IRWIN FALL CRAWL 5K
Sept. 10, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Joe Como, 46, N. Huntingdon, PA             18:42    6:02
    2    2  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:14    6:12
    3    3  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         19:28    6:17

Open Women
   21    1  Brenda Kerber, 34, Harrison City, PA        22:20    7:12
   25    2  Katie Grimm, 12, Penn Hills, PA             22:50    7:22
   41    3  Rosslyn Light, 15, Jeannette, PA            24:41    7:58

MEN
Men 15 & Under
   27    1  Tim Tray, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA             22:58    7:24
   29    2  Chuckie Kovach, 11, Irwin, PA               23:20    7:32
   34    3  Drew Donegan, 14, Irwin, PA                 23:50    7:41
   40    4  Jordan Telin, 12, N. Huntingdon, PA         24:24    7:52
   52    5  Zachary McLaughlin, 14, Westmoreland City, PA
                                                          25:39    8:16
   84    6  Aaron Zavora, 11, Westmoreland City, PA     29:52    9:38
   96    7  Amanda Pozzuto, 11, Irwin, PA               31:29   10:09
  114    8  Joey Hawley, 12, Irwin, PA                  34:17   11:03
  115    9  Andy Hawley, 10, Irwin, PA                  34:17   11:04
  116   10  Philip Karanovich, 10, Greensburg, PA       34:39   11:10
  135   11  Kurt Karanovich, 11, Greensburg, PA         39:29   12:44
  169   12  Alex Mielnicki, 8, Irwin, PA                49:50   16:04

Men 16 - 19
    5    1  Patrick Comer, 18, Manor, PA                19:47    6:23
   23    2  Matthew Obley, 18, H. Huntingdon, PA        22:44    7:20
   38    3  Justin Grees, 18, N. Huntingdon, PA         24:06    7:46
   66    4  Chuck Nash, 16, N. Huntingdon, PA           27:06    8:44
  142    5  Tony Matthews, 19, Nh, PA                   41:16   13:19

Men 20 - 24
   22    1  Bryan Smith, 24, Irwin, PA                  22:21    7:13
   24    2  Todd Dirling, 23, Larimer, PA               22:48    7:21
   69    3  Joshua Lafond, 24, Centreville, VA          27:18    8:48
   80    4  Ryan Peters, 23, N. Huntingdon, PA          29:09    9:24
   82    5  Neil Popovich, 22, N. Huntingdon, PA        29:11    9:25
  130    6  Francis Weissert, 23, Arnold, PA            38:39   12:28

Men 25 - 29
    4    1  Keith Harr, 28, Irwin, PA                   19:43    6:22
   37    2  Mike Mandarino, 26, West Newton, PA         24:02    7:45
   61    3  Eric Wildasin, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           26:24    8:31
   79    4  Scott Mitchell, 25, Pittsburgh, PA          29:07    9:23
   90    5  Jeff Palarino, 27                           30:33    9:51

Men 30 - 34
    7    1  David Ratkus, 34, Blairsville, PA           19:53    6:25
   11    2  Jeff Smith, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA           21:07    6:49
   12    3  Patrick Plues, 32, Narberth, PA             21:11    6:50
   14    4  David Glaser, 31, Manor, PA                 21:27    6:55
   33    5  Dan Glaser, 31, Irwin, PA                   23:46    7:40
   42    6  Scott Mandarino, 30, Pittsburgh, PA         24:44    7:59
   45    7  Albert Rivardo, 33, Jeannette, PA           24:56    8:02
   49    8  David John Cooper, 32, Pittsburgh, PA       25:12    8:08
   58    9  Jay Mandarino, 31, N. Huntingdon, PA        26:10    8:26
  100   10  Scott Geiger, 31, Rillton, PA               32:01   10:19
  177   11  Ron Winfield, 31, Jeannette, PA             54:41   17:38
  183   12  Michael Reed, 32, Irwin, PA                 55:26   17:53

