RAIDER MAZE 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Aug. 19, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           15:57    5:09    81.4%    16:07
    2    1  Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA               16:05    5:11    80.7%    16:05
    3    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            16:14    5:14    79.9%    20:50
    4    1  Tim Monfre, 40, Butler, PA                  16:29    5:19    78.8%    17:07
    5    2  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            16:54    5:27    76.8%    18:04
    6    2  Allan Brown, 32, Baden, PA                  17:01    5:29    76.3%    17:01
    7    3  Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA               17:03    5:30    76.1%    17:03
    8    1  Chuck Oesterling, 54, Butler, PA            17:23    5:36    74.7%    20:06
    9    2  Stephen Szuch, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           17:26    5:37    74.5%    19:31
   10    2  Ted Venn, 64, Beaver Falls, PA              17:36    5:41    73.7%    22:21
   11    2  Justin Shepherd, 16, Cranberry Twp, PA      17:44    5:43    73.2%    17:44
   12    1  Brad McGill, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA          17:45    5:44    73.1%    17:45
   13    4  Matt Swain, 39, Valley Park, MO             17:46    5:44    73.0%    18:20
   14    5  David Ericson, 34, Gibsonia, PA             17:51    5:45    72.7%    17:51
   15    3  James Nagel, 56, R D. #1, Darlington        17:52    5:46    72.6%    21:02
   16    6  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        17:56    5:47    72.4%    18:00
   17    3  James Beachem, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           17:57    5:47    72.3%    19:38
   18    4  Tim Weil, 41, Fombell, PA                   17:57    5:47    72.3%    18:47
   19    2  Chris Geddis, 15, Cranberry Twp, PA         18:27    5:57    70.4%    18:27
   20    5  Jeff Hartzell, 41, Butler, PA               18:28    5:57    70.3%    19:19
   21    3  Jason Gallagher, 18, Cranberry Twp, PA      18:29    5:57    70.2%    18:29
   22    6  Michael Swain, 45, Emsworth, PA             18:37    6:00    69.7%    20:04
   23    7  Tom Thompson, 33, Zelienople, PA            18:38    6:00    69.7%    18:38
   24    4  Buddy Turner, 50, Butler, PA                18:39    6:01    69.6%    20:53
   25    7  David Guo, 48, Cranberry Twp, PA            18:40    6:01    69.5%    20:34
   26    1  Dick Conners, 70, Beaver Falls, PA          18:42    6:02    69.4%    25:23
   27    2  Roger Carver, 71, Freedom, PA               19:09    6:10    67.8%    26:19
   28    3  Tim Bauler, 14, Slippery Rock, PA           19:12    6:11    67.6%    19:12
   29    5  Tom Murray, 58, Zelienople, PA              19:15    6:13    67.4%    23:05
   30    8  Eugene McClain, 49, Monaca, PA              19:25    6:16    66.8%    21:34
   31    4  Brian Beighey, 16, Zelienople, PA           19:33    6:18    66.4%    19:33
   32    8  Harry Oswald, 30, Bell Acres, PA            19:36    6:19    66.2%    19:36
   33    1  Tom Hyslin, 29, Bethel Park, PA             19:40    6:20    66.0%    19:40
   34    9  Ray Churilla, 34, Evans City, PA            19:43    6:21    65.8%    19:43
   35    5  Greg Banyay, 19, Zelienople, PA             19:45    6:22    65.7%    19:45
   36    6  Steve Ambrose, 19, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:52    6:24    65.3%    19:52
   37    9  Mark Riesmeyer, 49, New Bethlehem, PA       20:06    6:29    64.6%    22:20
   38    1  Megan Gilliland, 17*, Zelienople, PA        20:18    6:33    71.0%    20:18
   39    1  Joan Gustafson, 49*, Moon Twp, PA           20:27    6:36    70.4%    23:12
   40    2  Ruth Mick, 16*, Zelienople, PA              20:33    6:38    70.1%    20:33
   41    2  Sabine Kane, 40*, New Brighton, PA          20:36    6:38    69.9%    21:37
   42    1  Alaina Ambrose, 15*, Cranberry Twp, PA      20:38    6:39    69.8%    20:38
   43   10  Mike Bruno, 46, Slippery Rock, PA           20:41    6:40    62.8%    22:27
   44    7  Jeff Hughes, 17, Cranberry Twp, PA          20:43    6:41    62.6%    20:43
   45    1  Kate Brown, 39*, Sewickley, PA              20:48    6:43    69.2%    21:40
