenda Kerber, 34*, Harrison City, PA       21:17    6:52
   34   10  Mike Kisow, 16, Imperial, PA                21:31    6:56
   35   11  Darren Bigley, 15, Carnegie, PA             21:36    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   36    1  Tom Fetzner, 50, Enon Valley, PA            21:44    7:01
   37    1  Justin Blanchon, 19, McDonald, PA           21:52    7:03
   38    2  Keith Blanchon, 21, McDonald, PA            21:58    7:05
   39    8  Donald Sedlacek, 30, Imperial, PA           22:03    7:07
   40   12  Ryan Rambo, 17, Unattached                  22:15    7:10
   41    2  Lisa Patarini, 35*, Emsworth, PA            22:16    7:11
   42   13  Josh Giegel, 15, McDonald, PA               22:17    7:11
   43    9  Jeff Larock, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             22:21    7:12
   44   14  Jamie Klos, 16, Imperial, PA                22:26    7:14
   45    1  Christine Taranto, 15*, Coraopolis, PA      22:26    7:14
   46    2  Autumn Shaffer, 15*, Imperial, PA           22:27    7:14
   47       TURKEY                                      22:29    7:15
   48    7  Sean Hanlon, 12, Pittsburgh, PA             22:30    7:15
   49    8  Evan Corcoran, 13, McDonald, PA             23:00    7:25
   50   10  Jerry Andres, 39, Coraopolis, PA            23:03    7:26
   51   11  Rich Hanlon, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             23:15    7:30
   52    1  Lisa Taranto, 13*, Coraopolis, PA           23:16    7:30
   53    9  Tyler Raspat, 13, Oakdale, PA               23:17    7:30
   54    3  Erin Walk, 16*, Coraopolis, PA              23:25    7:33
   55   15  Craig Fell, 15, Coraopolis, PA              23:31    7:35
   56    8  Mark Eshenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA            23:34    7:36
   57    3  Mike Wilinson, 27, E Liverpool, OH          23:46    7:40
   58    1  Ashley Wood, 11*, Imperial, PA              23:50    7:41
   59    3  Melissa Stanley, 30*, Imperial, PA          23:52    7:42
   60    4  Laura Grove, 30*, Bridgeville, PA           23:58    7:44
   61    4  Beth Allen, 17*, Oakdale, PA                24:01    7:45
   62   10  Jake Mullins, 14, Imperial, PA              24:06    7:46
   63    4  John Pippy, 29, Moon Twp, PA                24:06    7:46
   64   12  Chris Caruso, 36, Coraopolis, PA            24:18    7:50
   65   11  Zachary Gleason, 12, Hickory, PA            24:24    7:52
   66   16  Brian Gerlach, 16, Coraopolis, PA           24:26    7:53
   67   12  Chris Carey, 13, McDonald, PA               24:33    7:55
   68   17  Zach Humm, 15, McDonald, PA                 24:45    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   69    2  Julia Snyder, 14*, Oakdale, PA              24:51    8:01
   70    5  Mike Sherbondy, 21, Imperial, PA            24:55    8:02
   71    3  Kaycee Shaffer, 12*, Imperial, PA           25:00    8:04
   72    2  Kimberly Dawson, 26*, McDonald, PA          25:18    8:10
   73    9  Ron Marshall, 42, McDonald, PA              25:22    8:11
   74   13  Joshua Mollica, 12, Bulger, PA              25:29    8:13
   75   14  Mason Fisher, 12, Imperial, PA              25:29    8:13
   76    4  Megan Teachout, 13*, Imperial, PA           25:30    8:13
   77   15  Joe Frambach, 14, Coraopolis, PA            25:54    8:21
   78    2  Jim Bartos, 50, Coraopolis, PA              26:01    8:23
   79    5  Kriston Artinger, 30*, Coraopolis, PA       26:03    8:24
   80   18  Adam Kropf, 15, Imperial, PA                26:09    8:26
   81    5  Jennifer Snyder, 16*, Oakdale, PA           26:22    8:30
   82   13  Chris Stanley, 30, Imperial, PA             26:37    8:35
   83    5  Glenna Kramer, 14*, Oakdale, PA             26:39    8:36
   84    1  Leslie Evans, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA           26:40    8:36
   85    6  Lauren Hurley, 15*, Imperial, PA            26:44    8:37
   86   16  Jamie Schumacher, 13, Imperial, PA          26:56    8:41
   87   14  Walt Sadauskas, 34, Imperial, PA            27:34    8:53
   88   17  Greg Marshall, 13, McDonald, PA             27:37    8:54
   89   18  Jake Humm, 13, McDonald, PA                 27:42    8:56
   90   10  Michael Humm, 40, McDonald, PA              27:43    8:56
   91   15  C J. Smith, 32, Davidson, NC                27:48    8:58
   92    6  Tina Oros, 33*, Aliquippa, PA               27:52    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   93    6  Doug Duda, 28, West Homestead, PA           28:07    9:04
   94    3  Charles Werme, 65, Crescent, PA             28:12    9:06
   95    7  Shirley Stasko, 34*, McDonald, PA           28:48    9:17
   96    1  C J. Bowers, 10, Coraopolis, PA             29:19    9:27
   97    2  Leslie Wood, 10*, Imperial, PA              29:25    9:29
   98    7  Anthony Deltondo, 28, Burgettstown, PA      29:38    9:33
   99    2  Scott McConnell, 7, Clinton, PA             30:14    9:45
  100    3  Joshua Pickens, 11, Imperial, PA            30:54    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
  101    8  Cindy Sadauskas, 32*, Imperial, PA          31:12   10:04
  102    6  Kelly Thorla, 12*, Unattached               31:22   10:07
  103    9  Catherine McConnell, 34*, Clinton, PA       31:59   10:19
  104    4  Drew Sansonetti, 7, Imperial, PA            32:02   10:20
  105   10  Ellen Sansonetti, 35*, Imperial, PA         32:03   10:20
  106   16  Richard Sansonetti, 36, Imperial, PA        32:03   10:20
  107    5  Rob Cool, 11, Clinton, PA                   32:11   10:23
  108    6  Michael Casciato, 10, Coraopolis, PA        32:25   10:27
  109   11  Sue Snyder, 38*, Monaca, PA                 32:43   10:33
  110   11  Timmy Snyder, 42, Monaca, PA                32:43   10:33
  111    7  Joshua Stanley, 11, Imperial, PA            33:24   10:46
  112   12  Dave Giegel, 41, McDonald, PA               33:44   10:53
  113    8  Nicholas Yurkowski, 10, Imperial, PA        33:49   10:54
                              11:00 Pace
  114    2  Susan Frye, 52*, Jeannette, PA              35:17   11:23
  115   12  Diane Cool, 30*, Clinton, PA                36:41   11:50
                              12:00 Pace
  116   19  Dooner Sadauskas, 13, Imperial, PA          38:00   12:15
  117    4  Chas Zilich, 67, McDonald, PA               40:10   12:57
                              14:00 Pace
  118    9  Shane Sadauskas, 9, Imperial, PA            46:03   14:51
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 11 & Under
19 finishers among Men 12 - 14
18 finishers among Men 15 - 18
7 finishers among Men 19 - 29
16 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 & Up
2 finishers among Women 11 & Under
6 finishers among Women 12 - 14
6 finishers among Women 15 - 18
2 finishers among Women 19 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 50 & Up
86 male finishers
31 female finishers
117 total finishers