COURTNEY'S ICE CREAM RACE
GROVE CITY, PA
Aug. 27, 2000

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA               16:13    5:14
    2    2  Ciaran Brewster, 20, Mercyhurst             16:15    5:14
    3    3  Joe Vacanti, 19, Mercyhurst                 16:16    5:15

Open Women
   34    1  Missy Schaeffer, 26, Sarver, PA             18:36    6:00
   35    2  Joan Anderson, 35, Grove City, PA           18:43    6:02
   65    3  Maura Donohue, 19, Mercyhurst               19:58    6:26

Masters Men
    5    1  Tim Monfre, 41, Butler, PA                  17:15    5:34

Masters Women
  103    1  Cindy Grimm, 48, Industry, PA               21:04    6:47

MEN
Men 14 & Under
   47    1  Jonah Creasy, 14, Mercer, PA                19:08    6:10
   51    2  Erik Suchevich, 14, Lower Burrell, PA       19:20    6:14
   69    3  Tom Vogler, 13, Oneonta, NY                 20:06    6:29
   85    4  Matthew Shirley, 12, Saltsburg, PA          20:40    6:40
   94    5  Andrew Voll, 14, Evans City, PA             20:51    6:43
  115    6  Darren Holmes, 14, Grove City, PA           21:26    6:55
  116    7  Travis Fiscus, 13, Cowansville, PA          21:27    6:55
  117    8  Joseph Kilian, 10, Gibsonia, PA             21:31    6:56
  120    9  Jon Cornibe, 14, Allison Park, PA           21:34    6:57
  123   10  Kyle Klaiber, 11, Mercer, PA                21:41    6:59
  125   11  Seth Creasy, 12, Mercer, PA                 21:43    7:00
  130   12  Andrew Brown, 13, Hermitage, PA             21:54    7:04
  143   13  Philip Hartle, 14, Leechburg, PA            22:25    7:14
  153   14  Ben Arnhold, 13, Grove City, PA             22:49    7:21
  196   15  Scott Carnahan, 13, Apollo, PA              24:38    7:57
  203   16  Devin Walsh, 12, Ellwood City, PA           24:48    8:00
  205   17  Robbie Godsen, 12, Fombell, PA              24:53    8:01
  213   18  Shane Carnahan, 11, Apollo, PA              25:11    8:07
  263   19  Jonathan Pennington, 13, Bruin, PA          27:16    8:47
  267   20  Mark Mazur, 11, McKees Rocks, PA            27:27    8:51
  276   21  Craig Beary, 14, Clarion, PA                27:44    8:57
  288   22  Tony Campagna, 12, Grove City, PA           28:31    9:12
  289   23  Travis Franklin, 12, Grove City, PA         28:31    9:12
  291   24  Lucas Clarke, 7, Mercer, PA                 28:37    9:14
  301   25  Greg Evanoff, 11, McKean, PA                29:13    9:25
  309   26  Michael Harrison, 13, Grove City, PA        30:06    9:42
  319   27  Anthony Cefaratti, 8, Erie, PA              30:40    9:54
  329   28  Weegie Kealey, 14, Indiana, PA              31:25   10:08
  340   29  Patrick Miller, 13, Pittsburgh, PA          32:54   10:37
  356   30  Tyler Saklad, 12, Gibsonia, PA              34:16   11:03
  375   31  Daniel Mazur, 7, McKees Rocks, PA           38:22   12:23
  378   32  Cory King, 9, Stoneboro, PA                 38:32   12:26
  385   33  David C. Potsubay, 7, Volant, PA            43:49   14:08
  388   34  Michael Keller, 10, Erie, PA                44:16   14:17
  408   35  Chuck Brown, 14, Greenville, PA             54:22   17:32
  414   36  David Wilhelm, 13, Grove City, PA         1:00:55   19:39

