CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL
JV BOYS B RACE
Sept. 9, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Mt. Lebanon B            53    2    3   11   17   20   23   36   19:07        55
  2   North Allegheny B        66    4    6    7   24   25   29   34   19:16        47
  3   Altoona B                72    5    8   13   15   31   40   42   19:20        58
  4   Pgh Central Cath. B     122    9   10   30   35   38   44   47   19:39        56
  5   Waynesburg B            159    1   16   33   45   64             19:51      3:13
  6   Hampton B               166   12   14   37   49   54   58   60   20:02      1:31
  7   Greater Latrobe B       186   19   21   39   48   59   61   62   20:11      1:35
  8   Hempfield Area B        226   27   28   51   55   65   72   92   20:31      1:48
  9   Gateway B               253   18   22   50   73   90  100        21:21      5:03
 10   Bethel Park B           281   26   53   57   70   75   87        21:20      3:22
 11   Indiana Area B          301   32   41   69   79   80   94  101   21:46      3:23
 12   Baldwin B               346   43   67   71   76   89             22:18      3:57
 13   Chancellor B            360   52   68   77   81   82   84   86   22:34      2:56
 14   Somerset B              373   56   66   78   85   88   91        22:46      3:06
 15   Laurel Highlands B      378   46   63   74   97   98             23:23      5:59
 16   Chancellor (C) B        466   83   93   95   96   99  102  103   25:31      3:21

1. Mt. Lebanon B
    2  Ross McGowan, Jr            18:39    6:01
    3  Jim O'Toole, Fr             18:41    6:01
   11  Mike Levy, Jr               19:19    6:14
   17  Pat Loftus, Jr              19:23    6:15
   20  Drew Isler, Fr              19:34    6:19
   23  Anthony Ross, Sr            19:38    6:20
   36  Ben Wertheim, Jr            19:59    6:27
Time = 1:35:34     Places = 53

2. North Allegheny B
    4  Dan Stypula, So             18:55    6:06
    6  Craig Yannuzzi, Fr          19:01    6:08
    7  Mike Markl, Jr              19:01    6:08
   24  Jordan Quaglia, Fr          19:40    6:20
   25  Brett Pollack, Fr           19:42    6:21
   29  Dan Long, So                19:45    6:22
   34  Mike Manteris, Jr           19:58    6:26
Time = 1:36:17     Places = 66

3. Altoona B
    5  Sam Modico, Jr              18:57    6:07
    8  Nick Bartley, Jr            19:07    6:10
   13  Tom Hallinan, Jr            19:20    6:14
   15  Erik Shearer, Jr            19:22    6:15
   31  Nate Fry, So                19:55    6:25
   40  Jeff Teigler, So            20:09    6:30
   42  Dave Alianiello, Jr         20:16    6:32
Time = 1:36:39     Places = 72

4. Pgh Central Cath. B
    9  Mike Fratangelo, So         19:09    6:10
   10  Ken Standley, Fr            19:14    6:12
   30  Szabi Zavodszky, Jr         19:50    6:24
   35  Kareem Cousar, So           19:59    6:26
   38  Rich Donovan, Sr            20:04    6:28
   44  Tommy Hendrickson, Fr       20:16    6:32
   47  Sean Gentille, Fr           20:35    6:38
Time = 1:38:14     Places = 122

5. Waynesburg B
    1  Jeremy Snyder, Sr           18:12    5:52
   16  Sean Cuff, Jr               19:23    6:15
   33  Drew Headlee, So            19:57    6:26
   45  Ryan Fisher, Jr             20:17    6:32
   64  Mark Throckmorton, Fr       21:25    6:54
Time = 1:39:13     Places = 159

6. Hampton B
   12  Eli Sunquist, Sr            19:20    6:14
   14  Tom Hubbell, So             19:22    6:15
   37  Dan Bisers, Fr              20:00    6:27
   49  Pat Cotter, So              20:36    6:39
   54  Joe Musmanno, So            20:50    6:43
   58  Kevin Forsythe, Fr          21:05    6:48
   60  Jeff Meyer, Sr              21:15    6:51
Time = 1:40:06     Places = 166

