FESTIVAL IN THE WOODS 5K
BRADFORDWOODS, PA
Sept. 9, 2000

Open Men
    1    1  David Wilt, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              16:36    5:21
    2    2  Curt Brown, 32, Sewickley, PA               17:27    5:38
    3    3  Matthew Meehan, 36, Allison Park, PA        17:37    5:41

Open Women
   13    1  Sharon Meeder, 32, Leechburg, PA            20:28    6:36
   26    2  Kate Brown, 39, Sewickley, PA               21:43    7:00
   30    3  Cathy Suchin, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            21:59    7:05

MEN
Men 9 & Under
  111    1  Eddie Grieser, 8, Bradfordwoods, PA         27:39    8:55
  119    2  Elliott Baxter, 8, Pittsburgh, PA           28:07    9:04
  132    3  Zack Uhler, 9, Bradfordwoods, PA            28:46    9:17
  168    4  Connor Grady, 7, Bradfordwoods, PA          35:35   11:29
  170    5  Kyle Conway, 8, Bradfordwoods, PA           35:56   11:35
  185    6  Grant Chidester, 6, Bradfordwoods, PA       41:45   13:28

Men 10 - 14
   11    1  Patrick Baxter, 12, Pittsburgh, PA          20:18    6:33
   18    2  Woody Hoburg, 14, Baden, PA                 21:06    6:48
   25    3  Joshua Johnston, 13, Gibsonia, PA           21:40    6:59
   38    4  Derek Caruso, 11, Bradfordwoods, PA         23:05    7:27
   40    5  Garrett Liebenguth, 14, Bradfordwoods, PA   23:13    7:29
   43    6  Jule Renner, 11, Sewickley, PA              23:19    7:31
   48    7  Lee House, 13, Wexford, PA                  23:45    7:40
   67    8  Stephen Van Atta, 10, Gibsonia, PA          25:10    8:07
   72    9  Tommy Laughlin, 13, Wexford, PA             25:25    8:12
   78   10  Brennan Thornblade, 13, Wexford, PA         25:34    8:15
   96   11  Jeffrey Masters, 12, Wexford, PA            26:11    8:27
   99   12  Harrison Turner, 11, Bradfordwoods, PA      26:18    8:29
  115   13  Russ Hoburg, 13, Baden, PA                  27:55    9:00
  122   14  Nick Hendrickson, 11, Bradfordwoods, PA     28:17    9:07
  174   15  Justin Taylor, 12, Wexford, PA              37:01   11:56

Men 15 - 19
   17    1  James Marks, 16, Wexford, PA                21:01    6:47
   22    2  Josh Eckert, 16, Bradfordwoods, PA          21:18    6:52
   23    3  Conor Mayo-Wilson, 16, Wexford, PA          21:21    6:53
  107    4  Eric Lewis, 15, Pittsburgh, PA              27:07    8:45

Men 20 - 24
   27    1  Larry Jay, 20, Pittsburgh, PA               21:47    7:02
   36    2  William Foster, 23, Bradfordwoods, PA       22:54    7:23

Men 25 - 29
   14    1  Michael Benko, 25, Pittsburgh, PA           20:44    6:41
   32    2  Douglas Marple, 29, Venetia, PA             22:18    7:12
   41    3  Greg Smith, 25, Bradfordwoods, PA           23:19    7:31
   52    4  Fabian Garcia, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           24:02    7:45
   62    5  Reed Mask, 26, Pittsburgh, PA               24:46    7:59
   88    6  Adam Hess, 29, Pittsburgh, PA               25:55    8:22
   89    7  Bernie Stoehr, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           25:55    8:22
  106    8  Samuel Holt, 27, Indiana, PA                27:07    8:45
  138    9  Brian Green, 25, Pittsburgh, PA             29:26    9:30
  181   10  Mark Ribnicky, 26, Wexford, PA              40:09   12:57

Men 30 - 34
    5    1  David Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          18:00    5:48
   12    2  Jude Thomas, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             20:19    6:33
  128    3  Mike King, 34, Wexford, PA                  28:29    9:11
  201    4  Chris Martin, 32, Bakerstown, PA            48:29   15:38

