COURTNEY'S ICE CREAM RACE
GROVE CITY, PA
Aug. 27, 2000

The 8th annual Ice Cream Race was held at Steese's Country Restaurant in Grove City on Sunday, August 27th. The 5K running event featured an all-you-can-eat ice cream buffet after the race. The buffet consisted of multiple flavors of ice cream, plus a wide array of toppings including, hot fudge, strawberries, whipped cream, nuts and sprinkles. Over 62 gallons of ice cream were consumed by the 415 participants by 10am.

The event was started in 1993 by S. Mark Courtney as a commemorative race to celebrate his 5000th day of running without missing a single day. The event (and the ice cream) was a success, and it was made into an annual event. The race is now the largest running event in Mercer County.

Courtney's running streak is still intact with over 7500 days in a row since December 19th of 1979. Since that time, he has logged over 61,000 miles, but he has no log of the amount of ice cream he has eaten during that time.

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA               16:13    5:14
    2       Ciaran Brewster, 20, Mercyhurst             16:15    5:14
    3       Joe Vacanti, 19, Mercyhurst                 16:16    5:15
    4    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:18    5:15
    5       Tim Monfre, 41, Butler, PA                  17:15    5:34
    6    1  Brian Colaizzi, 20, Mercyhurst              17:25    5:37
    7    1  Tyler Johnson, 15, Franklin, PA             17:32    5:39
    8    2  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   17:39    5:41
    9    2  Doug Phillips, 18, Oil City, PA             17:41    5:42
   10    3  David Amthor-Wiest, 18, Mercyhurst          17:47    5:44
   11    4  Chris Dumbroski, 16, Grove City, PA         17:52    5:46
   12    5  Paul Mastarone, 16, Grove City, PA          17:55    5:47
   13    6  Brandon Shemak, 16, Murrysville, PA         18:03    5:49
   14    3  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:04    5:50
   15    2  Brad Alvord, 21, Mercyhurst                 18:05    5:50
   16    7  John Campbell, 19, Mercyhurst               18:06    5:50
   17    8  Russ Thompson, 17, Volant, PA               18:06    5:50
   18    1  Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          18:07    5:50
   19    1  Scott Pierce, 30, Franklin, PA              18:09    5:51
   20    9  Greg Mattocks, 18, Grove City, PA           18:12    5:52
   21    4  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        18:14    5:53
   22    2  Bruce Siler, 45, Oil City, PA               18:14    5:53
   23    1  Steve Gilliland, 41, Mercer, PA             18:15    5:53
   24   10  Seth Black, 18, Grove City, PA              18:21    5:55
   25    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         18:22    5:55
   26    3  Joel Schaeffer, 25, Sarver, PA              18:23    5:56
   27    3  David A. Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA           18:26    5:57
   28   11  David Ruth, 15, Seneca, PA                  18:28    5:57
   29    4  Carl Whalen, 41, St Marys, PA               18:29    5:58
   30   12  Kyle Bohrer, 19, Mercyhurst                 18:29    5:58
   31    3  Luigi Montagna, 46, Erie, PA                18:29    5:58
   32    2  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA       18:33    5:59
   33   13  Ed Worek, 16, Apollo, PA                    18:35    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
   34       Missy Schaeffer, 26*, Sarver, PA            18:36    6:00
   35       Joan Anderson, 35*, Grove City, PA          18:43    6:02
   36    3  Matt Drohan, 31, Butler, PA                 18:45    6:03
   37   14  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA              18:46    6:03
   38    4  Eric Fowler, 46, Slippery Rock, PA          18:48    6:04
   39   15  Ryan Parker, 15, Chicora, PA                18:49    6:04
   40   16  Adam Dawson, 17, Butler, PA                 18:53    6:05
   41    4  Jeremy Verdi, 20, Mercyhurst                18:56    6:06
