FESTIVAL IN THE WOODS 5K
BRADFORDWOODS, PA
Sept. 9, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       David Wilt, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              16:36    5:21
    2       Curt Brown, 32, Sewickley, PA               17:27    5:38
    3       Matthew Meehan, 36, Allison Park, PA        17:37    5:41
    4    1  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        17:59    5:48
    5    1  David Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          18:00    5:48
    6    1  Tom Abbott, 45, Natrona Heights, PA         18:05    5:50
    7    1  Ed McQuade, 40, Wexford, PA                 18:16    5:54
                               6:00 Pace
    8    2  Karl Schwartz, 36, Wexford, PA              18:57    6:07
    9    2  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:09    6:11
   10    1  Stephen Szuch, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           19:34    6:19
   11    1  Patrick Baxter, 12, Pittsburgh, PA          20:18    6:33
   12    2  Jude Thomas, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             20:19    6:33
   13       Sharon Meeder, 32*, Leechburg, PA           20:28    6:36
   14    1  Michael Benko, 25, Pittsburgh, PA           20:44    6:41
   15    1  Lou Alaksin, 60, Darlington, PA             20:55    6:45
   16    2  Ed Dudek, 47, Gibsonia, PA                  20:58    6:46
   17    1  James Marks, 16, Wexford, PA                21:01    6:47
   18    2  Woody Hoburg, 14, Baden, PA                 21:06    6:48
   19    2  Jim Hoburg, 53, Baden, PA                   21:07    6:49
   20    2  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            21:08    6:49
   21    3  Tom Heisey, 49, Allison Park, PA            21:12    6:50
   22    2  Josh Eckert, 16, Bradfordwoods, PA          21:18    6:52
   23    3  Conor Mayo-Wilson, 16, Wexford, PA          21:21    6:53
   24    3  Bill Abraham, 42, Wexford, PA               21:35    6:58
   25    3  Joshua Johnston, 13, Gibsonia, PA           21:40    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   26       Kate Brown, 39*, Sewickley, PA              21:43    7:00
   27    1  Larry Jay, 20, Pittsburgh, PA               21:47    7:02
   28    3  Anthony Boerio, 39, Pittsburgh, PA          21:53    7:04
   29    4  Robert Pleczynski, 47, Pittsburgh, PA       21:56    7:05
   30       Cathy Suchin, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA           21:59    7:05
   31    1  Spencer Ankeney, 58, Pittsburgh, PA         22:01    7:06
   32    2  Douglas Marple, 29, Venetia, PA             22:18    7:12
   33    4  Joseph Rounds, 41, Bradfordwoods, PA        22:21    7:13
   34    5  Chris Beede, 42, Wexford, PA                22:45    7:20
   35    4  Tim Zbel, 35, Pittsburgh, PA                22:46    7:21
   36    2  William Foster, 23, Bradfordwoods, PA       22:54    7:23
   37    5  Mark Straub, 46, Mars, PA                   22:56    7:24
   38    4  Derek Caruso, 11, Bradfordwoods, PA         23:05    7:27
   39    1  Jude Miller-Platko, 46*, Bradfordwoods, PA  23:07    7:27
   40    5  Garrett Liebenguth, 14, Bradfordwoods, PA   23:13    7:29
   41    3  Greg Smith, 25, Bradfordwoods, PA           23:19    7:31
   42    2  Joan Gustafson, 49*, Moon Twp, PA           23:19    7:31
   43    6  Jule Renner, 11, Sewickley, PA              23:19    7:31
   44    1  Kelly Wielechowski, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA     23:22    7:32
   45    1  Nancy Williams, 38*, Sewickley, PA          23:25    7:33
   46    6  Dennis Murcko, 41, Beaver Falls, PA         23:34    7:36
   47    1  Marilynn Marple, 31*, Venetia, PA           23:38    7:37
   48    7  Lee House, 13, Wexford, PA                  23:45    7:40
   49    7  Anthony Caruso, 40, Bradfordwoods, PA       23:49    7:41
   50    2  Claudine Conway, 39*                        23:54    7:43
   51    1  Erin Smith, 24*, Bradfordwoods, PA          23:58    7:44
   52    4  Fabian Garcia, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           24:02    7:45
   53    3  Joni Vanderbilt, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA        24:02    7:45
   54    6  Stephen Evans, 46, Bethel Park, PA          24:04    7:46
