IRWIN FALL CRAWL 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
Sept. 10, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Joe Como, 46, N. Huntingdon, PA             17:13    5:33    75.4%    18:42
    2    1  Larry Ratkus, 59, Irwin, PA                 17:58    5:48    72.2%    21:44
    3    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         18:12    5:52    71.3%    19:28
    4    2  Ed Kemp, 43, Irwin, PA                      18:43    6:02    69.4%    19:52
    5    3  John Karp, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA            18:52    6:05    68.8%    20:02
    6    2  Roger McGuire, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA        19:07    6:10    67.9%    21:24
    7    1  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:10    6:11    67.7%    19:14
    8    4  Paul Latsko, 41, Larimer, PA                19:24    6:15    66.9%    20:19
    9    1  Donald Zenner, 68, Washington, PA           19:30    6:17    66.5%    25:53
   10    1  Keith Harr, 28, Irwin, PA                   19:43    6:22    65.8%    19:43
   11    1  Patrick Comer, 18, Manor, PA                19:47    6:23    65.6%    19:47
   12    3  Rick Hornick, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA         19:50    6:24    65.4%    22:13
   13    1  David Ratkus, 34, Blairsville, PA           19:53    6:25    65.3%    19:53
   14    2  Paul McLaughlin, 47, Westmoreland City, PA  19:56    6:26    65.1%    21:49
   15    4  Bill Plues, 55, Rillton, PA                 20:11    6:30    64.3%    23:33
   16    2  Kurt Karanovich, 39, Greensburg, PA         20:22    6:34    63.7%    21:01
   17    5  Albert Dibucci, 53, Trafford, PA            20:27    6:36    63.5%    23:28
   18    3  Andrew Onofray, 45, N. Huntingdon, PA       20:29    6:36    63.4%    22:04
   19    6  Joe Silverio, 51, Trafford, PA              20:40    6:40    62.8%    23:20
   20    2  Jeff Smith, 32, N. Huntingdon, PA           21:07    6:49    61.5%    21:07
   21    3  Patrick Plues, 32, Narberth, PA             21:11    6:50    61.3%    21:11
   22    3  Rick List, 39, Monroeville, PA              21:24    6:54    60.6%    22:05
   23    4  David Glaser, 31, Manor, PA                 21:27    6:55    60.5%    21:27
   24    4  David Jordan, 38, Latrobe, PA               21:43    7:00    59.7%    22:15
   25    5  Mel Grimm, 41, Penn Hills, PA               21:50    7:02    59.5%    22:51
   26    7  George Yakubisin, 53, Youngwood, PA         22:04    7:07    58.8%    25:19
   27    1  Brenda Kerber, 34*, Harrison City, PA       22:18    7:12    64.6%    22:20
   28    8  Richard Ruffolo, 58, Irwin, PA              22:20    7:12    58.1%    26:46
   29    1  Bryan Smith, 24, Irwin, PA                  22:21    7:13    58.1%    22:21
   30    6  Mike Simmons, 44, Youngwood, PA             22:25    7:14    57.9%    23:59
   31    7  John Donegan, 43, Irwin, PA                 22:37    7:17    57.4%    24:00
   32    2  Matthew Obley, 18, H. Huntingdon, PA        22:44    7:20    57.1%    22:44
   33    8  Vaugn Guyen, 44, N. Huntingdon, PA          22:46    7:21    57.0%    24:21
   34    2  Todd Dirling, 23, Larimer, PA               22:48    7:21    56.9%    22:48
   35    1  Katie Grimm, 12*, Penn Hills, PA            22:50    7:22    63.1%    22:50
   36    5  Phil Nitkigwicz, 38, Latrobe, PA            22:57    7:24    56.5%    23:31
   37    1  Tim Tray, 15, N. Huntingdon, PA             22:58    7:24    56.5%    22:58
   38    2  Bill McCandless, 70, Connellsville, PA      23:07    7:27    56.1%    31:23