   42    1  Curt Grimm, 51, Industry, PA                18:56    6:06
   43    5  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            18:58    6:07
   44    5  Jay Kremm, 36, Sharpsville, PA              18:59    6:07
   45    5  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            19:04    6:09
   46   17  Daniel Fairbanks, 19, Mercyhurst            19:08    6:10
   47    1  Jonah Creasy, 14, Mercer, PA                19:08    6:10
   48    6  Jim Elsenheimer, 37, Pittsburgh, PA         19:11    6:11
   49    4  Robbie Sontheimer, 32, Erie, PA             19:12    6:11
   50    6  Jeff Hartzell, 41, Butler, PA               19:14    6:12
   51    2  Erik Suchevich, 14, Lower Burrell, PA       19:20    6:14
   52    7  Randy Brown, 43, Hermitage, PA              19:21    6:14
   53    8  Rich Makin, 43, Saxonburg, PA               19:23    6:15
   54    9  Greg Gallagher, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          19:24    6:15
   55   18  Andy Bajuszik, 17, Saxonburg, PA            19:25    6:16
   56    1  John Gilkey, 56, New Castle, PA             19:26    6:16
   57    5  Peter Johns, 33, Fredonia, PA               19:30    6:17
   58   10  Louis Andersen, 43, McKean, PA              19:37    6:19
   59    6  Michael Fraley, 46, Erie, PA                19:41    6:21
   60   11  Tom May, 42, Butler, PA                     19:43    6:21
   61   19  Josh Hildebrand, 17, Wexford, PA            19:45    6:22
   62   20  Matthew Meyers, 16, Pittsburgh, PA          19:46    6:23
   63   21  Steve Ordons, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            19:53    6:25
   64    7  Anthony Dicello, 46, Cheswick, PA           19:57    6:26
   65       Maura Donohue, 19*, Mercyhurst              19:58    6:26
   66    6  Robert Barclay, 31, Grove City, PA          19:59    6:27
   67    5  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA             19:59    6:27
   68   22  Alex Vogler, 15, Oneonta, NY                20:05    6:29
   69    3  Tom Vogler, 13, Oneonta, NY                 20:06    6:29
   70    8  Jim Vogler, 46, Oneonta, NY                 20:07    6:29
   71    7  Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA             20:07    6:29
   72   12  Kerry Beck, 40, Hubbard, OH                 20:07    6:29
   73   13  Mike Johnson, 40, Franklin, PA              20:11    6:31
   74   23  Jesse Meyer, 16, St Marys, PA               20:14    6:31
   75    6  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 20:18    6:33
   76    8  Dean Ritner, 38, Cranberry, PA              20:19    6:33
   77    1  Ginny Sackett, 36*, Erie, PA                20:19    6:33
   78    1  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        20:20    6:34
   79   14  Michael Coss, 44, Ravenna, OH               20:25    6:35
   80   24  Dale Ballard, 17, Allison Park, PA          20:28    6:36
   81    7  Dan Ratkus, 32, Butler, PA                  20:30    6:37
   82    2  Larry Ratkus, 59, Irwin, PA                 20:33    6:38
   83    1  Emily Lion, 15*, Apollo, PA                 20:33    6:38
   84    2  Lynne Beck, 36*, Hubbard, OH                20:34    6:38
   85    4  Matthew Shirley, 12, Saltsburg, PA          20:40    6:40
   86   15  Kenneth Carnahan, 43, Apollo, PA            20:41    6:40
   87   25  Kyle Siverling, 16, Seneca, PA              20:41    6:40
   88    7  Fred Phillips, 26, Oil City, PA             20:42    6:41
   89   26  Michael Nigra, 15, Apollo, PA               20:44    6:41
   90    9  Skip Rogers, 46, Cranberry Twp, PA          20:45    6:41
   91   16  Chuck Moody, 41, Butler, PA                 20:45    6:42
   92   27  Josh Gomersall, 16, Zelienople, PA          20:49    6:43
   93    8  Paul Kadilak, 33, Poland, OH                20:50    6:43
   94    5  Andrew Voll, 14, Evans City, PA             20:51    6:43
   95    2  Kara Shirley, 15*, Saltsburg, PA            20:53    6:44
   96    3  Mindi Lauterbach, 18*, Mercyhurst           20:53    6:44
