SEWICKLEY 4 MILER
Sewickley, PA
Sept. 16, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Curt Brown, 32, Sewickley, PA               23:39    5:55
    2       Mark Studnicki, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          23:47    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
    3       Scott Rodenbeck, 36, Beaver Falls, PA       24:29    6:07
    4       Dave Chinchilla, 40, Ambridge, PA           24:40    6:10
    5       Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            24:45    6:11
    6    1  Rich Sandala, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            24:57    6:14
    7    1  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            25:07    6:17
    8    1  Curtis Grimm, 51, Industry, PA              25:24    6:21
    9    1  David Hartman, 43, Pittsburgh, PA           25:40    6:25
   10    2  Bill Schmidt, 45, Butler, PA                25:50    6:27
   11    2  Art Wiland, 51, Monroeville, PA             25:56    6:29
   12    3  James Beachem, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           25:59    6:30
   13    4  Stephen Downing, 45, Sewickley, PA          26:02    6:30
   14    2  Larry Hanasky, 35, Moon Twp, PA             26:09    6:32
   15    2  Robert Dibella, 44, Gibsonia, PA            26:11    6:33
   16    1  Jay Helsel, 34, Sewickley, PA               26:15    6:34
   17    3  Jacob Sedmak, 54, Strabane, PA              26:20    6:35
   18    2  Harry Oswald, 30, Bell Acres, PA            26:23    6:36
   19    3  Dan Sheehan, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             26:33    6:38
   20    4  Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA             26:36    6:39
   21       TURKEY                                      26:38    6:39
   22       Cindy Grimm, 47*, Industry, PA              26:43    6:41
   23    5  Jeff Spadafore, 35, Glenshaw, PA            26:56    6:44
   24    6  James Wright, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            27:18    6:50
   25    3  Randy Francis, 30, Chicago, IL              27:23    6:51
   26    4  Jeff Clark, 30, Moon Twp, PA                27:29    6:52
   27    5  Doug Canan, 49, Moon Twp, PA                27:29    6:52
   28    4  Bob Kress, 52, Pittsburgh, PA               27:51    6:58
   29    1  Christopher Tuite, 14, Sewickley, PA        27:54    6:58
   30    7  Mike Romzy, 39, Moon Twp, PA                27:56    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   31    1  Luke Zarzeczny, 11, Pittsburgh, PA          28:01    7:00
   32    5  Bob Walker, 33, McKees Rocks, PA            28:03    7:01
   33    1  James Nagel, 56, Darlington, PA             28:07    7:02
   34    6  Mike Cunningham, 30, Pittsburgh, PA         28:09    7:02
   35    6  Robert Pleczynski, 47, Pittsburgh, PA       28:19    7:05
   36    7  David Selvia, 47, Gibsonia, PA              28:25    7:06
   37    1  Paul Mrkonja, 23, Sewickley, PA             28:28    7:07
   38    5  Dave Coulson, 50, Coraopolis, PA            28:33    7:08
   39    2  Jim Szyslowski, 56, Pittsburgh, PA          28:34    7:08
   40       Jennifer Ross, 37*, Sewickley, PA           28:35    7:09
   41    8  Paul Kappel, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             28:46    7:11
   42       Karen Bufalino, 35*, Allison Park, PA       28:49    7:12
   43       Kate Brown, 39*, Sewickley, PA              28:51    7:13
   44       Karen Ley, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA              28:59    7:15
   45    3  Spencer Ankeney, 58, Pittsburgh, PA         29:00    7:15
   46    9  Eugene McClain, 49, Monaca, PA              29:14    7:18
   47    8  Mark Dudgeon, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            29:16    7:19
   48       Molly Cunningham, 11*, Munhall, PA          29:18    7:19
   49    1  Eileen Cunningham, 39*, Munhall, PA         29:28    7:22
   50    1  Darren Kochersperger, 29, Monaca, PA        29:52    7:28
