IRWIN FALL CRAWL 5K
Sept. 10, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Joe Como, 46, N. Huntingdon, PA             18:42    6:02
    2       Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:14    6:12
    3       S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         19:28    6:17
    4    1  Keith Harr, 28, Irwin, PA                   19:43    6:22
    5    1  Patrick Comer, 18, Manor, PA                19:47    6:23
    6    1  Ed Kemp, 43, Irwin, PA                      19:52    6:24
    7    1  David Ratkus, 34, Blairsville, PA           19:53    6:25
    8    2  John Karp, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA            20:02    6:28
    9    3  Paul Latsko, 41, Larimer, PA                20:19    6:33
   10    1  Kurt Karanovich, 39, Greensburg, PA         21:01    6:46
   11    2  Jeff Smith, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA           21:07    6:49
   12    3  Patrick Plues, 32, Narberth, PA             21:11    6:50
   13    1  Roger McGuire, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA        21:24    6:54
   14    4  David Glaser, 31, Manor, PA                 21:27    6:55
                               7:00 Pace
   15    2  Larry Ratkus, 59, Irwin, PA                 21:44    7:01
   16    1  Paul McLaughlin, 47, Westmoreland City, PA  21:49    7:02
   17    2  Andrew Onofray, 45, N. Huntingdon, PA       22:04    7:07
   18    2  Rick List, 39, Monroeville, PA              22:05    7:07
   19    3  Rick Hornick, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA         22:13    7:10
   20    3  David Jordan, 38, Latrobe, PA               22:15    7:11
   21       Brenda Kerber, 34*, Harrison City, PA       22:20    7:12
   22    1  Bryan Smith, 24, Irwin, PA                  22:21    7:13
   23    2  Matthew Obley, 18, H. Huntingdon, PA        22:44    7:20
   24    2  Todd Dirling, 23, Larimer, PA               22:48    7:21
   25       Katie Grimm, 12*, Penn Hills, PA            22:50    7:22
   26    4  Mel Grimm, 41, Penn Hills, PA               22:51    7:22
   27    1  Tim Tray, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA             22:58    7:24
   28    4  Joe Silverio, 51, Trafford, PA              23:20    7:31
   29    2  Chuckie Kovach, 11, Irwin, PA               23:20    7:32
   30    5  Albert Dibucci, 53, Trafford, PA            23:28    7:34
   31    4  Phil Nitkigwicz, 38, Latrobe, PA            23:31    7:35
   32    6  Bill Plues, 55, Rillton, PA                 23:33    7:36
   33    5  Dan Glaser, 31, Irwin, PA                   23:46    7:40
   34    3  Drew Donegan, 14, Irwin, PA                 23:50    7:41
   35    5  Mike Simmons, 44, Youngwood, PA             23:59    7:44
   36    6  John Donegan, 43, Irwin, PA                 24:00    7:45
   37    2  Mike Mandarino, 26, West Newton, PA         24:02    7:45
   38    3  Justin Grees, 18, N. Huntingdon, PA         24:06    7:46
   39    7  Vaugn Guyen, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA          24:21    7:51
   40    4  Jordan Telin, 12, N. Huntingdon, PA         24:24    7:52
   41       Rosslyn Light, 15*, Jeannette, PA           24:41    7:58
   42    6  Scott Mandarino, 30, Pittsburgh, PA         24:44    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   43    8  Richard Bugay, 41, White Oak, PA            24:53    8:01
   44    1  Lauren Steel, 12*, Greensburg, PA           24:54    8:02
   45    7  Albert Rivardo, 33, Jeannette, PA           24:56    8:02
   46    9  Frank Huchrowski, 41, E. McKeesport, PA     25:01    8:04
   47    5  Brim Bednanz, 35, Butler, PA                25:03    8:05
   48    2  Pamela Degoffroy, 14*, Irwin, PA            25:10    8:07
   49    8  David John Cooper, 32, Pittsburgh, PA       25:12    8:08
   50   10  Mark Staso, 42, N. Huntingdon, PA           25:15    8:09
   51    7  George Yakubisin, 53, Youngwood, PA         25:19    8:10
