COURTNEY'S ICE CREAM RACE
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Aug. 27, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:07    5:12    80.5%    16:18
    2    1  Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA               16:13    5:14    80.1%    16:13
    3    1  Ciaran Brewster, 20, Mercyhurst             16:15    5:14    79.9%    16:15
    4    2  Joe Vacanti, 19, Mercyhurst                 16:16    5:15    79.8%    16:16
    5    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            16:24    5:17    79.2%    21:02
    6    1  Tim Monfre, 41, Butler, PA                  16:29    5:19    78.7%    17:15
    7    1  John Gilkey, 56, New Castle, PA             16:30    5:19    78.6%    19:26
    8    1  Curt Grimm, 51, Industry, PA                16:46    5:24    77.4%    18:56
    9    1  Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          16:49    5:25    77.2%    18:07
   10    2  Bruce Siler, 45, Oil City, PA               16:56    5:27    76.7%    18:14
   11    2  Larry Ratkus, 59, Irwin, PA                 17:00    5:29    76.4%    20:33
   12    3  Luigi Montagna, 46, Erie, PA                17:02    5:29    76.2%    18:29
   13    2  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   17:06    5:31    75.9%    17:39
   14    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         17:10    5:32    75.6%    18:22
   15    2  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   17:17    5:34    75.1%    21:31
   16    4  Eric Fowler, 46, Slippery Rock, PA          17:19    5:35    75.0%    18:48
   17    2  Brian Colaizzi, 20, Mercyhurst              17:25    5:37    74.5%    17:25
   18    3  Steve Gilliland, 41, Mercer, PA             17:26    5:37    74.5%    18:15
   19    1  Paul Reitz, 72, Cochranton, PA              17:29    5:38    74.2%    24:21
   20    3  Tyler Johnson, 15, Franklin, PA             17:32    5:39    74.1%    17:32
   21    5  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            17:34    5:40    73.9%    19:04
   22    4  Carl Whalen, 41, St Marys, PA               17:40    5:42    73.5%    18:29
   23    4  Doug Phillips, 18, Oil City, PA             17:41    5:42    73.4%    17:41
   24    5  David A. Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA           17:44    5:43    73.2%    18:26
   25    5  David Amthor-Wiest, 18, Mercyhurst          17:47    5:44    73.0%    17:47
   26    3  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        17:47    5:44    73.0%    18:14
   27    6  Chris Dumbroski, 16, Grove City, PA         17:52    5:46    72.6%    17:52
   28    7  Paul Mastarone, 16, Grove City, PA          17:55    5:47    72.4%    17:55
   29    6  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            18:00    5:48    72.1%    18:58
   30    4  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:00    5:48    72.1%    18:04
   31    8  Brandon Shemak, 16, Murrysville, PA         18:03    5:49    71.9%    18:03
   32    3  Ted Venn, 64, Beaver Falls, PA              18:05    5:50    71.8%    22:57
   33    3  Brad Alvord, 21, Mercyhurst                 18:05    5:50    71.8%    18:05
   34    9  John Campbell, 19, Mercyhurst               18:06    5:50    71.7%    18:06
   35   10  Russ Thompson, 17, Volant, PA               18:06    5:50    71.7%    18:06
   36    6  Michael Fraley, 46, Erie, PA                18:08    5:51    71.6%    19:41
   37    1  Scott Pierce, 30, Franklin, PA              18:09    5:51    71.5%    18:09
   38   11  Greg Mattocks, 18, Grove City, PA           18:12    5:52    71.3%    18:12
   39    7  Randy Brown, 43, Hermitage, PA              18:14    5:53    71.2%    19:21
   40    8  Rich Makin, 43, Saxonburg, PA               18:15    5:53    71.1%    19:23
   41    1  Margretta Lutz, 71*, Saxonburg, PA          18:16    5:53    78.8%    26:35
   42    2  Ralph Delucia, 53, Valencia, PA             18:19    5:54    70.8%    21:01
   43   12  Seth Black, 18, Grove City, PA              18:21    5:55    70.7%    18:21
   44    3  Spencer Ankeney, 58, Pittsburgh, PA         18:23    5:56    70.6%    22:01
   45    7  Anthony Dicello, 46, Cheswick, PA           18:23    5:56    70.6%    19:57
   46    9  Jeff Hartzell, 41, Butler, PA               18:23    5:56    70.6%    19:14
   47    4  Joel Schaeffer, 25, Sarver, PA              18:23    5:56    70.6%    18:23
   48    2  Gied Stroombeck, 74, Madison, OH            18:25    5:56    70.5%    26:20
   49   13  David Ruth, 15, Seneca, PA                  18:28    5:57    70.3%    18:28
   50   10  Louis Andersen, 43, McKean, PA              18:28    5:57    70.3%    19:37
   51   14  Kyle Bohrer, 19, Mercyhurst                 18:29    5:58    70.2%    18:29
   52    8  Jim Vogler, 46, Oneonta, NY                 18:32    5:58    70.1%    20:07
