FINDLAY TWP 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Aug. 18, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Zack Dorman, 16, Unattached                 16:36    5:21    78.2%    16:36
    2    2  Justin Di Ianni, 18, Imperial, PA           17:08    5:32    75.7%    17:08
    3    1  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            17:19    5:35    74.9%    18:31
    4    1  Dave Keen, 32, Pittsburgh, PA               17:20    5:35    74.9%    17:20
    5    2  Larry Roolf, 46, McDonald, PA               17:23    5:36    74.6%    18:53
    6    3  Jim Whitaker, 44, Mt Lebanon, PA            17:24    5:37    74.6%    18:37
    7    2  Mark Russo, 34, Moon Twp, PA                17:26    5:37    74.5%    17:26
    8    4  Larry Pollock, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           17:29    5:38    74.3%    19:07
    9    3  Drew Dershimer, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          17:32    5:39    74.0%    17:32
   10    3  Timmy Snyder, 18, Monaca, PA                17:36    5:41    73.7%    17:36
   11    4  Jeff Salek, 39, Oakdale, PA                 17:50    5:45    72.8%    18:24
   12    4  Joe Gretsay, 16, Imperial, PA               18:12    5:52    71.3%    18:12
   13    5  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:16    5:54    71.0%    18:20
   14    5  Ryan Melhorn, 18, Imperial, PA              18:19    5:54    70.9%    18:19
   15    6  Jeff Jeglinski, 32, Pittsburgh, PA          18:31    5:58    70.1%    18:31
   16    1  Lauren Shaffer, 17*, Imperial, PA           18:32    5:59    77.7%    18:32
   17    6  Ryan Hoskins, 17, Coraopolis, PA            18:52    6:05    68.8%    18:52
   18    5  Greg Zamule, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             19:00    6:08    68.3%    20:19
   19    7  Ryan Woods, 18, Oakdale, PA                 19:04    6:09    68.1%    19:04
   20    7  David Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          19:12    6:11    67.6%    19:12
   21    6  Michael Swain, 45, Emsworth, PA             19:21    6:14    67.1%    20:51
   22    1  Tom Fetzner, 50, Enon Valley, PA            19:25    6:16    66.9%    21:44
   23    8  Jason Muir, 18, Oakdale, PA                 19:46    6:22    65.7%    19:46
   24    1  Andy Melhorn, 14, Imperial, PA              19:47    6:23    65.6%    19:47
   25    9  Dave Zamule, 16, Georgetown, PA             20:01    6:27    64.8%    20:01
   26    7  Gerry Thomas, 41, Unattached                20:05    6:28    64.6%    21:01
   27    2  Joe Podolinsky, 14, Imperial, PA            20:16    6:32    64.1%    20:16
   28    3  Nathan Frambach, 14, Coraopolis, PA         20:43    6:41    62.7%    20:43
   29    4  William Pryslak, 14, Oakdale, PA            20:48    6:43    62.4%    20:48
   30    5  Richie Hanlon, 14, Pittsburgh, PA           20:54    6:44    62.1%    20:54
   31    6  Kyle Doeman, 13, Imperial, PA               20:55    6:45    62.0%    20:55
   32   10  Michael Weissert, 17, Imperial, PA          21:02    6:47    61.7%    21:02
   33    1  Michelle Buzon, 21*, Coraopolis, PA         21:11    6:50    68.0%    21:11
   34    1  Brenda Kerber, 34*, Harrison City, PA       21:15    6:51    67.8%    21:17
   35   11  Mike Kisow, 16, Imperial, PA                21:31    6:56    60.3%    21:31
   36   12  Darren Bigley, 15, Carnegie, PA             21:36    6:58    60.1%    21:36
   37    8  Jeff Larock, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             21:39    6:59    59.9%    22:21
   38    1  Justin Blanchon, 19, McDonald, PA           21:52    7:03    59.3%    21:52
   39    2  Keith Blanchon, 21, McDonald, PA            21:58    7:05    59.1%    21:58
