GENESIS RIVERSIDE 4 MILER
Pittsburgh, PA
Sept. 2, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Joseph Ndiritu, 26, Hamilton, Ontario       18:28    4:37
    2       Julius Githaka, 24, Hamilton, Ontario       19:01    4:45
    3       Jason Bodnar, 26, Ft Lauderdale, FL         19:51    4:58
    4    1  Joseph Mahoney, 28, Pittsburgh, PA          19:55    4:59
    5    2  Dan Lesser, 24, Pittsburgh, PA              19:57    4:59
                               5:00 Pace
    6    3  Michael Scaffardi, 23, Latrobe, PA          20:08    5:02
    7    1  John Brockenbrough, 42, Murrysville, PA     20:44    5:11
    8       Grace Momanyi, 19*, Hamilton, Ontario       20:46    5:11
    9    1  Eric Anish, 31, Pittsburgh, PA              20:50    5:12
   10    4  James Hommes, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            20:54    5:13
   11       Jacklin Torori, 22*, Hamilton, Ontario      20:59    5:15
   12    2  David Hackworth, 31, Oakmont, PA            21:06    5:16
   13    2  Dominic Wyzomirski, 40, Allison Park, PA    21:16    5:19
   14       Carole Zajac-Tynan, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA     21:28    5:22
   15    3  Dan Holland, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             22:08    5:32
   16    4  Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA               22:53    5:43
   17    3  Kip Kinn, 41, Bucyrus, OH                   22:54    5:43
   18    5  Douglas Basinski, 29, Pittsburgh, PA        22:57    5:44
   19    6  Mark Hunkele, 29, Wilkins Twp, PA           22:58    5:44
   20    4  Mark Studnicki, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          23:06    5:46
   21    5  Jim Freid, 49, Tega Cay, SC                 23:23    5:51
   22    1  Mindy Sawtelle, 27*, Indiana, PA            23:28    5:52
   23    5  Gregory Forsythe, 39, Pittsburgh, PA        23:35    5:54
   24    6  Chris Gibson, 47, Pittsburgh, PA            23:47    5:57
   25    1  Sandra Fischer, 39*, Allison Park, PA       23:54    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
   26    7  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            23:59    6:00
   27    8  Jack Vermeulen, 47, McKees Rocks, PA        24:20    6:05
   28    6  Marshall Webster, 31, Pittsburgh, PA        24:33    6:08
   29    9  Daniel Borrelli, 41, Lake Ridge, VA         24:43    6:11
   30    1  Laura Hruby, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA            24:47    6:12
   31    2  Christina Simpson, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA      25:11    6:18
   32    1  Dick Amato, 61, Pittsburgh, PA              25:12    6:18
   33    7  William Tomer, 39, Ben Avon, PA             25:15    6:19
   34    1  Joshua Lowe, 17, Pittsburgh, PA             25:18    6:19
   35    1  Jim Moyer, 51, Plum, PA                     25:20    6:20
   36    8  Jay Parkins, 38, Elizabethtown, PA          25:41    6:25
   37   10  Michael Groves, 47, Pittsburgh, PA          25:41    6:25
   38   11  John Karp, 43, N Huntingdon, PA             25:53    6:28
   39   12  Jeff Evans, 41, Allison Park, PA            25:55    6:29
   40    7  Mark Johnson, 27, Pittsburgh, PA            26:20    6:35
   41    8  David McGee, 24, Pittsburgh, PA             26:21    6:35
   42    9  Charles Hach, 32, Plum, PA                  26:24    6:36
   43    9  Jeffrey Ward, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            26:27    6:37
   44    2  Jim Banks, 54, Scottdale, PA                26:30    6:37
   45   10  Richard Walkowiak, 39, Pittsburgh, PA       26:38    6:39
   46    3  Larry Siefers, 52, Pittsburgh, PA           26:42    6:40
   47    2  Judy Grobstein, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA         26:51    6:43
   48    3  Rachel Wildman, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA         26:56    6:44
   49   10  Nathan Defanti, 27, Pittsburgh, PA          26:56    6:44
   50   11  James Wright, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            27:00    6:45
   51    4  John Poister, 50, Sewickley, PA             27:03    6:46
   52   13  David Guo, 48, Cranberry Twp, PA            27:07    6:47
   53   14  Dave McSherry, 45, Camp Hill, PA            27:10    6:47
   54   15  William Rodney, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          27:12    6:48
   55   12  Daniel Galvis, 36, Carnegie, PA             27:14    6:48
   56    5  Harry Craigo, 54, Aspinwall, PA             27:14    6:48