   53    2  Jeffrey Miller, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA       18:33    5:59    70.0%    18:33
   54   11  Greg Gallagher, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          18:33    5:59    70.0%    19:24
   55    1  Joan Anderson, 35*, Grove City, PA          18:33    5:59    77.6%    18:43
   56   15  Ed Worek, 16, Apollo, PA                    18:35    5:59    69.9%    18:35
   57    1  Missy Schaeffer, 26*, Sarver, PA            18:36    6:00    77.4%    18:36
   58   12  Tom May, 42, Butler, PA                     18:42    6:02    69.4%    19:43
   59    3  Dale Hayden, 52, Wexford, PA                18:43    6:02    69.4%    21:17
   60    1  Cindy Grimm, 48*, Industry, PA              18:44    6:02    76.9%    21:04
   61    4  Buddy Turner, 50, Butler, PA                18:44    6:02    69.3%    20:59
   62    3  Matt Drohan, 31, Butler, PA                 18:45    6:03    69.2%    18:45
   63   16  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA              18:46    6:03    69.2%    18:46
   64    5  Jay Kremm, 36, Sharpsville, PA              18:47    6:03    69.1%    18:59
   65   17  Ryan Parker, 15, Chicora, PA                18:49    6:04    69.0%    18:49
   66    6  Jim Elsenheimer, 37, Pittsburgh, PA         18:51    6:05    68.9%    19:11
   67   18  Adam Dawson, 17, Butler, PA                 18:53    6:05    68.7%    18:53
   68    5  Jeremy Verdi, 20, Mercyhurst                18:56    6:06    68.6%    18:56
   69   13  Michael Coss, 44, Ravenna, OH               19:05    6:09    68.0%    20:25
   70    9  Skip Rogers, 46, Cranberry Twp, PA          19:07    6:10    67.9%    20:45
   71   19  Daniel Fairbanks, 19, Mercyhurst            19:08    6:10    67.8%    19:08
   72    1  Jonah Creasy, 14, Mercer, PA                19:08    6:10    67.8%    19:08
   73    4  Robbie Sontheimer, 32, Erie, PA             19:12    6:11    67.6%    19:12
   74   10  Ed Doyle, 47, Butler, PA                    19:16    6:13    67.4%    21:04
   75    2  Erik Suchevich, 14, Lower Burrell, PA       19:20    6:14    67.1%    19:20
   76   14  Kerry Beck, 40, Hubbard, OH                 19:22    6:15    67.0%    20:07
   77    1  Kathy Shoaf, 54*, New Castle, PA            19:25    6:16    74.2%    23:05
   78   20  Andy Bajuszik, 17, Saxonburg, PA            19:25    6:16    66.8%    19:25
   79   15  Mike Johnson, 40, Franklin, PA              19:26    6:16    66.8%    20:11
   80   16  Kenneth Carnahan, 43, Apollo, PA            19:28    6:17    66.6%    20:41
   81    7  Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA             19:30    6:17    66.6%    20:07
   82    5  Peter Johns, 33, Fredonia, PA               19:30    6:17    66.6%    19:30
   83   11  Jeffrey Yingling, 46, Oakmont, PA           19:42    6:21    65.9%    21:23
   84   21  Josh Hildebrand, 17, Wexford, PA            19:45    6:22    65.7%    19:45
   85   22  Matthew Meyers, 16, Pittsburgh, PA          19:46    6:23    65.6%    19:46
   86    8  Dean Ritner, 38, Cranberry, PA              19:49    6:24    65.5%    20:19
   87   17  Chuck Moody, 41, Butler, PA                 19:50    6:24    65.4%    20:45
   88   23  Steve Ordons, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            19:53    6:25    65.3%    19:53
   89   12  Jerry Garasky, 48, Boardman, OH             19:55    6:25    65.2%    21:57
   90    1  Maura Donohue, 19*, Mercyhurst              19:58    6:26    72.1%    19:58
   91    6  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA             19:59    6:27    65.0%    19:59
   92    6  Robert Barclay, 31, Grove City, PA          19:59    6:27    65.0%    19:59
   93    2  Ginny Sackett, 36*, Erie, PA                19:59    6:27    72.1%    20:19
   94   24  Alex Vogler, 15, Oneonta, NY                20:05    6:29    64.6%    20:05
   95    3  Tom Vogler, 13, Oneonta, NY                 20:06    6:29    64.6%    20:06
   96   25  Jesse Meyer, 16, St Marys, PA               20:14    6:31    64.1%    20:14
   97    3  Lynne Beck, 36*, Hubbard, OH                20:14    6:31    71.2%    20:34
   98    2  Patricia Neubert, 47*, Saxonburg, PA        20:16    6:32    71.1%    22:35
   99   13  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           20:17    6:33    64.0%    22:12
  100    3  Eugene Carey, 72, Sandy Lake, PA            20:18    6:33    64.0%    28:16
  101    7  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 20:18    6:33    63.9%    20:18
  102   14  Dan L. Jones, 48, Franklin, PA              20:19    6:33    63.9%    22:24
  103    4  Bob Rock, 62, Pittsburgh, PA                20:19    6:33    63.9%    25:17
  104    1  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        20:20    6:34    70.8%    20:20
