LABOR DAY CLASSIC
5K RUN RESULTS
Sept. 4, 2000

Open Men
    1    1  Joe Sarver, 42, Washington, PA              16:32    5:20
    2    2  Lee Zelkowitz, 45, Verona, PA               16:43    5:23
    3    3  Phil Gibbons, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            16:49    5:25
    4    4  Matt Yokitis, 20, Pittsburgh, PA            17:13    5:33
    5    5  Joe Foster, 37, Hwt1                        17:37    5:41

Open Women
    8    1  Jesi Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA       17:59    5:48
   15    2  Jil Christiansen, 17, Greenville, PA        18:37    6:00
   40    3  Marcia Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     20:30    6:36
   48    4  Jacy Christiansen, 7, Greenville, PA        21:03    6:47
   57    5  Melissa Vignetti, 13, Venetia, PA           21:33    6:57

MEN
Men 11 & Under
   14    1  Jake Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA       18:37    6:00
   17    2  Job Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA         18:46    6:03
   70    3  Teddy Anderson, 11, Penn Hills, PA          22:15    7:11
   71    4  Michael McCormick, 9, Washington, PA        22:16    7:11
   76    5  Chris Sargus, 11, St Clairsville, OH        22:32    7:16
   79    6  Colin Johnston, 10, Eighty Four, PA         22:41    7:19
  119    7  Andrew McCormick, 9, Washington, PA         25:09    8:07
  179    8  Larry Thompson, 11, Washington, PA          28:53    9:19
  180    9  Russell Hatok, 8, Oakmont, PA               28:59    9:21
  213   10  Ryan Minteer, 7, Venetia, PA                42:20   13:39

Men 12 - 15
    6    1  Jed Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA        17:47    5:44
   36    2  Craig Jucha, 13, McMurray, PA               20:19    6:33
   41    3  Alex Ramsey, 15, Washington, PA             20:30    6:37
   44    4  Michael Shimko, 14, Burgettstown, PA        20:40    6:40
   47    5  Andy Naymick, 12, Uniontown, PA             21:02    6:47
   54    6  Ian Johnston, 15, Eighty Four, PA           21:26    6:55
   61    7  Andy Gravik, 13, Glendale, WV               21:47    7:02
   66    8  Kevin Settimio, 15, McMurray, PA            22:04    7:07
   83    9  Joe Russell, 14, Avella, PA                 22:51    7:22
  121   10  Dan O'Keefe, 14, Bethel Park, PA            25:18    8:09
  133   11  Nathan Klingensmith, 13, Uniontown, PA      25:52    8:20
  139   12  Spencer Smith, 12, McMurray, PA             26:06    8:25
  193   13  Josh Carter, 15, Washington, PA             31:07   10:02
  198   14  John Oleynik, 14, McMurray, PA              31:28   10:09
  200   15  Joshua Rush, 12, Washington, PA             32:00   10:19

Men 16 - 24
   13    1  Jeremy Amgismeier, 18, Hickory, PA          18:28    5:57
   26    2  Jeremy Stragand, 20, Wexford, PA            19:24    6:15
   35    3  Jeff Poach, 23, Dover, OH                   20:07    6:29
   52    4  Eric Laslo, 17, Houston, PA                 21:20    6:53
   88    5  Doug Gravik, 17, Glendale, WV               23:16    7:30
  108    6  Christopher Tarr, 24, Washington, PA        24:40    7:57
  124    7  Mark Orlosky, 16, Washington, PA            25:25    8:12
  138    8  Todd Day, 20, Washington, PA                26:02    8:24

Men 25 - 29
   24    1  Marty Cowden, 29, Canonsburg, PA            19:18    6:13
   43    2  Jeff Pesarsick, 25, Uniontown, PA           20:38    6:39
   56    3  Douglas Marple, 27, Venetia, PA             21:32    6:57
  125    4  James Phillips, 26, Washington, PA          25:26    8:12

Men 30 - 34
   11    1  Michael Garlowich, 33, Scottdale, PA        18:19    5:54
   58    2  Jeff Malik, 33, Washington, PA              21:35    6:58
  101    3  Sam Tallarico, 33, Butler, PA               24:09    7:47
  105    4  Blake Headen, 33, Wellsburg, WV             24:26    7:53
  109    5  David Ross, 34, Washington, PA              24:48    8:00
  112    6  Lou Becker, 33, Strabane, PA                24:51    8:01
  145    7  Paul Heiser, 34, McMurray, PA               26:35    8:34
  155    8  Jeffrey Wuokwich, 34, McDonald, PA          27:06    8:44
  185    9  Gary Popielarczyk, 31, Washington, PA       29:45    9:36
  199   10  Brian Thumm, 31, Wallingford, CT            31:51   10:16