Men 15 - 19
    7    1  Tyler Johnson, 15, Franklin, PA             17:32    5:39
    9    2  Doug Phillips, 18, Oil City, PA             17:41    5:42
   10    3  David Amthor-Wiest, 18, Mercyhurst          17:47    5:44
   11    4  Chris Dumbroski, 16, Grove City, PA         17:52    5:46
   12    5  Paul Mastarone, 16, Grove City, PA          17:55    5:47
   13    6  Brandon Shemak, 16, Murrysville, PA         18:03    5:49
   16    7  John Campbell, 19, Mercyhurst               18:06    5:50
   17    8  Russ Thompson, 17, Volant, PA               18:06    5:50
   20    9  Greg Mattocks, 18, Grove City, PA           18:12    5:52
   24   10  Seth Black, 18, Grove City, PA              18:21    5:55
   28   11  David Ruth, 15, Seneca, PA                  18:28    5:57
   30   12  Kyle Bohrer, 19, Mercyhurst                 18:29    5:58
   33   13  Ed Worek, 16, Apollo, PA                    18:35    5:59
   37   14  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA              18:46    6:03
   39   15  Ryan Parker, 15, Chicora, PA                18:49    6:04
   40   16  Adam Dawson, 17, Butler, PA                 18:53    6:05
   46   17  Daniel Fairbanks, 19, Mercyhurst            19:08    6:10
   55   18  Andy Bajuszik, 17, Saxonburg, PA            19:25    6:16
   61   19  Josh Hildebrand, 17, Wexford, PA            19:45    6:22
   62   20  Matthew Meyers, 16, Pittsburgh, PA          19:46    6:23
   63   21  Steve Ordons, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            19:53    6:25
   68   22  Alex Vogler, 15, Oneonta, NY                20:05    6:29
   74   23  Jesse Meyer, 16, St Marys, PA               20:14    6:31
   80   24  Dale Ballard, 17, Allison Park, PA          20:28    6:36
   87   25  Kyle Siverling, 16, Seneca, PA              20:41    6:40
   89   26  Michael Nigra, 15, Apollo, PA               20:44    6:41
   92   27  Josh Gomersall, 16, Zelienople, PA          20:49    6:43
   97   28  Robert Erdesky, 15, Greenville, PA          20:53    6:44
   99   29  Justin Hendrickson, 17, Freedom, PA         20:57    6:45
  106   30  Ryan McCall, 15, Seneca, PA                 21:10    6:50
  108   31  George Abbott, 15, Sharpsville, PA          21:14    6:51
  114   32  Michael Cubbage, 16, Butler, PA             21:24    6:54
  127   33  John Shook, 15, Franklin, PA                21:50    7:02
  141   34  Robert Quiggle, 19, Mercyhurst              22:22    7:13
  145   35  Brian Schrecongost, 15, Chicora, PA         22:32    7:16
  146   36  Joe Astorino, 15, Franklin, PA              22:34    7:17
  156   37  Marc Pencak, 17, Vandergrift, PA            22:52    7:22
  158   38  John Rea, 15, Chicora, PA                   22:52    7:23
  164   39  Jason Harned, 17, Union City, PA            23:04    7:26
  169   40  Christopher Gray, 15, Chicora, PA           23:11    7:29
  171   41  Nick Mastrian, 15, Clark, PA                23:12    7:29
  180   42  Bradley Cubbage, 16, Butler, PA             23:40    7:38
  189   43  Leo Harkleroad, 15, Indiana, PA             24:22    7:52
  206   44  Luke Hogan, 18, Indiana, PA                 24:55    8:02
  208   45  Andy McCracken, 17, Franklin, PA            25:00    8:04
  212   46  Thomas Huff, 15, Chicora, PA                25:09    8:07
  214   47  Jason Bice, 17, Shippenville, PA            25:13    8:08
  217   48  Andy Greathouse, 16, Ellwood City, PA       25:23    8:11
  222   49  Cody Hogue, 16, Butler, PA                  25:28    8:13
  241   50  Kyle Jones, 15, Greenville, PA              26:06    8:25
  242   51  Chris Strahler, 15, Greenville, PA          26:07    8:25
  243   52  Justin Kiser, 17, Greenville, PA            26:07    8:25
  257   53  Eric Grimm, 15, Industry, PA                26:47    8:38
  286   54  Roy Green, 17, St Marys, PA                 28:25    9:10
  303   55  Matt Litke, 15, Guys Mills, PA              29:18    9:27
  315   56  Zachary Graham, 17, Grove City, PA          30:32    9:51
  336   57  Brady Bajuszik, 15, Saxonburg, PA           32:35   10:31

