SEWICKLEY 4 MILER
Sept. 16, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 12 & Under
   30    1  Luke Zarzeczny, 11, Pittsburgh, PA          28:01    7:00
   52    2  Nick Blodis, 10, Moon Twp, PA               30:01    7:30
   74    3  Jule Renner, 11, Sewickley, PA              31:30    7:52
  100    4  Jarryd Lambert, 11, Sewickley, PA           33:56    8:29
  126    5  Grant Goetze, 5, Sewickley, PA              35:35    8:54

Men 13 - 17
   28    1  Christopher Tuite, 14, Sewickley, PA        27:54    6:58
   92    2  Paul Gagliardi, 13, Murrysville, PA         33:11    8:18
  159    3  Eric Grimm, 15, Industry, PA                38:21    9:35

Men 18 - 24
   36    1  Paul Mrkonja, 23, Sewickley, PA             28:28    7:07
   73    2  Tobias Schwab, 24, Beaver Falls, PA         31:30    7:52

Men 25 - 29
   49    1  Darren Kochersperger, 29, Monaca, PA        29:52    7:28
   78    2  Fabian Garcia, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           31:56    7:59
   79    3  Josh Hall, 26, Carnegie, PA                 32:12    8:03
   89    4  James Barnes, 26, Smithfield, PA            32:48    8:12
  104    5  Bernie Stoehr, 29, Pittsburgh, PA           34:13    8:33
  107    6  Stephen Manley, 27                          34:28    8:37
  138    7  Frank D'Amico, 29, Moon Twp, PA             36:32    9:08
  168    8  Michael Hernick, 29, Monaca, PA             39:19    9:50

Men 30 - 34
    1    1  Curt Brown, 32, Sewickley, PA               23:39    5:55
   16    2  Jay Helsel, 34, Sewickley, PA               26:15    6:34
   18    3  Harry Oswald, 30, Bell Acres, PA            26:23    6:36
   24    4  Randy Francis, 30, Chicago, IL              27:23    6:51
   25    5  Jeff Clark, 30, Moon Twp, PA                27:29    6:52
   31    6  Bob Walker, 33, McKees Rocks, PA            28:03    7:01
   33    7  Mike Cunningham, 30, Pittsburgh, PA         28:09    7:02
   55    8  Steve George, 34, Moon Twp, PA              30:09    7:32
   77    9  Brian O'Keefe, 34, Moon Twp, PA             31:52    7:58
  132   10  Mark Tayman, 31, Moon Twp, PA               35:52    8:58
  134   11  Kieran Scanlon, 34, Sewickley, PA           36:01    9:00
  136   12  Robert Harris, 33, Sewickley, PA            36:12    9:03

Men 35 - 39
    3    1  Scott Rodenbeck, 36, Beaver Falls, PA       24:29    6:07
    6    2  Rich Sandala, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            24:57    6:14
   14    3  Larry Hanasky, 35, Moon Twp, PA             26:09    6:32
   19    4  Dan Sheehan, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             26:33    6:38
   20    5  Patrick Cilli, 39, Industry, PA             26:36    6:39
   22    6  Jeff Spadafore, 35, Glenshaw, PA            26:56    6:44
   23    7  James Wright, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            27:18    6:50
   29    8  Mike Romzy, 39, Moon Twp, PA                27:56    6:59
   46    9  Mark Dudgeon, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            29:16    7:19
   50   10  Mark Smith, 36, Sewickley, PA               29:54    7:28
  109   11  Nicholas Koch, 39, Pittsburgh, PA           34:32    8:38
  111   12  Juan Contreras, 37, Beaver Falls, PA        34:43    8:41
  113   13  Paul Besterman, 36, Sewickley, PA           34:49    8:42
  120   14  Thomas Naugle, 36, Moon Twp, PA             35:22    8:50
  133   15  Joe Floro, 39, Sewickley, PA                35:57    8:59
  139   16  Tim Hartnell, 36, Sewickley, PA             36:37    9:09
  152   17  Joe Danzuso, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             37:34    9:23
  193   18  Michael Abbott, 37, Moon Twp, PA            50:48   12:42
  194   19  Robert J. Brown, 37, Moon Twp, PA           50:49   12:42

Men 40 - 44
    2    1  Mark Studnicki, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          23:47    5:57
    4    2  Dave Chinchilla, 40, Ambridge, PA           24:40    6:10
    5    3  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            24:45    6:11
    9    4  David Hartman, 43, Pittsburgh, PA           25:40    6:25
   15    5  Robert Dibella, 44, Gibsonia, PA            26:11    6:33
   54    6  Kelly McKeever, 44, Sewickley, PA           30:06    7:31
   97    7  Ken Harman, 40, McKeesport, PA              33:44    8:26
  106    8  Mike Gagliardi, 41, Murrysville, PA         34:21    8:35
  112    9  Allan Berenbrok, 41, Freedom, PA            34:46    8:41
  123   10  Jack Burns, 41, Aliquippa, PA               35:29    8:52
  127   11  Frank Goetze, 41, Sewickley, PA             35:35    8:54
  128   12  Bob Hague, 42, Sewickley, PA                35:37    8:54
  130   13  Tom Nist, 41, Zelienople, PA                35:42    8:55
  146   14  Sam Danzuso, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             36:58    9:14
  154   15  Howard Moul, 42, Sewickley, PA              38:03    9:31
  166   16  Ty Ballou, 44, Ben Avon, PA                 39:10    9:47
  176   17  Robert Crytzer, 40, Coraopolis, PA          41:41   10:25