   51    9  Mark Smith, 36, Sewickley, PA               29:54    7:28
   52   10  David Joachim, 49, Boardman, OH             29:58    7:29
   53    2  Nick Blodis, 10, Moon Twp, PA               30:01    7:30
   54    6  George Morgan, 51, Sewickley, PA            30:03    7:31
   55    3  Kelly McKeever, 44, Sewickley, PA           30:06    7:31
   56    7  Steve George, 34, Moon Twp, PA              30:09    7:32
   57    4  Dick Rodda, 55, Valencia, PA                30:14    7:33
   58    1  Carl Trimber, 67, Pittsburgh, PA            30:16    7:34
   59    1  Carrie Franze, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA          30:18    7:34
   60    2  Julie Schweers, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA         30:20    7:35
   61   11  Mark Eschenfelder, 45, Beaver, PA           30:31    7:38
   62    3  Ann Gagliardi, 16*, Murrysville, PA         30:48    7:42
   63    5  Victor Vrabel, 58, Pittsburgh, PA           30:49    7:42
   64    7  Reed Pyerite, 52, Sewickley, PA             30:51    7:43
   65    1  Regis Costello, 71, Emsworth, PA            30:58    7:44
   66    1  Lisa Dipietrantonio, 34*, Coraopolis, PA    31:02    7:45
   67   12  Mike Fnukouec, 46, Sewickley, PA            31:02    7:45
   68   13  Harry Mertz, 45, Sewickley, PA              31:03    7:46
   69    8  Eston Owens, 53, Sewickley, PA              31:03    7:46
   70    1  Marianne Rice, 51*, McMurray, PA            31:08    7:47
   71   14  Chuck Garcia, 48, Ambridge, PA              31:09    7:47
   72    1  Kate Renner, 18*, Sewickley, PA             31:21    7:50
   73    2  Stacey Styborski, 33*, Sewickley, PA        31:23    7:51
   74    2  Tobias Schwab, 24, Beaver Falls, PA         31:30    7:52
   75    3  Jule Renner, 11, Sewickley, PA              31:30    7:52
   76    1  Bob Rock, 62, Pittsburgh, PA                31:44    7:56
   77    6  Ed Fiertz, 57, Pittsburgh, PA               31:49    7:57
   78    8  Brian O'Keefe, 34, Moon Twp, PA             31:52    7:58
   79    2  Fabian Garcia, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           31:56    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   80    3  Josh Hall, 26, Carnegie, PA                 32:12    8:03
   81    1  Dot Javorski, 48*, Bethel Park, PA          32:23    8:06
   82    9  J T. Stahl, 52, Pittsburgh, PA              32:26    8:06
   83    3  Michelle Blanken, 33*, Sewickley, PA        32:27    8:07
   84    1  Amy Ottariani, 41*, Moon Twp, PA            32:28    8:07
   85    7  Dan Zarzeczny, 57, Pittsburgh, PA           32:31    8:08
   86   10  John Cavaluchy, 51, Cranberry Twp, PA       32:37    8:09
   87    2  Sabine Kane, 40*, New Brighton, PA          32:38    8:09
   88   15  Steven Lupone, 45, Sewickley, PA            32:40    8:10
   89   16  Phil Galvan, 49, Ambridge, PA               32:45    8:11
   90    4  James Barnes, 26, Smithfield, PA            32:48    8:12
   91    2  Barbara Nagel, 54*, Darlington, PA          32:56    8:14
   92    2  Robert Evan, 63, Nanticoke, PA              33:00    8:15
   93    2  Paul Gagliardi, 13, Murrysville, PA         33:11    8:18
   94    2  Maria Roach, 37*, Mars, PA                  33:13    8:18
   95    1  Bonnie Tambellini, 58*, Presto, PA          33:23    8:21
   96    4  Jane Horwat, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA            33:38    8:24
   97    1  Abigail Pyeritz, 12*, Sewickley, PA         33:42    8:25
   98    4  Ken Harman, 40, McKeesport, PA              33:44    8:26
   99    3  Jane Tumpson, 53*, Sewickley, PA            33:47    8:27
  100    2  Rachael Hart, 24*, Allison Park, PA         33:52    8:28
  101    4  Jarryd Lambert, 11, Sewickley, PA           33:56    8:29
  102    8  Michael Weir, 57, Pittsburgh, PA            34:04    8:31
  103   11  Mitch Wallack, 51, Ambridge, PA             34:08    8:32
  104   17  Anthony Floro, 45, Sewickley, PA            34:09    8:32
  105    5  Bernie Stoehr, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           34:13    8:33