Men 20 - 29
    6    1  Brian Colaizzi, 20, Mercyhurst              17:25    5:37
   15    2  Brad Alvord, 21, Mercyhurst                 18:05    5:50
   26    3  Joel Schaeffer, 25, Sarver, PA              18:23    5:56
   41    4  Jeremy Verdi, 20, Mercyhurst                18:56    6:06
   67    5  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA             19:59    6:27
   75    6  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 20:18    6:33
   88    7  Fred Phillips, 26, Oil City, PA             20:42    6:41
  107    8  Michael Hart, 27, Wampum, PA                21:12    6:50
  195    9  Mason Seachrist, 24, Lisbon, OH             24:37    7:56
  326   10  Gerry Tonti, 25, Pittsburgh, PA             31:11   10:04
  337   11  Tim Wanamaker, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           32:49   10:35

Men 30 - 34
   19    1  Scott Pierce, 30, Franklin, PA              18:09    5:51
   32    2  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA       18:33    5:59
   36    3  Matt Drohan, 31, Butler, PA                 18:45    6:03
   49    4  Robbie Sontheimer, 32, Erie, PA             19:12    6:11
   57    5  Peter Johns, 33, Fredonia, PA               19:30    6:17
   66    6  Robert Barclay, 31, Grove City, PA          19:59    6:27
   81    7  Dan Ratkus, 32, Butler, PA                  20:30    6:37
   93    8  Paul Kadilak, 33, Poland, OH                20:50    6:43
  228    9  Michael Boyd, 33, New Wilmington, PA        25:33    8:14
  368   10  Marty Fabian, 31, New Castle, PA            36:34   11:48

Men 35 - 39
    4    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:18    5:15
    8    2  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   17:39    5:41
   14    3  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:04    5:50
   21    4  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        18:14    5:53
   44    5  Jay Kremm, 36, Sharpsville, PA              18:59    6:07
   48    6  Jim Elsenheimer, 37, Pittsburgh, PA         19:11    6:11
   71    7  Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA             20:07    6:29
   76    8  Dean Ritner, 38, Cranberry, PA              20:19    6:33
  122    9  Jeff Nelson, 35, Titusville, PA             21:36    6:58
  128   10  Alan Hough, 38, Grove City, PA              21:52    7:03
  139   11  Jay Wasser, 36, Greenville, PA              22:19    7:12
  151   12  Daniel Nottingham, 38, Greenville, PA       22:48    7:21
  173   13  Scott Pearson, 37, Grove City, PA           23:20    7:31
  211   14  Doug Saklad, 38, Gibsonia, PA               25:08    8:06
  231   15  John Armstrong, 35, Grove City, PA          25:41    8:17
  234   16  Dan Robinson, 38, Mars, PA                  25:53    8:21
  284   17  Richard Haughney, 36, Erie, PA              28:14    9:06
  334   18  Glenn Decker, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            32:18   10:25

Men 40 - 44
   23    1  Steve Gilliland, 41, Mercer, PA             18:15    5:53
   25    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         18:22    5:55
   27    3  David A. Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA           18:26    5:57
   29    4  Carl Whalen, 41, St Marys, PA               18:29    5:58
   43    5  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            18:58    6:07
   50    6  Jeff Hartzell, 41, Butler, PA               19:14    6:12
   52    7  Randy Brown, 43, Hermitage, PA              19:21    6:14
   53    8  Rich Makin, 43, Saxonburg, PA               19:23    6:15
   54    9  Greg Gallagher, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          19:24    6:15
   58   10  Louis Andersen, 43, McKean, PA              19:37    6:19
   60   11  Tom May, 42, Butler, PA                     19:43    6:21
   72   12  Kerry Beck, 40, Hubbard, OH                 20:07    6:29
   73   13  Mike Johnson, 40, Franklin, PA              20:11    6:31
   79   14  Michael Coss, 44, Ravenna, OH               20:25    6:35
   86   15  Kenneth Carnahan, 43, Apollo, PA            20:41    6:40
   91   16  Chuck Moody, 41, Butler, PA                 20:45    6:42
  134   17  Vernon Kern, 44, Saltsburg, PA              22:00    7:06
  150   18  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               22:45    7:20
  159   19  Gene Litke, 43, Guys Mills, PA              22:54    7:23
  181   20  Gregg Savisky, 41, Butler, PA               23:41    7:38
  182   21  Tom Walker, 43, Leechburg, PA               23:50    7:41
  186   22  Dave Bisceglia, 44, Pittsburgh, PA          24:09    7:47
  192   23  Alan Cubbage, 44, Butler, PA                24:32    7:55
  225   24  Norman Sunderland, 43, Sigel, PA            25:30    8:13
  256   25  Bob Freund, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              26:44    8:37
  262   26  Joseph Latsko, 44, New Castle, PA           27:06    8:44
  302   27  David Olenak, 43, Munhall, PA               29:14    9:26
  313   28  Gene Campagna, 44, Grove City, PA           30:26    9:49
  330   29  Don Wilkins, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             31:31   10:10
  335   30  Michael Currin, 42, McDonald, PA            32:23   10:27
  350   31  Terry Kroll, 44, Rochester, PA              33:58   10:57
  355   32  Ed Shephard, 44, Beaver, PA                 34:10   11:01
  391   33  Russell Carson, 43, Freedom, PA             44:49   14:27