   39    2  Chuckie Kovach, 11, Irwin, PA               23:20    7:32    55.6%    23:20
   40    4  Frank Ruffo, 48, Trafford, PA               23:35    7:36    55.0%    26:00
   41    5  Dan Glaser, 31, Irwin, PA                   23:46    7:40    54.6%    23:46
   42    9  Richard Bugay, 41, White Oak, PA            23:47    7:40    54.6%    24:53
   43    3  Drew Donegan, 14, Irwin, PA                 23:50    7:41    54.5%    23:50
   44   10  Frank Huchrowski, 41, E. McKeesport, PA     23:54    7:42    54.3%    25:01
   45   11  Mark Staso, 42, N. Huntingdon, PA           23:58    7:44    54.2%    25:15
   46    2  Mike Mandarino, 26, West Newton, PA         24:02    7:45    54.0%    24:02
   47    3  Justin Grees, 18, N. Huntingdon, PA         24:06    7:46    53.8%    24:06
   48    1  Carla Livermore, 41*, Irwin, PA             24:20    7:51    59.2%    25:45
   49    4  Jordan Telin, 12, N. Huntingdon, PA         24:24    7:52    53.2%    24:24
   50    9  Tommy Mullan, 58, Murrysville, PA           24:26    7:53    53.1%    29:17
   51    1  Linda Mitchell, 50*, N. Huntingdon, PA      24:35    7:56    58.6%    28:08
   52   12  Jerry Tilin, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA          24:39    7:57    52.6%    26:11
   53    2  Marie Heasley, 52*, Irwin, PA               24:40    7:57    58.4%    28:46
   54    2  Rosslyn Light, 15*, Jeannette, PA           24:41    7:58    58.3%    24:41
   55    5  Conan Tuite, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             24:43    7:58    52.5%    27:28
   56    6  Scott Mandarino, 30, Pittsburgh, PA         24:44    7:59    52.5%    24:44
   57    3  Lauren Steel, 12*, Greensburg, PA           24:54    8:02    57.8%    24:54
   58    7  Albert Rivardo, 33, Jeannette, PA           24:56    8:02    52.0%    24:56
   59    6  Brim Bednanz, 35, Butler, PA                24:58    8:03    52.0%    25:03
   60    2  Cynthia Peta, 40*, Irwin, PA                25:03    8:05    57.5%    26:18
   61    4  Pamela Degoffroy, 14*, Irwin, PA            25:10    8:07    57.2%    25:10
   62    8  David John Cooper, 32, Pittsburgh, PA       25:12    8:08    51.5%    25:12
   63   10  Ken James, 50, Trafford, PA                 25:24    8:12    51.1%    28:27
   64    3  Yolanda Dibucci, 50*, Trafford, PA          25:28    8:13    56.5%    29:10
   65   13  Ed Glaser, 42, N. Huntingdon, PA            25:28    8:13    51.0%    26:51
   66    3  Linda Kovach, 42*, Irwin, PA                25:30    8:13    56.5%    27:13
   67   14  Joe Puglia, 43, N. Huntingdon, PA           25:31    8:14    50.9%    27:05
   68    3  Tom Felts, 63, Saltsburg, PA                25:33    8:14    50.8%    32:07
   69    5  Zachary McLaughlin, 14, Westmoreland City, PA
                                                          25:39    8:16    50.6%    25:39
   70    5  Leslie Kovach, 10*, Irwin, PA               25:45    8:18    55.9%    25:45
   71    1  Anna Karpacs, 24*, Greensburg, PA           26:02    8:24    55.3%    26:02
   72   11  Cordon Stoves, 53, N. Irwin, PA             26:03    8:24    49.8%    29:53
   73    9  Jay Mandarino, 31, N. Huntingdon, PA        26:10    8:26    49.6%    26:10
   74    6  Chuck Reich, 48, Irwin, PA                  26:13    8:27    49.5%    28:55
   75   15  Ray Minteer, 40, N. Huntingdon, PA          26:20    8:30    49.3%    27:22
   76    3  Eric Wildasin, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           26:24    8:31    49.2%    26:24