   97   28  Robert Erdesky, 15, Greenville, PA          20:53    6:44
   98    4  Leah Shouey, 17*, Franklin, PA              20:55    6:45
   99   29  Justin Hendrickson, 17, Freedom, PA         20:57    6:45
  100    2  Buddy Turner, 50, Butler, PA                20:59    6:46
  101    3  Ralph Delucia, 53, Valencia, PA             21:01    6:47
  102    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            21:02    6:47
  103       Cindy Grimm, 48*, Industry, PA              21:04    6:47
  104   10  Ed Doyle, 47, Butler, PA                    21:04    6:48
  105    1  Anne Hogan, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA             21:08    6:49
  106   30  Ryan McCall, 15, Seneca, PA                 21:10    6:50
  107    8  Michael Hart, 27, Wampum, PA                21:12    6:50
  108   31  George Abbott, 15, Sharpsville, PA          21:14    6:51
  109    1  Ann Margaret Mazur, 14*, McKees Rocks, PA   21:14    6:51
  110    4  Dale Hayden, 52, Wexford, PA                21:17    6:52
  111       Matt Brown, Greenville, PA                  21:19    6:52
  112    5  Anne Marie Romano, 18*, Mercyhurst          21:20    6:53
  113   11  Jeffrey Yingling, 46, Oakmont, PA           21:23    6:54
  114   32  Michael Cubbage, 16, Butler, PA             21:24    6:54
  115    6  Darren Holmes, 14, Grove City, PA           21:26    6:55
  116    7  Travis Fiscus, 13, Cowansville, PA          21:27    6:55
  117    8  Joseph Kilian, 10, Gibsonia, PA             21:31    6:56
  118    2  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   21:31    6:56
  119    2  Stacie Swogger, 22*, Sharon, PA             21:33    6:57
  120    9  Jon Cornibe, 14, Allison Park, PA           21:34    6:57
  121    3  Maria Obert, 21*, Mercyhurst                21:36    6:58
  122    9  Jeff Nelson, 35, Titusville, PA             21:36    6:58
  123   10  Kyle Klaiber, 11, Mercer, PA                21:41    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
  124    2  Barbara Kremm, 31*, Sharpsville, PA         21:42    7:00
  125   11  Seth Creasy, 12, Mercer, PA                 21:43    7:00
  126    6  Renee Dallasen, 16*, St Marys, PA           21:43    7:00
  127   33  John Shook, 15, Franklin, PA                21:50    7:02
  128   10  Alan Hough, 38, Grove City, PA              21:52    7:03
  129    7  Lindsey Shouey, 17*, Franklin, PA           21:53    7:03
  130   12  Andrew Brown, 13, Hermitage, PA             21:54    7:04
  131   12  Jerry Garasky, 48, Boardman, OH             21:57    7:05
  132    8  Tasha Wheatley, 15*, Saltsburg, PA          21:57    7:05
  133   13  Michael Conroy, 45, Apollo, PA              21:59    7:05
  134   17  Vernon Kern, 44, Saltsburg, PA              22:00    7:06
  135    3  Spencer Ankeney, 58, Pittsburgh, PA         22:01    7:06
  136    3  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        22:08    7:08
  137   14  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           22:12    7:09
  138   15  Ed Movic, 47, New Castle, PA                22:19    7:12
  139   11  Jay Wasser, 36, Greenville, PA              22:19    7:12
  140    9  Katie Movic, 15*, New Castle, PA            22:20    7:12
  141   34  Robert Quiggle, 19, Mercyhurst              22:22    7:13
  142   16  Dan L. Jones, 48, Franklin, PA              22:24    7:13
  143   13  Philip Hartle, 14, Leechburg, PA            22:25    7:14
  144    4  Krista Doutt, 21*, Mercyhurst               22:31    7:16
  145   35  Brian Schrecongost, 15, Chicora, PA         22:32    7:16
  146   36  Joe Astorino, 15, Franklin, PA              22:34    7:17
  147    1  Patricia Neubert, 47*, Saxonburg, PA        22:35    7:17
  148   10  Allison Whalen, 15*, Saint Marys, PA        22:38    7:18
  149    5  Jamie Dudich, 21*, Mercyhurst               22:41    7:19
  150   18  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               22:45    7:20
  151   12  Daniel Nottingham, 38, Greenville, PA       22:48    7:21
  152   11  Crystal Grigorovich, 16*, Connoquenessing, PA
