RODGERS McFEELY SPRINT TRIATHLON
LATROBE, PA
August 19, 2000

        CLASS                                               SWIM            BIKE           LEG 3         TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                         PLACE   TIME    PLACE   TIME    PLACE   TIME     TIME

    1       Brian  McGowan, 32, Irwin, PA                  35    3:56       3   35:13       2   15:02     54:11
    2       Shawn Modar, 23, Monroeville, PA                7    3:08       2   34:44      18   17:01     54:53
    3       Jim  Elsenheimer, 37, Pittsburgh, PA           17    3:38       6   35:43       3   15:41     55:02
    4    1  Howard  Bernstein, 33, New Florence, PA         6    3:06       4   35:31       9   16:28     55:05
    5    1  Don  Gibbon, 35, Indiana, PA                   10    3:11       8   36:17      12   16:50     56:18
    6    2  Guy Berkebile, 38, Somerset, PA                18    3:41       7   36:06      10   16:37     56:24
    7    1  Brett Michaud, 41, State College, PA           60    4:36      10   36:58       1   14:56     56:30
    8    2  Todd  Wuchevich, 31, Prospect, PA              38    4:03       5   35:41      17   16:56     56:40
    9    3  Mike  Matteo, 30, Pittsburgh, PA               13    3:30       9   36:34      16   16:56     57:00
   10    3  Scott  Ogden, 36, Beaver, PA                   12    3:25      12   37:23      22   17:10     57:58
   11    4  Mark  Malagodi, 37, Dunbar, PA                 46    4:15      13   37:27       7   16:26     58:08
   12    5  John  Lewandowski, 35, Blairsville, PA         36    3:58      11   37:07      20   17:10     58:15
   13    1  Rocky  McGeary, 29, McDonald, PA               30    3:51      19   40:27       5   16:13   1:00:31
   14    2  David  Solyan, 43, Ambridge, PA                57    4:32      15   39:00      28   17:42   1:01:14
   15    1  Mike  Erb, 24, Latrobe, PA                     26    3:49      21   40:52      24   17:19   1:02:00
   16    1  Andrew  Onofray, 45, N. Huntingdon, PA         67    4:48      16   39:01      38   18:14   1:02:03
   17    1  Bob  Cosner, 52, Monessen, PA                 101    5:37      17   39:48      11   16:43   1:02:08
   18    3  James  McCarthy, Jr., 43, Pittsburgh, PA       50    4:22      22   41:09      14   16:54   1:02:25
   19    4  Tom  Detar, 44, Greensburg, PA                 89    5:18      24   41:45       8   16:27   1:03:30
   20    2  Mickey  Hornack, 53, Eighty Four, PA           37    4:03      23   41:15      39   18:15   1:03:33
   21    2  Cliff Thornberry, 47, Zelienople, PA           29    3:51      29   42:43      27   17:41   1:04:15
   22    3  Terrence  Timko, 54, N. Huntingdon, PA         93    5:22      14   38:57      61   20:01   1:04:20
   23    3  Jeff  Donato, 48, Ligonier, PA                 58    4:33      28   42:37      26   17:33   1:04:43
   24    5  Jeff  Waldo, 44, Morgantown, WV                62    4:43      31   42:47      33   17:58   1:05:28
   25    4  David  Graham, 32, Cranberry Twp , PA          44    4:13      37   43:18      34   18:03   1:05:34
   26    6  Kevin Foley, 35, Homer City, PA                78    5:03      25   41:48      46   18:50   1:05:41
   27    5  David Rumberger, 32, Ohiopyle, PA              51    4:22      34   43:05      42   18:40   1:06:07
   28    7  Harold Swan, 36, Indiana, PA                  117    6:13      27   42:25      29   17:43   1:06:21
   29    1  Vidvuds  Celtnieks, 57, Indiana, PA            99    5:34      26   42:13      44   18:44   1:06:31
   30       Janet  Gates, 42*, Smithfield, PA              41    4:05      40   44:12      40   18:16   1:06:33
   31    2  Rurik  Johnson, 24, Pittsburgh, PA             24    3:47      47   44:35      37   18:13   1:06:35
   32       Jennifer  Russell-Long, 35*, Hollidaysburg     16    3:37      42   44:19      47   18:53   1:06:49
   33       Ann  Cutrell, 42*, Ligonier, PA                19    3:41      36   43:14      62   20:02   1:06:57
   34    6  Greg  Zamule, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              107    5:53      38   43:42      25   17:28   1:07:03
   35    1  Deneen  Pavlik, 35*, Export, PA                53    4:28      41   44:18      52   19:01   1:07:47
   36    3  Braun  Gourley, 22, Clarion, PA                40    4:05      61   47:26      15   16:54   1:08:25
   37    1  Tammy  Bernstein, 33*, New Florence, PA        43    4:09      46   44:35      60   19:51   1:08:35
   38    6  Rich  Jones, 34, Latrobe, PA                   69    4:50      35   43:07      76   20:48   1:08:45
