PRESQUE ISLE FALL TIME TRIALS
Erie, PA
12.5 MILES

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH         TEAM

    1       David Riley, 50, Erie, PA                   27:18.88   27.46  
    2       Wayne Luther, 43, Blasdell, NY              27:24.98   27.36  
    3       Jonathan Hensel, 37, New Philadelphia, OH   27:55.91   26.85  
    4    1  Erin Ford, 22, Bolivar, OH                  28:36.68   26.21  
    5    1  Michael Maring, 41, Erie, PA                28:56.64   25.91  
    6    2  John Oshlick, 20, Erie, PA                  28:57.97   25.89  
    7    1  Steve Wychock, 34, Girard, PA               28:58.26   25.89  
    8    2  Kevin Steiner, 30, Erie, PA                 29:01.77   25.84  
    9    1  Ron Vavala, 36, Erie, PA                    29:05.31   25.78  
   10    2  David Ohmer, 38, Erie, PA                   29:05.83   25.78  
   11    3  James McCain, 30, Erie, PA                  29:12.61   25.68  
   12    1  Jay Endres, 46, Warren, PA                  29:38.41   25.30  
   13    3  Russ Cassedy, 36, Kennerdell, PA            29:51.34   25.12  
   14    2  Rick Gorzynski, 44, Erie, PA                29:52.01   25.11  
   15    1  Chris Cioccio, 29, Erie, PA                 30:17.88   24.75  
   16    4  Guy Shinko, 36, West Springfield, PA        30:26.30   24.64  
   17    1  Steve Bell, 50, Meadville, PA               30:30.28   24.59  
   18    3  Henry Dimmick, 40, Butler, PA               30:43.50   24.41  
   19    4  Charlie Dailey, 43, Erie, PA                30:49.26   24.33  
   20    3  Eric Przepierski, 20, Erie, PA              30:55.84   24.25  
   21    5  Jeff Bell, 40, Butler, PA                   31:00.71   24.18  
   22    1  Larry Reade, 67, Buffalo, NY                31:22.48   23.90  
   23    2  Steven Dunn, 46, Oil City, PA               31:23.91   23.89  
   24    2  Kevin McRacken, 29, Erie, PA                31:41.66   23.66  
   25    1  Russell Marx, 58, North Royalton, OH        31:45.43   23.62  
   26    6  Bob Bruno, 43, New Wilmington, PA           31:57.92   23.46  
   27    3  Michael Lober, 29, Erie, PA                 32:20.41   23.19  
   28    4  Michael Bauer, 34, Jamestown, NY            32:22.81   23.16  
   29    5  Chris Johnson, 33, Warren, PA               32:32.56   23.05  
   30    7  Steven Hinds, 41, Oil City, PA              32:38.98   22.97  
   31    2  Dennis Lindenberg, 57, Seneca, PA           32:40.47   22.95  
   32    5  Bill P0Wers, 36, Export, PA                 32:41.77   22.94  
   33    6  Rob O'Leary, 36, St. Marys, PA              32:59.41   22.73  
   34    8  Chris Good, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              33:00.29   22.72  
   35    2  Dave/Dorothy Seth, 50, Erie, PA             33:06.30   22.66  Tandem
   36    1  Joe Lewandowski, 16, North East, PA         33:11.91   22.59  
   37    9  Craig Nighman, 40, North East, PA           33:12.78   22.58  
   38    7  Mark Hartmann, 39, Erie, PA                 33:21.07   22.49  
   39   10  Alan/Rebecca Hartwig, 43, Mars, PA          33:29.41   22.39  Mixed Tandem
   40    3  Donald Rogers, 58, Erie, PA                 33:30.56   22.38  
   41   11  Joseph Kisiel, 41, Erie, PA                 33:39.81   22.28  
   42   12  Paul Demjanenko, 40, Erie, PA               33:46.62   22.20  
   43    1  John Riley, 14, Erie, PA                    33:49.68   22.17  
   44       Joan Rule, 26*, Freedom, NY                 34:03.90   22.02  
   45    2  Ed Masteller, 66, Erie, PA                  34:09.27   21.96  
   46   13  David Bennett, 40, Edinboro, PA             34:35.50   21.68  
