LABOR DAY CLASSIC
Washington, PA
5K RUN RESULTS
Sept. 4, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Joe Sarver, 42, Washington, PA              16:32    5:20
    2       Lee Zelkowitz, 45, Verona, PA               16:43    5:23
    3       Phil Gibbons, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            16:49    5:25
    4       Matt Yokitis, 20, Pittsburgh, PA            17:13    5:33
    5       Joe Foster, 37, Hwt1                        17:37    5:41
    6    1  Jed Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA        17:47    5:44
    7    1  Rich Sandala, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            17:51    5:45
    8       Jesi Christiansen, 15*, Greenville, PA      17:59    5:48
    9    1  Michael Sweeny, 45, Washington, PA          18:04    5:49
   10    1  Mark Naymick, 44, Uniontown, PA             18:07    5:51
   11    1  Michael Garlowich, 33, Scottdale, PA        18:19    5:54
   12    2  Tom Rownd, 48, Wheeling, WV                 18:26    5:56
   13    1  Jeremy Amgismeier, 18, Hickory, PA          18:28    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
   14    1  Jake Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA       18:37    6:00
   15       Jil Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA       18:37    6:00
   16    2  George Ketterer, 43, Verona, PA             18:44    6:03
   17    2  Job Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA         18:46    6:03
   18    3  Mike Zizan, 40, Southwest, PA               18:52    6:05
   19    4  Rick Foster, 40, Washington, PA             18:53    6:05
   20    1  Dick Amato, 61, Pittsburgh, PA              18:56    6:06
   21    3  Larry Baker, 48, Washington, PA             19:02    6:08
   22    5  Steve Antonik, 40, Bellaire, OH             19:09    6:11
   23    6  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:16    6:13
   24    1  Marty Cowden, 29, Canonsburg, PA            19:18    6:13
   25    4  Greg Kawalkin, 47, Bethel Park, PA          19:20    6:14
   26    2  Jeremy Stragand, 20, Wexford, PA            19:24    6:15
   27    1  Paul Marraccini, 57, Monongahela, PA        19:26    6:16
   28    7  Gregory Gallagher, 41, Pittsburgh, PA       19:27    6:16
   29    5  Bob Pikelis, 48, Canonburg, PA              19:36    6:19
   30    8  Ronald Russsell, 44, Prosperity, PA         19:40    6:20
   31    1  Jacob Sedmak, 54, Strabane, PA              19:42    6:21
   32    6  Joshua Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     19:43    6:22
   33    2  Matt Hancher, 38, Washington, PA            19:48    6:23
   34    2  Bill Filcheck, 56, Uniontown, PA            19:49    6:24
   35    3  Jeff Poach, 23, Dover, OH                   20:07    6:29
   36    2  Craig Jucha, 13, McMurray, PA               20:19    6:33
   37    2  Ray English, 65, Eighty Four, PA            20:20    6:33
   38    3  Pete Williams, 37, Ashland, KY              20:22    6:34
   39    4  Edward Patrick, 38, Canonsburg, PA          20:27    6:36
   40       Marcia Christiansen, 45*, Greenville, PA    20:30    6:36
   41    3  Alex Ramsey, 15, Washington, PA             20:30    6:37
   42    7  Joe Nicolella, 45, Washington, PA           20:38    6:39
   43    2  Jeff Pesarsick, 25, Uniontown, PA           20:38    6:39
   44    4  Michael Shimko, 14, Burgettstown, PA        20:40    6:40
   45    9  Thomas Starkey, 40, Millsboro, PA           20:42    6:41
   46    8  Mario Muccino, 47, Monessen, PA             21:01    6:47
   47    5  Andy Naymick, 12, Uniontown, PA             21:02    6:47
   48       Jacy Christiansen, 7*, Greenville, PA       21:03    6:47
   49    2  Art Torok, 50, Duquesne, PA                 21:17    6:52
   50   10  Paul Dorsch, 41, Finleyville, PA            21:19    6:52
   51    5  Edward Bonner, 39, Canonsburg, PA           21:20    6:53
   52    4  Eric Laslo, 17, Houston, PA                 21:20    6:53
   53   11  Charles Ellis, 42, Scottdale, PA            21:24    6:54
   54    6  Ian Johnston, 15, Eighty Four, PA           21:26    6:55
   55    3  James Miller, 51, Washington, PA            21:31    6:56