Men 45 - 49
   18    1  Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          18:07    5:50
   22    2  Bruce Siler, 45, Oil City, PA               18:14    5:53
   31    3  Luigi Montagna, 46, Erie, PA                18:29    5:58
   38    4  Eric Fowler, 46, Slippery Rock, PA          18:48    6:04
   45    5  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            19:04    6:09
   59    6  Michael Fraley, 46, Erie, PA                19:41    6:21
   64    7  Anthony Dicello, 46, Cheswick, PA           19:57    6:26
   70    8  Jim Vogler, 46, Oneonta, NY                 20:07    6:29
   90    9  Skip Rogers, 46, Cranberry Twp, PA          20:45    6:41
  104   10  Ed Doyle, 47, Butler, PA                    21:04    6:48
  113   11  Jeffrey Yingling, 46, Oakmont, PA           21:23    6:54
  131   12  Jerry Garasky, 48, Boardman, OH             21:57    7:05
  133   13  Michael Conroy, 45, Apollo, PA              21:59    7:05
  137   14  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           22:12    7:09
  138   15  Ed Movic, 47, New Castle, PA                22:19    7:12
  142   16  Dan L. Jones, 48, Franklin, PA              22:24    7:13
  178   17  Fred Evanoff, 46, McKean, PA                23:35    7:36
  224   18  Paul Shirley, 46, Saltsburg, PA             25:30    8:13
  246   19  Thomas Prager, 49, Kittanning, PA           26:17    8:28
  255   20  Donald Hogan, 48, Indiana, PA               26:41    8:36
  274   21  Al Lane, 45, Butler, PA                     27:43    8:56
  294   22  Tom Holloway, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            28:45    9:16
  299   23  Edward McDonough, 47, Jeannette, PA         28:58    9:20
  347   24  Joe Bajuszik, 47, Saxonburg, PA             33:44   10:53
  359   25  Dan Miller, 46, Greenville, PA              34:36   11:10
  383   26  Douglas Bartosh, 45, Ford Cliff, PA         43:29   14:01
  395   27  Lawrence Davis, 48, Apollo, PA              46:32   15:00

Men 50 - 54
   42    1  Curt Grimm, 51, Industry, PA                18:56    6:06
  100    2  Buddy Turner, 50, Butler, PA                20:59    6:46
  101    3  Ralph Delucia, 53, Valencia, PA             21:01    6:47
  110    4  Dale Hayden, 52, Wexford, PA                21:17    6:52
  163    5  Ken Domsic, 50, Erie, PA                    23:03    7:26
  184    6  Michael Moran, 54, Butler, PA               23:59    7:44
  215    7  Patrick Phelan, 53, Youngstown, OH          25:15    8:09
  244    8  Jim Caskey, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              26:11    8:27
  266    9  Walt Kealey, 52, Indiana, PA                27:22    8:50
  270   10  Jeff McCollum, 50, Canonsburg, PA           27:32    8:53
  277   11  Curly Beary, 52, Clarion, PA                27:45    8:57
  323   12  Larry McCauley, 54, Brookville, PA          30:49    9:56
  325   13  Don Lewis, 54, Volant, PA                   31:09   10:03
  363   14  John Webb, 51, Munhall, PA                  36:08   11:39
  393   15  Paul Brown, 51, Greenville, PA              46:19   14:56

