FESTIVAL IN THE WOODS 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Sept. 9, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            16:29    5:19    78.8%    21:08
    2    1  David Wilt, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              16:36    5:21    78.2%    16:36
    3    1  Tom Abbott, 45, Natrona Heights, PA         16:47    5:25    77.3%    18:05
    4    2  Lou Alaksin, 60, Darlington, PA             17:09    5:32    75.7%    20:55
    5    1  Matthew Meehan, 36, Allison Park, PA        17:26    5:37    74.4%    17:37
    6    2  Curt Brown, 32, Sewickley, PA               17:27    5:38    74.3%    17:27
    7    1  Stephen Szuch, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           17:29    5:38    74.2%    19:34
    8    1  Ed McQuade, 40, Wexford, PA                 17:35    5:40    73.8%    18:16
    9    2  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        17:55    5:47    72.4%    17:59
   10    3  David Johnston, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          18:00    5:48    72.1%    18:00
   11    2  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            18:11    5:52    71.4%    19:09
   12    1  Spencer Ankeney, 58, Pittsburgh, PA         18:23    5:56    70.6%    22:01
   13    2  Jim Hoburg, 53, Baden, PA                   18:25    5:56    70.5%    21:07
   14    3  Karl Schwartz, 36, Wexford, PA              18:46    6:03    69.2%    18:57
   15    2  Tom Heisey, 49, Allison Park, PA            19:05    6:09    68.0%    21:12
   16    3  Ed Dudek, 47, Gibsonia, PA                  19:10    6:11    67.7%    20:58
   17    3  David Sauers, 67, Bradfordwoods, PA         19:14    6:12    67.5%    25:13
   18    4  Roger Carver, 71, Freedom, PA               19:23    6:15    66.9%    26:39
   19    4  Robert Pleczynski, 47, Pittsburgh, PA       20:03    6:28    64.7%    21:56
   20    1  Patrick Baxter, 12, Pittsburgh, PA          20:18    6:33    63.9%    20:18
   21    4  Jude Thomas, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             20:19    6:33    63.9%    20:19
   22    1  Sharon Meeder, 32*, Leechburg, PA           20:28    6:36    70.3%    20:28
   23    3  Bill Abraham, 42, Wexford, PA               20:29    6:36    63.4%    21:35
   24    1  Joan Gustafson, 49*, Moon Twp, PA           20:34    6:38    70.0%    23:19
   25    1  Michael Benko, 25, Pittsburgh, PA           20:44    6:41    62.6%    20:44
   26    5  Don Baxter, 60, Pittsburgh, PA              20:46    6:42    62.5%    25:20
   27    1  Kate Brown, 39*, Sewickley, PA              20:52    6:44    69.0%    21:43
   28    2  Jude Miller-Platko, 46*, Bradfordwoods, PA  20:56    6:45    68.8%    23:07
   29    1  James Marks, 16, Wexford, PA                21:01    6:47    61.7%    21:01
   30    2  Woody Hoburg, 14, Baden, PA                 21:06    6:48    61.5%    21:06
   31    5  Mark Straub, 46, Mars, PA                   21:08    6:49    61.4%    22:56
   32    4  Anthony Boerio, 39, Pittsburgh, PA          21:13    6:51    61.2%    21:53
   33    2  Cathy Suchin, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA           21:17    6:52    67.6%    21:59
   34    2  Josh Eckert, 16, Bradfordwoods, PA          21:18    6:52    60.9%    21:18
   35    3  Conor Mayo-Wilson, 16, Wexford, PA          21:21    6:53    60.8%    21:21
   36    4  Joseph Rounds, 41, Bradfordwoods, PA        21:22    6:53    60.7%    22:21
   37    3  John Cavaluchy, 51, Cranberry Twp, PA       21:22    6:54    60.7%    24:07
   38    4  Bill Hess, 54, Bradfordwoods, PA            21:26    6:55    60.6%    24:47
   39    5  Chris Beede, 42, Wexford, PA                21:35    6:58    60.1%    22:45
   40    3  Joshua Johnston, 13, Gibsonia, PA           21:40    6:59    59.9%    21:40
   41    1  Larry Jay, 20, Pittsburgh, PA               21:47    7:02    59.6%    21:47
   42    5  Jim Caskey, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              22:00    7:06    59.0%    25:27
   43    6  Stephen Evans, 46, Bethel Park, PA          22:11    7:09    58.5%    24:04
