SPARTANSBURG FAIR 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Sept. 4, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         17:40    5:42    73.5%    18:54
    2    1  Jeff Nelson, 35, Titusville, PA             17:55    5:46    72.5%    17:59
    3    1  Joe Covell, 17, Titusville, PA              18:07    5:50    71.7%    18:07
    4    2  Gary Nirmaier, 35, Union City, PA           18:22    5:55    70.6%    18:27
    5    1  Dick Nichols, 57, Centerville, PA           18:23    5:56    70.6%    21:50
    6    1  Ron Miller, 49, Spartansburg, PA            18:24    5:56    70.6%    20:26
    7    1  John Tremblay, 22, Corry, PA                18:24    5:56    70.5%    18:24
    8    3  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:30    5:58    70.1%    18:34
    9    1  Steve Wychock, 34, Girard, PA               18:52    6:05    68.8%    18:52
   10    1  Richard McClay, 53, Edinboro, PA            18:53    6:05    68.7%    21:40
   11    2  Ronald Krystek, 45, Erie, PA                19:11    6:11    67.6%    20:40
   12    2  Richard Read, 58, Corry, PA                 19:31    6:18    66.5%    23:24
   13    2  Mark Ongley, 42, Centerville, PA            19:41    6:21    65.9%    20:45
   14    4  Brad Kallay, 38, Edinboro, PA               19:50    6:24    65.5%    20:19
   15    1  Annie McCray, 39*, Centerville, PA          20:11    6:31    71.3%    21:01
   16    2  Scott McCray, 52, Centerville, PA           20:15    6:32    64.1%    23:03
   17    2  Pamela Morton, 35*, Wattsburg, PA           20:18    6:33    71.0%    20:28
   18    1  Terry Maher, 45*, Erie, PA                  20:42    6:41    69.6%    22:40
   19    1  Eden Lamey, 26*, Titusville, PA             20:53    6:44    69.0%    20:53
   20    1  Dan Davis, 14, Columbus, PA                 20:54    6:45    62.1%    20:54
   21    3  Ron Murphy, 58, Erie, PA                    20:58    6:46    61.9%    25:08
   22    3  Frank McCommons, 50, Edinboro, PA           21:00    6:46    61.8%    23:31
   23    3  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        21:02    6:47    68.5%    21:33
   24    2  Jeff Krystek, 19, Erie, PA                  21:04    6:47    61.6%    21:04
   25    4  Jim Reilly, 53, Spartansburg, PA            21:06    6:48    61.5%    24:12
   26    2  Abelin Weagraff, 16, Titusville, PA         21:11    6:50    61.3%    21:11
   27    2  Rodney Curtis, 30, Corry, PA                21:11    6:50    61.3%    21:11
   28    3  Gregory Seblink, 44, Clymer, NY             21:22    6:53    60.7%    22:51
   29    2  Jill Bolmer, 48*, Corry, PA                 21:25    6:54    67.2%    24:05
   30    3  Jan Lingenfelter, 49*, Corry, PA            21:28    6:55    67.1%    24:21
   31    4  Steve Perkins, 42, West Springfield, PA     21:28    6:55    60.4%    22:38
   32    3  Ken Hovis, 17, Spartansburg, PA             21:32    6:57    60.3%    21:32
   33    3  Fred Evanoff, 46, McKean, PA                21:35    6:58    60.1%    23:26
   34    2  Bill McKinney, 20, Union City, PA           21:42    7:00    59.8%    21:42
   35    5  Phil Billick, 37, Ashtabula, OH             21:43    7:00    59.8%    22:06
   36    3  Jeff Sanner, 30, Fairview, PA               21:46    7:01    59.6%    21:46
   37    3  David Sullivan, 15, Corry, PA               21:55    7:04    59.2%    21:55
   38    4  Julie Hartmann, 37*, Erie, PA               22:09    7:09    65.0%    22:42
   39    4  Seth Brown, 15, Union City, PA              22:11    7:09    58.5%    22:11
   40    1  Kenneth Neckers, 65, Corry, PA              22:15    7:11    58.3%    28:33
   41    4  Don Martin, 59, Bear Lake, PA               22:20    7:12    58.1%    27:00
   42    3  Michael Rhoades, 22, Meadville, PA          22:23    7:13    58.0%    22:23
   43    1  Erin Hiner, 11*, Waterford, PA              22:37    7:18    63.7%    22:37
   44    5  Louise Barton, 39*, Ashtabula, OH           23:01    7:25    62.5%    23:58
