SPARTANSBURG FAIR 5K
Sept. 4, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Jeff Nelson, 35, Titusville, PA             17:59    5:48
    2       Joe Covell, 17, Titusville, PA              18:07    5:50
    3       John Tremblay, 22, Corry, PA                18:24    5:56
    4    1  Gary Nirmaier, 35, Union City, PA           18:27    5:57
    5    2  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:34    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
    6    1  Steve Wychock, 34, Girard, PA               18:52    6:05
    7    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         18:54    6:06
    8    3  Brad Kallay, 38, Edinboro, PA               20:19    6:33
    9    1  Ron Miller, 49, Spartansburg, PA            20:26    6:35
   10       Pamela Morton, 35*, Wattsburg, PA           20:28    6:36
   11    2  Ronald Krystek, 45, Erie, PA                20:40    6:40
   12    2  Mark Ongley, 42, Centerville, PA            20:45    6:41
   13       Eden Lamey, 26*, Titusville, PA             20:53    6:44
   14    1  Dan Davis, 14, Columbus, PA                 20:54    6:45
   15       Annie McCray, 39*, Centerville, PA          21:01    6:47
   16    1  Jeff Krystek, 19, Erie, PA                  21:04    6:47
   17    2  Abelin Weagraff, 16, Titusville, PA         21:11    6:50
   18    2  Rodney Curtis, 30, Corry, PA                21:11    6:50
   19    2  Ken Hovis, 17, Spartansburg, PA             21:32    6:57
   20    1  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        21:33    6:57
   21    1  Richard McClay, 53, Edinboro, PA            21:40    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   22    1  Bill McKinney, 20, Union City, PA           21:42    7:00
   23    3  Jeff Sanner, 30, Fairview, PA               21:46    7:01
   24    1  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA           21:50    7:02
   25    3  David Sullivan, 15, Corry, PA               21:55    7:04
   26    4  Phil Billick, 37, Ashtabula, OH             22:06    7:08
   27    4  Seth Brown, 15, Union City, PA              22:11    7:09
   28    2  Michael Rhoades, 22, Meadville, PA          22:23    7:13
   29    1  Erin Hiner, 11*, Waterford, PA              22:37    7:18
   30    3  Steve Perkins, 42, West Springfield, PA     22:38    7:18
   31    1  Terry Maher, 45*, Erie, PA                  22:40    7:19
   32    2  Julie Hartmann, 37*, Erie, PA               22:42    7:19
   33    4  Gregory Seblink, 44, Clymer, NY             22:51    7:22
   34    2  Scott McCray, 52, Centerville, PA           23:03    7:26
   35    1  Ian McCray, 11, Centerville, PA             23:08    7:28
   36    5  Justin Carter, 14, Spartansburg, PA         23:11    7:28
   37    1  Tara Burgess, 17*, Union City, PA           23:13    7:29
   38    2  Ashley Frink, 17*, Spartansburg, PA         23:20    7:31
   39    3  Amy Kinney, 17*, Spartansburg, PA           23:22    7:32
   40    2  Richard Read, 58, Corry, PA                 23:24    7:33
   41    3  Fred Evanoff, 46, McKean, PA                23:26    7:33
   42    3  Frank McCommons, 50, Edinboro, PA           23:31    7:35
   43    6  Reid Larson, 14, Edinboro, PA               23:36    7:37
   44    7  Don Baker, 16, Corry, PA                    23:54    7:42
   45    3  Louise Barton, 39*, Ashtabula, OH           23:58    7:44
   46    2  Jill Bolmer, 48*, Corry, PA                 24:05    7:46
   47    4  Jim Reilly, 53, Spartansburg, PA            24:12    7:48
   48    8  Todd Philips, 14, Spartansburg, PA          24:15    7:49
   49    3  Jan Lingenfelter, 49*, Corry, PA            24:21    7:51
   50    9  T J. Bowes, 15, Spartansburg, PA            24:31    7:54
   51    3  Corey Northrop, 19, Spartansburg, PA        24:34    7:55
   52    5  James Mesich, 44, Erie, PA                  24:47    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   53    1  Chris Baker, 25, Corry, PA                  24:59    8:03
   54   10  Justin Snyder, 16, Pleasantville, PA        25:01    8:04
   55   11  Ricky Cooney, 13, Erie, PA                  25:02    8:04
   56    3  Ron Murphy, 58, Erie, PA                    25:08    8:06
   57    1  Margaret Murphy, 43*, Erie, PA              25:19    8:10
   58    1  Carinne Knight, 15*, Riceville, PA          25:20    8:10
   59    2  Cassy Stranahan, 15*, Union City, PA        25:22    8:11
   60    2  Jack Shaver, 12, Elgin, PA                  25:47    8:19
   61    6  Steve Cramer, 42, Guys Mills, PA            25:50    8:20
