RIDGWAY MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
17.5 MILE RESULTS
Aug. 19, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 

    1       W J. Fernan, 27, Ridgway, PA              1:25:03   12.35
    2       Don Hoffman, 32, Ridgway, PA              1:27:33   11.99
    3       Nathan Piekielek, 23, State College, PA   1:28:19   11.89
    4    1  Louis Secrek, 31, State College, PA       1:31:04   11.53
    5    1  Pat Wallace, 22, Smethport, PA            1:31:17   11.50
    6    2  Shawn O'Neil, 39, Sala, NY                1:32:01   11.41
    7    3  Michael O'Donnell, 36, Wellsboro, PA      1:36:25   10.89
    8    4  Regis Malizia, 39, Emporium, PA           1:36:26   10.89
    9    5  Mike Kane, 34, Kittanning, PA             1:38:22   10.67
   10    6  Rick Hendricks, 35, Jersey Shore, PA      1:39:29   10.55
   11    7  David Gleixner, 38, St Marys, PA          1:40:10   10.48
   12    1  Daniel Schreiber, 40, St Marys, PA        1:42:28   10.25
   13    2  Jim Heckman, 29, Vandergrift, PA          1:44:06   10.09
   14    1  Joe Caruso, 17, St Marys, PA              1:45:51    9.92
   15       Tori Erwin, 39*, Titusville, PA           1:46:46    9.83
   16    8  Mike Prechtl, 37, St Marys, PA            1:47:35    9.76
   17    2  Robert Hartzell, 44, Titusville, PA       1:47:47    9.74
   18    3  Bruce Gearhart, 27, Leeper, PA            1:47:50    9.74
   19    4  Aaron Pontzer, 27, State College, PA      1:48:55    9.64
   20    9  Tim Prechtl, 38, Brockport, PA            1:49:04    9.63
   21    3  John Youngmark, 42, State College, PA     1:49:11    9.62
   22   10  Jeff Salter, 38, St Marys, PA             1:49:15    9.61
   23    5  Michael Brown, 26, Sarver, PA             1:51:05    9.45
   24    1  John Majors, 50, Bethel Park, PA          1:51:36    9.41
   25    6  Chris McCormick, 26, Franklin, PA         1:51:55    9.38
   26   11  Kenneth Kneidel, 37, St Marys, PA         1:52:05    9.37
   27    4  Carl Smith, 43, Ford City, PA             1:53:21    9.26
   28   12  Jim Young, 31, Lakewood, NY               1:55:38    9.08
   29   13  Frank Straub, 39, St Marys, PA            1:55:46    9.07
   30    2  Joel Foster, 57, Dubois, PA               1:55:46    9.07
   31   14  Dan Wortman, 39, St Marys, PA             1:56:49    8.99
   32    7  David Stein, 25, Altoona, PA              1:56:54    8.98
   33    5  Wayne Bryndel, 42, Ridgway, PA            1:56:56    8.98
   34   15  Aaron Svitana, 30, Bradford, PA           1:58:53    8.83
   35   16  Mike Seitam, 35, Kittanning, PA           1:59:01    8.82
   36    1  Cole Anderson, 14, Kersey, PA             1:59:23    8.80
   37    6  Steve Woodward, 43, Kane, PA              2:03:52    8.48
   38    3  Tom Coombs, 53, State College, PA         2:05:06    8.39
   39    8  Bob Hallowski, 28, Reynoldsville, PA      2:08:34    8.17
   40    4  Rich Dahlgren, 55, Claysville, PA         2:08:46    8.15
   41    7  Mike Brock, 40, St Marys, PA              2:16:15    7.71
   42    8  Larry Poliyak, 47, Rossiter, PA           2:17:11    7.65
   43    9  William Shugarts, 49, Dubois, PA          2:27:42    7.11
   44   10  Pete Delicia, 41, Emporium, PA            2:28:40    7.06
   45    9  Brian Wenzel, 20, Meadville, PA           2:28:41    7.06
   46   10  Rob York, 24, Meadville, PA               2:28:44    7.06
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 15 & Under
1 finishers among Men 16 - 19
10 finishers among Men 20 - 29
16 finishers among Men 30 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
45 male finishers
1 female finishers
46 total finishers