  106    2  Martha Braun, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA           34:18    8:34
  107    5  Mike Gagliardi, 41, Murrysville, PA         34:21    8:35
  108    6  Stephen Manley, 27                          34:28    8:37
  109    9  Robert Dall, 55                             34:28    8:37
  110   10  Nicholas Koch, 39, Pittsburgh, PA           34:32    8:38
  111   18  H Jordan Garber, 45, Sewickley, PA          34:42    8:40
  112   11  Juan Contreras, 37, Beaver Falls, PA        34:43    8:41
  113    6  Allan Berenbrok, 41, Freedom, PA            34:46    8:41
  114   12  Paul Besterman, 36, Sewickley, PA           34:49    8:42
  115   12  Thomas Drobycki, 52, Carnegie, PA           34:49    8:42
  116    1  Amy Beaterman, 29*, Sewickley, PA           34:52    8:43
  117    3  Irene McAllister, 45*, Monaca, PA           34:59    8:45
  118    2  Roger Carver, 71, Freedom, PA               35:01    8:45
  119   19  James Pelch, 46, Glenfield, PA              35:10    8:47
  120   20  Frank Dicenzo, 45, Sewickley, PA            35:20    8:50
  121   13  Thomas Naugle, 36, Moon Twp, PA             35:22    8:50
  122    3  Miriam Bloom, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA           35:26    8:51
  123   13  Dennis Haggerty, 51, Ambridge, PA           35:28    8:52
  124    7  Jack Burns, 41, Aliquippa, PA               35:29    8:52
  125    3  Jacki Lewan, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA            35:29    8:52
  126    4  Margo Jannuzi, 38*, New Brighton, PA        35:33    8:53
  127    5  Grant Goetze, 5, Sewickley, PA              35:35    8:54
  128    8  Frank Goetze, 41, Sewickley, PA             35:35    8:54
  129    9  Bob Hague, 42, Sewickley, PA                35:37    8:54
  130    5  Nancy Fuhrer, 35*, Sewickley, PA            35:39    8:55
  131   10  Tom Nist, 41, Zelienople, PA                35:42    8:55
  132    3  Clyde Leonard, 61, Aliquippa, PA            35:42    8:55
  133    9  Mark Tayman, 31, Moon Twp, PA               35:52    8:58
  134   14  Joe Floro, 39, Sewickley, PA                35:57    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  135   10  Kieran Scanlon, 34, Sewickley, PA           36:01    9:00
  136    2  Judy Griffin, 29*, Leetsdale, PA            36:09    9:02
  137   11  Robert Harris, 33, Sewickley, PA            36:12    9:03
  138    4  Kim Scott, 40*, Sewickley, PA               36:15    9:04
  139    7  Frank D'Amico, 29, Moon Twp, PA             36:32    9:08
  140   15  Tim Hartnell, 36, Sewickley, PA             36:37    9:09
  141    3  Ashley Baker, 20*, Sewickley, PA            36:37    9:09
  142    4  Julie Fleet, 18*, Clarion, PA               36:44    9:11
  143   10  Tom Macmullin, 59, Murrysville, PA          36:45    9:11
  144    4  Colleen Geyer, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA          36:46    9:11
  145   14  Michael Bryson, 53, Sewickley, PA           36:53    9:13
  146   21  Raymond Tedford, 48, McKees Rocks, PA       36:58    9:14
  147   11  Sam Danzuso, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             36:58    9:14
  148    2  Charles Werme, 65, Crescent, PA             36:59    9:15
  149    5  Margaret Latshaw, 34*, Sewickley, PA        37:21    9:20
  150   11  Bill Jasper, 55, Leetsdale, PA              37:26    9:21
  151    2  Athena Nash, 10*, Sewickley, PA             37:27    9:22
  152    4  Kim McAllister, 13*, Monaca, PA             37:28    9:22
  153   16  Joe Danzuso, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             37:34    9:23
  154    2  Mary Ann Hildebrand, 59*, Beaver Falls, PA  37:45    9:26
  155   12  Howard Moul, 42, Sewickley, PA              38:03    9:31
  156    5  Suzi Tyson, 42*, Fair Oaks, PA              38:06    9:31
  157    6  Joanne Tayman, 32*, Moon Twp, PA            38:08    9:32
  158    3  Elmer Gasper, 68, Carnegie, PA              38:12    9:33
  159    3  Cathy Radanovich, 56*, South Heights, PA    38:17    9:34