   52    5  Zachary McLaughlin, 14, Westmoreland City, PA
                                                          25:39    8:16
   53    3  Leslie Kovach, 10*, Irwin, PA               25:45    8:18
   54    1  Carla Livermore, 41*, Irwin, PA             25:45    8:18
   55    1  Donald Zenner, 68, Washington, PA           25:53    8:21
   56    3  Frank Ruffo, 48, Trafford, PA               26:00    8:23
   57    1  Anna Karpacs, 24*, Greensburg, PA           26:02    8:24
   58    9  Jay Mandarino, 31, N. Huntingdon, PA        26:10    8:26
   59   11  Jerry Tilin, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA          26:11    8:27
   60    2  Cynthia Peta, 40*, Irwin, PA                26:18    8:29
   61    3  Eric Wildasin, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           26:24    8:31
   62    1  Lisa Flynn, 25*, Larimer, PA                26:42    8:37
   63    8  Richard Ruffolo, 58, Irwin, PA              26:46    8:38
   64   12  Ed Glaser, 42, N. Huntingdon, PA            26:51    8:39
   65   13  Joe Puglia, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA           27:05    8:44
   66    4  Chuck Nash, 16, N. Huntingdon, PA           27:06    8:44
   67    1  Wendy Reynolds, 37*, N. Huntingdon, PA      27:07    8:45
   68    3  Linda Kovach, 42*, Irwin, PA                27:13    8:47
   69    3  Joshua Lafond, 24, Centreville, VA          27:18    8:48
   70   14  Ray Minteer, 40, N. Huntingdon, PA          27:22    8:50
   71    4  Conan Tuite, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             27:28    8:51
   72    2  Linda Barker, 39*, Irwin, PA                27:50    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   73    1  Linda Mitchell, 50*, N. Huntingdon, PA      28:08    9:05
   74    9  Ken James, 50, Trafford, PA                 28:27    9:10
   75    2  Marie Heasley, 52*, Irwin, PA               28:46    9:17
   76    4  Rebecca Parry-Trembath, 43*, Monroeville, PA
                                                          28:49    9:18
   77    5  Chuck Reich, 48, Irwin, PA                  28:55    9:19
   78    2  Carissa Brunson, 22*, Westmoreland City, PA 29:01    9:21
   79    4  Scott Mitchell, 25, Pittsburgh, PA          29:07    9:23
   80    4  Ryan Peters, 23, N. Huntingdon, PA          29:09    9:24
   81    3  Yolanda Dibucci, 50*, Trafford, PA          29:10    9:24
   82    5  Neil Popovich, 22, N. Huntingdon, PA        29:11    9:25
   83   10  Tommy Mullan, 58, Murrysville, PA           29:17    9:26
   84    6  Aaron Zavora, 11, Westmoreland City, PA     29:52    9:38
   85   11  Cordon Stoves, 53, N. Irwin, PA             29:53    9:38
   86    4  Amber Donahoe, 15*, N. Huntingdon, PA       29:55    9:39
   87    1  Ang Baker, 17*, N. Huntingdon, PA           29:55    9:39
   88    2  Marisa Yaniszeski, 17*, N. Huntingdon, PA   30:08    9:43
   89    3  Laura Marcolina, 37*, N. Huntingdon, PA     30:27    9:49
   90    5  Jeff Palarino, 27                           30:33    9:51
   91   15  Alan Barker, 40, Irwin, PA                  30:36    9:52
   92    4  Tamara Hale, 35*, Apollo, PA                30:59    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
   93    1  Karen Andrews, 48*, Irwin, PA               30:59   10:00
   94    2  Alice Kemp, 48*, Irwin, PA                  31:01   10:00
   95    2  Bill McCandless, 70, Connellsville, PA      31:23   10:07
   96    7  Amanda Pozzuto, 11, Irwin, PA               31:29   10:09
   97    5  Kimberly Barker, 11*, Irwin, PA             31:29   10:09
   98    1  Jennifer Yakubisin, 31*, Streetsboro, OH    31:46   10:15
   99   12  David Parry, 58, Irwin, PA                  31:56   10:18
  100   10  Scott Geiger, 31, Rillton, PA               32:01   10:19
  101    3  Tom Felts, 63, Saltsburg, PA                32:07   10:21
  102    5  Nancy Jacob, 40*, Irwin, PA                 32:14   10:24