   45    1  Ian McCray, 11, Centerville, PA             23:08    7:28    56.1%    23:08
   46    5  James Mesich, 44, Erie, PA                  23:10    7:28    56.0%    24:47
   47    5  Justin Carter, 14, Spartansburg, PA         23:11    7:28    56.0%    23:11
   48    2  Richard Donnell, 67, Waterford, PA          23:13    7:29    55.9%    30:27
   49    1  Tara Burgess, 17*, Union City, PA           23:13    7:29    62.0%    23:13
   50    2  Ashley Frink, 17*, Spartansburg, PA         23:20    7:31    61.7%    23:20
   51    3  Amy Kinney, 17*, Spartansburg, PA           23:22    7:32    61.6%    23:22
   52    1  Jane Reilly, 52*, Spartansburg, PA          23:28    7:34    61.4%    27:22
   53    1  Margaret Murphy, 43*, Erie, PA              23:31    7:35    61.2%    25:19
   54    6  Reid Larson, 14, Edinboro, PA               23:36    7:37    55.0%    23:36
   55    7  Don Baker, 16, Corry, PA                    23:54    7:42    54.3%    23:54
   56    6  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           24:09    7:47    53.7%    25:50
   57    8  Todd Philips, 14, Spartansburg, PA          24:15    7:49    53.5%    24:15
   58    7  Steve Cramer, 42, Guys Mills, PA            24:30    7:54    53.0%    25:50
   59    9  T J. Bowes, 15, Spartansburg, PA            24:31    7:54    52.9%    24:31
   60    4  Corey Northrop, 19, Spartansburg, PA        24:34    7:55    52.8%    24:34
   61    1  Chris Baker, 25, Corry, PA                  24:59    8:03    51.9%    24:59
   62   10  Justin Snyder, 16, Pleasantville, PA        25:01    8:04    51.9%    25:01
   63   11  Ricky Cooney, 13, Erie, PA                  25:02    8:04    51.9%    25:02
   64    2  Brenda Bertschi, 52*, Paris, TN             25:11    8:07    57.2%    29:23
   65    1  Carinne Knight, 15*, Riceville, PA          25:20    8:10    56.8%    25:20
   66    2  Cassy Stranahan, 15*, Union City, PA        25:22    8:11    56.8%    25:22
   67    2  Jack Shaver, 12, Elgin, PA                  25:47    8:19    50.3%    25:47
   68    4  Rana Evanoff, 46*, McKean, PA               26:04    8:24    55.3%    28:47
   69    2  Sarah Curtis, 10*, Columbus, PA             26:15    8:28    54.9%    26:15
   70    5  Barb Valimont, 47*, Lake City, PA           26:21    8:30    54.7%    29:22
   71    6  Dean Maynard, 38, Spartansburg, PA          26:55    8:41    48.2%    27:35
   72    7  Russell Kerr, 37, Titusville, PA            26:59    8:42    48.1%    27:27
   73    5  Denny Northrop, 57, Corry, PA               27:11    8:46    47.7%    32:17
   74    8  Blaine Blakeslee, 39, Union City, PA        27:17    8:48    47.6%    28:09
   75    2  Kimberly Blakeslee, 41*, Corry, PA          27:37    8:54    52.1%    29:14
   76    2  Debra Morse, 28*, Spartansburg, PA          27:38    8:55    52.1%    27:38
   77    3  Daniel Walter, 12, Spartansburg, PA         27:40    8:55    46.9%    27:40
   78    5  Leroy Halfast, 52, Spartansburg, PA         27:55    9:00    46.5%    31:46
   79   12  Joey Snyder, 13, Pleasantville, PA          27:58    9:01    46.4%    27:58
   80    5  Cliff Brandt, 19, Corry, PA                 27:59    9:01    46.4%    27:59
   81    6  Erin Blakeslee, 36*, Corry, PA              28:00    9:02    51.4%    28:28
   82    3  Don Steinhauer, 65, Erie, PA                28:07    9:04    46.2%    36:04
   83    3  Kayla Blakeslee, 11*, Union City, PA        28:09    9:05    51.2%    28:09
   84   13  Philip Thomas, 15, Spartansburg, PA         28:40    9:15    45.3%    28:40
   85    4  Adam Nichols, 10, Spartansburg, PA          28:44    9:16    45.2%    28:44
   86    6  Susan Halfast, 47*, Spartansburg, PA        28:52    9:18    49.9%    32:10
   87    3  Ashlie Homa, 15*, Spartansburg, PA          28:53    9:19    49.8%    28:53
   88    4  Alison Nichols, 17*, Corry, PA              28:54    9:19    49.8%    28:54
   89    5  Sheldon Davis, 12, Columbus, PA             29:20    9:28    44.2%    29:20
   90    4  Derick Weagraff, 24, Corry, PA              29:26    9:30    44.1%    29:26