7. Greater Latrobe B
   19  Chris Moreau, Fr            19:33    6:18
   21  Chris Sciullo, So           19:34    6:19
   39  Dave Armor, Jr              20:07    6:29
   48  Drew Derk, Jr               20:35    6:38
   59  Joey Krivoniak, Fr          21:07    6:49
   61  Mike Pecher, So             21:17    6:52
   62  Josh Knupp, Sr              21:22    6:53
Time = 1:40:54     Places = 186

8. Hempfield Area B
   27  Caleb Bupp, Sr              19:44    6:22
   28  Ryan Jordanhazy, Jr         19:45    6:22
   51  Kevin Ketchman, Jr          20:41    6:40
   55  Andy Heible, Fr             20:55    6:45
   65  Lukas Toth, So              21:31    6:56
   72  Ryan Dematteo, Fr           22:21    7:13
   92  Lee Pence, Fr               25:03    8:05
Time = 1:42:33     Places = 226

9. Gateway B
   18  Mike Weber, So              19:26    6:16
   22  Corey Sattler, Fr           19:37    6:20
   50  Michael Flynn, Fr           20:37    6:39
   73  Jesse Leax, Fr              22:38    7:18
   90  Joe Nemy, Jr                24:28    7:53
  100  Matt Figel, Fr              27:15    8:47
Time = 1:46:44     Places = 253

10. Bethel Park B
   26  Darren Weaver, Sr           19:43    6:21
   53  Andrew Slater, Fr           20:48    6:42
   57  Matt Sedlock, So            21:00    6:46
   70  Will Garrett, Sr            22:04    7:07
   75  Steve Rusch, Fr             23:04    7:26
   87  Rob Vollmer, Sr             23:59    7:44
Time = 1:46:37     Places = 281

11. Indiana Area B
   32  Mike Nesper, Fr             19:56    6:26
   41  Andrew Coppolo, Fr          20:11    6:30
   69  Justin Smead, Fr            22:03    7:07
   79  Cory Schaeffer, Fr          23:19    7:31
   80  Mike Appolonia, Fr          23:19    7:31
   94  Garrett Williams, Fr        25:21    8:10
  101  Garrett Gaydosh, Fr         28:14    9:06
Time = 1:48:46     Places = 301

12. Baldwin B
   43  Johnathan College, Sr       20:16    6:32
   67  Andrew Stefurak, Fr         21:40    6:59
   71  Justin Papariello, So       22:15    7:11
   76  Jeff Haines, Fr             23:05    7:27
   89  Mark Fisher, Fr             24:12    7:48
Time = 1:51:26     Places = 346

13. Chancellor B
   52  Tim Mickens, Fr             20:43    6:41
   68  Dan Wilson, Sr              21:50    7:02
   77  Trevor Reed, Fr             23:09    7:28
   81  Tim Ormsby, Jr              23:30    7:35
   82  Stephen Magneson, Jr        23:39    7:38
   84  Brian Rogal, Fr             23:49    7:41
   86  Drew Dickinson, Jr          23:57    7:43
Time = 1:52:49     Places = 360

14. Somerset B
   56  Tom Sandor, So              20:58    6:46
   66  Carter Bower, Fr            21:38    6:59
   78  Mattis Rieckmann, Jr        23:12    7:29
   85  Bart Sharbaugh, Jr          23:56    7:43
   88  Drew Braesecker, So         24:04    7:46
   91  Josh Lensbouer, Jr          24:45    7:59
Time = 1:53:48     Places = 373

15. Laurel Highlands B
   46  Chris Manges, So            20:21    6:34
   63  Steve Bobish, So            21:25    6:54
   74  David Sumego, Fr            23:04    7:26
   97  Jacob Johnston, Fr          25:47    8:19
   98  Will Ashton, So             26:20    8:29
Time = 1:56:55     Places = 378

16. Chancellor (C) B
   83  Phillip Wilkerson, Fr       23:47    7:40
   93  Matt Brody, Fr              25:15    8:09
   95  Dan Brody, Jr               25:37    8:16
   96  Colin Ormsby, Fr            25:47    8:19
   99  Paul Holman, So             27:08    8:45
  102  Terry Wilson, So            30:16    9:46
  103  Scott Smith, Jr             33:01   10:39
Time = 2:07:32     Places = 466