                                                          22:49    7:21
  153   14  Ben Arnhold, 13, Grove City, PA             22:49    7:21
  154    4  Lisa Keller, 38*, Erie, PA                  22:50    7:22
  155    2  Meaghan Conroy, 12*, Apollo, PA             22:50    7:22
  156   37  Marc Pencak, 17, Vandergrift, PA            22:52    7:22
  157   12  Leisl Soergel, 15*, Evans City, PA          22:52    7:22
  158   38  John Rea, 15, Chicora, PA                   22:52    7:23
  159   19  Gene Litke, 43, Guys Mills, PA              22:54    7:23
  160   13  Bevan Bresnahan, 17*, Franklin, PA          22:55    7:23
  161    3  Ted Venn, 64, Beaver Falls, PA              22:57    7:24
  162   14  Callie Creasy, 16*, Mercer, PA              23:00    7:25
  163    5  Ken Domsic, 50, Erie, PA                    23:03    7:26
  164   39  Jason Harned, 17, Union City, PA            23:04    7:26
  165   15  Katherine Traynor, 17*, Clarion, PA         23:04    7:26
  166    3  Robin Roop, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA             23:05    7:27
  167    1  Kathy Shoaf, 54*, New Castle, PA            23:05    7:27
  168    3  Marissa Umbel, 13*, Indiana, PA             23:07    7:27
  169   40  Christopher Gray, 15, Chicora, PA           23:11    7:29
  170   16  Maeghen Armbruster, 15*, Hermitage, PA      23:12    7:29
  171   41  Nick Mastrian, 15, Clark, PA                23:12    7:29
  172    6  Laura Pratt, 21*, South Euclid, OH          23:15    7:30
  173   13  Scott Pearson, 37, Grove City, PA           23:20    7:31
  174    7  Laura Chrulski, 21*, Mercyhurst             23:21    7:32
  175    5  Joni Vanderbilt, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA        23:23    7:32
  176   17  Bridget Urda, 17*, Franklin, PA             23:24    7:33
  177    4  Kristen Kelosky, 33*, Fombell, PA           23:25    7:33
  178   17  Fred Evanoff, 46, McKean, PA                23:35    7:36
  179   18  Christina Hasson, 17*, Franklin, PA         23:39    7:38
  180   42  Bradley Cubbage, 16, Butler, PA             23:40    7:38
  181   20  Gregg Savisky, 41, Butler, PA               23:41    7:38
  182   21  Tom Walker, 43, Leechburg, PA               23:50    7:41
  183   19  Melissa Allshouse, 16*, Sharpsville, PA     23:59    7:44
  184    6  Michael Moran, 54, Butler, PA               23:59    7:44
  185   20  Melissa Kern, 15*, Saltsburg, PA            24:02    7:45
  186   22  Dave Bisceglia, 44, Pittsburgh, PA          24:09    7:47
  187   21  Sara King, 19*, Mercyhurst                  24:21    7:51
  188    1  Paul Reitz, 72, Cochranton, PA              24:21    7:51
  189   43  Leo Harkleroad, 15, Indiana, PA             24:22    7:52
  190    5  Anna Haughney, 31*, Erie, PA                24:28    7:54
  191   22  Ashley Merritt, 15*, Saegertown, PA         24:29    7:54
  192   23  Alan Cubbage, 44, Butler, PA                24:32    7:55
  193   23  Barbi Palmer, 15*, Mercer, PA               24:35    7:56
  194   24  Megan Cvitkovic, 19*, Mercyhurst            24:36    7:56
  195    9  Mason Seachrist, 24, Lisbon, OH             24:37    7:56
  196   15  Scott Carnahan, 13, Apollo, PA              24:38    7:57
  197    1  Vicky Rodemoyer, 42*, Greenville, PA        24:40    7:57
  198   25  Heather Miller, 15*, Greenville, PA         24:42    7:58
  199    4  Rachael Lanzel, 14*, St Marys, PA           24:43    7:58
  200    6  Tammie Brown, 39*, Hermitage, PA            24:44    7:59
  201   26  Emily Watson, 15*, Slippery Rock, PA        24:46    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  202    2  Susan Dicello, 40*, Cheswick, PA            24:47    8:00
  203   16  Devin Walsh, 12, Ellwood City, PA           24:48    8:00
  204   27  Heather Conroy, 16*, Apollo, PA             24:49    8:00
  205   17  Robbie Godsen, 12, Fombell, PA              24:53    8:01
  206   44  Luke Hogan, 18, Indiana, PA                 24:55    8:02
  207       Alfred Lander, Lucinda, PA                  24:58    8:03
  208   45  Andy McCracken, 17, Franklin, PA            25:00    8:04