   91    1  Shirley Steinhauer, 63*, Erie, PA           29:29    9:30    48.8%    38:38
   92    6  Justin Cooney, 10, Erie, PA                 29:48    9:36    43.6%    29:48
   93    1  Ursula Smith, 78*, Union City, PA           29:48    9:37    48.3%    48:41
   94    4  James Davis, 45, Spartansburg, PA           29:49    9:37    43.5%    32:07
   95    1  Pauline Ongley, 69*, Grand Valley, PA       30:02    9:41    47.9%    42:29
   96    1  John Payer, 60, Spartansburg, PA            30:15    9:45    42.9%    36:55
   97    7  Christina Nagy, 36*, Spartansburg, PA       30:23    9:48    47.4%    30:54
   98    4  Jacquelyn Kerr, 11*, Titusville, PA         30:31    9:51    47.2%    30:31
   99    2  Veda Montgomery, 76*, Spartansburg, PA      30:41    9:54    46.9%    48:20
  100    5  Courtney Homa, 12*, Spartansburg, PA        31:07   10:02    46.3%    31:07
  101    4  Kimberly Chelton, 15*, Corry, PA            31:17   10:05    46.0%    31:17
  102    2  Richard Dean, 60, Spartansburg, PA          31:31   10:10    41.2%    38:28
  103    3  Lynn Funte, 41*, Spartansburg, PA           31:31   10:10    45.7%    33:22
  104    1  Evelyn Kerr, 34*, Titusville, PA            31:37   10:12    45.5%    31:39
  105    6  Jon McEldowney, 50, Corry, PA               32:13   10:23    40.3%    36:04
  106    7  Sue Ongley, 48*, Pleasantville, PA          32:30   10:29    44.3%    36:32
  107    5  Stacie Litzinger, 15*, Spartansburg, PA     33:07   10:41    43.5%    33:07
  108    5  Lary Davis, 49, Spartansburg, PA            34:00   10:58    38.2%    37:47
  109    3  Jessica Antkowiak, 25*, Corry, PA           34:01   10:58    42.3%    34:01
  110    4  Chris Cramer, 43*, Guys Mills, PA           34:07   11:00    42.2%    36:44
  111    4  Leann Halfast, 25*, Meadville, PA           34:18   11:04    42.0%    34:18
  112    6  Autumn Baker, 15*, Corry, PA                34:30   11:08    41.7%    34:30
  113    7  Kelsey Bova, 13*, Spartansburg, PA          34:54   11:15    41.3%    34:54
  114    6  John Paulich, 46, Pleasantville, PA         34:59   11:17    37.1%    37:59
  115    5  Josh Westbrook, 21, Powder Springs, GA      35:19   11:23    36.7%    35:19
  116    3  Corinne Scouten, 52*, Corry, PA             35:26   11:26    40.6%    41:21
  117    1  Mary Norton, 58*, Spartansburg, PA          36:20   11:43    39.6%    45:02
  118    8  Amanda Kinney, 15*, Spartansburg, PA        36:33   11:47    39.4%    36:33
  119    9  Bethany Bryant, 15*, Centerville, PA        36:45   11:51    39.2%    36:45
  120   10  Becca Girard, 14*, Townville, PA            36:46   11:52    39.2%    36:46
  121    8  Steve Walter, 42, Spartansburg, PA          36:48   11:52    35.3%    38:47
  122    8  Monica Warner, 45*, Corry, PA               36:49   11:52    39.1%    40:19
  123    6  Evan Hiner, 8*, Waterford, PA               36:53   11:54    39.0%    36:53
  124    9  Audrey Hovis, 49*, Spartansburg, PA         37:32   12:06    38.4%    42:35
  125    2  Jeff Davis, 25, Spartansburg, PA            37:34   12:07    34.5%    37:34
  126    6  Ryan Davis, 22, Spartansburg, PA            37:36   12:08    34.5%    37:36
  127   10  Penny Kinney, 48*, Spartansburg, PA         37:45   12:10    38.1%    42:26
  128    7  Jeffrey Cramer, 11, Guys Mills, PA          37:57   12:14    34.2%    37:57
  129    7  David Thomas, 46, Spartansburg, PA          38:03   12:16    34.1%    41:18
  130    1  Kim Baker, 22*, Corry, PA                   38:28   12:24    37.4%    38:28
  131    5  Krystal Bates, 18*, Spartansburg, PA        38:29   12:25    37.4%    38:29
  132    2  Meghan Reilly, 21*, Spartansburg, PA        38:34   12:26    37.3%    38:34
  133    5  Lisa Walter, 29*, Spartansburg, PA          38:46   12:30    37.1%    38:46
  134    2  Virginia Faucett, 56*, Corry, PA            38:56   12:33    37.0%    47:15
  135    3  Betty Maynard, 57*, Spartansburg, PA        39:23   12:42    36.6%    48:18
