RAIDER MAZE 5K
ZELIENOPLE, PA
Aug. 19, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA               16:05    5:11
    2       Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:07    5:12
    3       Allan Brown, 32, Baden, PA                  17:01    5:29
    4    1  Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA               17:03    5:30
    5    1  Tim Monfre, 40, Butler, PA                  17:07    5:31
    6    1  Justin Shepherd, 16, Cranberry Twp, PA      17:44    5:43
    7    1  Brad McGill, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA          17:45    5:44
    8    2  David Ericson, 34, Gibsonia, PA             17:51    5:45
    9    3  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:00    5:48
   10    2  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            18:04    5:50
   11    4  Matt Swain, 39, Valley Park, MO             18:20    5:55
   12    2  Chris Geddis, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA         18:27    5:57
   13    2  Jason Gallagher, 18, Cranberry Twp, PA      18:29    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
   14    5  Tom Thompson, 33, Zelienople, PA            18:38    6:00
   15    3  Tim Weil, 41, Fombell, PA                   18:47    6:03
   16    3  Tim Bauler, 14, Slippery Rock, PA           19:12    6:11
   17    4  Jeff Hartzell, 41, Butler, PA               19:19    6:14
   18    1  Stephen Szuch, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           19:31    6:18
   19    3  Brian Beighey, 16, Zelienople, PA           19:33    6:18
   20    6  Harry Oswald, 30, Bell Acres, PA            19:36    6:19
   21    5  James Beachem, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           19:38    6:20
   22    1  Tom Hyslin, 29, Bethel Park, PA             19:40    6:20
   23    7  Ray Churilla, 34, Evans City, PA            19:43    6:21
   24    4  Greg Banyay, 19, Zelienople, PA             19:45    6:22
   25    5  Steve Ambrose, 19, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:52    6:24
   26    6  Michael Swain, 45, Emsworth, PA             20:04    6:28
   27    2  Chuck Oesterling, 54, Butler, PA            20:06    6:29
   28       Megan Gilliland, 17*, Zelienople, PA        20:18    6:33
   29       Ruth Mick, 16*, Zelienople, PA              20:33    6:38
   30    7  David Guo, 48, Cranberry Twp, PA            20:34    6:38
   31       Alaina Ambrose, 15*, Cranberry Twp, PA      20:38    6:39
   32    6  Jeff Hughes, 17, Cranberry Twp, PA          20:43    6:41
   33    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            20:50    6:43
   34    3  Buddy Turner, 50, Butler, PA                20:53    6:44
   35    4  James Nagel, 56, R D. #1, Darlington        21:02    6:47
   36    4  Matt Shepherd, 14, Cranberry Twp, PA        21:14    6:51
   37    8  Robert Szymoniak, 37, Allison Park, PA      21:16    6:51
   38    9  John Grenci, 38, Butler, PA                 21:31    6:56
   39    8  Eugene McClain, 49, Monaca, PA              21:34    6:57
   40    1  Courtney Yun, 16*, Cranberry Twp, PA        21:35    6:58
   41    1  Sabine Kane, 40*, New Brighton, PA          21:37    6:58
   42    1  Kate Brown, 39*, Sewickley, PA              21:40    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   43   10  Dan Carr, 34, Aliquippa, PA                 21:50    7:02
   44    1  Debby Bruno, 15*, Slippery Rock, PA         21:56    7:04
   45    2  Katie Koch, 15*, Harmony, PA                22:19    7:12
   46    9  Mark Riesmeyer, 49, New Bethlehem, PA       22:20    7:12
   47    2  Ted Venn, 64, Beaver Falls, PA              22:21    7:13
   48   10  Mike Bruno, 46, Slippery Rock, PA           22:27    7:14
   49    7  Matt Hurray, 17, Cranberry Twp, PA          22:32    7:16
   50   11  Andy Przybylek, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA       22:34    7:17
   51   11  Jeff McGill, 43, Cranberry Twp, PA          22:43    7:20
   52    2  Elizabeth Rinaman, 17*, Zelienople, PA      22:54    7:23
   53    3  Brittany Cully, 14*, Cranberry Twp, PA      23:01    7:25
   54    5  Tom Murray, 58, Zelienople, PA              23:05    7:27
   55    2  Matt Lindner, 22, Pittsburgh, PA            23:06    7:27
   56    5  Day Kyle, 14, Zelienople, PA                23:09    7:28
   57    2  Joan Gustafson, 49*, Moon Twp, PA           23:12    7:29
   58    3  Christine Murray, 47*, Zelienople, PA       23:30    7:35
   59    4  Brenda Maxwell, 13*, Evans City, PA         23:51    7:41
   60   12  Martin Martynuska, 32, Glenshaw, PA         23:51    7:42
   61    1  Tommy Haus, 11, Harmony, PA                 23:53    7:42
   62    2  Christopher Cipro, 11, Harmony, PA          23:53    7:42
   63    5  Emily Watson, 15*, Slippery Rock, PA        24:01    7:45
   64    4  Sheryl Riesmeyer, 48*, New Bethlehem, PA    24:02    7:45
   65    3  Amy Gallagher, 17*, Cranberry Twp, PA       24:11    7:48
   66   13  John Sepe, 37, Fombell, PA                  24:13    7:48
   67    2  Elizabeth Wiethorn, 32*, Wexford, PA        24:20    7:51
   68    8  Matt Donofrio, 17, Cranberry Twp, PA        24:21    7:51
   69    9  Matt McGill, 16, Cranberry Twp, PA          24:22    7:52
   70    3  Pamela Macmurdo, 32*, Ellwood City, PA      24:26    7:53
