DIAMOND DAYS 5K
Blairsville, PA
Aug. 19, 2000


Open Men
    1    1  Curtis Houser, 21, Blairsville, PA          15:07    4:53
    2    2  Samuel Shea, 20, Pittsburgh, PA             15:47    5:05
    3    3  David Eldridge, 19, Black Lick, PA          15:53    5:07

Open Women
   18    1  Kara Shirley, 15, Saltsburg, PA             20:43    6:41
   24    2  Ines Gibson, 32, Blairsville, PA            22:23    7:13
   26    3  Yvonne Lodovici, 42, Harrisburg, PA         22:30    7:15

MEN
Men 14 & Under
   15    1  Matthew Shirley, 12, Saltsburg, PA          20:30    6:37
   17    2  Christopher Herdman, 14, Blairsville, PA    20:40    6:40
   21    3  Cassidy Rhea, 14, Clymer, PA                21:10    6:50
   37    4  Matt Appleton, 14, Homer City, PA           24:25    7:53
   52    5  Eric Bowen, 13, Blairsville, PA             26:57    8:42
   55    6  Weegie Kealey, 14, Indiana, PA              27:18    8:48
   58    7  Tyler Stuchell, 12, Creekside, PA           28:15    9:07
   60    8  Trevor Plachta, 10, Derry, PA               29:15    9:26
   83    9  Justin Baltz, 10, Blairsville, PA           39:06   12:37
   92   10  Jozzie Stuchell, 8, Indiana, PA             45:44   14:45
   93   11  Zachary Cable, 7, Clarksburg, PA            45:54   14:48
  107   12  Bradley Marron, 11, Blairsville, PA         52:07   16:49

Men 15 - 19
    6    1  Bryan Herdman, 16, Blairsville, PA          17:25    5:37
    7    2  William Zimmerman, 19, Seward, PA           18:37    6:00
   10    3  David Peightal, 16, Blairsville, PA         19:37    6:20
   45    4  James Peightal, 15, Blairsville, PA         26:08    8:26

Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Kevin Shirk, 20, Allison Park, PA           16:03    5:11
   34    2  Bradley Schake, 20, Homer City, PA          23:53    7:42

Men 30 - 39
   12    1  William Orr, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             20:06    6:29
   16    2  Brian Cavanaugh, 31, Delmont, PA            20:36    6:39
   27    3  Thomas Kunkle, 35, Blairsville, PA          22:55    7:24
   41    4  Larry Keller, 37, Blairsville, PA           25:04    8:05
   51    5  David Bowen, 38, Blairsville, PA            26:56    8:41
   82    6  David Kerin, 36, Indiana, PA                39:05   12:36

Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Dan Cunkelman, 44, Saltsburg, PA            17:07    5:31
   14    2  Michael Ferraro, 44, Pittsburgh, PA         20:16    6:32
   20    3  Don Lo Presti, 46, Indiana, PA              21:10    6:50
   29    4  Timothy Hood, 42, Blairsville, PA           23:23    7:33
   31    5  Larry Grabiak, 44, Champion, PA             23:32    7:35
   35    6  John McAtee, 49, Greensburg, PA             23:58    7:44
   42    7  Paul Shirley, 46, Saltsburg, PA             25:06    8:06
   44    8  Thomas Balte, 42, Blairsville, PA           25:34    8:15
   57    9  Donald Hogan, 48, Indiana, PA               27:52    8:59
   78   10  Lorrie Roth, 42, Export, PA                 39:01   12:35
   94   11  Mark Cable, 42, Clarksburg, PA              48:27   15:38

Men 50 & Up
    8    1  Tom Fetterman, 59, Penn Run, PA             19:03    6:09
    9    2  Art Wiland, 51, Monroeville, PA             19:32    6:18
   11    3  Michael Cary, 50, Latrobe, PA               19:42    6:21
   13    4  Bill Fustine, 51, Brockway, PA              20:08    6:30
   19    5  Barry Demangone, 53, Blairsville, PA        21:01    6:47
   22    6  Robert Coy, 60, Marion Center, PA           21:33    6:57
   23    7  Steve Fedor, 50, Clune, PA                  21:43    7:00
   25    8  William Clevenger, 50, Blairsville, PA      22:27    7:15
   28    9  John Wicklowson, 52, New Alexandria, PA     23:07    7:27
   30   10  Hal Sommer, 62, Indiana, PA                 23:28    7:34
   33   11  Tom Hauger, 55, Blairsville, PA             23:52    7:42
   54   12  Walter Kealey, 52, Indiana, PA              27:12    8:46
   61   13  Gary Young, 55, Blairsville, PA             29:17    9:27
   70   14  Bill Glunt, 71, Greensburg, PA              32:07   10:22
   85   15  John Hileman, 53, Clarksburg, PA            39:39   12:47
   86   16  Thomas Lawton, 51, Blairsville, PA          39:41   12:48
   99   17  John Zedick, 71, Blairsville, PA            48:17   15:35

WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
   48    1  Catherine Hogan, 12, Indiana, PA            26:33    8:34
   73    2  Nicole Shirley, 14, Blairsville, PA         35:48   11:33
   80    3  Nicole Kerin, 9, Indiana, PA                39:03   12:36
  102    4  Cheyenne Stuchell, 7, Creekside, PA         48:57   15:47
  103    5  Malia Lazor, 11, Indiana, PA                51:04   16:28

Women 15 - 19
   47    1  Laurel Dunlap, 17, Blairsville, PA          26:32    8:34
   59    2  Rachel Kurnocik, 15, Blairsville, PA        28:17    9:07
   64    3  Jackie Fritz, 15, Blairsville, PA           30:01    9:41
   76    4  Valerie Stipcak, 15, Black Lick, PA         38:19   12:22

Women 20 - 29
   32    1  Mandy Carlson, 22, Blairsville, PA          23:44    7:39
   36    2  Jessica Hopely, 21, Indiana, PA             24:06    7:46
   40    3  Jessica Smith, 21, Shelocta, PA             24:54    8:02
   67    4  Tricia Baker, 29, Blairsville, PA           31:24   10:08
   87    5  Donna Hafer, 26, Blairsville, PA            43:42   14:06
   89    6  Carol Hileman, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           44:27   14:20
   97    7  Beth Burkley, 25, Blairsville, PA           48:16   15:34

Women 30 - 39
   38    1  Laura Lachman, 36, Blairsville, PA          24:44    7:59
   46    2  Valerie Cameron, 36, Indiana, PA            26:09    8:26
   49    3  Christy Roth, 35, Johnstown, PA             26:35    8:35
   53    4  Toni Dimatteo, 32, Blairsville, PA          27:09    8:45
   56    5  Donna Latimer, 38, New Alexandria, PA       27:37    8:55
   63    6  Darcy Plachta, 38, Derry, PA                29:26    9:30
   66    7  Jodie Stuchell, 34, Indiana, PA             31:22   10:07
   68    8  Jonna Keller, 35, Blairsville, PA           31:24   10:08
   71    9  Donna Bowen, 34, Blairsville, PA            33:34   10:50
   75   10  Janet Volpe, 38, Blairsville, PA            37:17   12:02
   77   11  Karen Kunkle, 35, Blairsville, PA           38:21   12:22
   81   12  Joy Kerin, 31, Indiana, PA                  39:04   12:36
   84   13  Lori Urani, 33, Enola, PA                   39:14   12:39

Women 40 - 49
   39    1  Jeannie Dettorre, 43, Hummelstown, PA       24:52    8:01
   43    2  Nancy Demangone, 48, Blairsville, PA        25:23    8:11
   62    3  Claire Hogan, 47, Indiana, PA               29:25    9:29
   65    4  Deborah Carlson, 48, Blairsville, PA        30:49    9:56
   69    5  Vicki Houser, 42, Blairsville, PA           31:46   10:15
   74    6  Patricia Miedel, 42, Latrobe, PA            36:23   11:44
   79    7  Cindy Berkebile, 43, Greensburg, PA         39:02   12:35
   95    8  Donna Cable, 47, Clarksburg, PA             47:27   15:18
   96    9  Cynthia Lawton, 44, Blairsville, PA         47:45   15:24
  100   10  Earlene Cramer, 49, Blairsville, PA         48:32   15:39
  108   11  Sharon Uber, 49, Blairsville, PA            53:25   17:14

Women 50 & Up
   50    1  Dee Gamble, 52, Blairsville, PA             26:48    8:39
   72    2  Betsy Ferrerman, 61, Penn Run, PA           34:29   11:07
   88    3  Mary Hileman, 51, Clarksburg, PA            44:26   14:20
   90    4  Carol Persichetti, 52, Blairsville, PA      44:53   14:29
   91    5  Brenda Shutter, 50, Blairsville, PA         44:54   14:29
   98    6  Jean Shepherd, 67, Blairsville, PA          48:16   15:34
  101    7  Nancy Young, 50, Blairsville, PA            48:33   15:40
  104    8  Jane Alexander, 72, Blairsville, PA         51:21   16:34
  105    9  Peggy Bernini, 66, Newton Falls, OH         51:24   16:35
  106   10  Shirley Nasby, 71, Blairsville, PA          51:32   16:37
  109   11  Ruth Trimble, 63, Blairsville, PA           53:26   17:14