Men 35 - 39
    4    1  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        17:59    5:48
    8    2  Karl Schwartz, 36, Wexford, PA              18:57    6:07
   28    3  Anthony Boerio, 39, Pittsburgh, PA          21:53    7:04
   35    4  Tim Zbel, 35, Pittsburgh, PA                22:46    7:21
   57    5  Dan Robinson, 38                            24:25    7:53
   74    6  Chip Patton, 38, Cranberry Twp, PA          25:30    8:14
   80    7  Rob Weidman, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             25:36    8:15
   92    8  Chris Maers, 35, Allison Park, PA           26:03    8:24
  108    9  Erwin Ida, 38, Coraopolis, PA               27:08    8:45
  120   10  Bob Hook, 39, Wexford, PA                   28:08    9:05
  159   11  Glenn Decker, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            32:53   10:36
  176   12  John Beran, 38, Allison Park, PA            38:06   12:17
  186   13  Paul Hannan, 37, Pittsburgh, PA             41:47   13:29
  187   14  Dave Chidester, 37, Bradfordwoods, PA       41:50   13:30

Men 40 - 44
    7    1  Ed McQuade, 40, Wexford, PA                 18:16    5:54
    9    2  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:09    6:11
   24    3  Bill Abraham, 42, Wexford, PA               21:35    6:58
   33    4  Joseph Rounds, 41, Bradfordwoods, PA        22:21    7:13
   34    5  Chris Beede, 42, Wexford, PA                22:45    7:20
   46    6  Dennis Murcko, 41, Beaver Falls, PA         23:34    7:36
   49    7  Anthony Caruso, 40, Bradfordwoods, PA       23:49    7:41
   59    8  Richard Surfer, 44, Bradfordwoods, PA       24:41    7:58
   61    9  Tom Weiers, 40, Bradfordwoods, PA           24:42    7:58
   65   10  Gregory Quatchak, 43, Pittsburgh, PA        24:57    8:03
   83   11  Patrick Sorek, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           25:46    8:19
   84   12  Milan Burry, 43, Wexford, PA                25:49    8:20
   94   13  Craig Eckert, 43, Bradfordwoods, PA         26:07    8:25
  109   14  James Devine, 43, Wexford, PA               27:25    8:51
  112   15  Ed Grieser, 40, Bradfordwoods, PA           27:39    8:55
  126   16  Leroy House, 42, Wexford, PA                28:28    9:11
  131   17  Ed Uhler, 42, Bradfordwoods, PA             28:46    9:17
  145   18  Ron Kimmich, 42, Wexford, PA                30:13    9:45
  153   19  John Hancock, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            31:29   10:09
  169   20  John Grady, 40, Bradfordwoods, PA           35:35   11:29
  175   21  Tim Taylor, 42, Wexford, PA                 37:01   11:56
  194   22  Charles Harris, 44, Wexford, PA             46:04   14:52
  197   23  Ken Pash, 43, Coraopolis, PA                47:41   15:23

Men 45 - 49
    6    1  Tom Abbott, 45, Natrona Heights, PA         18:05    5:50
   16    2  Ed Dudek, 47, Gibsonia, PA                  20:58    6:46
   21    3  Tom Heisey, 49, Allison Park, PA            21:12    6:50
   29    4  Robert Pleczynski, 47, Pittsburgh, PA       21:56    7:05
   37    5  Mark Straub, 46, Mars, PA                   22:56    7:24
   54    6  Stephen Evans, 46, Bethel Park, PA          24:04    7:46
   86    7  Skip Clayton, 46, Coraopolis, PA            25:52    8:21
   87    8  Dan Kriger, 48, Sewickley, PA               25:53    8:21
   93    9  Tom Laughlin, 47, Wexford, PA               26:06    8:25
  105   10  John Lengel, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             27:07    8:45
  125   11  Frank Kaiser, 45, Wexford, PA               28:21    9:09
  136   12  William Lewis, 48, Pittsburgh, PA           29:21    9:28
  140   13  Robert Wiltman, 47, Bradfordwoods, PA       29:36    9:33
  141   14  Gary Gushard, 46, Allison Park, PA          29:58    9:40
  146   15  Norbert Lindner, 49, Cranberry Twp, PA      30:22    9:48

Men 50 - 54
   10    1  Stephen Szuch, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           19:34    6:19
   19    2  Jim Hoburg, 53, Baden, PA                   21:07    6:49
   55    3  John Cavaluchy, 51, Cranberry Twp, PA       24:07    7:47
   63    4  Bill Hess, 54, Bradfordwoods, PA            24:47    8:00
   73    5  Jim Caskey, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              25:27    8:13
   90    6  Thom Thornblade, 53, Wexford, PA            25:56    8:22
   98    7  Thomas Drobycki, 52, Carnegie, PA           26:15    8:28
  100    8  Kevin Krail, 51, Sewickley, PA              26:24    8:31
  113    9  Richard Wilson, 50, Wexford, PA             27:45    8:57
  151   10  Bill Heid, 54, Pittsburgh, PA               31:17   10:05
  210   11  Jerry Schwedler, 53, Glenshaw, PA           54:20   17:32