   55    3  John Cavaluchy, 51, Cranberry Twp, PA       24:07    7:47
   56    2  Debbie Kirk, 33*, Wexford, PA               24:18    7:50
   57    5  Dan Robinson, 38                            24:25    7:53
   58    4  Maria Roach, 37*, Mars, PA                  24:27    7:53
   59    8  Richard Surfer, 44, Bradfordwoods, PA       24:41    7:58
   60    3  Jane Dudek, 34*, Gibsonia, PA               24:42    7:58
   61    9  Tom Weiers, 40, Bradfordwoods, PA           24:42    7:58
   62    5  Reed Mask, 26, Pittsburgh, PA               24:46    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   63    4  Bill Hess, 54, Bradfordwoods, PA            24:47    8:00
   64    4  Cindy Hiriak, 33*, Wexford, PA              24:50    8:01
   65   10  Gregory Quatchak, 43, Pittsburgh, PA        24:57    8:03
   66    5  Michelle Fantaski, 34*, Wexford, PA         25:07    8:06
   67    8  Stephen Van Atta, 10, Gibsonia, PA          25:10    8:07
   68    3  David Sauers, 67, Bradfordwoods, PA         25:13    8:08
   69    5  Beth Davies, 36*, Wexford, PA               25:14    8:08
   70    6  Robin Rishel, 30*, Glenshaw, PA             25:18    8:10
   71    4  Don Baxter, 60, Pittsburgh, PA              25:20    8:10
   72    9  Tommy Laughlin, 13, Wexford, PA             25:25    8:12
   73    5  Jim Caskey, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              25:27    8:13
   74    6  Chip Patton, 38, Cranberry Twp, PA          25:30    8:14
   75    2  Anna Karpacs, 24*, Greensburg, PA           25:31    8:14
   76    1  Maureen Skinner, 40*, Wexford, PA           25:31    8:14
   77    2  Debra Wolf, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA             25:32    8:14
   78   10  Brennan Thornblade, 13, Wexford, PA         25:34    8:15
   79    6  Krista Salera, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA       25:34    8:15
   80    7  Rob Weidman, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             25:36    8:15
   81    7  Madelyn Patton, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA      25:37    8:16
   82    3  Denise Kluthe, 44*, Wexford, PA             25:38    8:16
   83   11  Patrick Sorek, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           25:46    8:19
   84   12  Milan Burry, 43, Wexford, PA                25:49    8:20
   85    3  Suzanne Sperling, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA       25:50    8:20
   86    7  Skip Clayton, 46, Coraopolis, PA            25:52    8:21
   87    8  Dan Kriger, 48, Sewickley, PA               25:53    8:21
   88    6  Adam Hess, 29, Pittsburgh, PA               25:55    8:22
   89    7  Bernie Stoehr, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           25:55    8:22
   90    6  Thom Thornblade, 53, Wexford, PA            25:56    8:22
   91    8  Linda Beran, 37*, Allison Park, PA          26:03    8:24
   92    8  Chris Maers, 35, Allison Park, PA           26:03    8:24
   93    9  Tom Laughlin, 47, Wexford, PA               26:06    8:25
   94   13  Craig Eckert, 43, Bradfordwoods, PA         26:07    8:25
   95    2  Lynn Royhab, 25*, Mars, PA                  26:08    8:26
   96   11  Jeffrey Masters, 12, Wexford, PA            26:11    8:27
   97    9  Lynn Evans, 36*, Wexford, PA                26:13    8:27
   98    7  Thomas Drobycki, 52, Carnegie, PA           26:15    8:28
   99   12  Harrison Turner, 11, Bradfordwoods, PA      26:18    8:29
  100    8  Kevin Krail, 51, Sewickley, PA              26:24    8:31
  101    4  Jacki Lewan, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA            26:34    8:34
  102    5  Debbie Gallagher, 41*, Cranberry Twp, PA    26:37    8:35
  103    5  Roger Carver, 71, Freedom, PA               26:39    8:36
  104   10  Jackie Kallal, 35*, Indiana, PA             27:07    8:45
  105   10  John Lengel, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             27:07    8:45
  106    8  Samuel Holt, 27, Indiana, PA                27:07    8:45
  107    4  Eric Lewis, 15, Pittsburgh, PA              27:07    8:45
  108    9  Erwin Ida, 38, Coraopolis, PA               27:08    8:45
  109   14  James Devine, 43, Wexford, PA               27:25    8:51
  110    1  Lauren Platko, 17*, Bradfordwoods, PA       27:36    8:54