Men 45 - 49
    7    1  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            25:07    6:17
   10    2  Bill Schmidt, 45, Butler, PA                25:50    6:27
   12    3  James Beachem, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           25:59    6:30
   13    4  Stephen Downing, 45, Sewickley, PA          26:02    6:30
   26    5  Doug Canan, 49, Moon Twp, PA                27:29    6:52
   34    6  Robert Pleczynski, 47, Pittsburgh, PA       28:19    7:05
   35    7  David Selvia, 47, Gibsonia, PA              28:25    7:06
   40    8  Paul Kappel, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             28:46    7:11
   45    9  Eugene McClain, 49, Monaca, PA              29:14    7:18
   51   10  David Joachim, 49, Boardman, OH             29:58    7:29
   60   11  Mark Eschenfelder, 45, Beaver, PA           30:31    7:38
   66   12  Mike Fnukouec, 46, Sewickley, PA            31:02    7:45
   67   13  Harry Mertz, 45, Sewickley, PA              31:03    7:46
   70   14  Chuck Garcia, 48, Ambridge, PA              31:09    7:47
   87   15  Steven Lupone, 45, Sewickley, PA            32:40    8:10
   88   16  Phil Galvan, 49, Ambridge, PA               32:45    8:11
  103   17  Anthony Floro, 45, Sewickley, PA            34:09    8:32
  110   18  H Jordan Garber, 45, Sewickley, PA          34:42    8:40
  118   19  James Pelch, 46, Glenfield, PA              35:10    8:47
  119   20  Frank Dicenzo, 45, Sewickley, PA            35:20    8:50
  145   21  Raymond Tedford, 48, McKees Rocks, PA       36:58    9:14

Men 50 - 54
    8    1  Curtis Grimm, 51, Industry, PA              25:24    6:21
   11    2  Art Wiland, 51, Monroeville, PA             25:56    6:29
   17    3  Jacob Sedmak, 54, Strabane, PA              26:20    6:35
   27    4  Bob Kress, 52, Pittsburgh, PA               27:51    6:58
   37    5  Dave Coulson, 50, Coraopolis, PA            28:33    7:08
   53    6  George Morgan, 51, Sewickley, PA            30:03    7:31
   63    7  Reed Pyerite, 52, Sewickley, PA             30:51    7:43
   68    8  Eston Owens, 53, Sewickley, PA              31:03    7:46
   81    9  J T. Stahl, 52, Pittsburgh, PA              32:26    8:06
   85   10  John Cavaluchy, 51, Cranberry Twp, PA       32:37    8:09
  102   11  Mitch Wallack, 51, Ambridge, PA             34:08    8:32
  114   12  Thomas Drobycki, 52, Carnegie, PA           34:49    8:42
  122   13  Dennis Haggerty, 51, Ambridge, PA           35:28    8:52
  144   14  Michael Bryson, 53, Sewickley, PA           36:53    9:13
  162   15  Steve Olson, 52, Sewickley, PA              38:52    9:43
  178   16  Allon Goldstein, 51, Sewickley, PA          42:04   10:31
  186   17  Scott Schober, 52, Sewickley, PA            45:50   11:27
  187   18  Rhett Heyward, 52, Presto, PA               45:55   11:29

Men 55 - 59
   32    1  James Nagel, 56, Darlington, PA             28:07    7:02
   38    2  Jim Szyslowski, 56, Pittsburgh, PA          28:34    7:08
   44    3  Spencer Ankeney, 58, Pittsburgh, PA         29:00    7:15
   56    4  Dick Rodda, 55, Valencia, PA                30:14    7:33
   62    5  Victor Vrabel, 58, Pittsburgh, PA           30:49    7:42
   76    6  Ed Fiertz, 57, Pittsburgh, PA               31:49    7:57
   84    7  Dan Zarzeczny, 57, Pittsburgh, PA           32:31    8:08
  101    8  Michael Weir, 57, Pittsburgh, PA            34:04    8:31
  108    9  Robert Dall, 55                             34:28    8:37
  142   10  Tom Macmullin, 59, Murrysville, PA          36:45    9:11
  149   11  Bill Jasper, 55, Leetsdale, PA              37:26    9:21
  177   12  Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA         41:58   10:29
  195   13  Robert Brown, 59, Coraopolis, PA            50:49   12:42