   62    7  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           25:50    8:20
   63    2  Sarah Curtis, 10*, Columbus, PA             26:15    8:28
   64    4  Don Martin, 59, Bear Lake, PA               27:00    8:42
   65    1  Jane Reilly, 52*, Spartansburg, PA          27:22    8:50
   66    5  Russell Kerr, 37, Titusville, PA            27:27    8:51
   67    6  Dean Maynard, 38, Spartansburg, PA          27:35    8:54
   68    1  Debra Morse, 28*, Spartansburg, PA          27:38    8:55
   69    3  Daniel Walter, 12, Spartansburg, PA         27:40    8:55
                               9:00 Pace
   70   12  Joey Snyder, 13, Pleasantville, PA          27:58    9:01
   71    4  Cliff Brandt, 19, Corry, PA                 27:59    9:01
   72    3  Kayla Blakeslee, 11*, Union City, PA        28:09    9:05
   73    7  Blaine Blakeslee, 39, Union City, PA        28:09    9:05
   74    4  Erin Blakeslee, 36*, Corry, PA              28:28    9:11
   75    1  Kenneth Neckers, 65, Corry, PA              28:33    9:12
   76   13  Philip Thomas, 15, Spartansburg, PA         28:40    9:15
   77    4  Adam Nichols, 10, Spartansburg, PA          28:44    9:16
   78    4  Rana Evanoff, 46*, McKean, PA               28:47    9:17
   79    3  Ashlie Homa, 15*, Spartansburg, PA          28:53    9:19
   80    4  Alison Nichols, 17*, Corry, PA              28:54    9:19
   81    2  Kimberly Blakeslee, 41*, Corry, PA          29:14    9:26
   82    5  Sheldon Davis, 12, Columbus, PA             29:20    9:28
   83    5  Barb Valimont, 47*, Lake City, PA           29:22    9:28
   84    2  Brenda Bertschi, 52*, Paris, TN             29:23    9:29
   85    3  Derick Weagraff, 24, Corry, PA              29:26    9:30
   86    6  Justin Cooney, 10, Erie, PA                 29:48    9:36
   87    2  Richard Donnell, 67, Waterford, PA          30:27    9:49
   88    4  Jacquelyn Kerr, 11*, Titusville, PA         30:31    9:51
   89    5  Christina Nagy, 36*, Spartansburg, PA       30:54    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
   90    5  Courtney Homa, 12*, Spartansburg, PA        31:07   10:02
   91    4  Kimberly Chelton, 15*, Corry, PA            31:17   10:05
   92    1  Evelyn Kerr, 34*, Titusville, PA            31:39   10:13
   93    5  Leroy Halfast, 52, Spartansburg, PA         31:46   10:15
   94    4  James Davis, 45, Spartansburg, PA           32:07   10:22
   95    6  Susan Halfast, 47*, Spartansburg, PA        32:10   10:22
   96    5  Denny Northrop, 57, Corry, PA               32:17   10:25
   97    5  Stacie Litzinger, 15*, Spartansburg, PA     33:07   10:41
   98    3  Lynn Funte, 41*, Spartansburg, PA           33:22   10:46
   99    2  Jessica Antkowiak, 25*, Corry, PA           34:01   10:58
                              11:00 Pace
  100    3  Leann Halfast, 25*, Meadville, PA           34:18   11:04
  101    6  Autumn Baker, 15*, Corry, PA                34:30   11:08
  102    7  Kelsey Bova, 13*, Spartansburg, PA          34:54   11:15
  103    4  Josh Westbrook, 21, Powder Springs, GA      35:19   11:23
  104    6  Jon McEldowney, 50, Corry, PA               36:04   11:38
  105    3  Don Steinhauer, 65, Erie, PA                36:04   11:38
  106    7  Sue Ongley, 48*, Pleasantville, PA          36:32   11:47
  107    8  Amanda Kinney, 15*, Spartansburg, PA        36:33   11:47
  108    4  Chris Cramer, 43*, Guys Mills, PA           36:44   11:51
  109    9  Bethany Bryant, 15*, Centerville, PA        36:45   11:51
  110   10  Becca Girard, 14*, Townville, PA            36:46   11:52
  111    6  Evan Hiner, 8*, Waterford, PA               36:53   11:54
  112    1  John Payer, 60, Spartansburg, PA            36:55   11:54
                              12:00 Pace
  113    2  Jeff Davis, 25, Spartansburg, PA            37:34   12:07
  114    5  Ryan Davis, 22, Spartansburg, PA            37:36   12:08
  115    5  Lary Davis, 49, Spartansburg, PA            37:47   12:11
  116    7  Jeffrey Cramer, 11, Guys Mills, PA          37:57   12:14
  117    6  John Paulich, 46, Pleasantville, PA         37:59   12:15
  118    2  Richard Dean, 60, Spartansburg, PA          38:28   12:24
  119    1  Kim Baker, 22*, Corry, PA                   38:28   12:24
  120    5  Krystal Bates, 18*, Spartansburg, PA        38:29   12:25
  121    2  Meghan Reilly, 21*, Spartansburg, PA        38:34   12:26
  122    1  Shirley Steinhauer, 63*, Erie, PA           38:38   12:28