   44    2  Douglas Marple, 29, Venetia, PA             22:18    7:12    58.2%    22:18
   45    6  Dennis Murcko, 41, Beaver Falls, PA         22:32    7:16    57.6%    23:34
   46    6  Thom Thornblade, 53, Wexford, PA            22:36    7:17    57.4%    25:56
   47    3  Nancy Williams, 38*, Sewickley, PA          22:41    7:19    63.5%    23:25
   48    5  Tim Zbel, 35, Pittsburgh, PA                22:41    7:19    57.2%    22:46
   49    2  William Foster, 23, Bradfordwoods, PA       22:54    7:23    56.7%    22:54
   50    7  Anthony Caruso, 40, Bradfordwoods, PA       22:56    7:24    56.6%    23:49
   51    4  Claudine Conway, 39*                        22:58    7:24    62.7%    23:54
   52    7  Thomas Drobycki, 52, Carnegie, PA           23:04    7:26    56.2%    26:15
   53    8  Richard Surfer, 44, Bradfordwoods, PA       23:05    7:27    56.2%    24:41
   54    5  Joni Vanderbilt, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA        23:05    7:27    62.4%    24:02
   55    4  Derek Caruso, 11, Bradfordwoods, PA         23:05    7:27    56.2%    23:05
   56    5  Garrett Liebenguth, 14, Bradfordwoods, PA   23:13    7:29    55.9%    23:13
   57    6  Jule Renner, 11, Sewickley, PA              23:19    7:31    55.6%    23:19
   58    3  Greg Smith, 25, Bradfordwoods, PA           23:19    7:31    55.6%    23:19
   59    1  Kelly Wielechowski, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA     23:22    7:32    61.6%    23:22
   60    3  Suzanne Sperling, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA       23:24    7:33    61.6%    25:50
   61    8  Kevin Krail, 51, Sewickley, PA              23:24    7:33    55.5%    26:24
   62    7  Dan Kriger, 48, Sewickley, PA               23:29    7:34    55.3%    25:53
   63    9  Gregory Quatchak, 43, Pittsburgh, PA        23:30    7:35    55.2%    24:57
   64    1  Denise Kluthe, 44*, Wexford, PA             23:37    7:37    61.0%    25:38
   65    2  Marilynn Marple, 31*, Venetia, PA           23:38    7:37    60.9%    23:38
   66    7  Lee House, 13, Wexford, PA                  23:45    7:40    54.6%    23:45
   67   10  Tom Weiers, 40, Bradfordwoods, PA           23:47    7:40    54.6%    24:42
   68    8  Skip Clayton, 46, Coraopolis, PA            23:50    7:41    54.5%    25:52
   69    6  Dan Robinson, 38                            23:50    7:41    54.4%    24:25
   70    9  Tom Laughlin, 47, Wexford, PA               23:52    7:42    54.4%    26:06
   71    6  Maria Roach, 37*, Mars, PA                  23:52    7:42    60.3%    24:27
   72    1  Erin Smith, 24*, Bradfordwoods, PA          23:58    7:44    60.1%    23:58
   73    4  Fabian Garcia, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           24:02    7:45    54.0%    24:02
   74    2  Debra Wolf, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA             24:08    7:47    59.7%    25:32
   75    3  Debbie Kirk, 33*, Wexford, PA               24:18    7:50    59.2%    24:18
   76    3  Maureen Skinner, 40*, Wexford, PA           24:19    7:50    59.2%    25:31
   77   11  Milan Burry, 43, Wexford, PA                24:19    7:51    53.4%    25:49
   78   10  John Lengel, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             24:25    7:52    53.2%    27:07
   79   12  Craig Eckert, 43, Bradfordwoods, PA         24:36    7:56    52.7%    26:07
   80   13  Patrick Sorek, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           24:38    7:57    52.7%    25:46
   81    4  Jane Dudek, 34*, Gibsonia, PA               24:41    7:58    58.3%    24:42
   82    1  Joanna Mayo, 50*, Wexford, PA               24:42    7:58    58.3%    28:16
   83    5  Reed Mask, 26, Pittsburgh, PA               24:46    7:59    52.4%    24:46
   84    9  Richard Wilson, 50, Wexford, PA             24:48    8:00    52.3%    27:45
   85    7  Beth Davies, 36*, Wexford, PA               24:50    8:00    58.0%    25:14
   86    5  Cindy Hiriak, 33*, Wexford, PA              24:50    8:01    58.0%    24:50
   87    7  Chip Patton, 38, Cranberry Twp, PA          24:54    8:02    52.1%    25:30