   77    1  Wendy Reynolds, 37*, N. Huntingdon, PA      26:28    8:32    54.4%    27:07
   78   12  David Parry, 58, Irwin, PA                  26:39    8:36    48.7%    31:56
   79    1  Lisa Flynn, 25*, Larimer, PA                26:42    8:37    53.9%    26:42
   80    2  Linda Barker, 39*, Irwin, PA                26:44    8:37    53.9%    27:50
   81    4  Rebecca Parry-Trembath, 43*, Monroeville, PA
                                                          26:46    8:38    53.8%    28:49
   82    4  Chuck Nash, 16, N. Huntingdon, PA           27:06    8:44    47.9%    27:06
   83    3  Joshua Lafond, 24, Centreville, VA          27:18    8:48    47.5%    27:18
   84    1  Karen Andrews, 48*, Irwin, PA               27:34    8:53    52.2%    30:59
   85    2  Alice Kemp, 48*, Irwin, PA                  27:35    8:54    52.2%    31:01
   86    2  Carissa Brunson, 22*, Westmoreland City, PA 29:01    9:21    49.6%    29:01
   87    4  Scott Mitchell, 25, Pittsburgh, PA          29:07    9:23    44.6%    29:07
   88    4  Ryan Peters, 23, N. Huntingdon, PA          29:09    9:24    44.5%    29:09
   89    5  Neil Popovich, 22, N. Huntingdon, PA        29:11    9:25    44.5%    29:11
   90   16  Alan Barker, 40, Irwin, PA                  29:27    9:30    44.1%    30:36
   91    7  Bob Zollner, 47, Irwin, PA                  29:37    9:33    43.8%    32:24
   92    3  Laura Marcolina, 37*, N. Huntingdon, PA     29:43    9:35    48.5%    30:27
   93    6  Aaron Zavora, 11, Westmoreland City, PA     29:52    9:38    43.5%    29:52
   94    6  Amber Donahoe, 15*, N. Huntingdon, PA       29:55    9:39    48.1%    29:55
   95    1  Ang Baker, 17*, N. Huntingdon, PA           29:55    9:39    48.1%    29:55
   96    2  Marisa Yaniszeski, 17*, N. Huntingdon, PA   30:08    9:43    47.8%    30:08
   97    4  Jim Drylie, 75, Irwin, PA                   30:11    9:44    43.0%    43:44
   98    5  Jeff Palarino, 27                           30:33    9:51    42.5%    30:33
   99    5  Nancy Jacob, 40*, Irwin, PA                 30:42    9:54    46.9%    32:14
  100    4  Tamara Hale, 35*, Apollo, PA                30:43    9:54    46.9%    30:59
  101    3  Mary Kay Plank, 47*, Irwin, PA              31:08   10:03    46.2%    34:42
  102   17  Keith Pealstrom, 42, Westmoreland City, PA  31:12   10:04    41.6%    32:53
  103    4  Cheryl Yakubisin, 53*, Youngwood, PA        31:14   10:04    46.1%    36:48
  104    7  Amanda Pozzuto, 11, Irwin, PA               31:29   10:09    41.2%    31:29
  105    7  Kimberly Barker, 11*, Irwin, PA             31:29   10:09    45.7%    31:29
  106    2  Jennifer Yakubisin, 31*, Streetsboro, OH    31:46   10:15    45.3%    31:46
  107   10  Scott Geiger, 31, Rillton, PA               32:01   10:19    40.5%    32:01
  108   18  John Bill, 42, Irwin, PA                    32:06   10:21    40.4%    33:50
  109    5  Mary Anne Smatana, 39*, N. Huntingdon, PA   32:16   10:24    44.6%    33:36
  110    8  Erika Pealstrom, 11*, Westmoreland City, PA 32:20   10:25    44.5%    32:20
  111   19  Roy Parlog, 42, N. Huntingdon, PA           32:26   10:28    40.0%    34:12
  112    4  Marsha Gass, 45*, N. Huntingdon, PA         32:32   10:29    44.3%    35:37
  113    8  Paul Dumm, 47, N. Huntingdon, PA            32:35   10:30    39.8%    35:39
  114    9  Rebecca Wright, 15*, N. Huntingdon, PA      32:45   10:34    44.0%    32:45
  115    3  Sarah Wright, 21*, N. Huntingdon, PA        32:47   10:34    43.9%    32:47
  116    6  Connie Parlog, 38*, N. Huntingdon, PA       32:52   10:36    43.8%    33:57