   71    1  Hope Meinert, 24*, McKees Rocks, PA         24:41    7:58
   72    3  Cody Ziegler, 9, Ellwood City, PA           24:47    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   73   12  Clifford Kaufman, 41, Ellwood City, PA      24:48    8:00
   74    4  Joella Richard, 30*, Harmony, PA            24:50    8:00
   75    1  Beth Pecora, 9*, Renfrew, PA                24:54    8:02
   76    6  Michael Cortazzo, 12, Cranberry Twp, PA     24:59    8:03
   77   14  John R Wood, 36, Turtle Creek, PA           25:00    8:04
   78    5  Ann Cheman, 49*, Unattached                 25:04    8:05
   79   13  Michael Gallagher, 45, Cranberry Twp, PA    25:08    8:06
   80   15  Dan Robinson, 38, Mars, PA                  25:09    8:07
   81   16  Michael Forbes, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA       25:13    8:08
   82    5  Tami Kennedy, 31*, Zelienople, PA           25:14    8:08
   83    1  Dick Conners, 70, Beaver Falls, PA          25:23    8:11
   84    1  Barbara Nagel, 54*, R D. #1, Darlington     25:23    8:11
   85   14  Jim Shepherd, 42, Cranberry Twp, PA         25:30    8:13
   86    2  Roberta Miller, 10*, Zelienople, PA         25:33    8:14
   87    6  Lauren Torso, 13*, Zelienople, PA           25:34    8:15
   88    6  Krista Salera, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA       25:35    8:15
   89    6  Cathy King, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA             25:36    8:15
   90    4  Abby Koch, 19*, Harmony, PA                 25:49    8:19
   91    7  Debbie Gallagher, 41*, Cranberry Twp, PA    25:49    8:20
   92    7  Carley Castelli, 13*, Midland, PA           26:00    8:23
   93    7  Holly Stefonsky, 32*, Cranberry Twp, PA     26:06    8:25
   94    8  Elizabeth Wood, 32*, Turtle Creek, PA       26:10    8:26
   95    2  Roger Carver, 71, Freedom, PA               26:19    8:29
   96   10  Jason Ritzert, 19, Lexington Park, MD       26:47    8:38
   97   15  Gary Torso, 41, Zelienople, PA              26:54    8:40
   98    8  Gina Miller, 44*, Zelienople, PA            27:02    8:43
   99    5  Dawn Meling, 16*, Slippery Rock, PA         27:07    8:45
  100   16  Stevie Mick, 46, Zelienople, PA             27:12    8:46
  101    6  Adrienne Guiney, 18*, Butler, PA            27:16    8:48
  102    9  Rita Lane, 38*, Butler, PA                  27:19    8:49
  103    8  Casey Castelli, 13*, Midland, PA            27:30    8:52
  104    2  Adele Chiodo, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA           27:37    8:54
  105   17  Al Lane, 45, Butler, PA                     27:51    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  106    9  Gina McClain, 45*, Monaca, PA               28:06    9:04
  107   18  Kenneth Pash, 43, Coraopolis, PA            28:11    9:05
  108    3  Nikki Rasmussen, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA        28:14    9:06
  109    3  Ron Santillo, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            28:15    9:07
  110   10  Patti Day, 44*, Zelienople, PA              28:48    9:17
  111    4  Ingrid Kroneberg, 23*, Butler, PA           28:54    9:19
  112   17  Sam Tallarico, 33, Butler, PA               28:54    9:19
  113   19  Michael Coutazzo, 43, Cranberry Twp, PA     29:01    9:21
  114    9  Kelly Coutazzo, 12*, Cranberry Twp, PA      29:25    9:29
  115   10  Pam Norton, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA          29:25    9:29
  116    7  Katie Rogerson, 19*, Butler, PA             29:46    9:36
  117    3  Courtney Fernandez, 11*, Sewickley, PA      29:47    9:36
  118   11  Kathy Rogerson, 45*, Butler, PA             29:50    9:37
  119   20  Mark Rogerson, 44, Butler, PA               30:23    9:48
  120   12  Stephanie Thoma, 45*, Zelienople, PA        30:36    9:52
  121   11  Marie Murdick, 32*, Harmony, PA             30:46    9:55
  122    5  Margie Lope, 23*, Harmony, PA               30:48    9:56
  123    8  Erin Russell, 16*, Cranberry Twp, PA        30:49    9:56
  124    6  Phil Lope, 51, Zelienople, PA               30:51    9:57
                              10:00 Pace
  125   12  Theresa Churilla, 35*, Evans City, PA       32:16   10:24
  126    1  Fran Young, 60*, Midland, PA                32:29   10:29
  127   13  Christine Gasparin, 48*, Renfrew, PA        33:14   10:43
  128    9  Megan Gasparin, 16*, Renfrew, PA            33:15   10:43
                              11:00 Pace
  129   13  Candy Daugherty, 30*, Monaca, PA            34:05   11:00
  130    3  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            34:07   11:00
  131    2  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA          35:19   11:24
                              13:00 Pace
  132    3  Walter Ziegler, 81, Ellwood City, PA        43:00   13:52
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 11 & Under
6 finishers among Men 12 - 15
10 finishers among Men 16 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
17 finishers among Men 30 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 11 & Under
9 finishers among Women 12 - 15
9 finishers among Women 16 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
13 finishers among Women 30 - 39
13 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
74 male finishers
58 female finishers
132 total finishers