SPARTANSBURG FAIR 5K
Sept. 4, 2000


Open Men
    1    1  Jeff Nelson, 35, Titusville, PA             17:59    5:48
    2    2  Joe Covell, 17, Titusville, PA              18:07    5:50
    3    3  John Tremblay, 22, Corry, PA                18:24    5:56

Open Women
   10    1  Pamela Morton, 35, Wattsburg, PA            20:28    6:36
   13    2  Eden Lamey, 26, Titusville, PA              20:53    6:44
   15    3  Annie McCray, 39, Centerville, PA           21:01    6:47

MEN
Men 12 & Under
   35    1  Ian McCray, 11, Centerville, PA             23:08    7:28
   60    2  Jack Shaver, 12, Elgin, PA                  25:47    8:19
   69    3  Daniel Walter, 12, Spartansburg, PA         27:40    8:55
   77    4  Adam Nichols, 10, Spartansburg, PA          28:44    9:16
   82    5  Sheldon Davis, 12, Columbus, PA             29:20    9:28
   86    6  Justin Cooney, 10, Erie, PA                 29:48    9:36
  116    7  Jeffrey Cramer, 11, Guys Mills, PA          37:57   12:14
  125    8  Curtis Kalika, 12, Corry, PA                40:15   12:59
  140    9  Joel McEldowney, 11, Corry, PA              43:43   14:06
  155   10  Tanner Hancock, 3, Union City, PA           48:16   15:34

Men 13 - 16
   14    1  Dan Davis, 14, Columbus, PA                 20:54    6:45
   17    2  Abelin Weagraff, 16, Titusville, PA         21:11    6:50
   25    3  David Sullivan, 15, Corry, PA               21:55    7:04
   27    4  Seth Brown, 15, Union City, PA              22:11    7:09
   36    5  Justin Carter, 14, Spartansburg, PA         23:11    7:28
   43    6  Reid Larson, 14, Edinboro, PA               23:36    7:37
   44    7  Don Baker, 16, Corry, PA                    23:54    7:42
   48    8  Todd Philips, 14, Spartansburg, PA          24:15    7:49
   50    9  T J. Bowes, 15, Spartansburg, PA            24:31    7:54
   54   10  Justin Snyder, 16, Pleasantville, PA        25:01    8:04
   55   11  Ricky Cooney, 13, Erie, PA                  25:02    8:04
   70   12  Joey Snyder, 13, Pleasantville, PA          27:58    9:01
   76   13  Philip Thomas, 15, Spartansburg, PA         28:40    9:15

Men 17 - 19
   16    1  Jeff Krystek, 19, Erie, PA                  21:04    6:47
   19    2  Ken Hovis, 17, Spartansburg, PA             21:32    6:57
   51    3  Corey Northrop, 19, Spartansburg, PA        24:34    7:55
   71    4  Cliff Brandt, 19, Corry, PA                 27:59    9:01

Men 20 - 24
   22    1  Bill McKinney, 20, Union City, PA           21:42    7:00
   28    2  Michael Rhoades, 22, Meadville, PA          22:23    7:13
   85    3  Derick Weagraff, 24, Corry, PA              29:26    9:30
  103    4  Josh Westbrook, 21, Powder Springs, GA      35:19   11:23
  114    5  Ryan Davis, 22, Spartansburg, PA            37:36   12:08

Men 25 - 29
   53    1  Chris Baker, 25, Corry, PA                  24:59    8:03
  113    2  Jeff Davis, 25, Spartansburg, PA            37:34   12:07
  143    3  Chad Gray, 26, Spartansburg, PA             44:54   14:29

Men 30 - 34
    6    1  Steve Wychock, 34, Girard, PA               18:52    6:05
   18    2  Rodney Curtis, 30, Corry, PA                21:11    6:50
   23    3  Jeff Sanner, 30, Fairview, PA               21:46    7:01
  147    4  George McDannel, 30, Corry, PA              45:46   14:46

Men 35 - 39
    4    1  Gary Nirmaier, 35, Union City, PA           18:27    5:57
    5    2  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:34    5:59
    8    3  Brad Kallay, 38, Edinboro, PA               20:19    6:33
   26    4  Phil Billick, 37, Ashtabula, OH             22:06    7:08
   66    5  Russell Kerr, 37, Titusville, PA            27:27    8:51
   67    6  Dean Maynard, 38, Spartansburg, PA          27:35    8:54
   73    7  Blaine Blakeslee, 39, Union City, PA        28:09    9:05
  152    8  Norman Maynard, 38, Spartansburg, PA        47:30   15:19
  174    9  Rick Johnson, 39, Spartansburg, PA          52:05   16:48

Men 40 - 44
    7    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         18:54    6:06
   12    2  Mark Ongley, 42, Centerville, PA            20:45    6:41
   30    3  Steve Perkins, 42, West Springfield, PA     22:38    7:18
   33    4  Gregory Seblink, 44, Clymer, NY             22:51    7:22
   52    5  James Mesich, 44, Erie, PA                  24:47    7:59
   61    6  Steve Cramer, 42, Guys Mills, PA            25:50    8:20
   62    7  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           25:50    8:20
  124    8  Steve Walter, 42, Spartansburg, PA          38:47   12:31
  141    9  Sparky Warner, 40, Corry, PA                44:35   14:23