CALIFORNIA UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL
JV BOYS B RACE
Sept. 9, 2000

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Jeremy Snyder, Sr           18:12    5:52  Waynesburg B
                               6:00 Pace
    2     2  Ross McGowan, Jr            18:39    6:01  Mt. Lebanon B
    3     3  Jim O'Toole, Fr             18:41    6:01  Mt. Lebanon B
    4     4  Dan Stypula, So             18:55    6:06  North Allegheny B
    5     5  Sam Modico, Jr              18:57    6:07  Altoona B
    6     6  Craig Yannuzzi, Fr          19:01    6:08  North Allegheny B
    7     7  Mike Markl, Jr              19:01    6:08  North Allegheny B
    8     8  Nick Bartley, Jr            19:07    6:10  Altoona B
    9     9  Mike Fratangelo, So         19:09    6:10  Pgh Central Cath. B
   10    10  Ken Standley, Fr            19:14    6:12  Pgh Central Cath. B
   11    11  Mike Levy, Jr               19:19    6:14  Mt. Lebanon B
   12    12  Eli Sunquist, Sr            19:20    6:14  Hampton B
   13    13  Tom Hallinan, Jr            19:20    6:14  Altoona B
   14    14  Tom Hubbell, So             19:22    6:15  Hampton B
   15    15  Erik Shearer, Jr            19:22    6:15  Altoona B
   16    16  Sean Cuff, Jr               19:23    6:15  Waynesburg B
   17    17  Pat Loftus, Jr              19:23    6:15  Mt. Lebanon B
   18    18  Mike Weber, So              19:26    6:16  Gateway B
   19    19  Chris Moreau, Fr            19:33    6:18  Greater Latrobe B
   20    20  Drew Isler, Fr              19:34    6:19  Mt. Lebanon B
   21    21  Chris Sciullo, So           19:34    6:19  Greater Latrobe B
   22    22  Corey Sattler, Fr           19:37    6:20  Gateway B
   23    23  Anthony Ross, Sr            19:38    6:20  Mt. Lebanon B
   24    24  Jordan Quaglia, Fr          19:40    6:20  North Allegheny B
   25        Doug Fynan, Fr              19:41    6:21  North East B
   26    25  Brett Pollack, Fr           19:42    6:21  North Allegheny B
   27    26  Darren Weaver, Sr           19:43    6:21  Bethel Park B
   28    27  Caleb Bupp, Sr              19:44    6:22  Hempfield Area B
   29    28  Ryan Jordanhazy, Jr         19:45    6:22  Hempfield Area B
   30    29  Dan Long, So                19:45    6:22  North Allegheny B
   31    30  Szabi Zavodszky, Jr         19:50    6:24  Pgh Central Cath. B
   32    31  Nate Fry, So                19:55    6:25  Altoona B
   33    32  Mike Nesper, Fr             19:56    6:26  Indiana Area B
   34    33  Drew Headlee, So            19:57    6:26  Waynesburg B
   35    34  Mike Manteris, Jr           19:58    6:26  North Allegheny B
   36    35  Kareem Cousar, So           19:59    6:26  Pgh Central Cath. B
   37    36  Ben Wertheim, Jr            19:59    6:27  Mt. Lebanon B
   38    37  Dan Bisers, Fr              20:00    6:27  Hampton B
   39    38  Rich Donovan, Sr            20:04    6:28  Pgh Central Cath. B
   40    39  Dave Armor, Jr              20:07    6:29  Greater Latrobe B
   41    40  Jeff Teigler, So            20:09    6:30  Altoona B
   42    41  Andrew Coppolo, Fr          20:11    6:30  Indiana Area B
   43        Scott Whipkey, So           20:14    6:32  North Allegheny B
   44        Colin Devlin, Fr            20:15    6:32  Mt. Lebanon B
   45    42  Dave Alianiello, Jr         20:16    6:32  Altoona B
   46    43  Johnathan College, Sr       20:16    6:32  Baldwin B
   47    44  Tommy Hendrickson, Fr       20:16    6:32  Pgh Central Cath. B
   48    45  Ryan Fisher, Jr             20:17    6:32  Waynesburg B