  105   15  Ed Movic, 47, New Castle, PA                20:24    6:35    63.6%    22:19
  106   16  Michael Conroy, 45, Apollo, PA              20:24    6:35    63.6%    21:59
  107   26  Dale Ballard, 17, Allison Park, PA          20:28    6:36    63.4%    20:28
  108    7  Dan Ratkus, 32, Butler, PA                  20:30    6:37    63.3%    20:30
  109    2  Emily Lion, 15*, Apollo, PA                 20:33    6:38    70.0%    20:33
  110   18  Vernon Kern, 44, Saltsburg, PA              20:34    6:38    63.1%    22:00
  111    5  Ken Domsic, 50, Erie, PA                    20:35    6:38    63.1%    23:03
  112    4  Matthew Shirley, 12, Saltsburg, PA          20:40    6:40    62.8%    20:40
  113   27  Kyle Siverling, 16, Seneca, PA              20:41    6:40    62.7%    20:41
  114    8  Fred Phillips, 26, Oil City, PA             20:42    6:41    62.7%    20:42
  115   28  Michael Nigra, 15, Apollo, PA               20:44    6:41    62.6%    20:44
  116    6  Michael Moran, 54, Butler, PA               20:44    6:41    62.6%    23:59
  117   29  Josh Gomersall, 16, Zelienople, PA          20:49    6:43    62.4%    20:49
  118    8  Paul Kadilak, 33, Poland, OH                20:50    6:43    62.3%    20:50
  119    5  Andrew Voll, 14, Evans City, PA             20:51    6:43    62.2%    20:51
  120    3  Kara Shirley, 15*, Saltsburg, PA            20:53    6:44    69.0%    20:53
  121    4  Mindi Lauterbach, 18*, Mercyhurst           20:53    6:44    69.0%    20:53
  122   30  Robert Erdesky, 15, Greenville, PA          20:53    6:44    62.2%    20:53
  123    5  Leah Shouey, 17*, Franklin, PA              20:55    6:45    68.8%    20:55
  124   31  Justin Hendrickson, 17, Freedom, PA         20:57    6:45    61.9%    20:57
  125    2  Anne Hogan, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA             21:08    6:49    68.1%    21:08
  126   32  Ryan McCall, 15, Seneca, PA                 21:10    6:50    61.3%    21:10
  127    9  Michael Hart, 27, Wampum, PA                21:12    6:50    61.2%    21:12
  128   33  George Abbott, 15, Sharpsville, PA          21:14    6:51    61.1%    21:14
  129    1  Ann Margaret Mazur, 14*, McKees Rocks, PA   21:14    6:51    67.8%    21:14
  130    4  Bob Sontheimer, 56, Erie, PA                21:15    6:51    61.1%    25:00
  131   19  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               21:16    6:52    61.0%    22:45
  132       Matt Brown, Greenville, PA                  21:19    6:52    60.9%    21:19
  133    6  Anne Marie Romano, 18*, Mercyhurst          21:20    6:53    67.5%    21:20
  134    9  Alan Hough, 38, Grove City, PA              21:21    6:53    60.8%    21:52
  135   34  Michael Cubbage, 16, Butler, PA             21:24    6:54    60.7%    21:24
  136    6  Darren Holmes, 14, Grove City, PA           21:26    6:55    60.5%    21:26
  137    7  Travis Fiscus, 13, Cowansville, PA          21:27    6:55    60.5%    21:27
  138    8  Joseph Kilian, 10, Gibsonia, PA             21:31    6:56    60.3%    21:31
  139   10  Jeff Nelson, 35, Titusville, PA             21:31    6:56    60.3%    21:36
  140    3  Stacie Swogger, 22*, Sharon, PA             21:33    6:57    66.8%    21:33
  141   20  Gene Litke, 43, Guys Mills, PA              21:34    6:57    60.2%    22:54
  142    9  Jon Cornibe, 14, Allison Park, PA           21:34    6:57    60.2%    21:34
  143    4  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        21:36    6:58    66.7%    22:08
  144    4  Maria Obert, 21*, Mercyhurst                21:36    6:58    66.7%    21:36
  145   10  Kyle Klaiber, 11, Mercer, PA                21:41    6:59    59.9%    21:41
  146    2  Barbara Kremm, 31*, Sharpsville, PA         21:42    7:00    66.4%    21:42
  147    7  Renee Dallasen, 16*, St Marys, PA           21:43    7:00    66.3%    21:43
  148   11  Seth Creasy, 12, Mercer, PA                 21:43    7:00    59.8%    21:43
  149   17  Fred Evanoff, 46, McKean, PA                21:44    7:00    59.7%    23:35
  150   35  John Shook, 15, Franklin, PA                21:50    7:02    59.5%    21:50
  151    5  Robert Fink, 57, New Kensington, PA         21:52    7:03    59.4%    25:58
  152    8  Lindsey Shouey, 17*, Franklin, PA           21:53    7:03    65.8%    21:53
  153   12  Andrew Brown, 13, Hermitage, PA             21:54    7:04    59.2%    21:54
  154    9  Tasha Wheatley, 15*, Saltsburg, PA          21:57    7:05    65.6%    21:57
  155    7  Patrick Phelan, 53, Youngstown, OH          22:00    7:06    59.0%    25:15
  156   11  Jay Wasser, 36, Greenville, PA              22:05    7:07    58.8%    22:19
  157    5  Lisa Keller, 38*, Erie, PA                  22:06    7:08    65.2%    22:50
  158    4  Jim Walsh, 73, Butler, PA                   22:09    7:08    58.6%    31:14