   46   10  Robert Szymoniak, 37, Allison Park, PA      20:54    6:44    62.1%    21:16
   47   11  John Grenci, 38, Butler, PA                 21:00    6:46    61.8%    21:31
   48    3  Christine Murray, 47*, Zelienople, PA       21:05    6:48    68.3%    23:30
   49    4  Matt Shepherd, 14, Cranberry Twp, PA        21:14    6:51    61.1%    21:14
   50    1  Barbara Nagel, 54*, R D. #1, Darlington     21:21    6:53    67.5%    25:23
   51    4  Sheryl Riesmeyer, 48*, New Bethlehem, PA    21:22    6:54    67.4%    24:02
   52   11  Jeff McGill, 43, Cranberry Twp, PA          21:24    6:54    60.7%    22:43
   53    3  Courtney Yun, 16*, Cranberry Twp, PA        21:35    6:58    66.7%    21:35
   54   12  Dan Carr, 34, Aliquippa, PA                 21:50    7:02    59.4%    21:50
   55    2  Debby Bruno, 15*, Slippery Rock, PA         21:56    7:04    65.7%    21:56
   56    5  Ann Cheman, 49*, Unattached                 22:06    7:07    65.2%    25:04
   57    3  Katie Koch, 15*, Harmony, PA                22:19    7:12    64.5%    22:19
   58    8  Matt Hurray, 17, Cranberry Twp, PA          22:32    7:16    57.6%    22:32
   59   13  Andy Przybylek, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA       22:34    7:17    57.5%    22:34
   60    4  Elizabeth Rinaman, 17*, Zelienople, PA      22:54    7:23    62.9%    22:54
   61    4  Brittany Cully, 14*, Cranberry Twp, PA      23:01    7:25    62.6%    23:01
   62    2  Matt Lindner, 22, Pittsburgh, PA            23:06    7:27    56.2%    23:06
   63    5  Day Kyle, 14, Zelienople, PA                23:09    7:28    56.1%    23:09
   64   12  Michael Gallagher, 45, Cranberry Twp, PA    23:20    7:31    55.6%    25:08
   65   13  Clifford Kaufman, 41, Ellwood City, PA      23:42    7:38    54.8%    24:48
   66   14  John Sepe, 37, Fombell, PA                  23:47    7:40    54.6%    24:13
   67    5  Brenda Maxwell, 13*, Evans City, PA         23:51    7:41    60.4%    23:51
   68   15  Martin Martynuska, 32, Glenshaw, PA         23:51    7:42    54.4%    23:51
   69    1  Tommy Haus, 11, Harmony, PA                 23:53    7:42    54.4%    23:53
   70    2  Christopher Cipro, 11, Harmony, PA          23:53    7:42    54.3%    23:53
   71    6  Emily Watson, 15*, Slippery Rock, PA        24:01    7:45    60.0%    24:01
   72    5  Amy Gallagher, 17*, Cranberry Twp, PA       24:11    7:48    59.5%    24:11
   73   14  Jim Shepherd, 42, Cranberry Twp, PA         24:12    7:48    53.6%    25:30
   74    2  Elizabeth Wiethorn, 32*, Wexford, PA        24:20    7:51    59.2%    24:20
   75    9  Matt Donofrio, 17, Cranberry Twp, PA        24:21    7:51    53.3%    24:21
   76   10  Matt McGill, 16, Cranberry Twp, PA          24:22    7:52    53.2%    24:22
   77    6  Cathy King, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA             24:23    7:52    59.1%    25:36
   78    7  Debbie Gallagher, 41*, Cranberry Twp, PA    24:24    7:52    59.0%    25:49
   79    3  Pamela Macmurdo, 32*, Ellwood City, PA      24:26    7:53    58.9%    24:26
   80   16  Dan Robinson, 38, Mars, PA                  24:33    7:55    52.9%    25:09
   81    1  Hope Meinert, 24*, McKees Rocks, PA         24:41    7:58    58.3%    24:41
   82   17  John R Wood, 36, Turtle Creek, PA           24:44    7:59    52.5%    25:00
   83    3  Cody Ziegler, 9, Ellwood City, PA           24:47    7:59    52.4%    24:47
   84    4  Joella Richard, 30*, Harmony, PA            24:50    8:00    58.0%    24:50
   85    1  Beth Pecora, 9*, Renfrew, PA                24:54    8:02    57.8%    24:54
   86    8  Gina Miller, 44*, Zelienople, PA            24:54    8:02    57.8%    27:02
   87   18  Michael Forbes, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA       24:57    8:03    52.0%    25:13
   88    6  Michael Cortazzo, 12, Cranberry Twp, PA     24:59    8:03    51.9%    24:59
   89   15  Stevie Mick, 46, Zelienople, PA             25:03    8:05    51.8%    27:12
   90    5  Krista Salera, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA       25:10    8:07    57.2%    25:35
   91    6  Tami Kennedy, 31*, Zelienople, PA           25:14    8:08    57.1%    25:14
   92    3  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            25:26    8:12    51.0%    34:07