Men 45 - 49
    9    1  Ron Miller, 49, Spartansburg, PA            20:26    6:35
   11    2  Ronald Krystek, 45, Erie, PA                20:40    6:40
   41    3  Fred Evanoff, 46, McKean, PA                23:26    7:33
   94    4  James Davis, 45, Spartansburg, PA           32:07   10:22
  115    5  Lary Davis, 49, Spartansburg, PA            37:47   12:11
  117    6  John Paulich, 46, Pleasantville, PA         37:59   12:15
  127    7  David Thomas, 46, Spartansburg, PA          41:18   13:19
  168    8  Fred Weagraff, 49, Corry, PA                51:25   16:35

Men 50 - 54
   21    1  Richard McClay, 53, Edinboro, PA            21:40    6:59
   34    2  Scott McCray, 52, Centerville, PA           23:03    7:26
   42    3  Frank McCommons, 50, Edinboro, PA           23:31    7:35
   47    4  Jim Reilly, 53, Spartansburg, PA            24:12    7:48
   93    5  Leroy Halfast, 52, Spartansburg, PA         31:46   10:15
  104    6  Jon McEldowney, 50, Corry, PA               36:04   11:38

Men 55 - 59
   24    1  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA           21:50    7:02
   40    2  Richard Read, 58, Corry, PA                 23:24    7:33
   56    3  Ron Murphy, 58, Erie, PA                    25:08    8:06
   64    4  Don Martin, 59, Bear Lake, PA               27:00    8:42
   96    5  Denny Northrop, 57, Corry, PA               32:17   10:25
  150    6  George Fancett, 57, Corry, PA               47:16   15:15

Men 60 - 64
  112    1  John Payer, 60, Spartansburg, PA            36:55   11:54
  118    2  Richard Dean, 60, Spartansburg, PA          38:28   12:24

Men 65 - 69
   75    1  Kenneth Neckers, 65, Corry, PA              28:33    9:12
   87    2  Richard Donnell, 67, Waterford, PA          30:27    9:49
  105    3  Don Steinhauer, 65, Erie, PA                36:04   11:38


WOMEN
Women 12 & Under
   29    1  Erin Hiner, 11, Waterford, PA               22:37    7:18
   63    2  Sarah Curtis, 10, Columbus, PA              26:15    8:28
   72    3  Kayla Blakeslee, 11, Union City, PA         28:09    9:05
   88    4  Jacquelyn Kerr, 11, Titusville, PA          30:31    9:51
   90    5  Courtney Homa, 12, Spartansburg, PA         31:07   10:02
  111    6  Evan Hiner, 8, Waterford, PA                36:53   11:54
  135    7  Katelyn Hancock, 9, Union City, PA          42:58   13:51
  161    8  Julie Bates, 4, Spartansburg, PA            50:19   16:14
  165    9  Allison Williams, 6, Corry, PA              50:34   16:18

Women 13 - 16
   58    1  Carinne Knight, 15, Riceville, PA           25:20    8:10
   59    2  Cassy Stranahan, 15, Union City, PA         25:22    8:11
   79    3  Ashlie Homa, 15, Spartansburg, PA           28:53    9:19
   91    4  Kimberly Chelton, 15, Corry, PA             31:17   10:05
   97    5  Stacie Litzinger, 15, Spartansburg, PA      33:07   10:41
  101    6  Autumn Baker, 15, Corry, PA                 34:30   11:08
  102    7  Kelsey Bova, 13, Spartansburg, PA           34:54   11:15
  107    8  Amanda Kinney, 15, Spartansburg, PA         36:33   11:47
  109    9  Bethany Bryant, 15, Centerville, PA         36:45   11:51
  110   10  Becca Girard, 14, Townville, PA             36:46   11:52
  129   11  Janel Sekerak, 14, Spartansburg, PA         41:34   13:24
  130   12  Ashlyn Stec, 13, Spartansburg, PA           41:47   13:29

Women 17 - 19
   37    1  Tara Burgess, 17, Union City, PA            23:13    7:29
   38    2  Ashley Frink, 17, Spartansburg, PA          23:20    7:31
   39    3  Amy Kinney, 17, Spartansburg, PA            23:22    7:32
   80    4  Alison Nichols, 17, Corry, PA               28:54    9:19
  120    5  Krystal Bates, 18, Spartansburg, PA         38:29   12:25
  153    6  Janessa Walter, 17, Spartansburg, PA        47:32   15:20

Women 20 - 24
  119    1  Kim Baker, 22, Corry, PA                    38:28   12:24
  121    2  Meghan Reilly, 21, Spartansburg, PA         38:34   12:26
  148    3  Bobbie Jo Baker, 21, Corry, PA              47:02   15:10