   40    2  Charles Werme, 65, Crescent, PA             21:59    7:05    59.0%    28:12
   41    8  Mark Eshenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA            22:02    7:06    58.9%    23:34
   42    9  Donald Sedlacek, 30, Imperial, PA           22:03    7:07    58.9%    22:03
   43    2  Lisa Patarini, 35*, Emsworth, PA            22:04    7:07    65.2%    22:16
   44   13  Ryan Rambo, 17, Unattached                  22:15    7:10    58.3%    22:15
   45   14  Josh Giegel, 15, McDonald, PA               22:17    7:11    58.3%    22:17
   46   10  Jerry Andres, 39, Coraopolis, PA            22:20    7:12    58.1%    23:03
   47   15  Jamie Klos, 16, Imperial, PA                22:26    7:14    57.9%    22:26
   48    2  Christine Taranto, 15*, Coraopolis, PA      22:26    7:14    64.2%    22:26
   49    3  Autumn Shaffer, 15*, Imperial, PA           22:27    7:14    64.2%    22:27
   50    7  Sean Hanlon, 12, Pittsburgh, PA             22:30    7:15    57.7%    22:30
   51   11  Rich Hanlon, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             22:32    7:16    57.6%    23:15
   52    8  Evan Corcoran, 13, McDonald, PA             23:00    7:25    56.4%    23:00
   53    1  Leslie Evans, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA           23:05    7:27    62.4%    26:40
   54    3  Jim Bartos, 50, Coraopolis, PA              23:14    7:30    55.9%    26:01
   55    1  Lisa Taranto, 13*, Coraopolis, PA           23:16    7:30    61.9%    23:16
   56    9  Tyler Raspat, 13, Oakdale, PA               23:17    7:30    55.7%    23:17
   57    4  Erin Walk, 16*, Coraopolis, PA              23:25    7:33    61.5%    23:25
   58   16  Craig Fell, 15, Coraopolis, PA              23:31    7:35    55.2%    23:31
   59    3  Mike Wilinson, 27, E Liverpool, OH          23:46    7:40    54.6%    23:46
   60    1  Ashley Wood, 11*, Imperial, PA              23:50    7:41    60.4%    23:50
   61    3  Melissa Stanley, 30*, Imperial, PA          23:52    7:42    60.3%    23:52
   62    4  Laura Grove, 30*, Bridgeville, PA           23:58    7:44    60.1%    23:58
   63    5  Beth Allen, 17*, Oakdale, PA                24:01    7:45    60.0%    24:01
   64   12  Chris Caruso, 36, Coraopolis, PA            24:03    7:45    54.0%    24:18
   65    9  Ron Marshall, 42, McDonald, PA              24:04    7:46    53.9%    25:22
   66   10  Jake Mullins, 14, Imperial, PA              24:06    7:46    53.9%    24:06
   67    4  John Pippy, 29, Moon Twp, PA                24:06    7:46    53.8%    24:06
   68   11  Zachary Gleason, 12, Hickory, PA            24:24    7:52    53.2%    24:24
   69   17  Brian Gerlach, 16, Coraopolis, PA           24:26    7:53    53.1%    24:26
   70   12  Chris Carey, 13, McDonald, PA               24:33    7:55    52.9%    24:33
   71   18  Zach Humm, 15, McDonald, PA                 24:45    7:59    52.4%    24:45
   72    2  Julia Snyder, 14*, Oakdale, PA              24:51    8:01    58.0%    24:51
   73    5  Mike Sherbondy, 21, Imperial, PA            24:55    8:02    52.1%    24:55
   74    3  Kaycee Shaffer, 12*, Imperial, PA           25:00    8:04    57.6%    25:00
   75    2  Kimberly Dawson, 26*, McDonald, PA          25:18    8:10    56.9%    25:18
   76   13  Joshua Mollica, 12, Bulger, PA              25:29    8:13    50.9%    25:29
   77   14  Mason Fisher, 12, Imperial, PA              25:29    8:13    50.9%    25:29
   78    4  Megan Teachout, 13*, Imperial, PA           25:30    8:13    56.5%    25:30
   79   15  Joe Frambach, 14, Coraopolis, PA            25:54    8:21    50.1%    25:54
   80    5  Kriston Artinger, 30*, Coraopolis, PA       26:03    8:24    55.3%    26:03