  111    1  Eddie Grieser, 8, Bradfordwoods, PA         27:39    8:55
  112   15  Ed Grieser, 40, Bradfordwoods, PA           27:39    8:55
  113    9  Richard Wilson, 50, Wexford, PA             27:45    8:57
  114   11  Denise Weiers, 38*, Bradfordwoods, PA       27:47    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
  115   13  Russ Hoburg, 13, Baden, PA                  27:55    9:00
  116    6  Susan Dobson, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA           27:55    9:00
  117    1  Emily Brushey, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          28:05    9:04
  118   12  Beth Malley, 36*, Wexford, PA               28:06    9:04
  119    2  Elliott Baxter, 8, Pittsburgh, PA           28:07    9:04
  120   10  Bob Hook, 39, Wexford, PA                   28:08    9:05
  121    1  Joanna Mayo, 50*, Wexford, PA               28:16    9:07
  122   14  Nick Hendrickson, 11, Bradfordwoods, PA     28:17    9:07
  123    2  Kelly Baxter, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA           28:17    9:07
  124    3  Rose Farrell, 29*, Wexford, PA              28:19    9:08
  125   11  Frank Kaiser, 45, Wexford, PA               28:21    9:09
  126   16  Leroy House, 42, Wexford, PA                28:28    9:11
  127   13  Valerie Wilden, 37*, Wexford, PA            28:28    9:11
  128    3  Mike King, 34, Wexford, PA                  28:29    9:11
  129       Dan Miller, Zelienople, PA                  28:32    9:12
  130    3  Karen Baxter, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA           28:39    9:15
  131   17  Ed Uhler, 42, Bradfordwoods, PA             28:46    9:17
  132    3  Zack Uhler, 9, Bradfordwoods, PA            28:46    9:17
  133    7  Jennifer Westgren, 41*, Mars, PA            28:52    9:19
  134    4  Patti Yates, 48*, Wexford, PA               28:56    9:20
  135    4  Victoria Bargea, 13*, Wexford, PA           29:11    9:25
  136   12  William Lewis, 48, Pittsburgh, PA           29:21    9:28
  137    5  Kelly Brennen, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          29:25    9:29
  138    9  Brian Green, 25, Pittsburgh, PA             29:26    9:30
  139    4  Sara Lowery, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA            29:33    9:32
  140   13  Robert Wiltman, 47, Bradfordwoods, PA       29:36    9:33
  141   14  Gary Gushard, 46, Allison Park, PA          29:58    9:40
  142    6  Laurie Lindner, 12*, Cranberry Twp, PA      30:02    9:41
  143    5  Wendy Santelli, 26*, Glenshaw, PA           30:10    9:44
  144    2  Megan Kimmich, 15*, Wexford, PA             30:13    9:45
  145   18  Ron Kimmich, 42, Wexford, PA                30:13    9:45
  146   15  Norbert Lindner, 49, Cranberry Twp, PA      30:22    9:48
  147   14  Pamela Norton, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA       30:35    9:52
  148    2  Eileen Ribnicky, 54*, Wexford, PA           30:50    9:57
                              10:00 Pace
  149    7  A J. Sharron, 30*, Gibsonia, PA             31:04   10:01
  150    6  Beth Ann Feldman, 25*, Gibsonia, PA         31:05   10:02
  151   10  Bill Heid, 54, Pittsburgh, PA               31:17   10:05
  152    3  Mary Lou Nees, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA          31:26   10:08
  153   19  John Hancock, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            31:29   10:09
  154    8  Kim Strickler, 42*, Wexford, PA             31:36   10:12
  155    8  Kimberly Battaglia, 34*, Gibsonia, PA       31:36   10:12
  156    9  Nancy McElligott, 44*, Hollywood, FL        31:50   10:16
  157    7  Christine McGarry, 13*, Wexford, PA         31:54   10:17
  158    8  Bridget Buyna, 12*, Allison Park, PA        32:09   10:22
  159   11  Glenn Decker, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            32:53   10:36
  160    9  Elise Strickler, 12*, Wexford, PA           32:59   10:38
  161   10  Dianne Ida, 41*, Coraopolis, PA             33:15   10:44
  162   11  Julie May, 41*, Gibsonia, PA                33:30   10:48
  163   12  Sandra Levy, 42*, Wexford, PA               33:35   10:50
  164   13  Kelly Doucette, 40*, Wexford, PA            33:37   10:51
                              11:00 Pace
  165    1  Kylie Grady, 8*, Bradfordwoods, PA          34:39   11:11