   56    3  Douglas Marple, 27, Venetia, PA             21:32    6:57
   57       Melissa Vignetti, 13*, Venetia, PA          21:33    6:57
   58    2  Jeff Malik, 33, Washington, PA              21:35    6:58
   59    6  Jim Wicker, 36, S Greensburg, PA            21:40    6:59
   60    3  James Lacey, 66, Library, PA                21:41    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   61    7  Andy Gravik, 13, Glendale, WV               21:47    7:02
   62    1  Debi Page, 49*, Washington, PA              21:55    7:04
   63    9  Mike Debowski, 47, Venetia, PA              21:59    7:05
   64   10  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           22:02    7:06
   65    3  Jack Eaton, 59, Oakmont, PA                 22:03    7:07
   66    8  Kevin Settimio, 15, McMurray, PA            22:04    7:07
   67   11  Ken Riley, 45, Indiana, PA                  22:07    7:08
   68   12  David Dziamniski, 45, Claysville, PA        22:09    7:08
   69   12  Dan Easterbrook, 43, Washington, PA         22:12    7:10
   70    3  Teddy Anderson, 11, Penn Hills, PA          22:15    7:11
   71    4  Michael McCormick, 9, Washington, PA        22:16    7:11
   72    1  Kathy Willming, 42*, Wheeling, WV           22:19    7:12
   73    4  Terry Pichard, 50, California, PA           22:23    7:13
   74    5  Nicholas Fuerst, 51, Washington, PA         22:25    7:14
   75    6  Pasquale Calabro, 52, Washington, PA        22:30    7:15
   76    5  Chris Sargus, 11, St Clairsville, OH        22:32    7:16
   77   13  Ed Sargus, 47, St Clairsville, OH           22:33    7:16
   78    1  Marianne Rice, 51*, McMurray, PA            22:39    7:18
   79    6  Colin Johnston, 10, Eighty Four, PA         22:41    7:19
   80    1  Maggie Farrer, 16*, West Middletown, PA     22:42    7:19
   81    1  Marilynn Marple, 31*, Venetia, PA           22:44    7:20
   82    2  Anna Beck, 16*, Washington, PA              22:51    7:22
   83    9  Joe Russell, 14, Avella, PA                 22:51    7:22
   84    1  Dianne Wainwright, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA      22:53    7:23
   85    2  Ann McCormick, 46*, Washington, PA          22:54    7:23
   86    1  Abby Tarr, 15*, Washington, PA              23:04    7:26
   87    2  Lynn Huggins, 38*, Uniontown, PA            23:15    7:30
   88    5  Doug Gravik, 17, Glendale, WV               23:16    7:30
   89   13  Chester Patrina, 43, Washington, PA         23:19    7:31
   90    3  Kelli Kleeb, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA            23:19    7:31
   91    2  Cassie Johnston, 13*, Eighty Four, PA       23:22    7:32
   92    7  John Sunyecz, 35, Uniontown, PA             23:26    7:34
   93    2  Amy Hancock, 33*, McMurray, PA              23:30    7:35
   94   14  Patrick Smith, 45, McMurray, PA             23:36    7:36
   95    4  Donald Zenner, 68, Washington, PA           23:36    7:37
   96   14  Harry Miller, 40, Canal Winchester, OH      23:43    7:39
   97   15  Jess Minteer, 48, Venetia, PA               23:44    7:39
   98       TURKEY                                      23:53    7:42
   99       TURKEY                                      23:55    7:43
  100    2  Margaret Flynn, 50*, Eighty Four, PA        23:56    7:43
  101    3  Marilyn McKinley, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA       23:58    7:44
  102   16  Ned Williams, 49, Washington, PA            24:01    7:45
  103    3  Sam Tallarico, 33, Butler, PA               24:09    7:47
  104   17  Don Peters, 46, Washington, PA              24:14    7:49
  105   15  Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             24:17    7:50
  106   18  Joe Mancinelli, 49, Charleroi, PA           24:21    7:51
  107    4  Blake Headen, 33, Wellsburg, WV             24:26    7:53
  108    3  Heike Mills, 31*, Washington, PA            24:27    7:53
  109    5  James Hancher, 63, Washington, PA           24:29    7:54
  110    6  Christopher Tarr, 24, Washington, PA        24:40    7:57
                               8:00 Pace
  111    5  David Ross, 34, Washington, PA              24:48    8:00
