DIAMOND DAYS 5K
Blairsville, PA
Age Graded Results
Aug. 19, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Curtis Houser, 21, Blairsville, PA          15:07    4:53    85.8%    15:07
    2    1  Tom Fetterman, 59, Penn Run, PA             15:46    5:05    82.4%    19:03
    3    2  Samuel Shea, 20, Pittsburgh, PA             15:47    5:05    82.2%    15:47
    4    1  David Eldridge, 19, Black Lick, PA          15:53    5:07    81.7%    15:53
    5    1  Dan Cunkelman, 44, Saltsburg, PA            16:01    5:10    81.1%    17:07
    6    3  Kevin Shirk, 20, Allison Park, PA           16:03    5:11    80.8%    16:03
    7    2  Art Wiland, 51, Monroeville, PA             17:19    5:35    75.0%    19:32
    8    2  Bryan Herdman, 16, Blairsville, PA          17:25    5:37    74.5%    17:25
    9    3  Michael Cary, 50, Latrobe, PA               17:36    5:41    73.7%    19:42
   10    4  Robert Coy, 60, Marion Center, PA           17:40    5:42    73.5%    21:33
   11    5  Bill Fustine, 51, Brockway, PA              17:51    5:45    72.7%    20:08
   12    6  Barry Demangone, 53, Blairsville, PA        18:19    5:54    70.8%    21:01
   13    3  William Zimmerman, 19, Seward, PA           18:37    6:00    69.7%    18:37
   14    7  Hal Sommer, 62, Indiana, PA                 18:52    6:05    68.8%    23:28
   15    2  Michael Ferraro, 44, Pittsburgh, PA         18:57    6:07    68.5%    20:16
   16    8  Steve Fedor, 50, Clune, PA                  19:24    6:15    66.9%    21:43
   17    3  Don Lo Presti, 46, Indiana, PA              19:30    6:17    66.5%    21:10
   18    4  David Peightal, 16, Blairsville, PA         19:37    6:20    66.1%    19:37
   19    9  William Clevenger, 50, Blairsville, PA      20:03    6:28    64.7%    22:27
   20    1  William Orr, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             20:06    6:29    64.5%    20:06
   21   10  John Wicklowson, 52, New Alexandria, PA     20:19    6:33    63.9%    23:07
   22   11  Tom Hauger, 55, Blairsville, PA             20:28    6:36    63.4%    23:52
   23    1  Matthew Shirley, 12, Saltsburg, PA          20:30    6:37    63.3%    20:30
   24    2  Brian Cavanaugh, 31, Delmont, PA            20:36    6:39    63.0%    20:36
   25    2  Christopher Herdman, 14, Blairsville, PA    20:40    6:40    62.8%    20:40
   26    1  Kara Shirley, 15*, Saltsburg, PA            20:43    6:41    69.5%    20:43
   27    1  Yvonne Lodovici, 42*, Harrisburg, PA        21:05    6:48    68.3%    22:30
   28    3  Cassidy Rhea, 14, Clymer, PA                21:10    6:50    61.3%    21:10
   29    4  John McAtee, 49, Greensburg, PA             21:35    6:58    60.1%    23:58
   30    5  Larry Grabiak, 44, Champion, PA             22:01    7:06    59.0%    23:32
   31    6  Timothy Hood, 42, Blairsville, PA           22:12    7:09    58.5%    23:23
   32    1  Ines Gibson, 32*, Blairsville, PA           22:23    7:13    64.3%    22:23
   33    2  Nancy Demangone, 48*, Blairsville, PA       22:35    7:17    63.8%    25:23
   34    3  Thomas Kunkle, 35, Blairsville, PA          22:50    7:22    56.8%    22:55
   35    1  Dee Gamble, 52*, Blairsville, PA            22:59    7:25    62.7%    26:48
   36    3  Jeannie Dettorre, 43*, Hummelstown, PA      23:07    7:27    62.3%    24:52
   37    7  Paul Shirley, 46, Saltsburg, PA             23:08    7:27    56.1%    25:06