Women 25 - 29
   68    1  Debra Morse, 28, Spartansburg, PA           27:38    8:55
   99    2  Jessica Antkowiak, 25, Corry, PA            34:01   10:58
  100    3  Leann Halfast, 25, Meadville, PA            34:18   11:04
  123    4  Lisa Walter, 29, Spartansburg, PA           38:46   12:30
  137    5  Beth Upton, 28, Corry, PA                   43:17   13:58
  144    6  Becky Gray, 26, Spartansburg, PA            44:54   14:29
  162    7  Lynnetta Northrop, 25, Spartansburg, PA     50:21   16:14

Women 30 - 34
   92    1  Evelyn Kerr, 34, Titusville, PA             31:39   10:13
  146    2  Christie McDannel, 30, Corry, PA            45:46   14:46
  156    3  Lisa Hancock, 34, Union City, PA            48:17   15:34
  166    4  Tammy Williams, 33, Corry, PA               50:34   16:19

Women 35 - 39
   20    1  Debbie Courtney, 37, Grove City, PA         21:33    6:57
   32    2  Julie Hartmann, 37, Erie, PA                22:42    7:19
   45    3  Louise Barton, 39, Ashtabula, OH            23:58    7:44
   74    4  Erin Blakeslee, 36, Corry, PA               28:28    9:11
   89    5  Christina Nagy, 36, Spartansburg, PA        30:54    9:58
  131    6  Lori Homa, 38, Spartansburg, PA             42:00   13:33
  151    7  Sheila Maynard, 39, Spartansburg, PA        47:29   15:19
  172    8  Char Bimber, 37, Corry, PA                  52:03   16:47
  173    9  Val Tomcho, 38, Corry, PA                   52:04   16:48
  175   10  Karen Johnson, 37, Spartansburg, PA         52:05   16:48

Women 40 - 44
   57    1  Margaret Murphy, 43, Erie, PA               25:19    8:10
   81    2  Kimberly Blakeslee, 41, Corry, PA           29:14    9:26
   98    3  Lynn Funte, 41, Spartansburg, PA            33:22   10:46
  108    4  Chris Cramer, 43, Guys Mills, PA            36:44   11:51
  136    5  Pam Kalika, 41, Corry, PA                   43:15   13:57
  138    6  Mary Jo Carideo, 41, Spartansburg, PA       43:22   13:59
  154    7  Salena Walter, 44, Spartansburg, PA         47:32   15:20
  163    8  Lorrie Northrop, 41, Corry, PA              50:22   16:15

Women 45 - 49
   31    1  Terry Maher, 45, Erie, PA                   22:40    7:19
   46    2  Jill Bolmer, 48, Corry, PA                  24:05    7:46
   49    3  Jan Lingenfelter, 49, Corry, PA             24:21    7:51
   78    4  Rana Evanoff, 46, McKean, PA                28:47    9:17
   83    5  Barb Valimont, 47, Lake City, PA            29:22    9:28
   95    6  Susan Halfast, 47, Spartansburg, PA         32:10   10:22
  106    7  Sue Ongley, 48, Pleasantville, PA           36:32   11:47
  126    8  Monica Warner, 45, Corry, PA                40:19   13:00
  132    9  Penny Kinney, 48, Spartansburg, PA          42:26   13:41
  134   10  Audrey Hovis, 49, Spartansburg, PA          42:35   13:44
  139   11  Cheryl Weagraff, 45, Corry, PA              43:23   13:59
  142   12  Penny Duncan, 46, Corry, PA                 44:40   14:24
  170   13  Margie Martin, 45, Corry, PA                51:44   16:41

Women 50 - 54
   65    1  Jane Reilly, 52, Spartansburg, PA           27:22    8:50
   84    2  Brenda Bertschi, 52, Paris, TN              29:23    9:29
  128    3  Corinne Scouten, 52, Corry, PA              41:21   13:20
  160    4  Rose Marie Hill, 50, Union City, PA         49:13   15:52
  164    5  Chris Aylsworth, 50, Meadville, PA          50:33   16:18
  169    6  Pam Carrier, 52, Corry, PA                  51:44   16:41

Women 55 - 59
  145    1  Mary Norton, 58, Spartansburg, PA           45:02   14:31
  149    2  Virginia Faucett, 56, Corry, PA             47:15   15:14
  157    3  Betty Maynard, 57, Spartansburg, PA         48:18   15:35
  171    4  Becky Payer, 57, Spartansburg, PA           51:54   16:44

Women 60 - 64
  122    1  Shirley Steinhauer, 63, Erie, PA            38:38   12:28
  167    2  Barbara Neckers, 62, Corry, PA              51:25   16:35

Women 65 - 69
  133    1  Pauline Ongley, 69, Grand Valley, PA        42:29   13:42

Women 70 & Up
  158    1  Veda Montgomery, 76, Spartansburg, PA       48:20   15:35
  159    2  Ursula Smith, 78, Union City, PA            48:41   15:42