   49    46  Chris Manges, So            20:21    6:34  Laurel Highlands B
   50        Andy Rose, So               20:23    6:35  North Allegheny B
   51        Steve Egal, Jr              20:28    6:36  Mt. Lebanon B
   52        Colin Gleason, Fr           20:32    6:37  Mt. Lebanon B
   53    47  Sean Gentille, Fr           20:35    6:38  Pgh Central Cath. B
   54    48  Drew Derk, Jr               20:35    6:38  Greater Latrobe B
   55        Andy Wright, So             20:36    6:39  Pgh Central Cath. B
   56    49  Pat Cotter, So              20:36    6:39  Hampton B
   57    50  Michael Flynn, Fr           20:37    6:39  Gateway B
   58        Luke Leiden, So             20:38    6:39  Altoona B
   59        Chris Wickert, Fr           20:39    6:40  North Allegheny B
   60        Dan Carlin, So              20:40    6:40  North Allegheny B
   61    51  Kevin Ketchman, Jr          20:41    6:40  Hempfield Area B
   62        Shawn Ergler, So            20:42    6:40  Altoona B
   63    52  Tim Mickens, Fr             20:43    6:41  Chancellor B
   64        Jon Crossett, Fr            20:46    6:42  Pgh Central Cath. B
   65        Andrew Elmore, So           20:47    6:42  North Allegheny B
   66        Rich Marchione, So          20:47    6:42  Pgh Central Cath. B
   67    53  Andrew Slater, Fr           20:48    6:42  Bethel Park B
   68        Matt Friedenberger, Fr      20:49    6:43  Altoona B
   69        Dan Lafuria, Fr             20:49    6:43  North East B
   70        Colin Puhala, Jr            20:50    6:43  Mt. Lebanon B
   71    54  Joe Musmanno, So            20:50    6:43  Hampton B
   72        Greg O'Donnell, Fr          20:51    6:43  North Allegheny B
   73        Jon Hoffmann, Fr            20:52    6:44  North Allegheny B
   74        Andy Digilio, Fr            20:54    6:44  North East B
   75    55  Andy Heible, Fr             20:55    6:45  Hempfield Area B
   76        Mark Antonino, Jr           20:58    6:46  Mt. Lebanon B
   77    56  Tom Sandor, So              20:58    6:46  Somerset B
   78    57  Matt Sedlock, So            21:00    6:46  Bethel Park B
   79        Anthony Zitelli, Fr         21:05    6:48  Pgh Central Cath. B
   80    58  Kevin Forsythe, Fr          21:05    6:48  Hampton B
   81    59  Joey Krivoniak, Fr          21:07    6:49  Greater Latrobe B
   82        Tom Henderson, Fr           21:11    6:50  North Allegheny B
   83        Dave Levine, So             21:13    6:51  Mt. Lebanon B
   84    60  Jeff Meyer, Sr              21:15    6:51  Hampton B
   85        Doug Hutchinson, So         21:17    6:52  Hampton B
   86    61  Mike Pecher, So             21:17    6:52  Greater Latrobe B
   87        Noah Wildfire, Fr           21:18    6:52  Mt. Lebanon B
   88        Mike Gorham, So             21:19    6:53  Mt. Lebanon B
   89        Matt Sharick, So            21:20    6:53  North Allegheny B
   90        Chris Hoffstetter, Fr       21:21    6:53  North Allegheny B
   91    62  Josh Knupp, Sr              21:22    6:53  Greater Latrobe B
   92        Josh Nard, Sr               21:24    6:54  Schenley B
   93        Grey Arrigonie, Fr          21:24    6:54  Greater Latrobe B
   94    63  Steve Bobish, So            21:25    6:54  Laurel Highlands B
   95    64  Mark Throckmorton, Fr       21:25    6:54  Waynesburg B
   96        Mike Ciotti, Jr             21:27    6:55  Greater Latrobe B
   97        Matt Riley, Fr              21:28    6:55  Altoona B
   98        Larry Wright, So            21:29    6:55  Schenley B
   99        Jordan Dillen, Fr           21:29    6:56  Altoona B