   81   19  Adam Kropf, 15, Imperial, PA                26:09    8:26    49.6%    26:09
   82    6  Jennifer Snyder, 16*, Oakdale, PA           26:22    8:30    54.6%    26:22
   83   13  Chris Stanley, 30, Imperial, PA             26:37    8:35    48.8%    26:37
   84    5  Glenna Kramer, 14*, Oakdale, PA             26:39    8:36    54.0%    26:39
   85   10  Michael Humm, 40, McDonald, PA              26:40    8:36    48.7%    27:43
   86    7  Lauren Hurley, 15*, Imperial, PA            26:44    8:37    53.9%    26:44
   87   16  Jamie Schumacher, 13, Imperial, PA          26:56    8:41    48.2%    26:56
   88   14  Walt Sadauskas, 34, Imperial, PA            27:34    8:53    47.1%    27:34
   89   17  Greg Marshall, 13, McDonald, PA             27:37    8:54    47.0%    27:37
   90   18  Jake Humm, 13, McDonald, PA                 27:42    8:56    46.8%    27:42
   91   15  C J. Smith, 32, Davidson, NC                27:48    8:58    46.7%    27:48
   92    6  Tina Oros, 33*, Aliquippa, PA               27:52    8:59    51.7%    27:52
   93    6  Doug Duda, 28, West Homestead, PA           28:07    9:04    46.1%    28:07
   94    7  Shirley Stasko, 34*, McDonald, PA           28:47    9:17    50.0%    28:48
   95    1  C J. Bowers, 10, Coraopolis, PA             29:19    9:27    44.3%    29:19
   96    2  Leslie Wood, 10*, Imperial, PA              29:25    9:29    48.9%    29:25
   97    7  Anthony Deltondo, 28, Burgettstown, PA      29:38    9:33    43.8%    29:38
   98    2  Susan Frye, 52*, Jeannette, PA              30:14    9:45    47.6%    35:17
   99    2  Scott McConnell, 7, Clinton, PA             30:14    9:45    42.9%    30:14
  100    4  Chas Zilich, 67, McDonald, PA               30:38    9:53    42.4%    40:10
  101    3  Joshua Pickens, 11, Imperial, PA            30:54    9:58    42.0%    30:54
  102   11  Timmy Snyder, 42, Monaca, PA                31:02   10:01    41.8%    32:43
  103    8  Cindy Sadauskas, 32*, Imperial, PA          31:12   10:04    46.1%    31:12
  104    6  Kelly Thorla, 12*, Unattached               31:22   10:07    45.9%    31:22
  105    9  Sue Snyder, 38*, Monaca, PA                 31:40   10:13    45.5%    32:43
  106   16  Richard Sansonetti, 36, Imperial, PA        31:43   10:14    40.9%    32:03
  107   10  Ellen Sansonetti, 35*, Imperial, PA         31:46   10:15    45.3%    32:03
  108   11  Catherine McConnell, 34*, Clinton, PA       31:57   10:18    45.1%    31:59
  109    4  Drew Sansonetti, 7, Imperial, PA            32:02   10:20    40.5%    32:02
  110    5  Rob Cool, 11, Clinton, PA                   32:11   10:23    40.3%    32:11
  111   12  Dave Giegel, 41, McDonald, PA               32:14   10:24    40.3%    33:44
  112    6  Michael Casciato, 10, Coraopolis, PA        32:25   10:27    40.0%    32:25
  113    7  Joshua Stanley, 11, Imperial, PA            33:24   10:46    38.9%    33:24
  114    8  Nicholas Yurkowski, 10, Imperial, PA        33:49   10:54    38.4%    33:49
  115   12  Diane Cool, 30*, Clinton, PA                36:41   11:50    39.3%    36:41
  116   19  Dooner Sadauskas, 13, Imperial, PA          38:00   12:15    34.1%    38:00
  117    9  Shane Sadauskas, 9, Imperial, PA            46:03   14:51    28.2%    46:03
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 11 & Under
19 finishers among Men 12 - 14
19 finishers among Men 15 - 18
7 finishers among Men 19 - 29
16 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 & Up
2 finishers among Women 11 & Under
6 finishers among Women 12 - 14
7 finishers among Women 15 - 18
2 finishers among Women 19 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 50 & Up
86 male finishers
31 female finishers
117 total finishers