Men 55 - 59
   31    1  Spencer Ankeney, 58, Pittsburgh, PA         22:01    7:06
  184    2  George Ribnicky, 57, Wexford, PA            41:30   13:23

Men 60 & Up
   15    1  Lou Alaksin, 60, Darlington, PA             20:55    6:45
   20    2  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            21:08    6:49
   68    3  David Sauers, 67, Bradfordwoods, PA         25:13    8:08
   71    4  Don Baxter, 60, Pittsburgh, PA              25:20    8:10
  103    5  Roger Carver, 71, Freedom, PA               26:39    8:36
  182    6  Edwin Borrebach, 81, Bradfordwoods, PA      40:26   13:03
  188    7  Charles Martin, 73, Bradfordwoods, PA       42:03   13:34
  202    8  Edward Grieser, 63, Pittsburgh, PA          48:30   15:39

WOMEN
Women 9 & Under
  165    1  Kylie Grady, 8, Bradfordwoods, PA           34:39   11:11
  177    2  Katie Grieser, 7, Bradfordwoods, PA         39:09   12:38

Women 10 - 14
  117    1  Emily Brushey, 12, Pittsburgh, PA           28:05    9:04
  123    2  Kelly Baxter, 11, Pittsburgh, PA            28:17    9:07
  130    3  Karen Baxter, 11, Pittsburgh, PA            28:39    9:15
  135    4  Victoria Bargea, 13, Wexford, PA            29:11    9:25
  137    5  Kelly Brennen, 12, Pittsburgh, PA           29:25    9:29
  142    6  Laurie Lindner, 12, Cranberry Twp, PA       30:02    9:41
  157    7  Christine McGarry, 13, Wexford, PA          31:54   10:17
  158    8  Bridget Buyna, 12, Allison Park, PA         32:09   10:22
  160    9  Elise Strickler, 12, Wexford, PA            32:59   10:38
  179   10  Alexa Fitting, 10, Bradfordwoods, PA        40:00   12:54
  180   11  Laura Brushey, 12, Pittsburgh, PA           40:02   12:55
  195   12  Anne Harris, 10, Wexford, PA                46:10   14:54
  199   13  Tellie Ziegler, 11, Pittsburgh, PA          48:24   15:37

Women 15 - 19
  110    1  Lauren Platko, 17, Bradfordwoods, PA        27:36    8:54
  144    2  Megan Kimmich, 15, Wexford, PA              30:13    9:45

Women 20 - 24
   51    1  Erin Smith, 24, Bradfordwoods, PA           23:58    7:44
   75    2  Anna Karpacs, 24, Greensburg, PA            25:31    8:14

Women 25 - 29
   44    1  Kelly Wielechowski, 26, Pittsburgh, PA      23:22    7:32
   95    2  Lynn Royhab, 25, Mars, PA                   26:08    8:26
  124    3  Rose Farrell, 29, Wexford, PA               28:19    9:08
  139    4  Sara Lowery, 29, Pittsburgh, PA             29:33    9:32
  143    5  Wendy Santelli, 26, Glenshaw, PA            30:10    9:44
  150    6  Beth Ann Feldman, 25, Gibsonia, PA          31:05   10:02
  167    7  Katie Kullman, 25, Pittsburgh, PA           34:41   11:11
  171    8  Melanie Neal, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            36:06   11:39
  183    9  Kimberly Aufman, 25, Mars, PA               41:27   13:22
  206   10  Maria Branagan, 29, Warrendale, PA          49:17   15:54

Women 30 - 34
   47    1  Marilynn Marple, 31, Venetia, PA            23:38    7:37
   56    2  Debbie Kirk, 33, Wexford, PA                24:18    7:50
   60    3  Jane Dudek, 34, Gibsonia, PA                24:42    7:58
   64    4  Cindy Hiriak, 33, Wexford, PA               24:50    8:01
   66    5  Michelle Fantaski, 34, Wexford, PA          25:07    8:06
   70    6  Robin Rishel, 30, Glenshaw, PA              25:18    8:10
  149    7  A J. Sharron, 30, Gibsonia, PA              31:04   10:01
  155    8  Kimberly Battaglia, 34, Gibsonia, PA        31:36   10:12
  207    9  Vicki Martin, 31, Bakerstown, PA            50:33   16:18
  208   10  Laura Jenkins, 30, Sewickley, PA            53:17   17:11