   88    8  Rob Weidman, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             25:00    8:04    51.9%    25:36
   89    8  Madelyn Patton, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA      25:00    8:04    57.6%    25:37
   90    6  Michelle Fantaski, 34*, Wexford, PA         25:06    8:06    57.4%    25:07
   91    4  Jacki Lewan, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA            25:06    8:06    57.4%    26:34
   92    5  Debbie Gallagher, 41*, Cranberry Twp, PA    25:09    8:07    57.2%    26:37
   93    9  Krista Salera, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA       25:09    8:07    57.2%    25:34
   94    8  Stephen Van Atta, 10, Gibsonia, PA          25:10    8:07    51.5%    25:10
   95    7  Robin Rishel, 30*, Glenshaw, PA             25:18    8:10    56.9%    25:18
   96    6  Edwin Borrebach, 81, Bradfordwoods, PA      25:22    8:11    51.2%    40:26
   97    9  Tommy Laughlin, 13, Wexford, PA             25:25    8:12    51.0%    25:25
   98   10  Linda Beran, 37*, Allison Park, PA          25:26    8:12    56.6%    26:03
   99    1  Sally Martin, 70*, Bradfordwoods, PA        25:31    8:14    56.4%    36:35
  100    2  Anna Karpacs, 24*, Greensburg, PA           25:31    8:14    56.4%    25:31
  101   10  Brennan Thornblade, 13, Wexford, PA         25:34    8:15    50.7%    25:34
  102    4  Patti Yates, 48*, Wexford, PA               25:44    8:18    55.9%    28:56
  103   11  Lynn Evans, 36*, Wexford, PA                25:48    8:19    55.8%    26:13
  104   14  James Devine, 43, Wexford, PA               25:50    8:20    50.2%    27:25
  105    6  Adam Hess, 29, Pittsburgh, PA               25:55    8:22    50.1%    25:55
  106    7  Bernie Stoehr, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           25:55    8:22    50.1%    25:55
  107    2  Eileen Ribnicky, 54*, Wexford, PA           25:56    8:22    55.5%    30:50
  108    9  Chris Maers, 35, Allison Park, PA           25:58    8:22    50.0%    26:03
  109    2  Lynn Royhab, 25*, Mars, PA                  26:08    8:26    55.1%    26:08
  110   11  Jeffrey Masters, 12, Wexford, PA            26:11    8:27    49.5%    26:11
  111   12  Harrison Turner, 11, Bradfordwoods, PA      26:18    8:29    49.3%    26:18
  112   11  Frank Kaiser, 45, Wexford, PA               26:19    8:29    49.3%    28:21
  113    2  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA          26:23    8:30    54.6%    36:20
  114   10  Erwin Ida, 38, Coraopolis, PA               26:29    8:33    49.0%    27:08
  115    6  Susan Dobson, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA           26:36    8:35    54.1%    27:55
  116   15  Ed Grieser, 40, Bradfordwoods, PA           26:37    8:35    48.8%    27:39
  117   12  William Lewis, 48, Pittsburgh, PA           26:38    8:35    48.7%    29:21
  118    3  Mary Lou Nees, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA          26:41    8:36    54.0%    31:26
  119   12  Jackie Kallal, 35*, Indiana, PA             26:53    8:40    53.6%    27:07
  120   13  Denise Weiers, 38*, Bradfordwoods, PA       26:54    8:41    53.5%    27:47
  121   16  Leroy House, 42, Wexford, PA                27:01    8:43    48.0%    28:28
  122   10  Bill Heid, 54, Pittsburgh, PA               27:03    8:43    48.0%    31:17
  123   13  Robert Wiltman, 47, Bradfordwoods, PA       27:04    8:44    47.9%    29:36
  124    4  Eric Lewis, 15, Pittsburgh, PA              27:07    8:45    47.8%    27:07
  125    8  Samuel Holt, 27, Indiana, PA                27:07    8:45    47.8%    27:07
  126   11  Bob Hook, 39, Wexford, PA                   27:16    8:48    47.6%    28:08
  127    7  Jennifer Westgren, 41*, Mars, PA            27:17    8:48    52.8%    28:52
  128   17  Ed Uhler, 42, Bradfordwoods, PA             27:18    8:48    47.5%    28:46
  129   14  Norbert Lindner, 49, Cranberry Twp, PA      27:20    8:49    47.5%    30:22
  130    1  Lauren Platko, 17*, Bradfordwoods, PA       27:36    8:54    52.2%    27:36