Men 35 - 39
   10    1  Kurt Karanovich, 39, Greensburg, PA         21:01    6:46
   18    2  Rick List, 39, Monroeville, PA              22:05    7:07
   20    3  David Jordan, 38, Latrobe, PA               22:15    7:11
   31    4  Phil Nitkigwicz, 38, Latrobe, PA            23:31    7:35
   47    5  Brim Bednanz, 35, Butler, PA                25:03    8:05

Men 40 - 44
    6    1  Ed Kemp, 43, Irwin, PA                      19:52    6:24
    8    2  John Karp, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA            20:02    6:28
    9    3  Paul Latsko, 41, Larimer, PA                20:19    6:33
   26    4  Mel Grimm, 41, Penn Hills, PA               22:51    7:22
   35    5  Mike Simmons, 44, Youngwood, PA             23:59    7:44
   36    6  John Donegan, 43, Irwin, PA                 24:00    7:45
   39    7  Vaugn Guyen, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA          24:21    7:51
   43    8  Richard Bugay, 41, White Oak, PA            24:53    8:01
   46    9  Frank Huchrowski, 41, E. McKeesport, PA     25:01    8:04
   50   10  Mark Staso, 42, N. Huntingdon, PA           25:15    8:09
   59   11  Jerry Tilin, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA          26:11    8:27
   64   12  Ed Glaser, 42, N. Huntingdon, PA            26:51    8:39
   65   13  Joe Puglia, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA           27:05    8:44
   70   14  Ray Minteer, 40, N. Huntingdon, PA          27:22    8:50
   91   15  Alan Barker, 40, Irwin, PA                  30:36    9:52
  107   16  Keith Pealstrom, 42, Westmoreland City, PA  32:53   10:36
  111   17  John Bill, 42, Irwin, PA                    33:50   10:55
  113   18  Roy Parlog, 42, N. Huntingdon, PA           34:12   11:02
  137   19  Jay Kober, 41, N. Huntingdon, PA            40:08   12:57
  172   20  Robert Bowell, 44, Irwin, PA                52:10   16:49
  179   21  Bill Hawley, 42, Irwin, PA                  55:01   17:45

Men 45 - 49
   16    1  Paul McLaughlin, 47, Westmoreland City, PA  21:49    7:02
   17    2  Andrew Onofray, 45, N. Huntingdon, PA       22:04    7:07
   56    3  Frank Ruffo, 48, Trafford, PA               26:00    8:23
   71    4  Conan Tuite, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             27:28    8:51
   77    5  Chuck Reich, 48, Irwin, PA                  28:55    9:19
  104    6  Bob Zollner, 47, Irwin, PA                  32:24   10:27
  119    7  Paul Dumm, 47, N. Huntingdon, PA            35:39   11:30
  148    8  Ronald Lintelman, 46, Irwin, PA             43:39   14:05

Men 50 - 59
   13    1  Roger McGuire, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA        21:24    6:54
   15    2  Larry Ratkus, 59, Irwin, PA                 21:44    7:01
   19    3  Rick Hornick, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA         22:13    7:10
   28    4  Joe Silverio, 51, Trafford, PA              23:20    7:31
   30    5  Albert Dibucci, 53, Trafford, PA            23:28    7:34
   32    6  Bill Plues, 55, Rillton, PA                 23:33    7:36
   51    7  George Yakubisin, 53, Youngwood, PA         25:19    8:10
   63    8  Richard Ruffolo, 58, Irwin, PA              26:46    8:38
   74    9  Ken James, 50, Trafford, PA                 28:27    9:10
   83   10  Tommy Mullan, 58, Murrysville, PA           29:17    9:26
   85   11  Cordon Stoves, 53, N. Irwin, PA             29:53    9:38
   99   12  David Parry, 58, Irwin, PA                  31:56   10:18
  153   13  Cy Evans, 55, N. Huntingdon, PA             44:30   14:21
  165   14  Phill Paden, 51, Nh, PA                     48:53   15:46
  170   15  Jack Goldberg, 54, Latrobe, PA              50:35   16:19