   57    3  Roxanne Romah, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA          27:17    6:49
   58   16  Frank Cornell, 48, South Park, PA           27:18    6:49
   59   11  Lance Brunton, 23, Pittsburgh, PA           27:30    6:52
   60    2  Ray English, 65, Eighty Four, PA            27:34    6:53
   61   13  Eric Paszkowski, 30, Glenshaw, PA           27:40    6:55
   62    4  Kim Porter, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA             27:41    6:55
   63   17  John Uleski, 48, Freeport, PA               27:49    6:57
   64   14  Steve Trzaskoma, 37, Weirton, WV            27:51    6:58
   65   15  Bob McGann, 32, New Castle, PA              27:53    6:58
   66    1  Craig Jucha, 13, McMurray, PA               27:56    6:59
   67    6  Robert Walker, 55, Pittsburgh, PA           27:58    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   68   16  Mark Crow, 34, Pittsburgh, PA               27:59    7:00
   69    1  Kaitlin Grimm, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          27:59    7:00
   70   18  Mel Grimm, 41, Pittsburgh, PA               28:00    7:00
   71   19  Patrick Place, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           28:03    7:01
   72    3  Roger Brockenbrough, 66, Pittsburgh, PA     28:10    7:02
   73   20  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           28:15    7:04
   74   21  Gregory Miller, 44, Pittsburgh, PA          28:19    7:05
   75   17  Bob Markovich, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        28:22    7:05
   76   22  Michael Nusblat, 47, Bellerose, NY          28:34    7:08
   77    2  Don Campbell, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            28:37    7:09
   78    2  Sabine Kane, 40*, New Brighton, PA          28:40    7:10
   79   12  Andrew Cross, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            28:47    7:12
   80   23  James Partridge, 43, Forest Hills, PA       28:48    7:12
   81   18  Jerry Smith, 38, Johnstown, PA              28:52    7:13
   82   13  Jonathan Kaye, 25, Pittsburgh, PA           28:54    7:13
   83   19  Ed Tomkowitz, 33, South Park, PA            29:05    7:16
   84    5  Kate Brown, 39*, Sewickley, PA              29:05    7:16
   85    6  Karen Bufalino, 35*, Allison Park, PA       29:08    7:17
   86    2  Andrew Arnstrong, 12, Bethel Park, PA       29:17    7:19
   87    7  Bill McNellie, 59, Cuddy, PA                29:19    7:20
   88    8  Jerry Richey, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            29:22    7:20
   89   20  Daniel Taylor, 35, Pittsburgh, PA           29:34    7:23
   90   24  Pat Rooney, 44, McDonald, PA                29:35    7:24
   91   25  Gregory Teamann, 45, Irwin, PA              29:46    7:26
   92    3  Zachary Liebman, 16, Pittsburgh, PA         29:48    7:27
   93    3  Elliott Partridge, 13, Forest Hills, PA     29:48    7:27
   94   26  David Scott, 44, Monroeville, PA            29:51    7:28
   95   21  Robert Willig, 37, Pittsburgh, PA           29:56    7:29
   96   27  Thomas Stoffel, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          29:58    7:29
   97       TURKEY                                      30:08    7:32
   98   28  Eugene McClain, 49, Monaca, PA              30:18    7:34
   99   22  Dan Gaffney, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             30:21    7:35
  100   29  Bill Woodrum, 47, Pittsburgh, PA            30:25    7:36
  101    4  Joanie Sabram, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA          30:39    7:40
  102   23  Michael Gorka, 33, Wexford, PA              30:45    7:41
  103    1  Marianne Rice, 51*, McMurray, PA            30:46    7:41
  104   30  Michael Latini, 44, Glenshaw, PA            30:48    7:42
  105   31  David Guerin, 49, Oakmont, PA               30:51    7:43
  106   32  Mark Eschenfelder, 45, Beaver, PA           30:52    7:43
  107   33  George Lippert, 43, Seven Fields, PA        30:53    7:43
  108    9  Mark Brandfass, 50, Pittsburgh, PA          30:56    7:44
  109    5  Anne Marie Zajac, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA       30:59    7:45
  110    3  Doreen Jackson, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA         31:12    7:48
  111   10  Marc Liebman, 54, Pittsburgh, PA            31:17    7:49
  112    4  Patricia Liebman, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA       31:27    7:52