  166   15  Tracy Grady, 35*, Bradfordwoods, PA         34:39   11:11
  167    7  Katie Kullman, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA          34:41   11:11
  168    4  Connor Grady, 7, Bradfordwoods, PA          35:35   11:29
  169   20  John Grady, 40, Bradfordwoods, PA           35:35   11:29
  170    5  Kyle Conway, 8, Bradfordwoods, PA           35:56   11:35
  171    8  Melanie Neal, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA           36:06   11:39
  172    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA          36:20   11:43
  173    2  Sally Martin, 70*, Bradfordwoods, PA        36:35   11:48
  174   15  Justin Taylor, 12, Wexford, PA              37:01   11:56
  175   21  Tim Taylor, 42, Wexford, PA                 37:01   11:56
                              12:00 Pace
  176   12  John Beran, 38, Allison Park, PA            38:06   12:17
  177    2  Katie Grieser, 7*, Bradfordwoods, PA        39:09   12:38
  178    5  Kathy Grieser, 46*, Bradfordwoods, PA       39:10   12:38
  179   10  Alexa Fitting, 10*, Bradfordwoods, PA       40:00   12:54
  180   11  Laura Brushey, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          40:02   12:55
  181   10  Mark Ribnicky, 26, Wexford, PA              40:09   12:57
                              13:00 Pace
  182    6  Edwin Borrebach, 81, Bradfordwoods, PA      40:26   13:03
  183    9  Kimberly Aufman, 25*, Mars, PA              41:27   13:22
  184    2  George Ribnicky, 57, Wexford, PA            41:30   13:23
  185    6  Grant Chidester, 6, Bradfordwoods, PA       41:45   13:28
  186   13  Paul Hannan, 37, Pittsburgh, PA             41:47   13:29
  187   14  Dave Chidester, 37, Bradfordwoods, PA       41:50   13:30
  188    7  Charles Martin, 73, Bradfordwoods, PA       42:03   13:34
  189    1  Sandra Zontine, 58*, Bradfordwoods, PA      42:33   13:44
  190    4  Gail Gagnon, 52*, Bradfordwoods, PA         42:35   13:44
  191    5  Mimi Gerstenberger, 50*, Wexford, PA        43:02   13:53
  192    2  June McCartney, 56*, Cranberry Twp, PA      43:07   13:55
                              14:00 Pace
  193    3  Toni Farah, 67*, Pittsburgh, PA             45:25   14:39
  194   22  Charles Harris, 44, Wexford, PA             46:04   14:52
  195   12  Anne Harris, 10*, Wexford, PA               46:10   14:54
                              15:00 Pace
  196   16  Machelle Parker, 35*, Gibsonia, PA          47:40   15:23
  197   23  Ken Pash, 43, Coraopolis, PA                47:41   15:23
  198   14  Jolene Ziegler, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA         48:23   15:36
  199   13  Tellie Ziegler, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA         48:24   15:37
  200    6  Elsabeth Foster, 52*, Bradfordwoods, PA     48:28   15:38
  201    4  Chris Martin, 32, Bakerstown, PA            48:29   15:38
  202    8  Edward Grieser, 63, Pittsburgh, PA          48:30   15:39
  203    1  Ruth Kavanagh*, Wexford, PA                 48:58   15:48
  204    4  Nancy Johnson, 60*, Wexford, PA             49:00   15:48
  205    7  Teena Capo, 54*, Gibsonia, PA               49:17   15:54
  206   10  Maria Branagan, 29*, Warrendale, PA         49:17   15:54
                              16:00 Pace
  207    9  Vicki Martin, 31*, Bakerstown, PA           50:33   16:18
                              17:00 Pace
  208   10  Laura Jenkins, 30*, Sewickley, PA           53:17   17:11
  209    3  Martha Ladam, 55*, Wexford, PA              53:55   17:24
  210   11  Jerry Schwedler, 53, Glenshaw, PA           54:20   17:32
  211    4  Edith Schwedler, 59*, Glenshaw, PA          54:20   17:32
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 9 & Under
15 finishers among Men 10 - 14
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
10 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
14 finishers among Men 35 - 39
23 finishers among Men 40 - 44
15 finishers among Men 45 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 9 & Under
13 finishers among Women 10 - 14
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
10 finishers among Women 25 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 34
16 finishers among Women 35 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 & Up
118 male finishers
93 female finishers
211 total finishers