  136   11  Cheryl Weagraff, 45*, Corry, PA             39:37   12:47    36.3%    43:23
  137    2  Barbara Neckers, 62*, Corry, PA             39:41   12:48    36.3%    51:25
  138    6  George Fancett, 57, Corry, PA               39:47   12:50    32.6%    47:16
  139    8  Curtis Kalika, 12, Corry, PA                40:15   12:59    32.2%    40:15
  140   12  Penny Duncan, 46*, Corry, PA                40:26   13:02    35.6%    44:40
  141    8  Lori Homa, 38*, Spartansburg, PA            40:39   13:07    35.4%    42:00
  142    5  Pam Kalika, 41*, Corry, PA                  40:51   13:11    35.2%    43:15
  143    6  Mary Jo Carideo, 41*, Spartansburg, PA      40:58   13:13    35.1%    43:22
  144   11  Janel Sekerak, 14*, Spartansburg, PA        41:34   13:24    34.6%    41:34
  145   12  Ashlyn Stec, 13*, Spartansburg, PA          41:47   13:29    34.5%    41:47
  146    4  Becky Payer, 57*, Spartansburg, PA          42:19   13:39    34.0%    51:54
  147    9  Sparky Warner, 40, Corry, PA                42:55   13:50    30.2%    44:35
  148    7  Katelyn Hancock, 9*, Union City, PA         42:58   13:51    33.5%    42:58
  149    4  Rose Marie Hill, 50*, Union City, PA        42:59   13:52    33.5%    49:13
  150    6  Beth Upton, 28*, Corry, PA                  43:17   13:58    33.3%    43:17
  151    9  Joel McEldowney, 11, Corry, PA              43:43   14:06    29.7%    43:43
  152    7  Salena Walter, 44*, Spartansburg, PA        43:47   14:07    32.9%    47:32
  153    5  Chris Aylsworth, 50*, Meadville, PA         44:09   14:14    32.6%    50:33
  154    6  Pam Carrier, 52*, Corry, PA                 44:20   14:18    32.5%    51:44
  155    3  Chad Gray, 26, Spartansburg, PA             44:54   14:29    28.9%    44:54
  156    7  Becky Gray, 26*, Spartansburg, PA           44:54   14:29    32.1%    44:54
  157    9  Sheila Maynard, 39*, Spartansburg, PA       45:36   14:42    31.6%    47:29
  158    2  Christie McDannel, 30*, Corry, PA           45:46   14:46    31.5%    45:46
  159    4  George McDannel, 30, Corry, PA              45:46   14:46    28.4%    45:46
  160    8  Fred Weagraff, 49, Corry, PA                46:17   14:56    28.0%    51:25
  161    9  Norman Maynard, 38, Spartansburg, PA        46:21   14:57    28.0%    47:30
  162    3  Bobbie Jo Baker, 21*, Corry, PA             47:02   15:10    30.6%    47:02
  163   13  Margie Martin, 45*, Corry, PA               47:15   15:14    30.5%    51:44
  164    6  Janessa Walter, 17*, Spartansburg, PA       47:32   15:20    30.3%    47:32
  165    8  Lorrie Northrop, 41*, Corry, PA             47:35   15:21    30.3%    50:22
  166    3  Lisa Hancock, 34*, Union City, PA           48:14   15:33    29.8%    48:17
  167   10  Tanner Hancock, 3, Union City, PA           48:16   15:34    26.9%    48:16
  168    8  Julie Bates, 4*, Spartansburg, PA           50:19   16:14    28.6%    50:19
  169    8  Lynnetta Northrop, 25*, Spartansburg, PA    50:21   16:14    28.6%    50:21
  170   10  Val Tomcho, 38*, Corry, PA                  50:24   16:15    28.6%    52:04
  171   10  Rick Johnson, 39, Spartansburg, PA          50:29   16:17    25.7%    52:05
  172    9  Allison Williams, 6*, Corry, PA             50:34   16:18    28.5%    50:34
  173    4  Tammy Williams, 33*, Corry, PA              50:34   16:19    28.5%    50:34
  174   11  Char Bimber, 37*, Corry, PA                 50:48   16:23    28.3%    52:03
  175   12  Karen Johnson, 37*, Spartansburg, PA        50:50   16:24    28.3%    52:05
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 12 & Under
13 finishers among Men 13 - 16
5 finishers among Men 17 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
9 finishers among Women 12 & Under
12 finishers among Women 13 - 16
6 finishers among Women 17 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
12 finishers among Women 35 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 44
13 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
85 male finishers
90 female finishers
175 total finishers