  103    6  Erika Pealstrom, 11*, Westmoreland City, PA 32:20   10:25
  104    6  Bob Zollner, 47, Irwin, PA                  32:24   10:27
  105    7  Rebecca Wright, 15*, N. Huntingdon, PA      32:45   10:34
  106    3  Sarah Wright, 21*, N. Huntingdon, PA        32:47   10:34
  107   16  Keith Pealstrom, 42, Westmoreland City, PA  32:53   10:36
  108    5  Mary Anne Smatana, 39*, N. Huntingdon, PA   33:36   10:50
  109    6  Marsha Dicriscio, 37*, Greensburg, PA       33:46   10:53
  110    8  Kensee Roberts, 13*, Manor, PA              33:49   10:54
  111   17  John Bill, 42, Irwin, PA                    33:50   10:55
  112    7  Connie Parlog, 38*, N. Huntingdon, PA       33:57   10:57
                              11:00 Pace
  113   18  Roy Parlog, 42, N. Huntingdon, PA           34:12   11:02
  114    8  Joey Hawley, 12, Irwin, PA                  34:17   11:03
  115    9  Andy Hawley, 10, Irwin, PA                  34:17   11:04
  116   10  Philip Karanovich, 10, Greensburg, PA       34:39   11:10
  117    3  Mary Kay Plank, 47*, Irwin, PA              34:42   11:12
  118    4  Marsha Gass, 45*, N. Huntingdon, PA         35:37   11:29
  119       TURKEY                                      35:38   11:30
  120    7  Paul Dumm, 47, N. Huntingdon, PA            35:39   11:30
  121    6  Silna Poesano, 41*, Jeannette, PA           36:27   11:45
  122    4  Cheryl Yakubisin, 53*, Youngwood, PA        36:48   11:52
                              12:00 Pace
  123    2  Tanya Felts, 30*, Lower Burrell, PA         37:12   12:00
  124    2  Sue Keller, 26*, Armbrust, PA               37:47   12:11
  125    5  Karen Butalla, 49*, N. Huntingdon, PA       37:48   12:11
  126    7  Michele Staso, 42*, N. Huntingdon, PA       37:56   12:14
  127    9  Lindsay Biss, 11*, Irwin, PA                37:58   12:15
  128       TURKEY                                      37:59   12:15
  129    4  Jennifer Staso, 22*, N. Huntingdon, PA      38:03   12:16
  130       John Orrell, N. Huntingdon, PA              38:09   12:18
  131    3  Julie Gurowski, 33*, Irwin, PA              38:31   12:25
  132    6  Francis Weissert, 23, Arnold, PA            38:39   12:28
  133    4  Lisa Yurek, 32*, N. Huntingdon, PA          38:48   12:31
  134    5  Nikki Brown, 30*, N. Huntingdon, PA         39:10   12:38
  135    3  Susan Wright, 18*, N. Huntingdon, PA        39:17   12:40
  136    6  Kim West, 32*, N. Huntingdon, PA            39:24   12:42
  137   11  Kurt Karanovich, 11, Greensburg, PA         39:29   12:44
  138       TURKEY                                      39:30   12:44
  139    3  Janet Marie Terroway, 27*, N. Huntingdon, PA
                                                          40:05   12:56
  140   19  Jay Kober, 41, N. Huntingdon, PA            40:08   12:57
  141    5  Patricia Vorkapich, 54*, N. Huntingdon, PA  40:11   12:58
                              13:00 Pace
  142    7  Paula Vorkapich, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA        40:33   13:05
  143    4  Michele Harr, 28*, Irwin, PA                40:34   13:05
  144    4  Desha Roberts, 18*, Manor, PA               41:16   13:18
  145    5  Tony Matthews, 19, Nh, PA                   41:16   13:19
  146    6  Debe Howe, 48*, Irwin, PA                   41:25   13:21
  147       TURKEY                                      42:52   13:50
  148    8  Pamela Karp, 32*, N. Huntingdon, PA         42:53   13:50
                              14:00 Pace
  149    8  Liz Caruthers, 41*, Nh, PA                  43:27   14:01
  150    9  Beth Naretto, 41*, N. Huntingdon, PA        43:28   14:01
  151   10  Barbara Lintelman, 41*, Irwin, PA           43:38   14:04
  152    8  Ronald Lintelman, 46, Irwin, PA             43:39   14:05
  153       TURKEY                                      43:41   14:05
  154   11  Cindy Beal, 43*, Irwin, PA                  43:42   14:06