Men 55 - 59
   56    1  John Gilkey, 56, New Castle, PA             19:26    6:16
   82    2  Larry Ratkus, 59, Irwin, PA                 20:33    6:38
  135    3  Spencer Ankeney, 58, Pittsburgh, PA         22:01    7:06
  209    4  Bob Sontheimer, 56, Erie, PA                25:00    8:04
  238    5  Robert Fink, 57, New Kensington, PA         25:58    8:22
  269    6  Robert Sands, 57, Butler, PA                27:31    8:52
  279    7  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          27:57    9:01
  346    8  Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA         33:41   10:52

Men 60 - 69
  102    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            21:02    6:47
  118    2  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   21:31    6:56
  161    3  Ted Venn, 64, Beaver Falls, PA              22:57    7:24
  216    4  Bob Rock, 62, Pittsburgh, PA                25:17    8:09
  357    5  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            34:18   11:04

Men 70 & Up
  188    1  Paul Reitz, 72, Cochranton, PA              24:21    7:51
  247    2  Gied Stroombeck, 74, Madison, OH            26:20    8:29
  285    3  Eugene Carey, 72, Sandy Lake, PA            28:16    9:07
  328    4  Jim Walsh, 73, Butler, PA                   31:14   10:04
  341    5  Bill Cooper, 70, Butler, PA                 32:58   10:38
  362    6  Arthur Joachim, 75, Canfield, OH            35:31   11:27

WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
  109    1  Ann Margaret Mazur, 14, McKees Rocks, PA    21:14    6:51
  155    2  Meaghan Conroy, 12, Apollo, PA              22:50    7:22
  168    3  Marissa Umbel, 13, Indiana, PA              23:07    7:27
  199    4  Rachael Lanzel, 14, St Marys, PA            24:43    7:58
  220    5  Samantha Gathers, 14, Mercer, PA            25:27    8:12
  223    6  Rachel Wiesenbach, 13, Monroeville, PA      25:28    8:13
  236    7  Catherine Hogan, 12, Indiana, PA            25:55    8:21
  251    8  Felicia Gray, 13, Chicora, PA               26:32    8:33
  252    9  Katlyn Shemak, 10, Murrysville, PA          26:33    8:34
  260   10  Jill Mazur, 13, McKees Rocks, PA            26:56    8:41
  265   11  Bonnie Doyle, 14, Butler, PA                27:21    8:49
  268   12  Rachel Umbel, 11, Indiana, PA               27:29    8:52
  271   13  Joanie Watson, 14, Greenville, PA           27:38    8:55
  292   14  Claire Creasy, 8, Mercer, PA                28:40    9:15
  295   15  Shannon Holloway, 11, Pittsburgh, PA        28:45    9:16
  297   16  Amanda Maholtz, 14, Benezett, PA            28:54    9:19
  298   17  Lindsey Korman, 14, St Marys, PA            28:57    9:20
  311   18  Genny Davis, 14, East Brady, PA             30:17    9:46
  316   19  Tanisha Wheatley, 11, Saltsburg, PA         30:33    9:51
  318   20  Melanie Worek, 11, Apollo, PA               30:37    9:52
  331   21  Lisa Sunderland, 14, Sigel, PA              31:38   10:12
  343   22  Angela Righi, 12, North East, PA            33:16   10:44
  353   23  Jill Arnhold, 11, Grove City, PA            34:06   11:00
  361   24  Meghan Miller, 13, Greenville, PA           35:13   11:22
  366   25  Chelsea Harrison, 11, Grove City, PA        36:19   11:43
  370   26  Alyssa Saklad, 9, Gibsonia, PA              36:59   11:56
  373   27  Laura Kealey, 12, Indiana, PA               38:03   12:16
  374   28  Laura Freund, 13, Pittsburgh, PA            38:09   12:18
  387   29  Clarissa Potsubay, 6, Volant, PA            44:14   14:16
  390   30  Christine Potsubay, 5, Volant, PA           44:24   14:19
  396   31  Emma Decker, 9, Pittsburgh, PA              46:35   15:01
  409   32  Sarah Wiesenbach, 10, Monroeville, PA       55:09   17:47
  410   33  Dori Gardner, 13, Monroeville, PA           55:10   17:48
  411   34  Katy Decker, 7, Pittsburgh, PA              55:12   17:48
  413   35  Johanna Wiser, 7, Pittsburgh, PA            55:46   17:59