  113   34  Paul Armstrong, 42, Bethel Park, PA         31:56    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  114    4  John Boss, 9, Bethel Park, PA               32:05    8:01
  115   11  Tony Borrelli, 51, Brecksville, OH          32:07    8:02
  116    7  Joni Vanderbilt, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA        32:19    8:05
  117   35  Jeff Minteer, 48, Venetia, PA               32:26    8:06
  118    4  Wade Campbell, 15, Pittsburgh, PA           32:29    8:07
  119    5  Terry Yarian, 47*, Boardman, OH             32:33    8:08
  120    6  Tracey Fox, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA             32:40    8:10
  121   36  Edwin Morris, 46, Gibsonia, PA              32:41    8:10
  122    4  Horst Bernhardt, 63, Bethel Park, PA        32:49    8:12
  123   37  Lynn Parkins, 42, Johnstown, PA             32:59    8:15
  124   38  Stuart Smith, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            33:10    8:17
  125   12  J T. Stahl, 52, Pittsburgh, PA              33:12    8:18
  126   13  Raymond Michenzi, 54, Pittsburgh, PA        33:13    8:18
  127   39  Bill Lawlor, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             33:36    8:24
  128    8  Lisa Szalinski, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA         33:43    8:26
  129   40  Ken Harman, 40, McKeesport, PA              33:54    8:28
  130       TURKEY                                      33:55    8:29
  131   14  Arren Cyganovich, 24, East McKeesport, PA   34:00    8:30
  132   14  William McIntyre, 52, Kernersville, NC      34:05    8:31
  133    7  Debra Wolf, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA             34:08    8:32
  134   24  Joe Risher, 38, Plum, PA                    34:12    8:33
  135   41  Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             34:13    8:33
  136    9  Julie McMaster, 36*, Monroeville, PA        34:15    8:34
  137   15  Brian Rainey, 27, South Park, PA            34:21    8:35
  138   42  Dan Kriger, 48, Sewickley, PA               34:22    8:35
  139    6  Erin Metnich, 19*, Millvale, PA             34:27    8:37
  140    1  Margretta Lutz, 71*, Saxonburg, PA          34:31    8:38
  141    8  Alison Huettner, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA        34:32    8:38
  142   15  Kevin Krail, 51, Sewickley, PA              34:43    8:41
  143    7  Jane Sauer, 25*, Hudson, OH                 34:48    8:42
  144   16  Jack Wagner, 52, Pittsburgh, PA             34:52    8:43
  145    5  Jeff Nutter, 17, Pittsburgh, PA             34:52    8:43
  146    8  Melissa Miller, 26*, Coraopolis, PA         35:08    8:47
  147   17  Daniel Yaklich, 52, Pittsburgh, PA          35:08    8:47
  148   43  Robert Euers, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            35:23    8:51
  149    9  Charmaine Pykosh, 47*, Allison Park, PA     35:24    8:51
  150    2  Christina Kennedy, 52*, Moon Twp, PA        35:26    8:51
  151    9  Jenene Hunkele, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA         35:27    8:52
  152   10  Helen Chang, 41*, Allison Park, PA          35:29    8:52
  153   11  Suzanne Sperling, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA       35:30    8:52
  154   12  Liz Reed, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA               35:51    8:58
  155   25  Richard Chene, 38, Pittsburgh, PA           35:55    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  156   18  Anthony Diliscia, 52, N Versailles, PA      36:07    9:02
  157   10  Pam Koren, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA              36:08    9:02
  158   19  Ronald Linden, 52, Pittsburgh, PA           36:16    9:04
  159   20  Newton Davis, 51, Pittsburgh, PA            36:16    9:04
  160   13  Susan McGregor, 42*, New Kensington, PA     36:25    9:06
  161   26  David Chavern, 37, Falls Church, VA         36:26    9:06
  162   16  Ryan Hamilton, 27, Freedom, PA              36:26    9:06
  163   27  Michael Komaniak, 33, Verona, PA            36:37    9:09
  164    6  Jake Klemencic, 15, Plum, PA                36:54    9:13
  165    5  Ryan Coyne, 11, Bethel Park, PA             36:55    9:14
  166   11  Beth Reinhart, 20*, Pittsburgh, PA          36:57    9:14
  167   21  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          37:06    9:16
  168   10  Jane Lehmann, 36*, Gibsonia, PA             37:06    9:16