Men 35 - 39
    7    1  Rich Sandala, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            17:51    5:45
   33    2  Matt Hancher, 38, Washington, PA            19:48    6:23
   38    3  Pete Williams, 37, Ashland, KY              20:22    6:34
   39    4  Edward Patrick, 38, Canonsburg, PA          20:27    6:36
   51    5  Edward Bonner, 39, Canonsburg, PA           21:20    6:53
   59    6  Jim Wicker, 36, S Greensburg, PA            21:40    6:59
   92    7  John Sunyecz, 35, Uniontown, PA             23:26    7:34
  120    8  Britt Lindley, 36, Eighty Four, PA          25:17    8:09
  151    9  Ricky Lee McAdams, 38, Washington, PA       26:58    8:42
  163   10  Chris Moschetta, 35, Washington, PA         27:37    8:54

Men 40 - 44
   10    1  Mark Naymick, 44, Uniontown, PA             18:07    5:51
   16    2  George Ketterer, 43, Verona, PA             18:44    6:03
   18    3  Mike Zizan, 40, Southwest, PA               18:52    6:05
   19    4  Rick Foster, 40, Washington, PA             18:53    6:05
   22    5  Steve Antonik, 40, Bellaire, OH             19:09    6:11
   23    6  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:16    6:13
   28    7  Gregory Gallagher, 41, Pittsburgh, PA       19:27    6:16
   30    8  Ronald Russsell, 44, Prosperity, PA         19:40    6:20
   45    9  Thomas Starkey, 40, Millsboro, PA           20:42    6:41
   50   10  Paul Dorsch, 41, Finleyville, PA            21:19    6:52
   53   11  Charles Ellis, 42, Scottdale, PA            21:24    6:54
   69   12  Dan Easterbrook, 43, Washington, PA         22:12    7:10
   89   13  Chester Patrina, 43, Washington, PA         23:19    7:31
   96   14  Harry Miller, 40, Canal Winchester, OH      23:43    7:39
  103   15  Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             24:17    7:50
  114   16  Tom Carter, 44, Washington, PA              25:00    8:04
  117   17  William Miller, 43, Washington, PA          25:05    8:05
  123   18  Charles Wolfe, 44, Wheeling, WV             25:18    8:10
  127   19  Norm Celaschi, 44, Washington, PA           25:30    8:13
  164   20  Mark Oleynik, 41, Montgomery Village,MD     27:39    8:55
  165   21  Kevin Carter, 41, Thurmont, MD              27:42    8:56
  171   22  Maureen Smith, 43, McMurray, PA             27:52    8:59

Men 45 - 49
    9    1  Michael Sweeny, 45, Washington, PA          18:04    5:49
   12    2  Tom Rownd, 48, Wheeling, WV                 18:26    5:56
   21    3  Larry Baker, 48, Washington, PA             19:02    6:08
   25    4  Greg Kawalkin, 47, Bethel Park, PA          19:20    6:14
   29    5  Bob Pikelis, 48, Canonburg, PA              19:36    6:19
   32    6  Joshua Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     19:43    6:22
   42    7  Joe Nicolella, 45, Washington, PA           20:38    6:39
   46    8  Mario Muccino, 47, Monessen, PA             21:01    6:47
   63    9  Mike Debowski, 47, Venetia, PA              21:59    7:05
   64   10  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           22:02    7:06
   67   11  Ken Riley, 45, Indiana, PA                  22:07    7:08
   68   12  David Dziamniski, 45, Claysville, PA        22:09    7:08
   77   13  Ed Sargus, 47, St Clairsville, OH           22:33    7:16
   94   14  Patrick Smith, 45, McMurray, PA             23:36    7:36
   97   15  Jess Minteer, 48, Venetia, PA               23:44    7:39
  100   16  Ned Williams, 49, Washington, PA            24:01    7:45
  102   17  Don Peters, 46, Washington, PA              24:14    7:49
  104   18  Joe Mancinelli, 49, Charleroi, PA           24:21    7:51
  128   19  John Victoria, 46, Washington, PA           25:35    8:15
  187   20  John Oleynik, 45, McMurray, PA              30:01    9:41