  209    4  Bob Sontheimer, 56, Erie, PA                25:00    8:04
  210   28  Rachael Miller, 17*, Jackson Center, PA     25:04    8:05
  211   14  Doug Saklad, 38, Gibsonia, PA               25:08    8:06
  212   46  Thomas Huff, 15, Chicora, PA                25:09    8:07
  213   18  Shane Carnahan, 11, Apollo, PA              25:11    8:07
  214   47  Jason Bice, 17, Shippenville, PA            25:13    8:08
  215    7  Patrick Phelan, 53, Youngstown, OH          25:15    8:09
  216    4  Bob Rock, 62, Pittsburgh, PA                25:17    8:09
  217   48  Andy Greathouse, 16, Ellwood City, PA       25:23    8:11
  218    6  Amy Beers, 30*, South Lyon, MI              25:25    8:12
  219   29  Marci Zacherl, 16*, Oil City, PA            25:25    8:12
  220    5  Samantha Gathers, 14*, Mercer, PA           25:27    8:12
  221   30  Holly Bisceglia, 19*, Mercyhurst            25:27    8:13
  222   49  Cody Hogue, 16, Butler, PA                  25:28    8:13
  223    6  Rachel Wiesenbach, 13*, Monroeville, PA     25:28    8:13
  224   18  Paul Shirley, 46, Saltsburg, PA             25:30    8:13
  225   24  Norman Sunderland, 43, Sigel, PA            25:30    8:13
  226   31  Kearstin Dwyer, 15*, Ellwood City, PA       25:31    8:14
  227   32  Meaghan Jones, 15*, Grove City, PA          25:31    8:14
  228    9  Michael Boyd, 33, New Wilmington, PA        25:33    8:14
  229   33  Maggie Lander, 17*, Lucinda, PA             25:33    8:14
  230    7  Sandra Joseph, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA          25:34    8:15
  231   15  John Armstrong, 35, Grove City, PA          25:41    8:17
  232   34  Megan Walsh, 15*, Vandergrift, PA           25:45    8:18
  233   35  Betsy Kealey, 17*, Indiana, PA              25:48    8:19
  234   16  Dan Robinson, 38, Mars, PA                  25:53    8:21
  235    2  Martha Braun, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA           25:54    8:21
  236    7  Catherine Hogan, 12*, Indiana, PA           25:55    8:21
  237    3  Kathryn Noble-Fraley, 47*, Erie, PA         25:58    8:22
  238    5  Robert Fink, 57, New Kensington, PA         25:58    8:22
  239    8  Angela Burr, 22*, Slippery Rock, PA         26:02    8:24
  240   36  Mary Farrell, 19*, Mercyhurst               26:05    8:25
  241   50  Kyle Jones, 15, Greenville, PA              26:06    8:25
  242   51  Chris Strahler, 15, Greenville, PA          26:07    8:25
  243   52  Justin Kiser, 17, Greenville, PA            26:07    8:25
  244    8  Jim Caskey, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              26:11    8:27
  245   37  Sara Heald, 15*, Greenville, PA             26:16    8:28
  246   19  Thomas Prager, 49, Kittanning, PA           26:17    8:28
  247    2  Gied Stroombeck, 74, Madison, OH            26:20    8:29
  248   38  Nina Barletta, 15*, Masury, OH              26:23    8:30
  249    4  Joanne Wiesenbach, 47*, Monroeville, PA     26:25    8:31
  250    3  Mary Harned, 42*, Union City, PA            26:31    8:33
  251    8  Felicia Gray, 13*, Chicora, PA              26:32    8:33
  252    9  Katlyn Shemak, 10*, Murrysville, PA         26:33    8:34
  253    1  Margretta Lutz, 71*, Saxonburg, PA          26:35    8:34
  254    9  Erica Durso, 22*, Burghill, OH              26:37    8:35
  255   20  Donald Hogan, 48, Indiana, PA               26:41    8:36
  256   25  Bob Freund, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              26:44    8:37
  257   53  Eric Grimm, 15, Industry, PA                26:47    8:38
  258   39  Stephanie McElhaney, 16*, Fenelton, PA      26:50    8:39
  259   40  Carrie Parker, 17*, Karns City, PA          26:52    8:40
  260   10  Jill Mazur, 13*, McKees Rocks, PA           26:56    8:41
  261   41  Allison Harned, 15*, Union City, PA         26:56    8:41
  262   26  Joseph Latsko, 44, New Castle, PA           27:06    8:44
  263   19  Jonathan Pennington, 13, Bruin, PA          27:16    8:47
  264   42  Alissa Bookwalter, 15*, Grove City, PA      27:19    8:49