   47       Gabriel Oliveira, 19*, Dover, OH            34:47.66   21.56  
   48    3  Dan Ebert, 45, Erie, PA                     34:52.66   21.50  
   49    4  Davic McCuen, 58, Solon, OH                 34:52.74   21.50  
   50       Nina Bell, 34*, Meadville, PA               34:59.86   21.43  
   51    8  Pete Valentino, 36, Waynesburg, PA          35:31.97   21.11  
   52    1  Joyce Quadri, 66*, Erie, PA                 35:35.71   21.07  
   53    1  Julie Hartman , 37*, Erie, PA               35:40.04   21.03  
   54    4  Oliver Oliveira, 21, Dover, OH              35:47.13   20.96  
   55    4  Larry Piotrowicz, 47, Erie, PA              36:00.37   20.83  
   56    1  Anna Haughney, 31*, Erie, PA                36:11.27   20.73  
   57    1  Lydia Maring, 40*, Erie, PA                 36:16.74   20.67  
   58    9  Doug McClintock, 37, Fairview, PA           36:17.25   20.67  
   59    1  Robert St Pierre, 71, Hamburg, NY           36:23.01   20.61  
   60    1  Stacey Lutz, 26*, Erie, PA                  36:29.06   20.56  
   61    5  Ed Zarnick, 46, Kane, PA                    36:33.53   20.51  
   62    1  Merv Troyer, 63, Union City, PA             36:37.12   20.48  
   63   14  Tom Baer, 43, Ashville, NY                  36:37.54   20.48  
   64    1  Kathy Schreckengost, 52*, Erie, PA          36:44.20   20.42  
   65    2  Roland Shillinger, 64, Erie, PA             36:44.25   20.42  
   66    5  Jerry Schroeder, 58, Erie, PA               36:45.43   20.40  Fm Schroeder
   67    3  Jim Nuber, 67, Erie, PA                     36:50.77   20.35  
   68   15  Jeff Ludrof, 40, Fairview, PA               36:54.77   20.32  
   69    6  Alvin Proper, 46, Titusville, PA            37:03.13   20.24  
   70    2  Charlotte Gnagi, 38*, Erie, PA              37:12.22   20.16  
   71    1  Marianne Schroeder, 46*, Erie, PA           37:17.02   20.12  Fm Schroeder
   72    6  Bob Sontheimer , 56, Erie, PA               37:25.59   20.04  
   73   10  Fred Gleichner, 36, Erie, PA                37:29.62   20.00  
   74   16  Craig Nicholson, 42, Erie, PA               37:31.87   19.98  
   75    6  Dan Kress, 33, Erie, PA                     37:52.37   19.80  
   76    7  Eric Stockhoff, 34, Erie, PA                38:28.06   19.50  
   77   11  Gary Webster, 38, Conneaut, OH              38:46.73   19.34  
   78    2  Nathan Larson, 10, Erie, PA                 38:48.04   19.33  
   79    2  James Riggle, 72, Vandergrift, PA           38:51.03   19.30  
   80   17  Thomas Gustafson, 43, Kane, PA              38:51.47   19.30  
   81    8  Jim Roberts, 30, Warren, PA                 38:55.25   19.27  
   82    9  Thomas Rupp, 33, Erie, PA                   38:58.33   19.24  
   83    3  Vikki Peterson, 39*, Ashtabula, OH          39:03.60   19.20  
   84    2  Amy Schmidtfrerick, 33*, Jamestown, NY      39:17.81   19.09  
   85    7  David Young, 48, Jamestown, NY              39:30.00   18.99  
   86    3  Jim Keene, 52, Erie, PA                     39:31.90   18.97  
   87   12  James Welch, 36, Seneca, PA                 39:35.19   18.95  
   88    4  Ann Morris, 39*, Erie, PA                   39:37.60   18.93  
   89    4  Lawrence Fiesler, 50, Lake City, PA         39:58.04   18.77  
   90   13  Benjamin Gradler, 38, Erie, PA              40:13.96   18.64  
   91    2  Doug Koenig, 15, Erie, PA                   40:20.70   18.59  
   92    2  Mary Marchetti, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA         40:34.00   18.49  
   93    4  Hamilton Ward, 69, Snyder, NY               40:42.50   18.42  
   94    3  Chris Schroeder, 17, Erie, PA               41:11.70   18.21  Fm Schroeder