  169   14  Mary Anne Linder, 40*, South Park, PA       37:09    9:17
  170   11  Kimberly Zytnick, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA       37:09    9:17
  171   12  Kelly Britcher, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA         37:09    9:17
  172   17  Edgar Rodriguez, 26, Pittsburgh, PA         37:10    9:17
  173   12  Karen Jacobi, 34*, Trafford, PA             37:14    9:18
  174   15  Diann Corll, 40*, Wexford, PA               37:21    9:20
  175   13  Melanie Hommes, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA         37:21    9:20
  176   28  Terry Fauz, 37, Munhall, PA                 37:24    9:21
  177   18  Samuel Holt, 27, Indiana, PA                37:27    9:22
  178   14  Jackie Kallal, 35*, Indiana, PA             37:27    9:22
  179    5  Charles Werme, 65, Crescent, PA             37:27    9:22
  180   16  Jyll Lilly, 41*, Gibsonia, PA               37:28    9:22
  181    3  Georgia Richardson, 51*, Apollo, PA         37:29    9:22
  182   15  Janice Savinis, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA         37:32    9:23
  183   17  Colleen Geyer, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA          37:38    9:24
  184   18  Carolyn Crown, 46*, Arlington Hts, IL       37:52    9:28
  185   13  Michelle Noel, 24*, Cheswick, PA            37:53    9:28
  186   19  Susan Dobson, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA           37:56    9:29
  187   16  Carrie Monaco, 38*, Trafford, PA            37:57    9:29
  188    6  Scott Dela, 12, Pittsburgh, PA              38:00    9:30
  189    6  Elmer Gasper, 68, Carnegie, PA              38:02    9:30
  190   44  John Koma, 48, Pittsburgh, PA               38:03    9:31
  191    7  Martin Ackerman, 64, Brooklyn, NY           38:07    9:32
  192   20  Lisa Hawkins, 43*, Murrysville, PA          38:09    9:32
  193   22  Andrew Gero, 52, Leechburg, PA              38:11    9:33
  194   45  John Degruttola, 40, Cranberry Twp, PA      38:11    9:33
  195    8  Paul Bernick, 61, Allison Park, PA          38:12    9:33
  196    9  Roger Coyle, 66, Pittsburgh, PA             38:13    9:33
  197   14  Diane Witzel, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA           38:14    9:33
  198   17  Pamela Dudgeon, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA         38:16    9:34
  199    4  Gail Fox, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA               38:19    9:35
  200    5  Maureen Polidori, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA       38:29    9:37
  201   18  Emily Crow, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA             38:30    9:37
  202    1  R E M. Janosko, 70, Pittsburgh, PA          38:34    9:38
  203   10  Joe Lazor, 61, Pittsburgh, PA               38:42    9:40
  204   19  Joanne Foerster, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA        38:53    9:43
  205   21  Victoria Brown, 46*, Jefferson Hills, PA    39:03    9:46
  206   23  Larry McCauley, 54, Brookville, PA          39:06    9:46
  207   22  Joyce Bobby, 43*, McDonald, PA              39:12    9:48
  208   46  John Bobby, 46, McDonald, PA                39:12    9:48
  209    2  Jim Walsh, 73, Butler, PA                   39:22    9:50
                              10:00 Pace
  210   15  Nikki Miller, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA           39:59   10:00
  211    6  Carolyn Kupperman, 51*, Moon Twp, PA        40:03   10:01
  212    1  Kristin Feeney, 16*, Cranberry Twp, PA      40:25   10:06
  213    7  Nancy Minshew, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA          40:27   10:07
  214   20  Renee Catanzaro, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA        40:27   10:07
  215   23  Nancy Jacob, 40*, Irwin, PA                 41:08   10:17
  216   24  Patricia Jones, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA         41:08   10:17
  217   25  Patricia Shetler, 42*, Sewickley, PA        41:28   10:22
  218   16  Tracy Mascari, 26*, Butler, PA              41:29   10:22
  219   26  Colleen Ryan, 48*, Butler, PA               41:30   10:22
  220   27  Connie Laughlin, 48*, Unattached            41:32   10:23
  221    7  John Hrehocik, 12, Glassport, PA            41:32   10:23
  222   28  Andrew Hrehocik, 46*, Glassport, PA         41:33   10:23
  223   24  Thomas Riley, 52, Bethel Park, PA           41:35   10:24
  224    7  Nicholas Ramsey, 17, Pittsburgh, PA         41:59   10:30