  112    4  Tracy Eaton-Hatok, 33*, Oakmont, PA         24:49    8:00
  113    2  Pat Nichols, 43*, Avella, PA                24:50    8:00
  114    6  Lou Becker, 33, Strabane, PA                24:51    8:01
  115    7  Bill McCormick, 51, Washington, PA          24:58    8:03
  116   16  Tom Carter, 44, Washington, PA              25:00    8:04
  117    3  Paula Franetti, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA         25:01    8:04
  118    4  Linda Smida, 40*, Monongahela, PA           25:02    8:04
  119   17  William Miller, 43, Washington, PA          25:05    8:05
  120    3  Jill Moon, 37*, Washington, PA              25:07    8:06
  121    7  Andrew McCormick, 9, Washington, PA         25:09    8:07
  122    8  Britt Lindley, 36, Eighty Four, PA          25:17    8:09
  123   10  Dan O'Keefe, 14, Bethel Park, PA            25:18    8:09
  124    3  Ashley Wolfe, 12*, Wheeling, WV             25:18    8:09
  125   18  Charles Wolfe, 44, Wheeling, WV             25:18    8:10
  126    7  Mark Orlosky, 16, Washington, PA            25:25    8:12
  127    4  James Phillips, 26, Washington, PA          25:26    8:12
  128    8  Norman McKinley, 54, Pittsburgh, PA         25:26    8:12
  129   19  Norm Celaschi, 44, Washington, PA           25:30    8:13
  130   19  John Victoria, 46, Washington, PA           25:35    8:15
  131    5  Heather Watson, 30*, Washington, PA         25:39    8:16
  132    6  Charles Warren, 68, Elizabeth, PA           25:41    8:17
  133    6  Nicole Hernberger, 31*, Washington, PA      25:50    8:20
  134    9  James Bartos, 54, Coraopolis, PA            25:51    8:20
  135   11  Nathan Klingensmith, 13, Uniontown, PA      25:52    8:20
  136    1  Donna Czarny, 55*, Bethel Park, PA          25:55    8:21
  137    4  Vanessa Vignetti, 15*, Venetia, PA          25:57    8:22
  138    4  Diane Jones, 24*, State College, PA         25:59    8:23
  139    4  Karen Johnston, 51*, Fayette City, PA       26:02    8:24
  140    8  Todd Day, 20, Washington, PA                26:02    8:24
  141   12  Spencer Smith, 12, McMurray, PA             26:06    8:25
  142    5  Stephanie Hrutkay, 15*, Claysville, PA      26:11    8:27
  143    5  Jennifer Stout, 24*, Unattached             26:17    8:28
  144   10  Paul Powers, 50, Washington, PA             26:18    8:29
  145   11  Mark Haywood, 51, Monongahela, PA           26:23    8:31
  146    4  Howard Johnston, 55, Fayette City, PA       26:31    8:33
  147    7  Paul Heiser, 34, McMurray, PA               26:35    8:34
  148    5  Diane Rauch, 41*, Venetia, PA               26:43    8:37
  149    6  Donna Patrina, 44*, Washington, PA          26:44    8:37
  150    1  Georgette Lacey, 63*, Library, PA           26:56    8:41
  151   12  Chet Cook, 52, Morgantown, WV               26:57    8:41
  152    4  Alison Jo McAdams, 35*, Washington, PA      26:58    8:42
  153    9  Ricky Lee McAdams, 38, Washington, PA       26:58    8:42
  154    7  Jennifer O'Connor, 31*, Washington, PA      27:00    8:42
  155    8  Caarla Herrnberger, 30*, Washington, PA     27:01    8:43
  156    6  Stephanie Weber, 16*, Washington, PA        27:02    8:43
  157    8  Jeffrey Wuokwich, 34, McDonald, PA          27:06    8:44
  158    1  Olivia Shimko, 11*, Burgettstown, PA        27:23    8:50
  159    6  Danielle Lucas, 14*, Burgettstown, PA       27:24    8:50
  160    7  Allyson Yukevich, 16*, Avella, PA           27:27    8:51
  161    7  Marissa Maloney, 13*, Washington, PA        27:27    8:51
  162    5  Cynthia Dolence, 38*, West Alexander, PA    27:30    8:52
  163    5  Fran O"Malley, 55, Canonsburg, PA           27:33    8:53
  164    7  Judy Magon, 42*, Avella, PA                 27:34    8:53
  165   10  Chris Moschetta, 35, Washington, PA         27:37    8:54
  166   20  Mark Oleynik, 41, Montgomery Village,MD     27:39    8:55
  167   21  Kevin Carter, 41, Thurmont, MD              27:42    8:56
  168   13  Jeff McCollum, 50, Canonsburg, PA           27:44    8:57
  169    2  Jean Webb, 60*, Washington, PA              27:48    8:58
  170    9  Brenda Rollison, 31*, Washington, PA        27:48    8:58