  159   12  Daniel Nottingham, 38, Greenville, PA       22:15    7:10    58.3%    22:48
  160   10  Katie Movic, 15*, New Castle, PA            22:20    7:12    64.5%    22:20
  161   36  Robert Quiggle, 19, Mercyhurst              22:22    7:13    58.0%    22:22
  162   13  Philip Hartle, 14, Leechburg, PA            22:25    7:14    57.9%    22:25
  163   21  Tom Walker, 43, Leechburg, PA               22:27    7:14    57.8%    23:50
  164    5  Krista Doutt, 21*, Mercyhurst               22:31    7:16    63.9%    22:31
  165   37  Brian Schrecongost, 15, Chicora, PA         22:32    7:16    57.6%    22:32
  166   38  Joe Astorino, 15, Franklin, PA              22:34    7:17    57.5%    22:34
  167   22  Dave Bisceglia, 44, Pittsburgh, PA          22:35    7:17    57.5%    24:09
  168    8  Jim Caskey, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              22:38    7:18    57.4%    26:11
  169   23  Gregg Savisky, 41, Butler, PA               22:38    7:18    57.4%    23:41
  170    6  Joni Vanderbilt, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA        22:38    7:18    63.6%    23:23
  171   11  Allison Whalen, 15*, Saint Marys, PA        22:38    7:18    63.6%    22:38
  172    6  Jamie Dudich, 21*, Mercyhurst               22:41    7:19    63.5%    22:41
  173    1  Peg Marshall, 60*, New Wilmington, PA       22:46    7:21    63.2%    28:50
  174   12  Crystal Grigorovich, 16*, Connoquenessing, PA
                                                          22:49    7:21    63.1%    22:49
  175   14  Ben Arnhold, 13, Grove City, PA             22:49    7:21    56.9%    22:49
  176    2  Meaghan Conroy, 12*, Apollo, PA             22:50    7:22    63.1%    22:50
  177   39  Marc Pencak, 17, Vandergrift, PA            22:52    7:22    56.8%    22:52
  178   13  Leisl Soergel, 15*, Evans City, PA          22:52    7:22    63.0%    22:52
  179   40  John Rea, 15, Chicora, PA                   22:52    7:23    56.7%    22:52
  180   14  Bevan Bresnahan, 17*, Franklin, PA          22:55    7:23    62.8%    22:55
  181   13  Scott Pearson, 37, Grove City, PA           22:55    7:24    56.6%    23:20
  182   24  Alan Cubbage, 44, Butler, PA                22:56    7:24    56.6%    24:32
  183    2  Lyla Pilorusso, 76*, Warren, OH             22:57    7:24    62.7%    36:10
  184   15  Callie Creasy, 16*, Mercer, PA              23:00    7:25    62.6%    23:00
  185    1  Valerie Sands, 55*, Butler, PA              23:01    7:25    62.6%    27:38
  186    3  Robin Roop, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA             23:03    7:26    62.5%    23:05
  187   41  Jason Harned, 17, Union City, PA            23:04    7:26    56.3%    23:04
  188   16  Katherine Traynor, 17*, Clarion, PA         23:04    7:26    62.4%    23:04
  189    1  Vicky Rodemoyer, 42*, Greenville, PA        23:07    7:27    62.3%    24:40
  190    3  Marissa Umbel, 13*, Indiana, PA             23:07    7:27    62.3%    23:07
  191    6  Robert Sands, 57, Butler, PA                23:10    7:28    56.0%    27:31
  192   42  Christopher Gray, 15, Chicora, PA           23:11    7:29    56.0%    23:11
  193   17  Maeghen Armbruster, 15*, Hermitage, PA      23:12    7:29    62.1%    23:12
  194   43  Nick Mastrian, 15, Clark, PA                23:12    7:29    55.9%    23:12
  195    7  Laura Pratt, 21*, South Euclid, OH          23:15    7:30    61.9%    23:15
  196    3  Kathryn Noble-Fraley, 47*, Erie, PA         23:18    7:31    61.8%    25:58
  197    7  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          23:19    7:31    55.7%    27:57
  198    8  Laura Chrulski, 21*, Mercyhurst             23:21    7:32    61.7%    23:21
  199   18  Bridget Urda, 17*, Franklin, PA             23:24    7:33    61.5%    23:24
  200    4  Kristen Kelosky, 33*, Fombell, PA           23:25    7:33    61.5%    23:25
  201    4  Martha Braun, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA           23:27    7:34    61.4%    25:54
  202   18  Paul Shirley, 46, Saltsburg, PA             23:29    7:34    55.3%    25:30
  203    2  Susan Dicello, 40*, Cheswick, PA            23:36    7:37    61.0%    24:47
  204   19  Christina Hasson, 17*, Franklin, PA         23:39    7:38    60.9%    23:39
  205   19  Thomas Prager, 49, Kittanning, PA           23:39    7:38    54.9%    26:17
  206   44  Bradley Cubbage, 16, Butler, PA             23:40    7:38    54.8%    23:40
  207    5  Joanne Wiesenbach, 47*, Monroeville, PA     23:42    7:39    60.7%    26:25
  208    7  Tammie Brown, 39*, Hermitage, PA            23:45    7:40    60.6%    24:44
  209   20  Melissa Allshouse, 16*, Sharpsville, PA     23:59    7:44    60.0%    23:59
  210   25  Norman Sunderland, 43, Sigel, PA            24:01    7:45    54.0%    25:30