  117    7  Marsha Dicriscio, 37*, Greensburg, PA       32:57   10:38    43.7%    33:46
  118    5  Karen Butalla, 49*, N. Huntingdon, PA       33:19   10:45    43.2%    37:48
  119    5  Patricia Vorkapich, 54*, N. Huntingdon, PA  33:47   10:54    42.6%    40:11
  120   10  Kensee Roberts, 13*, Manor, PA              33:49   10:54    42.6%    33:49
  121    8  Joey Hawley, 12, Irwin, PA                  34:17   11:03    37.9%    34:17
  122    9  Andy Hawley, 10, Irwin, PA                  34:17   11:04    37.8%    34:17
  123    6  Silna Poesano, 41*, Jeannette, PA           34:26   11:06    41.8%    36:27
  124   10  Philip Karanovich, 10, Greensburg, PA       34:39   11:10    37.4%    34:39
  125    7  Michele Staso, 42*, N. Huntingdon, PA       35:32   11:28    40.5%    37:56
  126    6  Carol McMullan, 55*, Murrysville, PA        36:24   11:44    39.6%    43:43
  127    6  Debe Howe, 48*, Irwin, PA                   36:50   11:53    39.1%    41:25
  128    3  Tanya Felts, 30*, Lower Burrell, PA         37:12   12:00    38.7%    37:12
  129    2  Sue Keller, 26*, Armbrust, PA               37:47   12:11    38.1%    37:47
  130   11  Lindsay Biss, 11*, Irwin, PA                37:58   12:15    37.9%    37:58
  131    4  Jennifer Staso, 22*, N. Huntingdon, PA      38:03   12:16    37.8%    38:03
  132       John Orrell, N. Huntingdon, PA              38:09   12:18    34.0%    38:09
  133   13  Cy Evans, 55, N. Huntingdon, PA             38:09   12:18    34.0%    44:30
  134   20  Jay Kober, 41, N. Huntingdon, PA            38:21   12:22    33.8%    40:08
  135    4  Julie Gurowski, 33*, Irwin, PA              38:31   12:25    37.4%    38:31
  136    6  Francis Weissert, 23, Arnold, PA            38:39   12:28    33.6%    38:39
  137    5  Lisa Yurek, 32*, N. Huntingdon, PA          38:48   12:31    37.1%    38:48
  138    7  Catherine Sarge, 56*, Westmoreland City, PA 39:04   12:36    36.9%    47:25
  139    6  Nikki Brown, 30*, N. Huntingdon, PA         39:10   12:38    36.8%    39:10
  140    3  Susan Wright, 18*, N. Huntingdon, PA        39:17   12:40    36.6%    39:17
  141    7  Kim West, 32*, N. Huntingdon, PA            39:24   12:42    36.5%    39:24
  142   11  Kurt Karanovich, 11, Greensburg, PA         39:29   12:44    32.9%    39:29
  143    3  Janet Marie Terroway, 27*, N. Huntingdon, PA
                                                          40:05   12:56    35.9%    40:05
  144    8  Donna Maranchi, 52*, Irwin, PA              40:09   12:57    35.9%    46:51
  145    9  Ronald Lintelman, 46, Irwin, PA             40:12   12:58    32.3%    43:39
  146    7  Rebecca Evans, 46*, N. Huntingdon, PA       40:18   13:00    35.7%    44:30
  147    8  Paula Vorkapich, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA        40:33   13:05    35.5%    40:33
  148    4  Michele Harr, 28*, Irwin, PA                40:34   13:05    35.5%    40:34
  149    8  Cindy Beal, 43*, Irwin, PA                  40:36   13:06    35.5%    43:42
  150    8  Bev Petrovay, 48*, N. Huntingdon, PA        40:43   13:08    35.4%    45:47
  151    9  Liz Caruthers, 41*, Nh, PA                  41:03   13:14    35.1%    43:27
  152   10  Beth Naretto, 41*, N. Huntingdon, PA        41:03   13:14    35.1%    43:28
  153   11  Barbara Lintelman, 41*, Irwin, PA           41:13   13:18    34.9%    43:38
  154    4  Desha Roberts, 18*, Manor, PA               41:16   13:18    34.9%    41:16
  155    5  Tony Matthews, 19, Nh, PA                   41:16   13:19    31.4%    41:16