  171   14  Barrie Baker, 53, Washington, PA            27:49    8:58
  172    3  Dawna O'Keefe, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA          27:51    8:59
  173   22  Maureen Smith, 43, McMurray, PA             27:52    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  174    8  Ingrid Kroneberg, 23*, Butler, PA           27:58    9:01
  175    4  Nancy Tidball, 49*, Washington, PA          28:05    9:03
  176   15  Jim Tidball, 53, Washington, PA             28:06    9:04
  177    8  Kathy Paes, 44*, Fredericktown, PA          28:14    9:06
  178    9  Janina Pichard, 19*, California, PA         28:25    9:10
  179    6  Tom Macmullen, 58, Murrysville, PA          28:42    9:15
  180    8  Jamie Rae Papini, 14*, Somerset, PA         28:44    9:16
  181    8  Larry Thompson, 11, Washington, PA          28:53    9:19
  182    9  Russell Hatok, 8, Oakmont, PA               28:59    9:21
  183    1  Laurel Rush, 27*, Avella, PA                29:10    9:24
  184    5  Mary Krett, 47*, Belle Vernon, PA           29:24    9:29
  185    6  Jan Settimio, 37*, McMurray, PA             29:32    9:31
  186    9  Amy Gravik, 15*, Glendale, WV               29:35    9:32
  187    9  Gary Popielarczyk, 31, Washington, PA       29:45    9:36
  188   10  Carrie Valosen, 21*, Clarksville, PA        29:46    9:36
  189   20  John Oleynik, 45, McMurray, PA              30:01    9:41
  190    7  Francine Dudding, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA       30:04    9:42
  191   11  Maria Carpico, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA          30:15    9:45
  192    9  Nancy Brewster, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA         30:20    9:47
  193   10  Kara Jones, 14*, Washington, PA             30:31    9:51
                              10:00 Pace
  194    7  Thomas Harrington, 62, Washington, PA       31:02   10:01
  195   13  Josh Carter, 15, Washington, PA             31:07   10:02
  196   16  Rod Dondorf, 54, Washington, PA             31:17   10:05
  197    2  Josephine Tallarico, 59*, Washington, PA    31:24   10:08
  198    5  Linnea Piatt, 52*, Washington, PA           31:26   10:08
  199   17  Pat Maloney, 52, Washington, PA             31:28   10:09
  200   14  John Oleynik, 14, McMurray, PA              31:28   10:09
  201       TURKEY                                      31:37   10:12
  202   10  Brian Thumm, 31, Wallingford, CT            31:51   10:16
  203   15  Joshua Rush, 12, Washington, PA             32:00   10:19
  204    8  Cynthia Havrill, 39*, Washington, PA        32:58   10:38
  205   11  Danielle Sarver, 12*, Washington, PA        33:17   10:44
                              11:00 Pace
  206   12  Rebekah Rauch, 14*, Venetia, PA             34:12   11:02
  207    9  Lorie Coleman, 36*, Washington, PA          34:12   11:02
  208   13  Caitlin Beam, 13*, Canonsburg, PA           35:23   11:25
  209    2  Laura Maloney, 11*, Washington, PA          35:32   11:27
  210    3  Janine Sarver, 9*, Washington, PA           35:33   11:28
  211    2  Kelly Remsberg, 29*, Washington, PA         35:35   11:29
  212   10  Joyce Ramsey, 42*, Washington, PA           35:35   11:29
  213    6  Terry McLaughlin, 49*, Venetia, PA          35:40   11:30
  214    4  Cassie Anderson, 8*, Penn Hills, PA         35:48   11:33
  215    7  John Kotow, 55, Pittsburgh, PA              35:54   11:35
                              13:00 Pace
  216   10  Ryan Minteer, 7, Venetia, PA                42:20   13:39
  217    5  Shannon Smith, 9*, McMurray, PA             42:22   13:40
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 11 & Under
15 finishers among Men 12 - 15
8 finishers among Men 16 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
22 finishers among Men 40 - 44
20 finishers among Men 45 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 54
7 finishers among Men 55 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women 11 & Under
13 finishers among Women 12 - 15
11 finishers among Women 16 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
135 male finishers
79 female finishers
214 total finishers