  211   21  Melissa Kern, 15*, Saltsburg, PA            24:02    7:45    59.9%    24:02
  212    9  Walt Kealey, 52, Indiana, PA                24:03    7:45    54.0%    27:22
  213   20  Donald Hogan, 48, Indiana, PA               24:12    7:48    53.6%    26:41
  214    5  Bill Cooper, 70, Butler, PA                 24:17    7:50    53.4%    32:58
  215   22  Sara King, 19*, Mercyhurst                  24:21    7:51    59.1%    24:21
  216   45  Leo Harkleroad, 15, Indiana, PA             24:22    7:52    53.2%    24:22
  217   10  Curly Beary, 52, Clarion, PA                24:24    7:52    53.2%    27:45
  218    5  Anna Haughney, 31*, Erie, PA                24:28    7:54    58.8%    24:28
  219   23  Ashley Merritt, 15*, Saegertown, PA         24:29    7:54    58.8%    24:29
  220    6  Arthur Joachim, 75, Canfield, OH            24:31    7:54    52.9%    35:31
  221   14  Doug Saklad, 38, Gibsonia, PA               24:32    7:55    52.9%    25:08
  222   24  Barbi Palmer, 15*, Mercer, PA               24:35    7:56    58.6%    24:35
  223   11  Jeff McCollum, 50, Canonsburg, PA           24:35    7:56    52.8%    27:32
  224   25  Megan Cvitkovic, 19*, Mercyhurst            24:36    7:56    58.5%    24:36
  225   10  Mason Seachrist, 24, Lisbon, OH             24:37    7:56    52.7%    24:37
  226   15  Scott Carnahan, 13, Apollo, PA              24:38    7:57    52.7%    24:38
  227   26  Heather Miller, 15*, Greenville, PA         24:42    7:58    58.3%    24:42
  228    4  Rachael Lanzel, 14*, St Marys, PA           24:43    7:58    58.3%    24:43
  229   27  Emily Watson, 15*, Slippery Rock, PA        24:46    7:59    58.1%    24:46
  230   16  Devin Walsh, 12, Ellwood City, PA           24:48    8:00    52.3%    24:48
  231   28  Heather Conroy, 16*, Apollo, PA             24:49    8:00    58.0%    24:49
  232    3  Mary Harned, 42*, Union City, PA            24:51    8:01    58.0%    26:31
  233   17  Robbie Godsen, 12, Fombell, PA              24:53    8:01    52.2%    24:53
  234   46  Luke Hogan, 18, Indiana, PA                 24:55    8:02    52.1%    24:55
  235       Alfred Lander, Lucinda, PA                  24:58    8:03    52.0%    24:58
  236   26  Bob Freund, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              25:00    8:04    51.9%    26:44
  237   47  Andy McCracken, 17, Franklin, PA            25:00    8:04    51.9%    25:00
  238   29  Rachael Miller, 17*, Jackson Center, PA     25:04    8:05    57.4%    25:04
  239   48  Thomas Huff, 15, Chicora, PA                25:09    8:07    51.6%    25:09
  240    6  Cookie Jones, 47*, Franklin, PA             25:11    8:07    57.2%    28:03
  241   18  Shane Carnahan, 11, Apollo, PA              25:11    8:07    51.5%    25:11
  242   49  Jason Bice, 17, Shippenville, PA            25:13    8:08    51.4%    25:13
  243   15  Dan Robinson, 38, Mars, PA                  25:16    8:09    51.4%    25:53
  244   27  Joseph Latsko, 44, New Castle, PA           25:21    8:10    51.2%    27:06
  245   50  Andy Greathouse, 16, Ellwood City, PA       25:23    8:11    51.1%    25:23
  246    6  Amy Beers, 30*, South Lyon, MI              25:25    8:12    56.7%    25:25
  247   30  Marci Zacherl, 16*, Oil City, PA            25:25    8:12    56.6%    25:25
  248    7  Rana Evanoff, 46*, McKean, PA               25:26    8:12    56.6%    28:05
  249    5  Samantha Gathers, 14*, Mercer, PA           25:27    8:12    56.6%    25:27
  250   31  Holly Bisceglia, 19*, Mercyhurst            25:27    8:13    56.6%    25:27
  251   51  Cody Hogue, 16, Butler, PA                  25:28    8:13    51.0%    25:28
  252    6  Rachel Wiesenbach, 13*, Monroeville, PA     25:28    8:13    56.5%    25:28
  253   32  Kearstin Dwyer, 15*, Ellwood City, PA       25:31    8:14    56.4%    25:31
  254   33  Meaghan Jones, 15*, Grove City, PA          25:31    8:14    56.4%    25:31
  255    9  Michael Boyd, 33, New Wilmington, PA        25:33    8:14    50.8%    25:33
  256   34  Maggie Lander, 17*, Lucinda, PA             25:33    8:14    56.4%    25:33
  257    5  William Park, 69, New Castle, PA            25:34    8:15    50.8%    34:18
  258    7  Sandra Joseph, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA          25:34    8:15    56.3%    25:34
  259   16  John Armstrong, 35, Grove City, PA          25:36    8:15    50.7%    25:41
  260   21  Al Lane, 45, Butler, PA                     25:44    8:18    50.4%    27:43
  261   35  Megan Walsh, 15*, Vandergrift, PA           25:45    8:18    55.9%    25:45
  262   36  Betsy Kealey, 17*, Indiana, PA              25:48    8:19    55.8%    25:48
  263    7  Catherine Hogan, 12*, Indiana, PA           25:55    8:21    55.6%    25:55
  264    4  Diane Rosenberg, 43*, Campbell, OH          26:01    8:23    55.3%    28:00