   39    4  Dennis  Gerle, 49, Pittsburgh, PA              98    5:34      48   44:37      51   19:01   1:09:12
   40    7  Timothy  Poruban, 33, Cresson, PA              21    3:44      57   46:37      48   18:55   1:09:16
   41    1  Kimberly  Dawson, 26*, McDonald, PA            23    3:45      50   44:43      77   20:56   1:09:24
   42    1  Debra Witowski, 45*, Beaver, PA                91    5:20      52   45:12      58   19:37   1:10:09
   43    8  Tod  Frank, 33, Pittsburgh, PA                 27    3:50      67   48:33      35   18:03   1:10:26
   44    1  Mary Ann  Hredzak, 42*, New Kensington, PA    108    5:53      60   46:47      31   17:53   1:10:33
   45    4  Vic  Vitale, 50, Charleroi, PA                110    5:55      43   44:23      66   20:19   1:10:37
   46    8  Ed  Forrai, 35, Latrobe, PA                    97    5:32      56   46:16      54   19:09   1:10:57
   47    9  Scott  Shick, 33, Apollo, PA                  115    6:09      45   44:31      68   20:24   1:11:04
   48    5  Joe  Calabrace, 48, Clarksville, TN            33    3:53      49   44:37      99   22:53   1:11:23
   49    7  Tim  Long, 42, Hollidaysburg, PA               54    4:29      55   45:45      81   21:09   1:11:23
   50    5  John  Adams, 54, Pittsburgh, PA               125    7:03      59   46:44      30   17:44   1:11:31
   51    4  Dustin  Leach, 24, Morgantown, WV              34    3:54      65   48:08      59   19:44   1:11:46
   52    5  Rob  Wasalaski, 24, Springfield, VA            31    3:52      69   48:57      50   18:59   1:11:48
   53    1  Jennifer  Gordon, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA          20    3:42      64   47:56      67   20:21   1:11:59
   54    8  Jeffrey  Dick, 44, Vandergrift, PA             52    4:28      58   46:42      78   20:59   1:12:09
   55    2  Patty Rennels, 47*, Rector, PA                 45    4:13      62   47:41      73   20:40   1:12:34
   56    6  Mark  Diehl, 24, Philadelphia, PA              73    4:54      68   48:55      45   18:46   1:12:35
   57    2  Rachael  Sumy, 21*, Kittanning, PA            102    5:40      66   48:17      43   18:40   1:12:37
   58    2  Anne  Walton, 31*, State College, PA           80    5:06      44   44:25     105   23:18   1:12:49
   59    2  Lori Hiney, 38*, Imperial, PA                  48    4:18      63   47:45      75   20:48   1:12:51
   60    9  John  Duda, 38, Latrobe, PA                    66    4:47      75   49:42      55   19:18   1:13:47
   61   10  Ted Novak, 37, Latrobe, PA                     75    4:58      72   49:14      65   20:11   1:14:23
   62    3  Patricia  Fisher, 31*, Delmont, PA             68    4:50      71   49:06      74   20:43   1:14:39
   63    2  Lance Snow, 26, Vandergrift, PA                 8    3:10      70   49:02      95   22:31   1:14:43
   64    7  Jason  Ruck, 20, Connellsville, PA             77    5:02      83   51:28      41   18:17   1:14:47
   65    6  Dave  Tetkoski, 45, Ligonier, PA               86    5:16      54   45:42     111   24:00   1:14:58
   66    4  Lynne  Tomkowski, 32*, Johnstown, PA           88    5:18      74   49:37      70   20:32   1:15:27
   67    1  Grey  Arrigonie, 14, Latrobe, PA                5    3:04      86   52:20      64   20:10   1:15:34
   68    9  Don  Murphy, 41, Latrobe, PA                   61    4:42      77   50:32      71   20:34   1:15:48
   69    2  Becky  Betlyn, 41*, Imperial, PA              109    5:54      73   49:26      69   20:30   1:15:50
   70    2  Shawn  Steele, 16, Ligonier, PA                 3    2:56      80   50:44      96   22:31   1:16:11
   71    6  Leslie  Ward, 51, Penn Run, PA                133    2:53      97   55:59     102   23:05   1:16:11
   72    3  Loreen  Hewitt, 43*, Greensburg, PA            96    5:30      85   51:40      56   19:33   1:16:43
   73    2  Lynda Hamilton-Kirk, 27*, Quakertown, PA       56    4:31      79   50:40      85   21:44   1:16:55
   74    5  Linda  Lisotto, 33*, Wexford, PA               65    4:43      78   50:38      87   21:51   1:17:12
   75    3  Matt  Hoza, 14, Ligonier, PA                   74    4:57      98   56:07       6   16:22   1:17:26
   76   10  Greg  Daigle, 40, Greensburg, PA              113    6:00      76   49:55      91   22:14   1:18:09
   77    3  Cindy  Ferringer, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA          64    4:43      87   52:29      86   21:51   1:19:03
   78    6  Marci  Lasalvia, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA           76    4:59      88   53:04      89   22:10   1:20:13