Men 60 & Up
   55    1  Donald Zenner, 68, Washington, PA           25:53    8:21
   95    2  Bill McCandless, 70, Connellsville, PA      31:23   10:07
  101    3  Tom Felts, 63, Saltsburg, PA                32:07   10:21
  151    4  Jim Drylie, 75, Irwin, PA                   43:44   14:06

WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
   44    1  Lauren Steel, 12, Greensburg, PA            24:54    8:02
   48    2  Pamela Degoffroy, 14, Irwin, PA             25:10    8:07
   53    3  Leslie Kovach, 10, Irwin, PA                25:45    8:18
   86    4  Amber Donahoe, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA        29:55    9:39
   97    5  Kimberly Barker, 11, Irwin, PA              31:29   10:09
  103    6  Erika Pealstrom, 11, Westmoreland City, PA  32:20   10:25
  105    7  Rebecca Wright, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA       32:45   10:34
  110    8  Kensee Roberts, 13, Manor, PA               33:49   10:54
  126    9  Lindsay Biss, 11, Irwin, PA                 37:58   12:15
  168   10  Jennifer Maglicco, 8, Nh, PA                49:28   15:57
  173   11  Jessica Bowell, 12, Irwin, PA               52:12   16:50

Women 16 - 19
   87    1  Ang Baker, 17, N. Huntingdon, PA            29:55    9:39
   88    2  Marisa Yaniszeski, 17, N. Huntingdon, PA    30:08    9:43
  133    3  Susan Wright, 18, N. Huntingdon, PA         39:17   12:40
  141    4  Desha Roberts, 18, Manor, PA                41:16   13:18

Women 20 - 24
   57    1  Anna Karpacs, 24, Greensburg, PA            26:02    8:24
   78    2  Carissa Brunson, 22, Westmoreland City, PA  29:01    9:21
  106    3  Sarah Wright, 21, N. Huntingdon, PA         32:47   10:34
  127    4  Jennifer Staso, 22, N. Huntingdon, PA       38:03   12:16
  166    5  Missy Paden, 23, Nh, PA                     48:54   15:46

Women 25 - 29
   62    1  Lisa Flynn, 25, Larimer, PA                 26:42    8:37
  123    2  Sue Keller, 26, Armbrust, PA                37:47   12:11
  136    3  Janet Marie Terroway, 27, N. Huntingdon, PA 40:05   12:56
  140    4  Michele Harr, 28, Irwin, PA                 40:34   13:05
  157    5  Rebekah Petrovam, 25, N. Huntingdon, PA     45:46   14:46
  160    6  Karen Seaderberg Clark, 29, Herminie, PA    46:29   14:59
  189    7  Christina Pekich, 29, Wilmerding, PA        57:45   18:38

Women 30 - 34
   98    1  Jennifer Yakubisin, 31, Streetsboro, OH     31:46   10:15
  122    2  Tanya Felts, 30, Lower Burrell, PA          37:12   12:00
  129    3  Julie Gurowski, 33, Irwin, PA               38:31   12:25
  131    4  Lisa Yurek, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA           38:48   12:31
  132    5  Nikki Brown, 30, N. Huntingdon, PA          39:10   12:38
  134    6  Kim West, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA             39:24   12:42
  139    7  Paula Vorkapich, 30, Pittsburgh, PA         40:33   13:05
  144    8  Pamela Karp, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA          42:53   13:50
  178    9  Stacey Winfield, 31, Jeannette, PA          55:01   17:45
  184   10  Stacy Reed, 30, Irwin, PA                   56:53   18:21

Women 35 - 39
   67    1  Wendy Reynolds, 37, N. Huntingdon, PA       27:07    8:45
   72    2  Linda Barker, 39, Irwin, PA                 27:50    8:59
   89    3  Laura Marcolina, 37, N. Huntingdon, PA      30:27    9:49
   92    4  Tamara Hale, 35, Apollo, PA                 30:59    9:59
  108    5  Mary Anne Smatana, 39, N. Huntingdon, PA    33:36   10:50
  109    6  Marsha Dicriscio, 37, Greensburg, PA        33:46   10:53
  112    7  Connie Parlog, 38, N. Huntingdon, PA        33:57   10:57
  152    8  Cheryl McClure, 38, Larimer, PA             43:48   14:07