Women 15 - 19
   83    1  Emily Lion, 15, Apollo, PA                  20:33    6:38
   95    2  Kara Shirley, 15, Saltsburg, PA             20:53    6:44
   96    3  Mindi Lauterbach, 18, Mercyhurst            20:53    6:44
   98    4  Leah Shouey, 17, Franklin, PA               20:55    6:45
  112    5  Anne Marie Romano, 18, Mercyhurst           21:20    6:53
  126    6  Renee Dallasen, 16, St Marys, PA            21:43    7:00
  129    7  Lindsey Shouey, 17, Franklin, PA            21:53    7:03
  132    8  Tasha Wheatley, 15, Saltsburg, PA           21:57    7:05
  140    9  Katie Movic, 15, New Castle, PA             22:20    7:12
  148   10  Allison Whalen, 15, Saint Marys, PA         22:38    7:18
  152   11  Crystal Grigorovich, 16, Connoquenessing, PA
                                                          22:49    7:21
  157   12  Leisl Soergel, 15, Evans City, PA           22:52    7:22
  160   13  Bevan Bresnahan, 17, Franklin, PA           22:55    7:23
  162   14  Callie Creasy, 16, Mercer, PA               23:00    7:25
  165   15  Katherine Traynor, 17, Clarion, PA          23:04    7:26
  170   16  Maeghen Armbruster, 15, Hermitage, PA       23:12    7:29
  176   17  Bridget Urda, 17, Franklin, PA              23:24    7:33
  179   18  Christina Hasson, 17, Franklin, PA          23:39    7:38
  183   19  Melissa Allshouse, 16, Sharpsville, PA      23:59    7:44
  185   20  Melissa Kern, 15, Saltsburg, PA             24:02    7:45
  187   21  Sara King, 19, Mercyhurst                   24:21    7:51
  191   22  Ashley Merritt, 15, Saegertown, PA          24:29    7:54
  193   23  Barbi Palmer, 15, Mercer, PA                24:35    7:56
  194   24  Megan Cvitkovic, 19, Mercyhurst             24:36    7:56
  198   25  Heather Miller, 15, Greenville, PA          24:42    7:58
  201   26  Emily Watson, 15, Slippery Rock, PA         24:46    7:59
  204   27  Heather Conroy, 16, Apollo, PA              24:49    8:00
  210   28  Rachael Miller, 17, Jackson Center, PA      25:04    8:05
  219   29  Marci Zacherl, 16, Oil City, PA             25:25    8:12
  221   30  Holly Bisceglia, 19, Mercyhurst             25:27    8:13
  226   31  Kearstin Dwyer, 15, Ellwood City, PA        25:31    8:14
  227   32  Meaghan Jones, 15, Grove City, PA           25:31    8:14
  229   33  Maggie Lander, 17, Lucinda, PA              25:33    8:14
  232   34  Megan Walsh, 15, Vandergrift, PA            25:45    8:18
  233   35  Betsy Kealey, 17, Indiana, PA               25:48    8:19
  240   36  Mary Farrell, 19, Mercyhurst                26:05    8:25
  245   37  Sara Heald, 15, Greenville, PA              26:16    8:28
  248   38  Nina Barletta, 15, Masury, OH               26:23    8:30
  258   39  Stephanie McElhaney, 16, Fenelton, PA       26:50    8:39
  259   40  Carrie Parker, 17, Karns City, PA           26:52    8:40
  261   41  Allison Harned, 15, Union City, PA          26:56    8:41
  264   42  Alissa Bookwalter, 15, Grove City, PA       27:19    8:49
  278   43  Jessica Newton, 18, Mercer, PA              27:49    8:58
  283   44  Melissa Turner, 16, Grove City, PA          28:06    9:04
  287   45  Megan Landfried, 17, Greenville, PA         28:27    9:11
  305   46  Amanda Jaskowak, 15, Grove City, PA         29:21    9:28
  306   47  Sarah Lander, 15, Lucinda, PA               29:55    9:39
  307   48  Danielle Rearick, 16, Polk, PA              29:59    9:40
  308   49  Jodie Hersman, 17, Polk, PA                 30:01    9:41
  320   50  Jackie Wice, 15, Franklin, PA               30:47    9:56
  332   51  Lyndsey O'Polka, 15, Franklin, PA           31:49   10:16
  333   52  Beth Villar, 15, Franklin, PA               31:50   10:16
  338   53  Michelle Fisher, 17, Pittsburgh, PA         32:54   10:37
  339   54  Christine Miller, 17, Pittsburgh, PA        32:54   10:37
  348   55  Erin Kelly, 16, Mercer, PA                  33:55   10:56
  349   56  Alicia Krummert, 16, Mercer, PA             33:55   10:56
  351   57  Stephanie Kroll, 15, Rochester, PA          34:01   10:58
  365   58  Laura Arnhold, 15, Grove City, PA           36:19   11:43
  399   59  Maygan Kerr, 16, Mercer, PA                 49:56   16:06
  400   60  Christina Bochy, 16, Mercer, PA             49:57   16:07
  401   61  Sara Workman, 15, Mercer, PA                49:58   16:07