   38   12  Bill Glunt, 71, Greensburg, PA              23:22    7:32    55.5%    32:07
   39    1  Mandy Carlson, 22*, Blairsville, PA         23:44    7:39    60.7%    23:44
   40    4  Bradley Schake, 20, Homer City, PA          23:53    7:42    54.3%    23:53
   41   13  Walter Kealey, 52, Indiana, PA              23:55    7:43    54.3%    27:12
   42    2  Jessica Hopely, 21*, Indiana, PA            24:06    7:46    59.7%    24:06
   43    8  Thomas Balte, 42, Blairsville, PA           24:16    7:49    53.5%    25:34
   44    2  Laura Lachman, 36*, Blairsville, PA         24:20    7:51    59.2%    24:44
   45    4  Matt Appleton, 14, Homer City, PA           24:25    7:53    53.1%    24:25
   46    4  Larry Keller, 37, Blairsville, PA           24:38    7:57    52.7%    25:04
   47    3  Jessica Smith, 21*, Shelocta, PA            24:54    8:02    57.8%    24:54
   48   14  Gary Young, 55, Blairsville, PA             25:06    8:06    51.7%    29:17
   49    9  Donald Hogan, 48, Indiana, PA               25:17    8:09    51.3%    27:52
   50    3  Valerie Cameron, 36*, Indiana, PA           25:44    8:18    56.0%    26:09
   51    5  James Peightal, 15, Blairsville, PA         26:08    8:26    49.6%    26:08
   52    5  David Bowen, 38, Blairsville, PA            26:18    8:29    49.4%    26:56
   53    4  Christy Roth, 35*, Johnstown, PA            26:22    8:30    54.6%    26:35
   54    4  Claire Hogan, 47*, Indiana, PA              26:24    8:31    54.5%    29:25
   55    2  Laurel Dunlap, 17*, Blairsville, PA         26:32    8:34    54.3%    26:32
   56    1  Catherine Hogan, 12*, Indiana, PA           26:33    8:34    54.2%    26:33
   57    5  Donna Latimer, 38*, New Alexandria, PA      26:44    8:37    53.8%    27:37
   58    2  Betsy Ferrerman, 61*, Penn Run, PA          26:56    8:41    53.5%    34:29
   59    5  Eric Bowen, 13, Blairsville, PA             26:57    8:42    48.1%    26:57
   60    6  Toni Dimatteo, 32*, Blairsville, PA         27:09    8:45    53.0%    27:09
   61    6  Weegie Kealey, 14, Indiana, PA              27:18    8:48    47.5%    27:18
   62    5  Deborah Carlson, 48*, Blairsville, PA       27:25    8:50    52.5%    30:49
   63    7  Tyler Stuchell, 12, Creekside, PA           28:15    9:07    45.9%    28:15
   64    3  Rachel Kurnocik, 15*, Blairsville, PA       28:17    9:07    50.9%    28:17
   65    7  Darcy Plachta, 38*, Derry, PA               28:30    9:11    50.5%    29:26
   66    8  Trevor Plachta, 10, Derry, PA               29:15    9:26    44.4%    29:15
   67    6  Vicki Houser, 42*, Blairsville, PA          29:46    9:36    48.4%    31:46
   68    4  Jackie Fritz, 15*, Blairsville, PA          30:01    9:41    48.0%    30:01
   69    8  Jonna Keller, 35*, Blairsville, PA          31:08   10:02    46.2%    31:24
   70    9  Jodie Stuchell, 34*, Indiana, PA            31:21   10:06    45.9%    31:22
   71    4  Tricia Baker, 29*, Blairsville, PA          31:24   10:08    45.8%    31:24
   72   10  Donna Bowen, 34*, Blairsville, PA           33:32   10:49    42.9%    33:34
   73    7  Patricia Miedel, 42*, Latrobe, PA           34:06   11:00    42.2%    36:23
   74   15  John Hileman, 53, Clarksburg, PA            34:34   11:09    37.5%    39:39
   75    3  Jane Alexander, 72*, Blairsville, PA        34:45   11:13    41.4%    51:21