  156   12  Cookie Graver, 44*, N. Huntingdon, PA       41:48   13:29    34.4%    45:23
  157    8  Cheryl McClure, 38*, Larimer, PA            42:24   13:40    34.0%    43:48
  158    9  Sue Witaker, 45*, N. Huntingdon, PA         42:27   13:41    33.9%    46:29
  159    9  Pamela Karp, 32*, N. Huntingdon, PA         42:53   13:50    33.6%    42:53
  160   13  Dee Dee Galata, 41*, N. Huntingdon, PA      43:14   13:57    33.3%    45:46
  161   14  Phill Paden, 51, Nh, PA                     43:19   13:58    30.0%    48:53
  162   10  Sandy Paden, 49*, Nh, PA                    43:28   14:01    33.1%    49:19
  163   14  Virginia Stump, 44*, Westmoreland City, PA  43:40   14:05    33.0%    47:24
  164   15  Jack Goldberg, 54, Latrobe, PA              43:43   14:06    29.7%    50:35
  165    9  Mary Jo Wright, 54*, N. Huntingdon, PA      45:02   14:31    32.0%    53:34
  166   15  Joy Levinson, 42*, Jeannette, PA            45:18   14:37    31.8%    48:22
  167   11  Donna Maglicco, 48*, Nh, PA                 45:36   14:42    31.6%    51:16
  168    5  Rebekah Petrovam, 25*, N. Huntingdon, PA    45:46   14:46    31.5%    45:46
  169    6  Karen Seaderberg Clark, 29*, Herminie, PA   46:29   14:59    31.0%    46:29
  170   10  Patricia Pekich, 57*, Wilmerding, PA        47:05   15:11    30.6%    57:45
  171   12  Janice Bowell, 46*, Irwin, PA               47:18   15:15    30.4%    52:15
  172   11  Patty Pishko, 51*, N. Huntingdon, PA        47:57   15:28    30.0%    55:26
  173   13  Jean Josephic, 47*, Irwin, PA               48:03   15:30    30.0%    53:33
  174   12  Billie Jo Skarabski, 50*, N. Irwin, PA      48:14   15:33    29.8%    55:14
  175   21  Robert Bowell, 44, Irwin, PA                48:46   15:44    26.6%    52:10
  176    5  Missy Paden, 23*, Nh, PA                    48:54   15:46    29.4%    48:54
  177   12  Jennifer Maglicco, 8*, Nh, PA               49:28   15:57    29.1%    49:28
  178   12  Alex Mielnicki, 8, Irwin, PA                49:50   16:04    26.0%    49:50
  179   14  Maurine Peer, 49*, None, PA                 50:09   16:10    28.7%    56:54
  180   15  Pattie Maddock, 45*, Irwin, PA              50:15   16:13    28.6%    55:02
  181   16  Barb Stanoszek, 47*, Nh, PA                 51:03   16:28    28.2%    56:53
  182   17  Sara Benson, 48*, Manor, PA                 51:21   16:34    28.0%    57:44
  183   22  Bill Hawley, 42, Irwin, PA                  52:12   16:50    24.9%    55:01
  184   13  Jessica Bowell, 12*, Irwin, PA              52:12   16:50    27.6%    52:12
  185   11  Ron Winfield, 31, Jeannette, PA             54:41   17:38    23.7%    54:41
  186   10  Stacey Winfield, 31*, Jeannette, PA         55:01   17:45    26.2%    55:01
  187   12  Michael Reed, 32, Irwin, PA                 55:26   17:53    23.4%    55:26
  188   11  Stacy Reed, 30*, Irwin, PA                  56:53   18:21    25.3%    56:53
  189    7  Christina Pekich, 29*, Wilmerding, PA       57:45   18:38    24.9%    57:45
"*" indicates females
12 finishers among Men 15 & Under
5 finishers among Men 16 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
6 finishers among Men 35 - 39
22 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
15 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
13 finishers among Women 15 & Under
4 finishers among Women 16 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 44
17 finishers among Women 45 - 49
12 finishers among Women 50 - 59
97 male finishers
92 female finishers
189 total finishers