Men 50 - 54
   31    1  Jacob Sedmak, 54, Strabane, PA              19:42    6:21
   49    2  Art Torok, 50, Duquesne, PA                 21:17    6:52
   55    3  James Miller, 51, Washington, PA            21:31    6:56
   73    4  Terry Pichard, 50, California, PA           22:23    7:13
   74    5  Nicholas Fuerst, 51, Washington, PA         22:25    7:14
   75    6  Pasquale Calabro, 52, Washington, PA        22:30    7:15
  113    7  Bill McCormick, 51, Washington, PA          24:58    8:03
  126    8  Norman McKinley, 54, Pittsburgh, PA         25:26    8:12
  132    9  James Bartos, 54, Coraopolis, PA            25:51    8:20
  142   10  Paul Powers, 50, Washington, PA             26:18    8:29
  143   11  Mark Haywood, 51, Monongahela, PA           26:23    8:31
  149   12  Chet Cook, 52, Morgantown, WV               26:57    8:41
  166   13  Jeff McCollum, 50, Canonsburg, PA           27:44    8:57
  169   14  Barrie Baker, 53, Washington, PA            27:49    8:58
  174   15  Jim Tidball, 53, Washington, PA             28:06    9:04
  194   16  Rod Dondorf, 54, Washington, PA             31:17   10:05
  197   17  Pat Maloney, 52, Washington, PA             31:28   10:09

Men 55 - 59
   27    1  Paul Marraccini, 57, Monongahela, PA        19:26    6:16
   34    2  Bill Filcheck, 56, Uniontown, PA            19:49    6:24
   65    3  Jack Eaton, 59, Oakmont, PA                 22:03    7:07
  144    4  Howard Johnston, 55, Fayette City, PA       26:31    8:33
  161    5  Fran O"Malley, 55, Canonsburg, PA           27:33    8:53
  177    6  Tom Macmullen, 58, Murrysville, PA          28:42    9:15
  212    7  John Kotow, 55, Pittsburgh, PA              35:54   11:35

Men 60 & Up
   20    1  Dick Amato, 61, Pittsburgh, PA              18:56    6:06
   37    2  Ray English, 65, Eighty Four, PA            20:20    6:33
   60    3  James Lacey, 66, Library, PA                21:41    6:59
   95    4  Donald Zenner, 68, Washington, PA           23:36    7:37
  107    5  James Hancher, 63, Washington, PA           24:29    7:54
  130    6  Charles Warren, 68, Elizabeth, PA           25:41    8:17
  192    7  Thomas Harrington, 62, Washington, PA       31:02   10:01

WOMEN
Women 11 & Under
  156    1  Olivia Shimko, 11, Burgettstown, PA         27:23    8:50
  206    2  Laura Maloney, 11, Washington, PA           35:32   11:27
  207    3  Janine Sarver, 9, Washington, PA            35:33   11:28
  211    4  Cassie Anderson, 8, Penn Hills, PA          35:48   11:33
  214    5  Shannon Smith, 9, McMurray, PA              42:22   13:40

Women 12 - 15
   86    1  Abby Tarr, 15, Washington, PA               23:04    7:26
   91    2  Cassie Johnston, 13, Eighty Four, PA        23:22    7:32
  122    3  Ashley Wolfe, 12, Wheeling, WV              25:18    8:09
  135    4  Vanessa Vignetti, 15, Venetia, PA           25:57    8:22
  140    5  Stephanie Hrutkay, 15, Claysville, PA       26:11    8:27
  157    6  Danielle Lucas, 14, Burgettstown, PA        27:24    8:50
  159    7  Marissa Maloney, 13, Washington, PA         27:27    8:51
  178    8  Jamie Rae Papini, 14, Somerset, PA          28:44    9:16
  184    9  Amy Gravik, 15, Glendale, WV                29:35    9:32
  191   10  Kara Jones, 14, Washington, PA              30:31    9:51
  202   11  Danielle Sarver, 12, Washington, PA         33:17   10:44
  203   12  Rebekah Rauch, 14, Venetia, PA              34:12   11:02
  205   13  Caitlin Beam, 13, Canonsburg, PA            35:23   11:25