  265    9  Angela Burr, 22*, Slippery Rock, PA         26:02    8:24    55.3%    26:02
  266   37  Mary Farrell, 19*, Mercyhurst               26:05    8:25    55.2%    26:05
  267   52  Kyle Jones, 15, Greenville, PA              26:06    8:25    49.7%    26:06
  268   53  Chris Strahler, 15, Greenville, PA          26:07    8:25    49.7%    26:07
  269   54  Justin Kiser, 17, Greenville, PA            26:07    8:25    49.7%    26:07
  270   38  Sara Heald, 15*, Greenville, PA             26:16    8:28    54.8%    26:16
  271    8  Claire Hogan, 47*, Indiana, PA              26:19    8:29    54.7%    29:20
  272   39  Nina Barletta, 15*, Masury, OH              26:23    8:30    54.6%    26:23
  273    5  Lesli Umbel, 40*, Indiana, PA               26:25    8:31    54.5%    27:44
  274   22  Edward McDonough, 47, Jeannette, PA         26:29    8:32    49.0%    28:58
  275   23  Tom Holloway, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            26:29    8:32    49.0%    28:45
  276    8  Felicia Gray, 13*, Chicora, PA              26:32    8:33    54.3%    26:32
  277    9  Katlyn Shemak, 10*, Murrysville, PA         26:33    8:34    54.2%    26:33
  278   10  Erica Durso, 22*, Burghill, OH              26:37    8:35    54.1%    26:37
  279   12  Larry McCauley, 54, Brookville, PA          26:38    8:35    48.7%    30:49
  280   55  Eric Grimm, 15, Industry, PA                26:47    8:38    48.4%    26:47
  281   40  Stephanie McElhaney, 16*, Fenelton, PA      26:50    8:39    53.7%    26:50
  282   41  Carrie Parker, 17*, Karns City, PA          26:52    8:40    53.6%    26:52
  283    2  Donna Laver, 50*, Greenville, PA            26:54    8:41    53.5%    30:48
  284   13  Don Lewis, 54, Volant, PA                   26:55    8:41    48.2%    31:09
  285   10  Jill Mazur, 13*, McKees Rocks, PA           26:56    8:41    53.5%    26:56
  286   42  Allison Harned, 15*, Union City, PA         26:56    8:41    53.5%    26:56
  287    9  Gaye Domsic, 48*, Erie, PA                  27:11    8:46    53.0%    30:34
  288   19  Jonathan Pennington, 13, Bruin, PA          27:16    8:47    47.6%    27:16
  289   43  Alissa Bookwalter, 15*, Grove City, PA      27:19    8:49    52.7%    27:19
  290   11  Bonnie Doyle, 14*, Butler, PA               27:21    8:49    52.7%    27:21
  291   10  Connie Laughlin, 48*, New Bethlehem, PA     27:25    8:50    52.5%    30:49
  292   20  Mark Mazur, 11, McKees Rocks, PA            27:27    8:51    47.3%    27:27
  293   12  Rachel Umbel, 11*, Indiana, PA              27:29    8:52    52.4%    27:29
  294   28  David Olenak, 43, Munhall, PA               27:32    8:53    47.1%    29:14
  295   13  Joanie Watson, 14*, Greenville, PA          27:38    8:55    52.1%    27:38
  296   11  Ruth Jackson, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA           27:42    8:56    52.0%    27:42
  297   21  Craig Beary, 14, Clarion, PA                27:44    8:57    46.8%    27:44
  298    6  Cathy Righi, 40*, North East, PA            27:45    8:57    51.9%    29:08
  299   44  Jessica Newton, 18*, Mercer, PA             27:49    8:58    51.8%    27:49
  300    8  Laurie Jack, 37*, Grove City, PA            27:51    8:59    51.7%    28:33
  301   17  Richard Haughney, 36, Erie, PA              27:57    9:01    46.4%    28:14
  302   45  Melissa Turner, 16*, Grove City, PA         28:06    9:04    51.2%    28:06
  303    9  Renee Decker, 36*, Slippery Rock, PA        28:15    9:07    51.0%    28:43
  304   11  Debbie Wojcik, 46*, Uniontown, PA           28:16    9:07    51.0%    31:13
  305    7  Greta Wice, 44*, Franklin, PA               28:22    9:09    50.8%    30:47
  306    8  Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA         28:22    9:09    45.8%    33:41
  307   56  Roy Green, 17, St Marys, PA                 28:25    9:10    45.7%    28:25
  308   29  Gene Campagna, 44, Grove City, PA           28:27    9:11    45.6%    30:26
  309   46  Megan Landfried, 17*, Greenville, PA        28:27    9:11    50.6%    28:27
  310   22  Tony Campagna, 12, Grove City, PA           28:31    9:12    45.5%    28:31
  311   23  Travis Franklin, 12, Grove City, PA         28:31    9:12    45.5%    28:31
  312   24  Lucas Clarke, 7, Mercer, PA                 28:37    9:14    45.3%    28:37
  313   14  Claire Creasy, 8*, Mercer, PA               28:40    9:15    50.2%    28:40
  314   15  Shannon Holloway, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA       28:45    9:16    50.1%    28:45
  315    8  Kathy Pitzulo, 41*, Struthers, OH           28:49    9:18    50.0%    30:30
  316   16  Amanda Maholtz, 14*, Benezett, PA           28:54    9:19    49.8%    28:54
  317   17  Lindsey Korman, 14*, St Marys, PA           28:57    9:20    49.7%    28:57