Women 20 - 29
  105    1  Anne Hogan, 23, Pittsburgh, PA              21:08    6:49
  119    2  Stacie Swogger, 22, Sharon, PA              21:33    6:57
  121    3  Maria Obert, 21, Mercyhurst                 21:36    6:58
  144    4  Krista Doutt, 21, Mercyhurst                22:31    7:16
  149    5  Jamie Dudich, 21, Mercyhurst                22:41    7:19
  172    6  Laura Pratt, 21, South Euclid, OH           23:15    7:30
  174    7  Laura Chrulski, 21, Mercyhurst              23:21    7:32
  239    8  Angela Burr, 22, Slippery Rock, PA          26:02    8:24
  254    9  Erica Durso, 22, Burghill, OH               26:37    8:35
  273   10  Ruth Jackson, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            27:42    8:56
  342   11  Susie McCauley, 27, Pittsburgh, PA          33:10   10:42

Women 30 - 34
   78    1  Lori Thomas, 32, New Wilmington, PA         20:20    6:34
  124    2  Barbara Kremm, 31, Sharpsville, PA          21:42    7:00
  166    3  Robin Roop, 34, Pittsburgh, PA              23:05    7:27
  177    4  Kristen Kelosky, 33, Fombell, PA            23:25    7:33
  190    5  Anna Haughney, 31, Erie, PA                 24:28    7:54
  218    6  Amy Beers, 30, South Lyon, MI               25:25    8:12
  230    7  Sandra Joseph, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           25:34    8:15
  312    8  Jennifer Enscoe, 30, Grove City, PA         30:17    9:46
  352    9  Linda Kramer, 30, Freedom, PA               34:04   10:59
  367   10  Jen Kadilak, 31, Poland, OH                 36:32   11:47
  386   11  Lara Sutovich, 31, Columbia, MD             43:56   14:10

Women 35 - 39
   77    1  Ginny Sackett, 36, Erie, PA                 20:19    6:33
   84    2  Lynne Beck, 36, Hubbard, OH                 20:34    6:38
  136    3  Debbie Courtney, 37, Grove City, PA         22:08    7:08
  154    4  Lisa Keller, 38, Erie, PA                   22:50    7:22
  175    5  Joni Vanderbilt, 38, Pittsburgh, PA         23:23    7:32
  200    6  Tammie Brown, 39, Hermitage, PA             24:44    7:59
  290    7  Laurie Jack, 37, Grove City, PA             28:33    9:12
  293    8  Renee Decker, 36, Slippery Rock, PA         28:43    9:16
  310    9  Pamela Norton, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        30:16    9:46
  344   10  Debbie Saklad, 38, Gibsonia, PA             33:18   10:44
  380   11  Sharon Cefaratti, 39, Erie, PA              38:44   12:29
  384   12  Cynthia Potsubay, 38, Volant, PA            43:48   14:08
  392   13  Rita Lane, 38, Butler, PA                   46:02   14:51
  404   14  Beth Reithmiller, 36, Pittsburgh, PA        51:47   16:42