  265   11  Bonnie Doyle, 14*, Butler, PA               27:21    8:49
  266    9  Walt Kealey, 52, Indiana, PA                27:22    8:50
  267   20  Mark Mazur, 11, McKees Rocks, PA            27:27    8:51
  268   12  Rachel Umbel, 11*, Indiana, PA              27:29    8:52
  269    6  Robert Sands, 57, Butler, PA                27:31    8:52
  270   10  Jeff McCollum, 50, Canonsburg, PA           27:32    8:53
  271   13  Joanie Watson, 14*, Greenville, PA          27:38    8:55
  272    1  Valerie Sands, 55*, Butler, PA              27:38    8:55
  273   10  Ruth Jackson, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA           27:42    8:56
  274   21  Al Lane, 45, Butler, PA                     27:43    8:56
  275    4  Lesli Umbel, 40*, Indiana, PA               27:44    8:57
  276   21  Craig Beary, 14, Clarion, PA                27:44    8:57
  277   11  Curly Beary, 52, Clarion, PA                27:45    8:57
  278   43  Jessica Newton, 18*, Mercer, PA             27:49    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
  279    7  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          27:57    9:01
  280    5  Diane Rosenberg, 43*, Campbell, OH          28:00    9:02
  281    5  Cookie Jones, 47*, Franklin, PA             28:03    9:03
  282    6  Rana Evanoff, 46*, McKean, PA               28:05    9:03
  283   44  Melissa Turner, 16*, Grove City, PA         28:06    9:04
  284   17  Richard Haughney, 36, Erie, PA              28:14    9:06
  285    3  Eugene Carey, 72, Sandy Lake, PA            28:16    9:07
  286   54  Roy Green, 17, St Marys, PA                 28:25    9:10
  287   45  Megan Landfried, 17*, Greenville, PA        28:27    9:11
  288   22  Tony Campagna, 12, Grove City, PA           28:31    9:12
  289   23  Travis Franklin, 12, Grove City, PA         28:31    9:12
  290    7  Laurie Jack, 37*, Grove City, PA            28:33    9:12
  291   24  Lucas Clarke, 7, Mercer, PA                 28:37    9:14
  292   14  Claire Creasy, 8*, Mercer, PA               28:40    9:15
  293    8  Renee Decker, 36*, Slippery Rock, PA        28:43    9:16
  294   22  Tom Holloway, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            28:45    9:16
  295   15  Shannon Holloway, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA       28:45    9:16
  296    1  Peg Marshall, 60*, New Wilmington, PA       28:50    9:18
  297   16  Amanda Maholtz, 14*, Benezett, PA           28:54    9:19
  298   17  Lindsey Korman, 14*, St Marys, PA           28:57    9:20
  299   23  Edward McDonough, 47, Jeannette, PA         28:58    9:20
  300    6  Cathy Righi, 40*, North East, PA            29:08    9:24
  301   25  Greg Evanoff, 11, McKean, PA                29:13    9:25
  302   27  David Olenak, 43, Munhall, PA               29:14    9:26
  303   55  Matt Litke, 15, Guys Mills, PA              29:18    9:27
  304    7  Claire Hogan, 47*, Indiana, PA              29:20    9:28
  305   46  Amanda Jaskowak, 15*, Grove City, PA        29:21    9:28
  306   47  Sarah Lander, 15*, Lucinda, PA              29:55    9:39
  307   48  Danielle Rearick, 16*, Polk, PA             29:59    9:40
  308   49  Jodie Hersman, 17*, Polk, PA                30:01    9:41
  309   26  Michael Harrison, 13, Grove City, PA        30:06    9:42
  310    9  Pamela Norton, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA       30:16    9:46
  311   18  Genny Davis, 14*, East Brady, PA            30:17    9:46
  312    8  Jennifer Enscoe, 30*, Grove City, PA        30:17    9:46
  313   28  Gene Campagna, 44, Grove City, PA           30:26    9:49
  314    7  Kathy Pitzulo, 41*, Struthers, OH           30:30    9:50
  315   56  Zachary Graham, 17, Grove City, PA          30:32    9:51
  316   19  Tanisha Wheatley, 11*, Saltsburg, PA        30:33    9:51
  317    8  Gaye Domsic, 48*, Erie, PA                  30:34    9:51
  318   20  Melanie Worek, 11*, Apollo, PA              30:37    9:52
  319   27  Anthony Cefaratti, 8, Erie, PA              30:40    9:54