  225   21  Leslie Clark, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA           42:02   10:30
  226   47  Bruce Crum, 46, Gibsonia, PA                42:13   10:33
  227   29  Sharon Osburn, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA          42:38   10:39
  228   22  Donna Lucero, 36*, West Mifflin, PA         42:39   10:40
  229   48  Andrew Lucero, 44, West Mifflin, PA         42:39   10:40
  230   49  John Schmidt, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            43:34   10:53
  231   17  Melanie Neal, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA           43:55   10:59
                              11:00 Pace
  232   50  Jeffrey Duggan, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          44:15   11:04
  233       TURKEY                                      44:28   11:07
  234   18  Ada Vaccaro, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA            44:45   11:11
  235   25  Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA         44:58   11:14
  236   30  Ruth Freshour, 49*, Burgettstown, PA        45:05   11:16
  237   29  Jeff Ammerman, 31, Pittsburgh, PA           45:14   11:18
  238   23  Maria Feeney, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA        45:35   11:24
  239   24  Jeanine Pronio, 36*, Bethel Park, PA        45:46   11:26
  240   19  Diane Ammeman, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA          45:48   11:27
  241   11  George Meyer, 64, Pittsburgh, PA            45:55   11:29
  242   30  Craig Wright, 35, St Paul, MN               45:59   11:30
  243   25  Michelle Ackerman, 36*, Bellerose, NY       45:59   11:30
  244   19  Jacob Stephenson, 21, Coraopolis, PA        46:22   11:35
  245   12  Jack Perkins, 61, Rosslyn Farms, PA         46:34   11:38
  246   31  Linda Stahl, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA            47:44   11:56
  247   26  Rich Debski, 54, Pittsburgh, PA             47:45   11:56
  248    2  Alexandra Vaccaro, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA      47:57   11:59
  249    3  Sarah Konzier, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA          47:58   11:59
                              12:00 Pace
  250    3  Stuart Kaufman, 78, Mt Lebanon, PA          48:00   12:00
  251    2  Emily Konzier, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          48:09   12:02
  252    3  Ashley Ressler, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA         48:18   12:04
  253    4  Tori Campbell, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          48:18   12:04
  254   32  Lisa Evans, 46*, Gibsonia, PA               48:22   12:05
  255   51  Stephen Evans, 48, Gibsonia, PA             48:22   12:05
  256   26  Donna Klinglesmith, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA     48:51   12:13
  257       TURKEY                                      49:03   12:16
  258   52  Keith Taylor, 40, Unattached                49:16   12:19
  259       TURKEY                                      49:16   12:19
  260       TURKEY                                      50:18   12:34
  261   53  John Remetta, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            51:20   12:50
  262    5  Shea Evans, 9*, Gibsonia, PA                51:20   12:50
                              13:00 Pace
  263   33  Mary Alexander, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA         52:23   13:06
  264       TURKEY                                      52:54   13:13
  265       TURKEY                                      53:25   13:21
  266       TURKEY                                      53:56   13:29
  267       TURKEY                                      54:27   13:37
  268   27  William Dolan, 55, Pittsburgh, PA           54:58   13:44
                              14:00 Pace
  269   20  David Herzing, 25, Dubois, PA               57:39   14:25
  270   20  Erin Barkley, 25*, Summerville, PA          57:41   14:25
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 13 & Under
7 finishers among Men 14 - 17
20 finishers among Men 18 - 29
30 finishers among Men 30 - 39
53 finishers among Men 40 - 49
27 finishers among Men 50 - 59
12 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women 13 & Under
3 finishers among Women 14 - 17
20 finishers among Women 18 - 29
26 finishers among Women 30 - 39
33 finishers among Women 40 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
162 male finishers
98 female finishers
260 total finishers