  318   25  Greg Evanoff, 11, McKean, PA                29:13    9:25    44.4%    29:13
  319   57  Matt Litke, 15, Guys Mills, PA              29:18    9:27    44.3%    29:18
  320   47  Amanda Jaskowak, 15*, Grove City, PA        29:21    9:28    49.0%    29:21
  321   30  Don Wilkins, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             29:29    9:30    44.0%    31:31
  322   10  Pamela Norton, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA       29:33    9:32    48.7%    30:16
  323   48  Sarah Lander, 15*, Lucinda, PA              29:55    9:39    48.1%    29:55
  324   49  Danielle Rearick, 16*, Polk, PA             29:59    9:40    48.0%    29:59
  325   50  Jodie Hersman, 17*, Polk, PA                30:01    9:41    48.0%    30:01
  326    2  Yvonne Pearson, 61*, Centerville, PA        30:05    9:42    47.9%    38:32
  327   26  Michael Harrison, 13, Grove City, PA        30:06    9:42    43.1%    30:06
  328   18  Genny Davis, 14*, East Brady, PA            30:17    9:46    47.5%    30:17
  329    8  Jennifer Enscoe, 30*, Grove City, PA        30:17    9:46    47.5%    30:17
  330   58  Zachary Graham, 17, Grove City, PA          30:32    9:51    42.5%    30:32
  331   19  Tanisha Wheatley, 11*, Saltsburg, PA        30:33    9:51    47.1%    30:33
  332   20  Melanie Worek, 11*, Apollo, PA              30:37    9:52    47.0%    30:37
  333   27  Anthony Cefaratti, 8, Erie, PA              30:40    9:54    42.3%    30:40
  334   31  Michael Currin, 42, McDonald, PA            30:44    9:55    42.2%    32:23
  335   51  Jackie Wice, 15*, Franklin, PA              30:47    9:56    46.8%    30:47
  336   24  Joe Bajuszik, 47, Saxonburg, PA             30:50    9:57    42.1%    33:44
  337   11  Gerry Tonti, 25, Pittsburgh, PA             31:11   10:04    41.6%    31:11
  338    3  Rose Latsko, 72*, New Castle, PA            31:22   10:07    45.9%    46:21
  339   28  Weegie Kealey, 14, Indiana, PA              31:25   10:08    41.3%    31:25
  340   21  Lisa Sunderland, 14*, Sigel, PA             31:38   10:12    45.5%    31:38
  341   32  Terry Kroll, 44, Rochester, PA              31:46   10:15    40.9%    33:58
  342    9  Diane Panzak, 40*, Monroeville, PA          31:47   10:15    45.3%    33:22
  343   52  Lyndsey O'Polka, 15*, Franklin, PA          31:49   10:16    45.2%    31:49
  344   53  Beth Villar, 15*, Franklin, PA              31:50   10:16    45.2%    31:50
  345   25  Dan Miller, 46, Greenville, PA              31:53   10:17    40.7%    34:36
  346   33  Ed Shephard, 44, Beaver, PA                 31:57   10:18    40.6%    34:10
  347   10  Pam Arnhold, 42*, Grove City, PA            31:57   10:18    45.1%    34:07
  348   18  Glenn Decker, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            31:58   10:19    40.6%    32:18
  349   11  Betty Taylor, 43*, Cranesville, PA          31:59   10:19    45.0%    34:25
  350   14  John Webb, 51, Munhall, PA                  32:01   10:19    40.5%    36:08
  351   12  Jeanni Olenak, 44*, Munhall, PA             32:12   10:23    44.7%    34:58
  352   11  Debbie Saklad, 38*, Gibsonia, PA            32:14   10:24    44.7%    33:18
  353   59  Brady Bajuszik, 15, Saxonburg, PA           32:35   10:31    39.8%    32:35
  354   12  Tim Wanamaker, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           32:49   10:35    39.5%    32:49
  355   12  Pattie Bajuszik, 48*, Saxonburg, PA         32:53   10:36    43.8%    36:58
  356   54  Michelle Fisher, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA        32:54   10:37    43.8%    32:54
  357   55  Christine Miller, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA       32:54   10:37    43.8%    32:54
  358   29  Patrick Miller, 13, Pittsburgh, PA          32:54   10:37    39.4%    32:54
  359    3  Susan Miller, 52*, Jackson Center, PA       33:04   10:40    43.5%    38:35
  360   12  Susie McCauley, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA         33:10   10:42    43.4%    33:10
  361   22  Angela Righi, 12*, North East, PA           33:16   10:44    43.3%    33:16
  362    2  Marian Johns, 57*, Greenville, PA           33:19   10:45    43.2%    40:52
  363   13  Jean Coss, 47*, Ravenna, OH                 33:33   10:49    42.9%    37:23
  364   14  Donna Vogler, 46*, Oneonta, NY              33:48   10:54    42.6%    37:20
  365   56  Erin Kelly, 16*, Mercer, PA                 33:55   10:56    42.4%    33:55
  366   57  Alicia Krummert, 16*, Mercer, PA            33:55   10:56    42.4%    33:55
  367   58  Stephanie Kroll, 15*, Rochester, PA         34:01   10:58    42.3%    34:01
  368    9  Linda Kramer, 30*, Freedom, PA              34:04   10:59    42.3%    34:04
  369   23  Jill Arnhold, 11*, Grove City, PA           34:06   11:00    42.2%    34:06