  320   50  Jackie Wice, 15*, Franklin, PA              30:47    9:56
  321    8  Greta Wice, 44*, Franklin, PA               30:47    9:56
  322    2  Donna Laver, 50*, Greenville, PA            30:48    9:56
  323   12  Larry McCauley, 54, Brookville, PA          30:49    9:56
  324    9  Connie Laughlin, 48*, New Bethlehem, PA     30:49    9:56
                              10:00 Pace
  325   13  Don Lewis, 54, Volant, PA                   31:09   10:03
  326   10  Gerry Tonti, 25, Pittsburgh, PA             31:11   10:04
  327   10  Debbie Wojcik, 46*, Uniontown, PA           31:13   10:04
  328    4  Jim Walsh, 73, Butler, PA                   31:14   10:04
  329   28  Weegie Kealey, 14, Indiana, PA              31:25   10:08
  330   29  Don Wilkins, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             31:31   10:10
  331   21  Lisa Sunderland, 14*, Sigel, PA             31:38   10:12
  332   51  Lyndsey O'Polka, 15*, Franklin, PA          31:49   10:16
  333   52  Beth Villar, 15*, Franklin, PA              31:50   10:16
  334   18  Glenn Decker, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            32:18   10:25
  335   30  Michael Currin, 42, McDonald, PA            32:23   10:27
  336   57  Brady Bajuszik, 15, Saxonburg, PA           32:35   10:31
  337   11  Tim Wanamaker, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           32:49   10:35
  338   53  Michelle Fisher, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA        32:54   10:37
  339   54  Christine Miller, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA       32:54   10:37
  340   29  Patrick Miller, 13, Pittsburgh, PA          32:54   10:37
  341    5  Bill Cooper, 70, Butler, PA                 32:58   10:38
  342   11  Susie McCauley, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA         33:10   10:42
  343   22  Angela Righi, 12*, North East, PA           33:16   10:44
  344   10  Debbie Saklad, 38*, Gibsonia, PA            33:18   10:44
  345    9  Diane Panzak, 40*, Monroeville, PA          33:22   10:46
  346    8  Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA         33:41   10:52
  347   24  Joe Bajuszik, 47, Saxonburg, PA             33:44   10:53
  348   55  Erin Kelly, 16*, Mercer, PA                 33:55   10:56
  349   56  Alicia Krummert, 16*, Mercer, PA            33:55   10:56
  350   31  Terry Kroll, 44, Rochester, PA              33:58   10:57
  351   57  Stephanie Kroll, 15*, Rochester, PA         34:01   10:58
  352    9  Linda Kramer, 30*, Freedom, PA              34:04   10:59
                              11:00 Pace
  353   23  Jill Arnhold, 11*, Grove City, PA           34:06   11:00
  354   10  Pam Arnhold, 42*, Grove City, PA            34:07   11:00
  355   32  Ed Shephard, 44, Beaver, PA                 34:10   11:01
  356   30  Tyler Saklad, 12, Gibsonia, PA              34:16   11:03
  357    5  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            34:18   11:04
  358   11  Betty Taylor, 43*, Cranesville, PA          34:25   11:06
  359   25  Dan Miller, 46, Greenville, PA              34:36   11:10
  360   12  Jeanni Olenak, 44*, Munhall, PA             34:58   11:17
  361   24  Meghan Miller, 13*, Greenville, PA          35:13   11:22
  362    6  Arthur Joachim, 75, Canfield, OH            35:31   11:27
  363   14  John Webb, 51, Munhall, PA                  36:08   11:39
  364    2  Lyla Pilorusso, 76*, Warren, OH             36:10   11:40
  365   58  Laura Arnhold, 15*, Grove City, PA          36:19   11:43
  366   25  Chelsea Harrison, 11*, Grove City, PA       36:19   11:43
  367   10  Jen Kadilak, 31*, Poland, OH                36:32   11:47
  368   10  Marty Fabian, 31, New Castle, PA            36:34   11:48
  369   11  Pattie Bajuszik, 48*, Saxonburg, PA         36:58   11:55
  370   26  Alyssa Saklad, 9*, Gibsonia, PA             36:59   11:56
                              12:00 Pace
  371   12  Donna Vogler, 46*, Oneonta, NY              37:20   12:02
  372   13  Jean Coss, 47*, Ravenna, OH                 37:23   12:03