   76    4  Jean Shepherd, 67*, Blairsville, PA         35:03   11:18    41.1%    48:16
   77   16  John Zedick, 71, Blairsville, PA            35:07   11:20    36.9%    48:17
   78   17  Thomas Lawton, 51, Blairsville, PA          35:10   11:20    36.9%    39:41
   79    5  Shirley Nasby, 71*, Blairsville, PA         35:25   11:25    40.7%    51:32
   80    2  Nicole Shirley, 14*, Blairsville, PA        35:48   11:33    40.2%    35:48
   81   11  Janet Volpe, 38*, Blairsville, PA           36:06   11:39    39.9%    37:17
   82    8  Cindy Berkebile, 43*, Greensburg, PA        36:16   11:42    39.7%    39:02
   83   10  Lorrie Roth, 42, Export, PA                 37:01   11:56    35.0%    39:01
   84    6  Peggy Bernini, 66*, Newton Falls, OH        37:49   12:12    38.1%    51:24
   85   12  Karen Kunkle, 35*, Blairsville, PA          38:01   12:16    37.9%    38:21
   86    5  Valerie Stipcak, 15*, Black Lick, PA        38:19   12:22    37.6%    38:19
   87    7  Mary Hileman, 51*, Clarksburg, PA           38:27   12:24    37.4%    44:26
   88    8  Carol Persichetti, 52*, Blairsville, PA     38:28   12:24    37.4%    44:53
   89    6  David Kerin, 36, Indiana, PA                38:41   12:29    33.5%    39:05
   90    3  Nicole Kerin, 9*, Indiana, PA               39:03   12:36    36.9%    39:03
   91   13  Joy Kerin, 31*, Indiana, PA                 39:04   12:36    36.8%    39:04
   92    9  Justin Baltz, 10, Blairsville, PA           39:06   12:37    33.2%    39:06
   93    9  Brenda Shutter, 50*, Blairsville, PA        39:13   12:39    36.7%    44:54
   94   14  Lori Urani, 33*, Enola, PA                  39:14   12:39    36.7%    39:14
   95   10  Ruth Trimble, 63*, Blairsville, PA          40:46   13:09    35.3%    53:26
   96   11  Nancy Young, 50*, Blairsville, PA           42:25   13:41    33.9%    48:33
   97    9  Donna Cable, 47*, Clarksburg, PA            42:35   13:44    33.8%    47:27
   98   10  Earlene Cramer, 49*, Blairsville, PA        42:47   13:48    33.7%    48:32
   99    5  Donna Hafer, 26*, Blairsville, PA           43:42   14:06    32.9%    43:42
  100   11  Cynthia Lawton, 44*, Blairsville, PA        43:59   14:11    32.7%    47:45
  101    6  Carol Hileman, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA          44:27   14:20    32.4%    44:27
  102   10  Jozzie Stuchell, 8, Indiana, PA             45:44   14:45    28.4%    45:44
  103   11  Zachary Cable, 7, Clarksburg, PA            45:54   14:48    28.3%    45:54
  104   11  Mark Cable, 42, Clarksburg, PA              45:58   14:50    28.2%    48:27
  105   12  Sharon Uber, 49*, Blairsville, PA           47:05   15:11    30.6%    53:25
  106    7  Beth Burkley, 25*, Blairsville, PA          48:16   15:34    29.8%    48:16
  107    4  Cheyenne Stuchell, 7*, Creekside, PA        48:57   15:47    29.4%    48:57
  108    5  Malia Lazor, 11*, Indiana, PA               51:04   16:28    28.2%    51:04
  109   12  Bradley Marron, 11, Blairsville, PA         52:07   16:49    24.9%    52:07
"*" indicates females
12 finishers among Men 14 & Under
5 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 & Up
5 finishers among Women 14 & Under
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
7 finishers among Women 20 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
11 finishers among Women 50 & Up
55 male finishers
54 female finishers
109 total finishers