  160    3  Eric Grimm, 15, Industry, PA                38:21    9:35
  161    6  Patricia Shetler, 41*, Sewickley, PA        38:21    9:35
  162    3  R E M. Janosko, 70, Pittsburgh, PA          38:30    9:37
  163   15  Steve Olson, 52, Sewickley, PA              38:52    9:43
  164       TURKEY                                      38:54    9:43
  165    3  Jen Manley, 25*                             38:57    9:44
  166    5  Mary Kay Lemak, 47*, Moon Twp, PA           38:58    9:44
  167    7  Amy Garrison, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA           39:03    9:46
  168   13  Ty Ballou, 44, Ben Avon, PA                 39:10    9:47
  169    8  Kathy Ballou, 34*, Ben Avon, PA             39:11    9:48
  170    8  Michael Hernick, 29, Monaca, PA             39:19    9:50
  171    9  Ajanta Sharron, 30*, Gibsonia, PA           39:49    9:57
  172    4  Beth Ann Feldman, 25*, Gibsonia, PA         39:57    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  173    5  Laura McAllister, 15*, Monaca, PA           40:01   10:00
  174    4  Jim Walsh, 73, Butler, PA                   40:27   10:07
  175    6  Colleen Ryan, 48*, Butler, PA               40:43   10:11
  176    6  Colette Irvin, 38*, Sewickley, PA           41:40   10:25
  177    1  Kathleen Helfrich*, Pittsburgh, PA          41:41   10:25
  178   14  Robert Crytzer, 40, Coraopolis, PA          41:41   10:25
  179   12  Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA         41:58   10:29
  180   16  Allon Goldstein, 51, Sewickley, PA          42:04   10:31
  181    7  Les Desimone, 35*, Sewickley, PA            42:56   10:44
  182    5  Stuart Kaufman, 78, Mt Lebanon, PA          43:01   10:45
  183    4  Carolyn Kupperman, 51*, Moon Twp, PA        43:43   10:56
                              11:00 Pace
  184    5  Donna Gottschalk, 52*, Glenshaw, PA         44:23   11:06
  185   10  Kelly Nan, 32*, Coraopolis, PA              44:51   11:13
  186    5  Marjorie Conley, 23*, Moon Twp, PA          44:52   11:13
  187    2  Linda Stahl*                                45:37   11:24
  188       TURKEY                                      45:50   11:27
  189   17  Scott Schober, 52, Sewickley, PA            45:50   11:27
  190   18  Rhett Heyward, 52, Presto, PA               45:55   11:29
  191    6  Marnie Heyward, 22*, Presto, PA             45:55   11:29
  192    1  Mary Silverman, 60*, Sewickley, PA          46:32   11:38
                              12:00 Pace
  193    4  Gary Augustine, 61, Sewickley, PA           49:01   12:15
  194    1  Sally Martin, 70*, Bradford Woods, PA       49:44   12:26
  195   11  Kathleen Abbott, 34*, Moon Twp, PA          50:46   12:41
  196   17  Michael Abbott, 37, Moon Twp, PA            50:48   12:42
  197   18  Robert J. Brown, 37, Moon Twp, PA           50:49   12:42
  198   13  Robert Brown, 59, Coraopolis, PA            50:49   12:42
  199       TURKEY                                      52:05   13:01
                              13:00 Pace
  200    7  Debra Duddy, 41*, Sewickley, PA             52:06   13:01
  201    4  Hartley Walker, 65, Sewickley, PA           55:28   13:52
                              14:00 Pace
  202    5  Kimberly Aufman, 25*, Mars, PA              57:20   14:20
  203    6  Lovelina Nadkarni, 53*, Woodmere, NY        57:20   14:20
                              16:00 Pace
  204    1  Toni Farah, 68*, Pittsburgh, PA           1:04:18   16:04
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 12 & Under
3 finishers among Men 13 - 17
2 finishers among Men 18 - 24
8 finishers among Men 25 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 34
18 finishers among Men 35 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 44
21 finishers among Men 45 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 54
13 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 12 & Under
5 finishers among Women 13 - 17
6 finishers among Women 18 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
131 male finishers
69 female finishers
200 total finishers