   93    2  Roberta Miller, 10*, Zelienople, PA         25:33    8:14    56.4%    25:33
   94    7  Lauren Torso, 13*, Zelienople, PA           25:34    8:15    56.3%    25:34
   95    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA          25:39    8:16    56.2%    35:19
   96    2  Fran Young, 60*, Midland, PA                25:40    8:16    56.1%    32:29
   97    9  Gina McClain, 45*, Monaca, PA               25:40    8:17    56.1%    28:06
   98   16  Gary Torso, 41, Zelienople, PA              25:42    8:17    50.5%    26:54
   99    6  Abby Koch, 19*, Harmony, PA                 25:49    8:19    55.8%    25:49
  100   17  Al Lane, 45, Butler, PA                     25:51    8:20    50.2%    27:51
  101    8  Carley Castelli, 13*, Midland, PA           26:00    8:23    55.4%    26:00
  102    7  Holly Stefonsky, 32*, Cranberry Twp, PA     26:06    8:25    55.2%    26:06
  103    8  Elizabeth Wood, 32*, Turtle Creek, PA       26:10    8:26    55.0%    26:10
  104    9  Rita Lane, 38*, Butler, PA                  26:27    8:32    54.5%    27:19
  105   10  Patti Day, 44*, Zelienople, PA              26:31    8:33    54.3%    28:48
  106   18  Kenneth Pash, 43, Coraopolis, PA            26:32    8:34    48.9%    28:11
  107   11  Jason Ritzert, 19, Lexington Park, MD       26:47    8:38    48.5%    26:47
  108    3  Walter Ziegler, 81, Ellwood City, PA        26:59    8:42    48.1%    43:00
  109    7  Dawn Meling, 16*, Slippery Rock, PA         27:07    8:45    53.1%    27:07
  110   11  Kathy Rogerson, 45*, Butler, PA             27:15    8:47    52.8%    29:50
  111    8  Adrienne Guiney, 18*, Butler, PA            27:16    8:48    52.8%    27:16
  112    6  Phil Lope, 51, Zelienople, PA               27:20    8:49    47.5%    30:51
  113   19  Michael Coutazzo, 43, Cranberry Twp, PA     27:20    8:49    47.5%    29:01
  114    9  Casey Castelli, 13*, Midland, PA            27:30    8:52    52.4%    27:30
  115    2  Adele Chiodo, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA           27:37    8:54    52.1%    27:37
  116   12  Stephanie Thoma, 45*, Zelienople, PA        27:57    9:01    51.5%    30:36
  117    3  Nikki Rasmussen, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA        28:14    9:06    51.0%    28:14
  118    3  Ron Santillo, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            28:15    9:07    45.9%    28:15
  119   20  Mark Rogerson, 44, Butler, PA               28:25    9:10    45.7%    30:23
  120   10  Pam Norton, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA          28:42    9:15    50.2%    29:25
  121    4  Ingrid Kroneberg, 23*, Butler, PA           28:54    9:19    49.8%    28:54
  122   19  Sam Tallarico, 33, Butler, PA               28:54    9:19    44.9%    28:54
  123   10  Kelly Coutazzo, 12*, Cranberry Twp, PA      29:25    9:29    49.0%    29:25
  124   13  Christine Gasparin, 48*, Renfrew, PA        29:34    9:32    48.7%    33:14
  125    9  Katie Rogerson, 19*, Butler, PA             29:46    9:36    48.4%    29:46
  126    3  Courtney Fernandez, 11*, Sewickley, PA      29:47    9:36    48.3%    29:47
  127   11  Marie Murdick, 32*, Harmony, PA             30:46    9:55    46.8%    30:46
  128    5  Margie Lope, 23*, Harmony, PA               30:48    9:56    46.8%    30:48
  129   10  Erin Russell, 16*, Cranberry Twp, PA        30:49    9:56    46.7%    30:49
  130   12  Theresa Churilla, 35*, Evans City, PA       31:59   10:19    45.0%    32:16
  131   11  Megan Gasparin, 16*, Renfrew, PA            33:15   10:43    43.3%    33:15
  132   13  Candy Daugherty, 30*, Monaca, PA            34:05   11:00    42.2%    34:05
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 11 & Under
6 finishers among Men 12 - 15
11 finishers among Men 16 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
19 finishers among Men 30 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 11 & Under
10 finishers among Women 12 - 15
11 finishers among Women 16 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
13 finishers among Women 30 - 39
13 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
74 male finishers
58 female finishers
132 total finishers