  155    6  Carol McMullan, 55*, Murrysville, PA        43:43   14:06
  156    4  Jim Drylie, 75, Irwin, PA                   43:44   14:06
  157    8  Cheryl McClure, 38*, Larimer, PA            43:48   14:07
  158   13  Cy Evans, 55, N. Huntingdon, PA             44:30   14:21
  159    7  Rebecca Evans, 46*, N. Huntingdon, PA       44:30   14:21
  160   12  Cookie Graver, 44*, N. Huntingdon, PA       45:23   14:38
  161   13  Dee Dee Galata, 41*, N. Huntingdon, PA      45:46   14:46
  162    5  Rebekah Petrovam, 25*, N. Huntingdon, PA    45:46   14:46
  163    8  Bev Petrovay, 48*, N. Huntingdon, PA        45:47   14:46
  164    9  Sue Witaker, 45*, N. Huntingdon, PA         46:29   14:59
  165    6  Karen Seaderberg Clark, 29*, Herminie, PA   46:29   14:59
                              15:00 Pace
  166    7  Donna Maranchi, 52*, Irwin, PA              46:51   15:06
  167   14  Virginia Stump, 44*, Westmoreland City, PA  47:24   15:17
  168    8  Catherine Sarge, 56*, Westmoreland City, PA 47:25   15:18
  169       TURKEY                                      48:21   15:36
  170   15  Joy Levinson, 42*, Jeannette, PA            48:22   15:36
  171       TURKEY                                      48:52   15:46
  172       TURKEY                                      48:53   15:46
  173   14  Phill Paden, 51, Nh, PA                     48:53   15:46
  174    5  Missy Paden, 23*, Nh, PA                    48:54   15:46
  175   10  Sandy Paden, 49*, Nh, PA                    49:19   15:54
  176   10  Jennifer Maglicco, 8*, Nh, PA               49:28   15:57
                              16:00 Pace
  177   12  Alex Mielnicki, 8, Irwin, PA                49:50   16:04
  178       TURKEY                                      50:13   16:12
  179   15  Jack Goldberg, 54, Latrobe, PA              50:35   16:19
  180   11  Donna Maglicco, 48*, Nh, PA                 51:16   16:32
  181   20  Robert Bowell, 44, Irwin, PA                52:10   16:49
  182   11  Jessica Bowell, 12*, Irwin, PA              52:12   16:50
  183   12  Janice Bowell, 46*, Irwin, PA               52:15   16:51
                              17:00 Pace
  184   13  Jean Josephic, 47*, Irwin, PA               53:33   17:16
  185    9  Mary Jo Wright, 54*, N. Huntingdon, PA      53:34   17:17
  186       TURKEY                                      53:34   17:17
  187   11  Ron Winfield, 31, Jeannette, PA             54:41   17:38
  188       TURKEY                                      54:42   17:38
  189    9  Stacey Winfield, 31*, Jeannette, PA         55:01   17:45
  190   21  Bill Hawley, 42, Irwin, PA                  55:01   17:45
  191   14  Pattie Maddock, 45*, Irwin, PA              55:02   17:45
  192   10  Billie Jo Skarabski, 50*, N. Irwin, PA      55:14   17:49
  193   11  Patty Pishko, 51*, N. Huntingdon, PA        55:26   17:53
  194       TURKEY                                      55:26   17:53
  195   12  Michael Reed, 32, Irwin, PA                 55:26   17:53
                              18:00 Pace
  196   10  Stacy Reed, 30*, Irwin, PA                  56:53   18:21
  197   15  Barb Stanoszek, 47*, Nh, PA                 56:53   18:21
  198   16  Maurine Peer, 49*, None, PA                 56:54   18:21
  199   17  Sara Benson, 48*, Manor, PA                 57:44   18:37
  200       TURKEY                                      57:44   18:37
  201   12  Patricia Pekich, 57*, Wilmerding, PA        57:45   18:38
  202    7  Christina Pekich, 29*, Wilmerding, PA       57:45   18:38
"*" indicates females
12 finishers among Men 15 & Under
5 finishers among Men 16 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
21 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
11 finishers among Women 15 & Under
4 finishers among Women 16 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 44
17 finishers among Women 45 - 49
12 finishers among Women 50 - 59
97 male finishers
92 female finishers
189 total finishers