  370   30  Tyler Saklad, 12, Gibsonia, PA              34:16   11:03    37.9%    34:16
  371   24  Meghan Miller, 13*, Greenville, PA          35:13   11:22    40.9%    35:13
  372   13  Sharon Mazur, 41*, McKees Rocks, PA         36:16   11:42    39.7%    38:23
  373   59  Laura Arnhold, 15*, Grove City, PA          36:19   11:43    39.7%    36:19
  374   25  Chelsea Harrison, 11*, Grove City, PA       36:19   11:43    39.7%    36:19
  375   10  Jen Kadilak, 31*, Poland, OH                36:32   11:47    39.4%    36:32
  376   10  Marty Fabian, 31, New Castle, PA            36:34   11:48    35.5%    36:34
  377   26  Alyssa Saklad, 9*, Gibsonia, PA             36:59   11:56    38.9%    36:59
  378   12  Sharon Cefaratti, 39*, Erie, PA             37:12   12:00    38.7%    38:44
  379   27  Laura Kealey, 12*, Indiana, PA              38:03   12:16    37.8%    38:03
  380   28  Laura Freund, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA           38:09   12:18    37.7%    38:09
  381   31  Daniel Mazur, 7, McKees Rocks, PA           38:22   12:23    33.8%    38:22
  382   32  Cory King, 9, Stoneboro, PA                 38:32   12:26    33.7%    38:32
  383   15  Deborah Prager, 48*, Kittanning, PA         38:41   12:28    37.2%    43:29
  384   16  Carolyn Curfman-King, 46*, Stoneboro, PA    40:12   12:58    35.8%    44:24
  385   26  Douglas Bartosh, 45, Ford Cliff, PA         40:22   13:01    32.2%    43:29
  386   15  Paul Brown, 51, Greenville, PA              41:02   13:14    31.6%    46:19
  387   27  Lawrence Davis, 48, Apollo, PA              42:12   13:37    30.7%    46:32
  388   34  Russell Carson, 43, Freedom, PA             42:13   13:37    30.7%    44:49
  389   13  Cynthia Potsubay, 38*, Volant, PA           42:24   13:41    34.0%    43:48
  390    3  Maxine Pusateri, 57*, Pittsburgh, PA        42:37   13:45    33.8%    52:16
  391    4  Mary Ann Sweeney, 57*, Pittsburgh, PA       42:38   13:45    33.8%    52:17
  392   33  David C. Potsubay, 7, Volant, PA            43:49   14:08    29.6%    43:49
  393   11  Lara Sutovich, 31*, Columbia, MD            43:56   14:10    32.8%    43:56
  394   29  Clarissa Potsubay, 6*, Volant, PA           44:14   14:16    32.5%    44:14
  395   34  Michael Keller, 10, Erie, PA                44:16   14:17    29.3%    44:16
  396   14  Kathleen Kelly, 43*, Grove City, PA         44:17   14:17    32.5%    47:40
  397   30  Christine Potsubay, 5*, Volant, PA          44:24   14:19    32.4%    44:24
  398   14  Rita Lane, 38*, Butler, PA                  44:34   14:22    32.3%    46:02
  399   15  Cindy Workman, 42*, Mercer, PA              46:30   15:00    31.0%    49:38
  400   31  Emma Decker, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA             46:35   15:01    30.9%    46:35
  401   16  Janet Panzak, 44*, Monroeville, PA          47:36   15:21    30.2%    51:41
  402   17  Wendy Carson, 40*, Freedom, PA              49:19   15:54    29.2%    51:47
  403   18  Debra Andersen, 42*, McKean, PA             49:36   16:00    29.0%    52:57
  404   60  Maygan Kerr, 16*, Mercer, PA                49:56   16:06    28.8%    49:56
  405   61  Christina Bochy, 16*, Mercer, PA            49:57   16:07    28.8%    49:57
  406   62  Sara Workman, 15*, Mercer, PA               49:58   16:07    28.8%    49:58
  407   15  Beth Reithmiller, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA       50:56   16:25    28.3%    51:47
  408   19  Cindy Ranson, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA           52:38   16:58    27.4%    55:43
  409    4  Jacquelin McCauley, 53*, Brookville, PA     52:44   17:00    27.3%  1:02:07
  410   35  Chuck Brown, 14, Greenville, PA             54:22   17:32    23.9%    54:22
  411   32  Sarah Wiesenbach, 10*, Monroeville, PA      55:09   17:47    26.1%    55:09
  412   33  Dori Gardner, 13*, Monroeville, PA          55:10   17:48    26.1%    55:10
  413   34  Katy Decker, 7*, Pittsburgh, PA             55:12   17:48    26.1%    55:12
  414   35  Johanna Wiser, 7*, Pittsburgh, PA           55:46   17:59    25.8%    55:46
  415   36  David Wilhelm, 13, Grove City, PA         1:00:55   19:39    21.3%  1:00:55
"*" indicates females
36 finishers among Men 14 & Under
59 finishers among Men 15 - 19
12 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
18 finishers among Men 35 - 39
34 finishers among Men 40 - 44
27 finishers among Men 45 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
35 finishers among Women 14 & Under
62 finishers among Women 15 - 19
12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 34
15 finishers among Women 35 - 39
19 finishers among Women 40 - 44
16 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
3 finishers among Women 70 & Up
232 male finishers
183 female finishers
415 total finishers