The Great Stoneboro Mile Run
August 30, 2000

        CLASS                                             1/4        1/2        3/4       LEG 4      TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                         TIME       TIME       TIME       TIME        TIME

    1       Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA               1:11       1:16       1:12       1:13      4:52
    2       Joe Covell, 17, Titusville, PA                  1:16       1:17       1:17       1:17      5:07
    3       Brad Beggs, 16, Sandy Lake, PA                  1:13       1:19       1:23       1:14      5:09
    4    1  Mike Shaffer, 16, Titusville, PA                1:14       1:20       1:19       1:19      5:12
    5    1  Jay Kremm, 36, Sharpsville, PA                  1:14       1:20       1:22       1:19      5:15
    6    2  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA            1:16       1:19       1:25       1:21      5:21
    7    2  Wade Alexander, 15, Fredonia, PA                1:16       1:23       1:25       1:20      5:24
    8    1  Joe Davis, 26, Stoneboro, PA                    1:13       1:19       1:27       1:28      5:27
    9       David A. Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA               1:19       1:23       1:26       1:20      5:28
   10    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA             1:21       1:25       1:26       1:17      5:29
   11    3  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA                  1:15       1:22       1:29       1:23      5:29
   12    4  Carl Reagle, 16, Franklin, PA                   1:10       1:25       1:36       1:21      5:32
   13    2  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                     1:16       1:27       1:32       1:20      5:35
   14    1  Mike Hardesty, 14, Jackson Center, PA           1:14       1:28       1:30       1:28      5:40
   15    5  Dustin Fox, 15, Sandy Lake, PA                  1:17       1:26       1:30       1:27      5:40
   16    3  Larry Stainbrook, 38, Greenville, PA            1:24       1:28       1:29       1:22      5:43
   17    2  Richard Feldmiller, 42, Sharon, PA              1:24       1:30       1:32       1:24      5:50
   18    2  Greg Beggs, 14, Stoneboro, PA                   1:18       1:28       1:36       1:32      5:54
   19    6  Matt Brown, 15, Greenville, PA                  1:23       1:32       1:33       1:28      5:56
   20    4  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                     1:24       1:32       1:34       1:27      5:57
   21    3  Curt Kirschner, 20, Hilliards, PA               1:24       1:33       1:37       1:31      6:05
   22    7  Adam Saeler, 17, Sandy Lake, PA                 1:23       1:38       1:39       1:34      6:14
   23    3  Scott Alcorn, 41, Sandy Lake, PA                1:26       1:40       1:41       1:29      6:16
   24    8  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA                  1:24       1:40       1:44       1:34      6:22
   25    9  John Reagle, 16, Franklin, PA                   1:23       1:40       1:46       1:35      6:24
   26       Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA            1:32       1:37       1:42       1:34      6:25
   27       Heather Papinchak, 26*, Cochranton, PA          1:32       1:38       1:41       1:37      6:28
   28    4  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA                   1:27       1:43       1:47       1:37      6:34
   29   10  Lee Brenot, 18, Sandy Lake, PA                  1:20       1:42       1:52       1:55      6:49
   30       Jamie Lackey, 16*, Stoneboro, PA                1:36       1:48       1:52       1:38      6:54
   31    1  David Anderson, 53, Sandy Lake, PA              1:43       1:45       1:48       1:41      6:57
   32    1  Katrina Altman, 17*, Stoneboro, PA              1:34       1:46       1:53       1:45      6:58
   33   11  Jesse Safran, 18, Stoneboro, PA                 1:23       1:45       2:03       1:50      7:01
   34    1  Ed Alexander, 66, Overland Park, KS             1:37       1:47       1:52       1:47      7:03
   35    5  Jim Stuckman, 46, Verona, PA                    1:31       1:54       2:00       1:54      7:19
   36    3  Richie Bauerle, 13, Stoneboro, PA               1:39       2:05       1:49       1:56      7:29
   37    2  Paul Reitz, 72, Cochranton, PA                  1:50       1:56       1:58       1:51      7:35
   38    1  Tina Beggs, 12*, Stoneboro, PA                  1:47       2:08       2:06       1:38      7:39
   39    4  Paul Hallowell, 12, Greenville, PA              1:48       1:59       2:04       1:50      7:41
   40    6  James Hallowell, 49, Greenville, PA             1:43       1:55       2:05       1:59      7:42
   41    2  Meagan Reagle, 14*, Franklin, PA                1:26       1:55       2:26       1:58      7:45
   42    3  Erin Harold, 12*, Stoneboro, PA                 1:50       2:06       2:05       1:45      7:46
   43    4  Lexi Ribar, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA                  1:57       2:05       2:00       1:46      7:48
   44    5  Heather Bauerle, 11*, Stoneboro, PA             1:55       2:06       2:01       1:50      7:52
   45    3  Eugene Carey, 72, Sandy Lake, PA                1:57       2:01       2:04       1:57      7:59
   46    4  Toby Davis, 65, Stoneboro, PA                   1:56       2:01       2:15       2:17      8:29
   47       Jan Davis, 58*, Stoneboro, PA                   2:03       2:11       2:14       2:08      8:36
   48    2  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA              1:59       2:16       2:18       2:10      8:43
   49    1  Laurie Hardesty, 39*, Jackson Center, PA        1:53       2:17       2:30       2:23      9:03
   50    1  Sally Beggs, 41*, Stoneboro, PA                 1:56       2:23       2:37       2:22      9:18
   51    1  Donna Laver, 50*, Greenville, PA                2:10       2:19       2:29       2:20      9:18
   52    3  Rich Bauerle, 50, Stoneboro, PA                 2:13       2:32       2:31       2:28      9:44
   53    4  Paul Brown, 51, Greenville, PA                  2:14       2:48       3:33       2:37     11:12
   54    5  Chuck Brown, 14, Greenville, PA                 3:01       3:24       4:31       3:44     14:40
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 14 & Under
11 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women 14 & Under
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 30 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
41 male finishers
13 female finishers
54 total finishers