  373   27  Laura Kealey, 12*, Indiana, PA              38:03   12:16
  374   28  Laura Freund, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA           38:09   12:18
  375   31  Daniel Mazur, 7, McKees Rocks, PA           38:22   12:23
  376   13  Sharon Mazur, 41*, McKees Rocks, PA         38:23   12:23
  377    2  Yvonne Pearson, 61*, Centerville, PA        38:32   12:26
  378   32  Cory King, 9, Stoneboro, PA                 38:32   12:26
  379    3  Susan Miller, 52*, Jackson Center, PA       38:35   12:27
  380   11  Sharon Cefaratti, 39*, Erie, PA             38:44   12:29
                              13:00 Pace
  381    2  Marian Johns, 57*, Greenville, PA           40:52   13:11
                              14:00 Pace
  382   14  Deborah Prager, 48*, Kittanning, PA         43:29   14:01
  383   26  Douglas Bartosh, 45, Ford Cliff, PA         43:29   14:01
  384   12  Cynthia Potsubay, 38*, Volant, PA           43:48   14:08
  385   33  David C. Potsubay, 7, Volant, PA            43:49   14:08
  386   11  Lara Sutovich, 31*, Columbia, MD            43:56   14:10
  387   29  Clarissa Potsubay, 6*, Volant, PA           44:14   14:16
  388   34  Michael Keller, 10, Erie, PA                44:16   14:17
  389   15  Carolyn Curfman-King, 46*, Stoneboro, PA    44:24   14:19
  390   30  Christine Potsubay, 5*, Volant, PA          44:24   14:19
  391   33  Russell Carson, 43, Freedom, PA             44:49   14:27
  392   13  Rita Lane, 38*, Butler, PA                  46:02   14:51
  393   15  Paul Brown, 51, Greenville, PA              46:19   14:56
  394    3  Rose Latsko, 72*, New Castle, PA            46:21   14:57
                              15:00 Pace
  395   27  Lawrence Davis, 48, Apollo, PA              46:32   15:00
  396   31  Emma Decker, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA             46:35   15:01
  397   14  Kathleen Kelly, 43*, Grove City, PA         47:40   15:22
                              16:00 Pace
  398   15  Cindy Workman, 42*, Mercer, PA              49:38   16:00
  399   59  Maygan Kerr, 16*, Mercer, PA                49:56   16:06
  400   60  Christina Bochy, 16*, Mercer, PA            49:57   16:07
  401   61  Sara Workman, 15*, Mercer, PA               49:58   16:07
  402   16  Janet Panzak, 44*, Monroeville, PA          51:41   16:40
  403   17  Wendy Carson, 40*, Freedom, PA              51:47   16:42
  404   14  Beth Reithmiller, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA       51:47   16:42
  405    3  Maxine Pusateri, 57*, Pittsburgh, PA        52:16   16:51
  406    4  Mary Ann Sweeney, 57*, Pittsburgh, PA       52:17   16:52
                              17:00 Pace
  407   18  Debra Andersen, 42*, McKean, PA             52:57   17:05
  408   35  Chuck Brown, 14, Greenville, PA             54:22   17:32
  409   32  Sarah Wiesenbach, 10*, Monroeville, PA      55:09   17:47
  410   33  Dori Gardner, 13*, Monroeville, PA          55:10   17:48
  411   34  Katy Decker, 7*, Pittsburgh, PA             55:12   17:48
  412   19  Cindy Ranson, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA           55:43   17:58
  413   35  Johanna Wiser, 7*, Pittsburgh, PA           55:46   17:59
                              19:00 Pace
  414   36  David Wilhelm, 13, Grove City, PA         1:00:55   19:39
                              20:00 Pace
  415    4  Jacquelin McCauley, 53*, Brookville, PA   1:02:07   20:02
"*" indicates females
36 finishers among Men 14 & Under
57 finishers among Men 15 - 19
11 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
18 finishers among Men 35 - 39
33 finishers among Men 40 - 44
27 finishers among Men 45 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
35 finishers among Women 14 & Under
61 finishers among Women 15 - 19
11 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 34
14 finishers among Women 35 - 39
19 finishers among Women 40 - 44
15 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
3 finishers among Women 70 & Up
232 male finishers
183 female finishers
415 total finishers