   79   10  Thomas  Curry, 33, Latrobe, PA                 49    4:21      96   55:40      72   20:37   1:20:38
   80    4  Heather  Rady, 26*, Youngwood, PA              85    5:15      81   50:55     117   24:29   1:20:39
   81    5  Judy  Grobstein, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA          127    7:14     101   56:47      13   16:53   1:20:54
   82    3  Katie  Stephens, 22*, Fairfax, VA              39    4:04     100   56:46      79   21:01   1:21:51
   83    8  Charlie  Burtyk, 24, Hunker, PA               100    5:36     110   58:50      32   17:58   1:22:24
   84    3  Amy  Milanovich, 46*, Rimersburg, PA           83    5:13      89   53:56     104   23:16   1:22:25
   85   11  Michael Braddick, 36, Coraopolis, PA          131    7:53      93   55:07      57   19:34   1:22:34
   86    6  Christian  Noyes, 28*, Butler, PA             121    6:27      91   54:53      88   21:57   1:23:17
   87   11  Heath  Long, 33, Ebensburg, PA                 70    4:51      90   54:12     116   24:21   1:23:24
   88    2  Ron  Yeskey, 67, Greensburg, PA               124    6:43      92   54:55      98   22:36   1:24:14
   89    1  Brittany  Steele, 14*, Ligonier, PA             9    3:11     108   57:48     110   23:43   1:24:42
   90    7  Meg  Grigalonis, 29*, Philadelphia, PA         71    4:51     102   56:51     101   23:01   1:24:43
   91   12  Craig  Herbster, 31, Gibsonia, PA              72    4:54     106   57:34      94   22:22   1:24:50
   92    3  Bea Jarbeck, 39*, Uniten, PA                   94    5:28     104   57:22      92   22:19   1:25:09
   93   11  Joe  Hredzak, 40, Crafton, PA                  90    5:20      84   51:31     126   28:27   1:25:18
   94    4  Paula  Crawford, 35*, Apollo, PA              126    7:10      95   55:30     103   23:06   1:25:46
   95    7  Mary  Smetak, 34*, Latrobe, PA                104    5:49     103   56:53     106   23:22   1:26:04
   96    4  Nancy  McBreen, 48*, Portage, PA              119    6:23      99   56:15     108   23:35   1:26:13
   97    5  Maggie  Noed, 37*, Laughlintown, PA            87    5:16     109   58:29     109   23:42   1:27:27
   98   12  Neil  Bassi, 41, Washington, PA               103    5:49     107   57:44     118   24:30   1:28:03
   99   12  Robert  Bills, 39, Greensburg, PA             123    6:30     111   59:16      93   22:20   1:28:06
  100    7  Paul  Dumm, 47, North Huntingdon, PA           82    5:11      94   55:07     125   28:12   1:28:30
  101    2  Amanda  Hewitt, 14*, Greensburg, PA            63    4:43     118 1:03:42      84   21:32   1:29:57
  102    6  Cheryl  Kay, 39*, Greensburg, PA               79    5:05     112 1:00:39     115   24:16   1:30:00
  103    8  Michele  Kurtiak, 32*, Mount Pleasant, PA     106    5:51     105   57:31     123   26:42   1:30:04
  104    3  Erin Cutrell, 15*, Unattached                   2    2:54     113 1:01:06     124   26:58   1:30:58
  105    4  Crystal  Du, 15*, Irwin, PA                     4    3:01     122 1:06:00      97   22:34   1:31:35
  106   13  Jay Glunt, 30, Pittsburgh, PA                 128    7:22     120 1:04:28      63   20:03   1:31:53
  107    7  Cathleen  Noonan, 39*, Greensburg, PA          92    5:21     117 1:03:31     107   23:31   1:32:23
  108    8  Debbie  Gibbon, 35*, Indiana, PA              105    5:51     114 1:01:19     120   25:52   1:33:02
  109    4  Judd  Waldo, 14, Morgantown, WV                15    3:36     116 1:03:28     128   29:25   1:36:29
  110   13  Verdane Swartz, 39, Greensburg, PA            114    6:07     119 1:04:05     130   29:57   1:40:09
  111   14  Mark  Gibbon, 34, Leechburg, PA                47    4:17     121 1:04:58     131   32:55   1:42:10
  112    9  Lori  Harr, 33*, Rector, PA                   122    6:29     126 1:14:37     121   25:58   1:47:04
  113    4  Debra  Bills, 40*, Greensburg, PA             129    7:43     124 1:10:56     127   29:01   1:47:40
  114    3  Michael  Sahlaney, 69, Ligonier, PA           130    7:52     125 1:10:56     129   29:40   1:48:28
  115   13  Martin  Picklo, 41, Penn, PA                  111    5:56     128 1:23:13     132   38:00   2:07:09
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 19 & Under
8 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 34
13 finishers among Men 35 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 & Up
4 finishers among Women 19 & Under
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
73 male finishers
42 female finishers
115 total finishers