Women 40 - 44
  197    1  Vicky Rodemoyer, 42, Greenville, PA         24:40    7:57
  202    2  Susan Dicello, 40, Cheswick, PA             24:47    8:00
  250    3  Mary Harned, 42, Union City, PA             26:31    8:33
  275    4  Lesli Umbel, 40, Indiana, PA                27:44    8:57
  280    5  Diane Rosenberg, 43, Campbell, OH           28:00    9:02
  300    6  Cathy Righi, 40, North East, PA             29:08    9:24
  314    7  Kathy Pitzulo, 41, Struthers, OH            30:30    9:50
  321    8  Greta Wice, 44, Franklin, PA                30:47    9:56
  345    9  Diane Panzak, 40, Monroeville, PA           33:22   10:46
  354   10  Pam Arnhold, 42, Grove City, PA             34:07   11:00
  358   11  Betty Taylor, 43, Cranesville, PA           34:25   11:06
  360   12  Jeanni Olenak, 44, Munhall, PA              34:58   11:17
  376   13  Sharon Mazur, 41, McKees Rocks, PA          38:23   12:23
  397   14  Kathleen Kelly, 43, Grove City, PA          47:40   15:22
  398   15  Cindy Workman, 42, Mercer, PA               49:38   16:00
  402   16  Janet Panzak, 44, Monroeville, PA           51:41   16:40
  403   17  Wendy Carson, 40, Freedom, PA               51:47   16:42
  407   18  Debra Andersen, 42, McKean, PA              52:57   17:05
  412   19  Cindy Ranson, 41, Pittsburgh, PA            55:43   17:58

Women 45 - 49
  147    1  Patricia Neubert, 47, Saxonburg, PA         22:35    7:17
  235    2  Martha Braun, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            25:54    8:21
  237    3  Kathryn Noble-Fraley, 47, Erie, PA          25:58    8:22
  249    4  Joanne Wiesenbach, 47, Monroeville, PA      26:25    8:31
  281    5  Cookie Jones, 47, Franklin, PA              28:03    9:03
  282    6  Rana Evanoff, 46, McKean, PA                28:05    9:03
  304    7  Claire Hogan, 47, Indiana, PA               29:20    9:28
  317    8  Gaye Domsic, 48, Erie, PA                   30:34    9:51
  324    9  Connie Laughlin, 48, New Bethlehem, PA      30:49    9:56
  327   10  Debbie Wojcik, 46, Uniontown, PA            31:13   10:04
  369   11  Pattie Bajuszik, 48, Saxonburg, PA          36:58   11:55
  371   12  Donna Vogler, 46, Oneonta, NY               37:20   12:02
  372   13  Jean Coss, 47, Ravenna, OH                  37:23   12:03
  382   14  Deborah Prager, 48, Kittanning, PA          43:29   14:01
  389   15  Carolyn Curfman-King, 46, Stoneboro, PA     44:24   14:19

Women 50 - 54
  167    1  Kathy Shoaf, 54, New Castle, PA             23:05    7:27
  322    2  Donna Laver, 50, Greenville, PA             30:48    9:56
  379    3  Susan Miller, 52, Jackson Center, PA        38:35   12:27
  415    4  Jacquelin McCauley, 53, Brookville, PA    1:02:07   20:02

Women 55 - 59
  272    1  Valerie Sands, 55, Butler, PA               27:38    8:55
  381    2  Marian Johns, 57, Greenville, PA            40:52   13:11
  405    3  Maxine Pusateri, 57, Pittsburgh, PA         52:16   16:51
  406    4  Mary Ann Sweeney, 57, Pittsburgh, PA        52:17   16:52

Women 60 - 69
  296    1  Peg Marshall, 60, New Wilmington, PA        28:50    9:18
  377    2  Yvonne Pearson, 61, Centerville, PA         38:32   12:26

Women 70 & Up
  253    1  Margretta Lutz, 71, Saxonburg, PA           26:35    8:34
  364    2  Lyla Pilorusso, 76, Warren, OH              36:10   11:40
  394    3  Rose Latsko, 72, New Castle, PA             46:21   14:57