  100        Bryan Conely, Sr            21:30    6:56  North Allegheny B
  101    65  Lukas Toth, So              21:31    6:56  Hempfield Area B
  102        Pat Fay, So                 21:34    6:57  Pgh Central Cath. B
  103        Alex Powell, Fr             21:35    6:58  Hampton B
  104        Dave Gardner, Jr            21:37    6:58  Norwin B
  105        Andrew Allender, So         21:37    6:58  Altoona B
  106        Brandon Hayes, Fr           21:38    6:58  Mt. Lebanon B
  107    66  Carter Bower, Fr            21:38    6:59  Somerset B
  108    67  Andrew Stefurak, Fr         21:40    6:59  Baldwin B
                               7:00 Pace
  109        J T. Palaika, Sr            21:42    7:00  Greater Latrobe B
  110        Lee Caruso, Fr              21:44    7:00  Greater Latrobe B
  111        Scott Anderson, Jr          21:44    7:01  Pgh Central Cath. B
  112        Jason Martinez, So          21:45    7:01  South Park B
  113        Mike Stetor, So             21:46    7:01  North Allegheny B
  114        Harley German, Fr           21:47    7:01  Pgh Central Cath. B
  115        Brendan Barry, Jr           21:49    7:02  Pgh Central Cath. B
  116        Alex Stypula, Fr            21:50    7:02  North Allegheny B
  117    68  Dan Wilson, Sr              21:50    7:02  Chancellor B
  118        Harry Spear, Fr             21:56    7:04  Hampton B
  119        Sean Hennessy, Fr           21:59    7:05  Greater Latrobe B
  120        Brad Yarzebinski, So        22:02    7:06  Hampton B
  121        Brian Harr, Sr              22:03    7:07  Greater Latrobe B
  122    69  Justin Smead, Fr            22:03    7:07  Indiana Area B
  123    70  Will Garrett, Sr            22:04    7:07  Bethel Park B
  124        Tim Colleran, Jr            22:14    7:10  South Park B
  125    71  Justin Papariello, So       22:15    7:11  Baldwin B
  126        Tristan Lucchetti, Sr       22:18    7:12  Greater Latrobe B
  127        David Ko, So                22:20    7:12  Schenley B
  128        Mike Machuga, Fr            22:21    7:12  Hampton B
  129    72  Ryan Dematteo, Fr           22:21    7:13  Hempfield Area B
  130        Mike O'Donnell, Sr          22:22    7:13  North Allegheny B
  131        Eric Bayles, Fr             22:24    7:13  Altoona B
  132        Anthony Weidner, Fr         22:25    7:14  Pgh Central Cath. B
  133    73  Jesse Leax, Fr              22:38    7:18  Gateway B
  134        Matt Ruffner, So            22:40    7:19  Greater Latrobe B
  135        Taylor Robertson, Fr        22:43    7:19  Mt. Lebanon B
  136    74  David Sumego, Fr            23:04    7:26  Laurel Highlands B
  137    75  Steve Rusch, Fr             23:04    7:26  Bethel Park B
  138    76  Jeff Haines, Fr             23:05    7:27  Baldwin B
  139        Matt Holmberg, So           23:06    7:27  Altoona B
  140    77  Trevor Reed, Fr             23:09    7:28  Chancellor B
  141        Leland Thorpe, Fr           23:12    7:29  Hampton B
  142    78  Mattis Rieckmann, Jr        23:12    7:29  Somerset B
  143        Nick Lynn, So               23:13    7:29  Norwin B
  144        Ian Martin, So              23:13    7:29  Pgh Central Cath. B
  145        Ian Altares, Fr             23:14    7:29  South Park B
  146        Brian Malanowsky, So        23:14    7:30  Greater Latrobe B
  147        Dave Ledonne, Fr            23:17    7:30  North Allegheny B
  148        Brendon Loiselle, Fr        23:17    7:31  Pine-Richland B
  149    79  Cory Schaeffer, Fr          23:19    7:31  Indiana Area B
  150    80  Mike Appolonia, Fr          23:19    7:31  Indiana Area B