  131   15  Gary Gushard, 46, Allison Park, PA          27:37    8:54    47.0%    29:58
  132   14  Beth Malley, 36*, Wexford, PA               27:39    8:55    52.1%    28:06
  133    1  Eddie Grieser, 8, Bradfordwoods, PA         27:39    8:55    46.9%    27:39
  134   15  Valerie Wilden, 37*, Wexford, PA            27:47    8:58    51.8%    28:28
  135   13  Russ Hoburg, 13, Baden, PA                  27:55    9:00    46.5%    27:55
  136    1  Emily Brushey, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          28:05    9:04    51.3%    28:05
  137    2  Elliott Baxter, 8, Pittsburgh, PA           28:07    9:04    46.1%    28:07
  138    2  Kelly Baxter, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA           28:17    9:07    50.9%    28:17
  139   14  Nick Hendrickson, 11, Bradfordwoods, PA     28:17    9:07    45.9%    28:17
  140    3  Rose Farrell, 29*, Wexford, PA              28:19    9:08    50.8%    28:19
  141    5  Mike King, 34, Wexford, PA                  28:29    9:11    45.5%    28:29
  142       Dan Miller, Zelienople, PA                  28:32    9:12    45.5%    28:32
  143    3  Karen Baxter, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA           28:39    9:15    50.2%    28:39
  144   18  Ron Kimmich, 42, Wexford, PA                28:40    9:15    45.3%    30:13
  145    3  Zack Uhler, 9, Bradfordwoods, PA            28:46    9:17    45.1%    28:46
  146    4  Victoria Bargea, 13*, Wexford, PA           29:11    9:25    49.3%    29:11
  147    8  Nancy McElligott, 44*, Hollywood, FL        29:20    9:28    49.1%    31:50
  148    5  Kelly Brennen, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          29:25    9:29    48.9%    29:25
  149    9  Brian Green, 25, Pittsburgh, PA             29:26    9:30    44.1%    29:26
  150   19  John Hancock, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            29:27    9:30    44.1%    31:29
  151    4  Sara Lowery, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA            29:33    9:32    48.7%    29:33
  152    9  Kim Strickler, 42*, Wexford, PA             29:37    9:33    48.6%    31:36
  153    7  Charles Martin, 73, Bradfordwoods, PA       29:49    9:37    43.5%    42:03
  154   16  Pamela Norton, 37*, Cranberry Twp, PA       29:51    9:38    48.2%    30:35
  155    6  Laurie Lindner, 12*, Cranberry Twp, PA      30:02    9:41    47.9%    30:02
  156    5  Wendy Santelli, 26*, Glenshaw, PA           30:10    9:44    47.7%    30:10
  157    2  Megan Kimmich, 15*, Wexford, PA             30:13    9:45    47.6%    30:13
  158    8  A J. Sharron, 30*, Gibsonia, PA             31:04   10:01    46.3%    31:04
  159    6  Beth Ann Feldman, 25*, Gibsonia, PA         31:05   10:02    46.3%    31:05
  160   10  Dianne Ida, 41*, Coraopolis, PA             31:25   10:08    45.8%    33:15
  161   11  Sandra Levy, 42*, Wexford, PA               31:28   10:09    45.8%    33:35
  162    9  Kimberly Battaglia, 34*, Gibsonia, PA       31:35   10:11    45.6%    31:36
  163   12  Julie May, 41*, Gibsonia, PA                31:39   10:13    45.5%    33:30
  164    7  Christine McGarry, 13*, Wexford, PA         31:54   10:17    45.1%    31:54
  165   13  Kelly Doucette, 40*, Wexford, PA            32:02   10:20    45.0%    33:37
  166    8  Bridget Buyna, 12*, Allison Park, PA        32:09   10:22    44.8%    32:09
  167   12  Glenn Decker, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            32:33   10:30    39.9%    32:53
  168    3  Toni Farah, 67*, Pittsburgh, PA             32:59   10:38    43.7%    45:25
  169    9  Elise Strickler, 12*, Wexford, PA           32:59   10:38    43.6%    32:59
  170   20  John Grady, 40, Bradfordwoods, PA           34:15   11:03    37.9%    35:35
  171    1  Sandra Zontine, 58*, Bradfordwoods, PA      34:20   11:04    41.9%    42:33
  172   17  Tracy Grady, 35*, Bradfordwoods, PA         34:21   11:05    41.9%    34:39
  173    1  Kylie Grady, 8*, Bradfordwoods, PA          34:39   11:11    41.5%    34:39
  174    7  Katie Kullman, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA          34:41   11:11    41.5%    34:41