  123    4  Lisa Walter, 29*, Spartansburg, PA          38:46   12:30
  124    8  Steve Walter, 42, Spartansburg, PA          38:47   12:31
  125    8  Curtis Kalika, 12, Corry, PA                40:15   12:59
                              13:00 Pace
  126    8  Monica Warner, 45*, Corry, PA               40:19   13:00
  127    7  David Thomas, 46, Spartansburg, PA          41:18   13:19
  128    3  Corinne Scouten, 52*, Corry, PA             41:21   13:20
  129   11  Janel Sekerak, 14*, Spartansburg, PA        41:34   13:24
  130   12  Ashlyn Stec, 13*, Spartansburg, PA          41:47   13:29
  131    6  Lori Homa, 38*, Spartansburg, PA            42:00   13:33
  132    9  Penny Kinney, 48*, Spartansburg, PA         42:26   13:41
  133    1  Pauline Ongley, 69*, Grand Valley, PA       42:29   13:42
  134   10  Audrey Hovis, 49*, Spartansburg, PA         42:35   13:44
  135    7  Katelyn Hancock, 9*, Union City, PA         42:58   13:51
  136    5  Pam Kalika, 41*, Corry, PA                  43:15   13:57
  137    5  Beth Upton, 28*, Corry, PA                  43:17   13:58
  138       TURKEY                                      43:21   13:59
  139    6  Mary Jo Carideo, 41*, Spartansburg, PA      43:22   13:59
  140   11  Cheryl Weagraff, 45*, Corry, PA             43:23   13:59
                              14:00 Pace
  141    9  Joel McEldowney, 11, Corry, PA              43:43   14:06
  142    9  Sparky Warner, 40, Corry, PA                44:35   14:23
  143   12  Penny Duncan, 46*, Corry, PA                44:40   14:24
  144    3  Chad Gray, 26, Spartansburg, PA             44:54   14:29
  145    6  Becky Gray, 26*, Spartansburg, PA           44:54   14:29
  146       TURKEY                                      44:55   14:29
  147    1  Mary Norton, 58*, Spartansburg, PA          45:02   14:31
  148    2  Christie McDannel, 30*, Corry, PA           45:46   14:46
  149    4  George McDannel, 30, Corry, PA              45:46   14:46
                              15:00 Pace
  150    3  Bobbie Jo Baker, 21*, Corry, PA             47:02   15:10
  151    2  Virginia Faucett, 56*, Corry, PA            47:15   15:14
  152    6  George Fancett, 57, Corry, PA               47:16   15:15
  153    7  Sheila Maynard, 39*, Spartansburg, PA       47:29   15:19
  154    8  Norman Maynard, 38, Spartansburg, PA        47:30   15:19
  155    6  Janessa Walter, 17*, Spartansburg, PA       47:32   15:20
  156    7  Salena Walter, 44*, Spartansburg, PA        47:32   15:20
  157   10  Tanner Hancock, 3, Union City, PA           48:16   15:34
  158    3  Lisa Hancock, 34*, Union City, PA           48:17   15:34
  159    3  Betty Maynard, 57*, Spartansburg, PA        48:18   15:35
  160    1  Veda Montgomery, 76*, Spartansburg, PA      48:20   15:35
  161    2  Ursula Smith, 78*, Union City, PA           48:41   15:42
  162    4  Rose Marie Hill, 50*, Union City, PA        49:13   15:52
                              16:00 Pace
  163    8  Julie Bates, 4*, Spartansburg, PA           50:19   16:14
  164    7  Lynnetta Northrop, 25*, Spartansburg, PA    50:21   16:14
  165    8  Lorrie Northrop, 41*, Corry, PA             50:22   16:15
  166    5  Chris Aylsworth, 50*, Meadville, PA         50:33   16:18
  167    9  Allison Williams, 6*, Corry, PA             50:34   16:18
  168    4  Tammy Williams, 33*, Corry, PA              50:34   16:19
  169    2  Barbara Neckers, 62*, Corry, PA             51:25   16:35
  170    8  Fred Weagraff, 49, Corry, PA                51:25   16:35
  171    6  Pam Carrier, 52*, Corry, PA                 51:44   16:41
  172   13  Margie Martin, 45*, Corry, PA               51:44   16:41
  173    4  Becky Payer, 57*, Spartansburg, PA          51:54   16:44
  174    8  Char Bimber, 37*, Corry, PA                 52:03   16:47
  175    9  Val Tomcho, 38*, Corry, PA                  52:04   16:48
  176    9  Rick Johnson, 39, Spartansburg, PA          52:05   16:48
  177   10  Karen Johnson, 37*, Spartansburg, PA        52:05   16:48
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 12 & Under
13 finishers among Men 13 - 16
4 finishers among Men 17 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
9 finishers among Women 12 & Under
12 finishers among Women 13 - 16
6 finishers among Women 17 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
10 finishers among Women 35 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 44
13 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
85 male finishers
90 female finishers
175 total finishers