   95    3  Michelle Repman, 27*, Erie, PA              41:17.55   18.16  
   96   14  Mark Signorino, 37, Erie, PA                41:40.55   18.00  
   97    1  Verna Feather, 58*, Jamestown, NY           42:10.60   17.78  
   98    7  Jerome Beris, 59, Williamsville, NY         42:15.37   17.75  
   99    3  Craig Shinko, 10, West Springfield, PA      42:30.91   17.64  
  100    8  Don Durkin, 46, Erie, PA                    42:42.42   17.56  
  101    2  Pamela Bernhoft, 50*, Albion, PA            43:01.93   17.43  
  102   15  David Hallinen, 35, St Mary's, PA           43:13.87   17.35  
  103   18  Richard Schroeck, 41, Erie, PA              43:16.02   17.33  
  104    5  Bill Huffaker, 52, Clearfield, PA           43:29.50   17.24  
  105    5  Dan Borgia, 65, Erie, PA                    43:45.33   17.14  
  106    6  Tim Bond, 53, Kane, PA                      43:59.33   17.05  
  107    1  Joy Sweeting, 62*, Erie, PA                 44:03.13   17.03  
  108    2  Barbara Reade, 64*, Buffalo, NY             45:11.62   16.60  
  109    2  Martha Young, 45*, Jamestown, NY            45:20.85   16.54  
  110    7  Peter Gairiloff, 51, Edinboro, PA           45:30.29   16.48  
  111    3  Mary McDade , 33*, Edinboro, PA             45:37.30   16.44  
  112   19  David Wick, 41, Erie, PA                    45:49.68   16.37  
  113    1  Sean Miller, 9, Erie, PA                    45:55.19   16.33  
  114    2  Vivan Plats, 44*, Ashtabula, OH             46:17.91   16.20  
  115    5  Lori Ludorf, 37*, Fairview, PA              46:46.31   16.04  
  116    3  Chris Vereb, 48*, Erie, PA                  48:08.87   15.58  
  117    9  Allen Breindel, 45, Warren, PA              48:14.70   15.55  
  118   20  Tom Naughton, 41, Williamsville, NY         48:25.11   15.49  
  119    4  David Breindel, 13, Warren, PA              49:18.28   15.21  
  120    1  Loretta Riggle, 72*, Vandergrift, PA        49:47.62   15.06  
  121    2  Corey Stevens, 9, North East, PA            49:56.31   15.02  
  122    3  Forest Potter, 64, Kennerdell, PA           49:57.22   15.01  
  123   10  Gary Blystone, 47, Kennerdell, PA           50:07.14   14.96  
  124    3  Jennie Hackenberg, 40*, Erie, PA            52:34.66   14.26  
  125    3  Dylan Reed, 9, Ridgway, PA                  54:06.47   13.86  
  126   11  Alan Bauer, 48, Greenville, PA              54:23.95   13.79  
  127    4  David Schroeder, 16, Erie, PA               54:57.89   13.65  Fm Schroeder
  128    5  Tom Nullet, 11, Erie, PA                    55:37.78   13.48  
  129    8  David Stangle, 57, Erie, PA                 55:56.97   13.40  
  130    4  Tammy Young, 41*, Albion, PA                56:26.83   13.29  
  131    6  Joel Hallinin, 10, St Mary's, PA            58:50.97   12.74  
  132    2  Shirley Sapper, 73*, Erie, PA               59:28.64   12.61  
  133    1  Nicoler Rupp, 12*, Erie, PA               1:00:49.23   12.33  
  134    4  Kody McCracken, 6, Erie, PA               1:07:18.91   11.14  
  135   21  Craig Nivens, 40, Erie, PA                1:10:03.83   10.70  
  136    2  Kelsey Naughton, 10*, Williamsville, NY   1:10:26.64   10.65  
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 9 & Under
6 finishers among Men 10 - 14
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
15 finishers among Men 35 - 39
21 finishers among Men 40 - 44
11 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 54
8 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 64
5 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 10 - 14
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
105 male finishers
31 female finishers
136 total finishers