Women 40 - 44
   54    1  Carla Livermore, 41, Irwin, PA              25:45    8:18
   60    2  Cynthia Peta, 40, Irwin, PA                 26:18    8:29
   68    3  Linda Kovach, 42, Irwin, PA                 27:13    8:47
   76    4  Rebecca Parry-Trembath, 43, Monroeville, PA 28:49    9:18
  102    5  Nancy Jacob, 40, Irwin, PA                  32:14   10:24
  120    6  Silna Poesano, 41, Jeannette, PA            36:27   11:45
  125    7  Michele Staso, 42, N. Huntingdon, PA        37:56   12:14
  145    8  Liz Caruthers, 41, Nh, PA                   43:27   14:01
  146    9  Beth Naretto, 41, N. Huntingdon, PA         43:28   14:01
  147   10  Barbara Lintelman, 41, Irwin, PA            43:38   14:04
  149   11  Cindy Beal, 43, Irwin, PA                   43:42   14:06
  155   12  Cookie Graver, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA        45:23   14:38
  156   13  Dee Dee Galata, 41, N. Huntingdon, PA       45:46   14:46
  162   14  Virginia Stump, 44, Westmoreland City, PA   47:24   15:17
  164   15  Joy Levinson, 42, Jeannette, PA             48:22   15:36

Women 45 - 49
   93    1  Karen Andrews, 48, Irwin, PA                30:59   10:00
   94    2  Alice Kemp, 48, Irwin, PA                   31:01   10:00
  117    3  Mary Kay Plank, 47, Irwin, PA               34:42   11:12
  118    4  Marsha Gass, 45, N. Huntingdon, PA          35:37   11:29
  124    5  Karen Butalla, 49, N. Huntingdon, PA        37:48   12:11
  143    6  Debe Howe, 48, Irwin, PA                    41:25   13:21
  154    7  Rebecca Evans, 46, N. Huntingdon, PA        44:30   14:21
  158    8  Bev Petrovay, 48, N. Huntingdon, PA         45:47   14:46
  159    9  Sue Witaker, 45, N. Huntingdon, PA          46:29   14:59
  167   10  Sandy Paden, 49, Nh, PA                     49:19   15:54
  171   11  Donna Maglicco, 48, Nh, PA                  51:16   16:32
  174   12  Janice Bowell, 46, Irwin, PA                52:15   16:51
  175   13  Jean Josephic, 47, Irwin, PA                53:33   17:16
  180   14  Pattie Maddock, 45, Irwin, PA               55:02   17:45
  185   15  Barb Stanoszek, 47, Nh, PA                  56:53   18:21
  186   16  Maurine Peer, 49, None, PA                  56:54   18:21
  187   17  Sara Benson, 48, Manor, PA                  57:44   18:37

Women 50 - 59
   73    1  Linda Mitchell, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA       28:08    9:05
   75    2  Marie Heasley, 52, Irwin, PA                28:46    9:17
   81    3  Yolanda Dibucci, 50, Trafford, PA           29:10    9:24
  121    4  Cheryl Yakubisin, 53, Youngwood, PA         36:48   11:52
  138    5  Patricia Vorkapich, 54, N. Huntingdon, PA   40:11   12:58
  150    6  Carol McMullan, 55, Murrysville, PA         43:43   14:06
  161    7  Donna Maranchi, 52, Irwin, PA               46:51   15:06
  163    8  Catherine Sarge, 56, Westmoreland City, PA  47:25   15:18
  176    9  Mary Jo Wright, 54, N. Huntingdon, PA       53:34   17:17
  181   10  Billie Jo Skarabski, 50, N. Irwin, PA       55:14   17:49
  182   11  Patty Pishko, 51, N. Huntingdon, PA         55:26   17:53
  188   12  Patricia Pekich, 57, Wilmerding, PA         57:45   18:38