  175    2  George Ribnicky, 57, Wexford, PA            34:57   11:16    37.1%    41:30
  176   21  Tim Taylor, 42, Wexford, PA                 35:08   11:20    36.9%    37:01
  177    5  Kathy Grieser, 46*, Bradfordwoods, PA       35:28   11:26    40.6%    39:10
  178    2  June McCartney, 56*, Cranberry Twp, PA      35:32   11:28    40.5%    43:07
  179    4  Connor Grady, 7, Bradfordwoods, PA          35:35   11:29    36.5%    35:35
  180    5  Kyle Conway, 8, Bradfordwoods, PA           35:56   11:35    36.1%    35:56
  181    8  Melanie Neal, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA           36:06   11:39    39.9%    36:06
  182    4  Gail Gagnon, 52*, Bradfordwoods, PA         36:30   11:46    39.4%    42:35
  183   15  Justin Taylor, 12, Wexford, PA              37:01   11:56    35.0%    37:01
  184   13  John Beran, 38, Allison Park, PA            37:12   12:00    34.9%    38:06
  185    5  Mimi Gerstenberger, 50*, Wexford, PA        37:36   12:07    38.3%    43:02
  186    8  Edward Grieser, 63, Pittsburgh, PA          38:35   12:27    33.6%    48:30
  187    4  Nancy Johnson, 60*, Wexford, PA             38:43   12:29    37.2%    49:00
  188    2  Katie Grieser, 7*, Bradfordwoods, PA        39:09   12:38    36.8%    39:09
  189   10  Alexa Fitting, 10*, Bradfordwoods, PA       40:00   12:54    36.0%    40:00
  190   11  Laura Brushey, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA          40:02   12:55    36.0%    40:02
  191   10  Mark Ribnicky, 26, Wexford, PA              40:09   12:57    32.3%    40:09
  192   14  Paul Hannan, 37, Pittsburgh, PA             41:04   13:15    31.6%    41:47
  193   15  Dave Chidester, 37, Bradfordwoods, PA       41:07   13:16    31.6%    41:50
  194    6  Teena Capo, 54*, Gibsonia, PA               41:26   13:22    34.7%    49:17
  195    9  Kimberly Aufman, 25*, Mars, PA              41:27   13:22    34.7%    41:27
  196    7  Elsabeth Foster, 52*, Bradfordwoods, PA     41:33   13:24    34.7%    48:28
  197    6  Grant Chidester, 6, Bradfordwoods, PA       41:45   13:28    31.1%    41:45
  198   22  Charles Harris, 44, Wexford, PA             43:05   13:54    30.1%    46:04
  199    3  Edith Schwedler, 59*, Glenshaw, PA          43:23   14:00    33.2%    54:20
  200    4  Martha Ladam, 55*, Wexford, PA              44:53   14:29    32.1%    53:55
  201   23  Ken Pash, 43, Coraopolis, PA                44:55   14:29    28.9%    47:41
  202   14  Jolene Ziegler, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA         45:20   14:37    31.8%    48:23
  203   12  Anne Harris, 10*, Wexford, PA               46:10   14:54    31.2%    46:10
  204   18  Machelle Parker, 35*, Gibsonia, PA          47:16   15:15    30.5%    47:40
  205   11  Jerry Schwedler, 53, Glenshaw, PA           47:21   15:16    27.4%    54:20
  206   13  Tellie Ziegler, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA         48:24   15:37    29.7%    48:24
  207    6  Chris Martin, 32, Bakerstown, PA            48:29   15:38    26.8%    48:29
  208    1  Ruth Kavanagh*, Wexford, PA                 48:58   15:48    29.4%    48:58
  209   10  Maria Branagan, 29*, Warrendale, PA         49:17   15:54    29.2%    49:17
  210   10  Vicki Martin, 31*, Bakerstown, PA           50:33   16:18    28.5%    50:33
  211   11  Laura Jenkins, 30*, Sewickley, PA           53:17   17:11    27.0%    53:17
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 9 & Under
15 finishers among Men 10 - 14
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
10 finishers among Men 25 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
15 finishers among Men 35 - 39
23 finishers among Men 40 - 44
15 finishers among Men 45 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 9 & Under
13 finishers among Women 10 - 14
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
10 finishers among Women 25 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 34
18 finishers among Women 35 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 & Up
118 male finishers
93 female finishers
211 total finishers