BAYER INLINE CLASSIC 15K
Pittsburgh, PA
Aug. 27, 2000

Open Men
    1    1  Matthew Walthar, 20, Gibsonia, PA           27:47    2:59
    2    2  Tom Keane, 39, Cambridge, MA                27:48    2:59
    3    3  Daniel Clash, 28, Pittsburgh, PA            27:51    3:00

Open Women
   13    1  Danyel Tarinelli, 25, Pittsburgh, PA        33:13    3:34
   20    2  Carol Rabuck, 44, Philadelphia, PA          36:10    3:53
   22    3  Alexis Kramer, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           39:21    4:14

MEN
Men 14 - 17
   12    1  Carl Greenlee, 14, Monongahela, PA          32:42    3:31
   33    2  Evan Baehr, 14, Pittsburgh, PA              42:24    4:34

Men 18 - 29
    4    1  Aaron Kincaid, 26, New York, NY             28:11    3:02
    7    2  Matthew Russotto, 28, Audubon, PA           29:20    3:09
   11    3  Tom Craig, 19, Belle Vernon, PA             31:53    3:26
   14    4  Volker Musahl, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           33:14    3:34
   19    5  Stephen Haraszkiewicz, 24, Philadelphia, PA 36:08    3:53
   27    6  John Chen, 26, Pittsburgh, PA               41:40    4:29
   32    7  Daryl Collette, 27, Alexandria, VA          41:45    4:29

Men 30 - 39
    5    1  John Wichers, 32, Arlington, MA             28:31    3:04
    9    2  Jeffree Porter, 39, Fairview Park, OH       29:59    3:13
   15    3  Joe Peghar, 36, Pittsburgh, PA              33:43    3:38
   16    4  Charles Opperman, 30, 3848 Belfry Lane      34:42    3:44
   21    5  Edward Leibnitz, 39, Brooklyn, NY           36:55    3:58
   31    6  Rodney Henderson, 31, Burke, VA             41:45    4:29
   34    7  Jeff Rtins, 35, Wexford, PA                 43:28    4:40
   46    8  Larry Pollastrini, 37, Pittsburgh, PA       49:31    5:19

Men 40 - 49
    8    1  Mike Smith, 42, Rochester, MN               29:58    3:13
   17    2  James Girson, 41, Oakmont, PA               34:44    3:44
   26    3  Andrew Eller, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            41:36    4:28

Men 50 & Up
    6    1  Alan Marcosson, 50, Cleveland, OH           29:13    3:08
   10    2  Larry Griffin, 51, Wadsworth, OH            29:59    3:13
   18    3  Ken McGough, 53, Bethel Park, PA            36:07    3:53
   39    4  Robert Fabric, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           44:55    4:50
   40    5  Ralph Waller, 51, Pittsburgh, PA            44:56    4:50

WOMEN
Women 14 - 17
   35    1  Andrea Dugas, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            43:34    4:41

Women 18 - 29
   23    1  Cheryl Jones, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            39:34    4:15
   24    2  Sarah Canfield, 26, Philadelphia, PA        39:48    4:17
   29    3  Rosemary Fielden, 24, Arlington, VA         41:44    4:29
   30    4  681, 27, Rockville, MD                      41:44    4:29
   36    5  Leigh Thomas, 29, Washington, DC            44:45    4:49
   44    6  Jennifer Washeleski, 29, Washington, DC     48:25    5:12
   48    7  Tracy Vogrin, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            50:55    5:28
   49    8  Kelly Devoogd, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           53:23    5:44
   50    9  Jennifer Ziouras, 28, Pittsburgh, PA        53:25    5:45

Women 30 - 39
   28    1  Lori Elsenpeter, 30, Alexandria, VA         41:41    4:29
   37    2  Michelle Hillmeyer, 31, Springfield, VA     44:49    4:49
   38    3  Tracey Risteen, 38, Annandale, VA           44:51    4:49
   41    4  Ruth Abt, 37, Duquesne, PA                  48:17    5:12
   42    5  Donna Rolla, 36, Arlington, VA              48:24    5:12
   43    6  Donna Jones, 31, Lorton, VA                 48:25    5:12
   45    7  Arlene Dangca, 36, Moon Twp, PA             49:30    5:19
   47    8  Stephanie Pohl, 39, Pittsburgh, PA          50:35    5:26

Women 40 - 49
   25    1  Karen Earley, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            40:08    4:19