Women 35 - 39
   45    1  Nancy Williams, 38, Sewickley, PA           23:25    7:33
   50    2  Claudine Conway, 39                         23:54    7:43
   53    3  Joni Vanderbilt, 39, Pittsburgh, PA         24:02    7:45
   58    4  Maria Roach, 37, Mars, PA                   24:27    7:53
   69    5  Beth Davies, 36, Wexford, PA                25:14    8:08
   79    6  Krista Salera, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA        25:34    8:15
   81    7  Madelyn Patton, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA       25:37    8:16
   91    8  Linda Beran, 37, Allison Park, PA           26:03    8:24
   97    9  Lynn Evans, 36, Wexford, PA                 26:13    8:27
  104   10  Jackie Kallal, 35, Indiana, PA              27:07    8:45
  114   11  Denise Weiers, 38, Bradfordwoods, PA        27:47    8:58
  118   12  Beth Malley, 36, Wexford, PA                28:06    9:04
  127   13  Valerie Wilden, 37, Wexford, PA             28:28    9:11
  147   14  Pamela Norton, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        30:35    9:52
  166   15  Tracy Grady, 35, Bradfordwoods, PA          34:39   11:11
  196   16  Machelle Parker, 35, Gibsonia, PA           47:40   15:23

Women 40 - 44
   76    1  Maureen Skinner, 40, Wexford, PA            25:31    8:14
   77    2  Debra Wolf, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              25:32    8:14
   82    3  Denise Kluthe, 44, Wexford, PA              25:38    8:16
  101    4  Jacki Lewan, 41, Pittsburgh, PA             26:34    8:34
  102    5  Debbie Gallagher, 41, Cranberry Twp, PA     26:37    8:35
  116    6  Susan Dobson, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            27:55    9:00
  133    7  Jennifer Westgren, 41, Mars, PA             28:52    9:19
  154    8  Kim Strickler, 42, Wexford, PA              31:36   10:12
  156    9  Nancy McElligott, 44, Hollywood, FL         31:50   10:16
  161   10  Dianne Ida, 41, Coraopolis, PA              33:15   10:44
  162   11  Julie May, 41, Gibsonia, PA                 33:30   10:48
  163   12  Sandra Levy, 42, Wexford, PA                33:35   10:50
  164   13  Kelly Doucette, 40, Wexford, PA             33:37   10:51
  198   14  Jolene Ziegler, 42, Pittsburgh, PA          48:23   15:36

Women 45 - 49
   39    1  Jude Miller-Platko, 46, Bradfordwoods, PA   23:07    7:27
   42    2  Joan Gustafson, 49, Moon Twp, PA            23:19    7:31
   85    3  Suzanne Sperling, 46, Pittsburgh, PA        25:50    8:20
  134    4  Patti Yates, 48, Wexford, PA                28:56    9:20
  178    5  Kathy Grieser, 46, Bradfordwoods, PA        39:10   12:38

Women 50 - 54
  121    1  Joanna Mayo, 50, Wexford, PA                28:16    9:07
  148    2  Eileen Ribnicky, 54, Wexford, PA            30:50    9:57
  152    3  Mary Lou Nees, 53, Pittsburgh, PA           31:26   10:08
  190    4  Gail Gagnon, 52, Bradfordwoods, PA          42:35   13:44
  191    5  Mimi Gerstenberger, 50, Wexford, PA         43:02   13:53
  200    6  Elsabeth Foster, 52, Bradfordwoods, PA      48:28   15:38
  205    7  Teena Capo, 54, Gibsonia, PA                49:17   15:54

Women 55 - 59
  189    1  Sandra Zontine, 58, Bradfordwoods, PA       42:33   13:44
  192    2  June McCartney, 56, Cranberry Twp, PA       43:07   13:55
  209    3  Martha Ladam, 55, Wexford, PA               53:55   17:24
  211    4  Edith Schwedler, 59, Glenshaw, PA           54:20   17:32

Women 60 & Up
  172    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67, Export, PA           36:20   11:43
  173    2  Sally Martin, 70, Bradfordwoods, PA         36:35   11:48
  193    3  Toni Farah, 67, Pittsburgh, PA              45:25   14:39
  204    4  Nancy Johnson, 60, Wexford, PA              49:00   15:48