  151        Tim McMichael, So           23:26    7:33  Greater Latrobe B
  152        Shane Kaler, Fr             23:27    7:34  Altoona B
  153        Evan Willkomm, Fr           23:27    7:34  Carrick B
  154    81  Tim Ormsby, Jr              23:30    7:35  Chancellor B
  155        Josh Banas, Fr              23:34    7:36  Pine-Richland B
  156        Scott Rold, Sr              23:35    7:36  North Allegheny B
  157        William Briscoe, So         23:37    7:37  Schenley B
  158    82  Stephen Magneson, Jr        23:39    7:38  Chancellor B
  159    83  Phillip Wilkerson, Fr       23:47    7:40  Chancellor (C) B
  160        Alex Sherman, So            23:48    7:41  Pgh Central Cath. B
  161    84  Brian Rogal, Fr             23:49    7:41  Chancellor B
  162        Alex Barranger, Jr          23:49    7:41  Hampton B
  163    85  Bart Sharbaugh, Jr          23:56    7:43  Somerset B
  164    86  Drew Dickinson, Jr          23:57    7:43  Chancellor B
  165    87  Rob Vollmer, Sr             23:59    7:44  Bethel Park B
  166    88  Drew Braesecker, So         24:04    7:46  Somerset B
  167        Ryan Munshower, Jr          24:06    7:46  Norwin B
  168        Julian Costa, Fr            24:11    7:48  Pgh Central Cath. B
  169        Joey Kearney, So            24:12    7:48  Greater Latrobe B
  170    89  Mark Fisher, Fr             24:12    7:48  Baldwin B
  171        Rob Tyler, So               24:22    7:51  Pgh Central Cath. B
  172        Al Theobald, Sr             24:23    7:52  Carrick B
  173    90  Joe Nemy, Jr                24:28    7:53  Gateway B
  174    91  Josh Lensbouer, Jr          24:45    7:59  Somerset B
                               8:00 Pace
  175        Jake Messmer, Fr            25:01    8:04  Greater Latrobe B
  176    92  Lee Pence, Fr               25:03    8:05  Hempfield Area B
  177    93  Matt Brody, Fr              25:15    8:09  Chancellor (C) B
  178    94  Garrett Williams, Fr        25:21    8:10  Indiana Area B
  179        Nick Myers, Fr              25:28    8:13  Greater Latrobe B
  180        Brandon Onderko, Fr         25:28    8:13  Norwin B
  181    95  Dan Brody, Jr               25:37    8:16  Chancellor (C) B
  182        Mitch Berton, Fr            25:40    8:17  Hempfield Area B
  183        Jeff Piotrowski, Fr         25:43    8:17  Pine-Richland B
  184    96  Colin Ormsby, Fr            25:47    8:19  Chancellor (C) B
  185    97  Jacob Johnston, Fr          25:47    8:19  Laurel Highlands B
  186        Ryan Keeling, Jr            26:01    8:24  Chancellor B
  187    98  Will Ashton, So             26:20    8:29  Laurel Highlands B
  188        Santino Scolieri, Fr        26:41    8:36  Pgh Central Cath. B
  189        Chris Stone, So             26:50    8:39  Pgh Central Cath. B
  190        Robert Anderson, So         26:51    8:39  Carrick B
  191        Kenny Mayer, So             27:00    8:42  Chancellor B
  192    99  Paul Holman, So             27:08    8:45  Chancellor (C) B
  193   100  Matt Figel, Fr              27:15    8:47  Gateway B
                               9:00 Pace
  194        Patrick Orr, Jr             28:13    9:06  Pine-Richland B
  195   101  Garrett Gaydosh, Fr         28:14    9:06  Indiana Area B
  196        Jim Billy, Fr               29:53    9:38  Carrick B
  197   102  Terry Wilson, So            30:16    9:46  Chancellor (C) B
  198        Ben Hawk, Jr                30:18    9:46  Hempfield Area B
                              10:00 Pace
  199   103  Scott Smith, Jr             33:01   10:39  Chancellor (C) B