Women 16 - 24
   80    1  Maggie Farrer, 16, West Middletown, PA      22:42    7:19
   82    2  Anna Beck, 16, Washington, PA               22:51    7:22
   90    3  Kelli Kleeb, 24, Pittsburgh, PA             23:19    7:31
  136    4  Diane Jones, 24, State College, PA          25:59    8:23
  141    5  Jennifer Stout, 24, Unattached              26:17    8:28
  154    6  Stephanie Weber, 16, Washington, PA         27:02    8:43
  158    7  Allyson Yukevich, 16, Avella, PA            27:27    8:51
  172    8  Ingrid Kroneberg, 23, Butler, PA            27:58    9:01
  176    9  Janina Pichard, 19, California, PA          28:25    9:10
  186   10  Carrie Valosen, 21, Clarksville, PA         29:46    9:36
  189   11  Maria Carpico, 21, Pittsburgh, PA           30:15    9:45

Women 25 - 29
  181    1  Laurel Rush, 27, Avella, PA                 29:10    9:24
  208    2  Kelly Remsberg, 29, Washington, PA          35:35   11:29

Women 30 - 34
   81    1  Marilynn Marple, 31, Venetia, PA            22:44    7:20
   93    2  Amy Hancock, 33, McMurray, PA               23:30    7:35
  106    3  Heike Mills, 31, Washington, PA             24:27    7:53
  110    4  Tracy Eaton-Hatok, 33, Oakmont, PA          24:49    8:00
  129    5  Heather Watson, 30, Washington, PA          25:39    8:16
  131    6  Nicole Hernberger, 31, Washington, PA       25:50    8:20
  152    7  Jennifer O'Connor, 31, Washington, PA       27:00    8:42
  153    8  Caarla Herrnberger, 30, Washington, PA      27:01    8:43
  168    9  Brenda Rollison, 31, Washington, PA         27:48    8:58

Women 35 - 39
   84    1  Dianne Wainwright, 36, Pittsburgh, PA       22:53    7:23
   87    2  Lynn Huggins, 38, Uniontown, PA             23:15    7:30
  118    3  Jill Moon, 37, Washington, PA               25:07    8:06
  150    4  Alison Jo McAdams, 35, Washington, PA       26:58    8:42
  160    5  Cynthia Dolence, 38, West Alexander, PA     27:30    8:52
  183    6  Jan Settimio, 37, McMurray, PA              29:32    9:31
  188    7  Francine Dudding, 36, Pittsburgh, PA        30:04    9:42
  201    8  Cynthia Havrill, 39, Washington, PA         32:58   10:38
  204    9  Lorie Coleman, 36, Washington, PA           34:12   11:02

Women 40 - 44
   72    1  Kathy Willming, 42, Wheeling, WV            22:19    7:12
  111    2  Pat Nichols, 43, Avella, PA                 24:50    8:00
  115    3  Paula Franetti, 44, Pittsburgh, PA          25:01    8:04
  116    4  Linda Smida, 40, Monongahela, PA            25:02    8:04
  146    5  Diane Rauch, 41, Venetia, PA                26:43    8:37
  147    6  Donna Patrina, 44, Washington, PA           26:44    8:37
  162    7  Judy Magon, 42, Avella, PA                  27:34    8:53
  175    8  Kathy Paes, 44, Fredericktown, PA           28:14    9:06
  190    9  Nancy Brewster, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          30:20    9:47
  209   10  Joyce Ramsey, 42, Washington, PA            35:35   11:29

Women 45 - 49
   62    1  Debi Page, 49, Washington, PA               21:55    7:04
   85    2  Ann McCormick, 46, Washington, PA           22:54    7:23
  170    3  Dawna O'Keefe, 45, Pittsburgh, PA           27:51    8:59
  173    4  Nancy Tidball, 49, Washington, PA           28:05    9:03
  182    5  Mary Krett, 47, Belle Vernon, PA            29:24    9:29
  210    6  Terry McLaughlin, 49, Venetia, PA           35:40   11:30

Women 50 - 54
   78    1  Marianne Rice, 51, McMurray, PA             22:39    7:18
   98    2  Margaret Flynn, 50, Eighty Four, PA         23:56    7:43
   99    3  Marilyn McKinley, 53, Pittsburgh, PA        23:58    7:44
  137    4  Karen Johnston, 51, Fayette City, PA        26:02    8:24
  196    5  Linnea Piatt, 52, Washington, PA            31:26   10:08

Women 55 - 59
  134    1  Donna Czarny, 55, Bethel Park, PA           25:55    8:21
  195    2  Josephine Tallarico, 59, Washington, PA     31:24   10:08

Women 60 & Up
  148    1  Georgette Lacey, 63, Library, PA            26:56    8:41
  167    2  Jean Webb, 60, Washington, PA               27:48    8:58