Men 60 - 64
   75    1  Bob Rock, 62, Pittsburgh, PA                31:44    7:56
   91    2  Robert Evan, 63, Nanticoke, PA              33:00    8:15
  131    3  Clyde Leonard, 61, Aliquippa, PA            35:42    8:55
  190    4  Gary Augustine, 61, Sewickley, PA           49:01   12:15

Men 65 - 69
   57    1  Carl Trimber, 67, Pittsburgh, PA            30:16    7:34
  147    2  Charles Werme, 65, Crescent, PA             36:59    9:15
  157    3  Elmer Gasper, 68, Carnegie, PA              38:12    9:33
  197    4  Hartley Walker, 65, Sewickley, PA           55:28   13:52

Men 70 & Up
   64    1  Regis Costello, 71, Emsworth, PA            30:58    7:44
  117    2  Roger Carver, 71, Freedom, PA               35:01    8:45
  161    3  R E M. Janosko, 70, Pittsburgh, PA          38:30    9:37
  172    4  Jim Walsh, 73, Butler, PA                   40:27   10:07
  180    5  Stuart Kaufman, 78, Mt Lebanon, PA          43:01   10:45

SEWICKLEY 4 MILER
Sept. 16, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 12 & Under
   47    1  Molly Cunningham, 11, Munhall, PA           29:18    7:19
   96    2  Abigail Pyeritz, 12, Sewickley, PA          33:42    8:25
  150    3  Athena Nash, 10, Sewickley, PA              37:27    9:22

Women 13 - 17
   58    1  Carrie Franze, 15, Pittsburgh, PA           30:18    7:34
   59    2  Julie Schweers, 15, Pittsburgh, PA          30:20    7:35
   61    3  Ann Gagliardi, 16, Murrysville, PA          30:48    7:42
  151    4  Kim McAllister, 13, Monaca, PA              37:28    9:22
  171    5  Laura McAllister, 15, Monaca, PA            40:01   10:00

Women 18 - 24
   71    1  Kate Renner, 18, Sewickley, PA              31:21    7:50
   99    2  Rachael Hart, 24, Allison Park, PA          33:52    8:28
  140    3  Ashley Baker, 20, Sewickley, PA             36:37    9:09
  141    4  Julie Fleet, 18, Clarion, PA                36:44    9:11
  184    5  Marjorie Conley, 23, Moon Twp, PA           44:52   11:13
  188    6  Marnie Heyward, 22, Presto, PA              45:55   11:29

Women 25 - 29
   43    1  Karen Ley, 27, Pittsburgh, PA               28:59    7:15
  115    2  Amy Beaterman, 29, Sewickley, PA            34:52    8:43
  135    3  Judy Griffin, 29, Leetsdale, PA             36:09    9:02
  163    4  Jen Manley, 25                              38:57    9:44
  170    5  Beth Ann Feldman, 25, Gibsonia, PA          39:57    9:59
  198    6  Kimberly Aufman, 25, Mars, PA               57:20   14:20

Women 30 - 34
   65    1  Lisa Dipietrantonio, 34, Coraopolis, PA     31:02    7:45
   72    2  Stacey Styborski, 33, Sewickley, PA         31:23    7:51
   82    3  Michelle Blanken, 33, Sewickley, PA         32:27    8:07
   95    4  Jane Horwat, 32, Pittsburgh, PA             33:38    8:24
  148    5  Margaret Latshaw, 34, Sewickley, PA         37:21    9:20
  156    6  Joanne Tayman, 32, Moon Twp, PA             38:08    9:32
  165    7  Amy Garrison, 31, Pittsburgh, PA            39:03    9:46
  167    8  Kathy Ballou, 34, Ben Avon, PA              39:11    9:48
  169    9  Ajanta Sharron, 30, Gibsonia, PA            39:49    9:57
  183   10  Kelly Nan, 32, Coraopolis, PA               44:51   11:13
  192   11  Kathleen Abbott, 34, Moon Twp, PA           50:46   12:41

Women 35 - 39
   39    1  Jennifer Ross, 37, Sewickley, PA            28:35    7:09
   41    2  Karen Bufalino, 35, Allison Park, PA        28:49    7:12
   42    3  Kate Brown, 39, Sewickley, PA               28:51    7:13
   48    4  Eileen Cunningham, 39, Munhall, PA          29:28    7:22
   93    5  Maria Roach, 37, Mars, PA                   33:13    8:18
  121    6  Miriam Bloom, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            35:26    8:51
  125    7  Margo Jannuzi, 38, New Brighton, PA         35:33    8:53
  129    8  Nancy Fuhrer, 35, Sewickley, PA             35:39    8:55
  174    9  Colette Irvin, 38, Sewickley, PA            41:40   10:25
  179   10  Les Desimone, 35, Sewickley, PA             42:56   10:44

Women 40 - 44
   83    1  Amy Ottariani, 41, Moon Twp, PA             32:28    8:07
   86    2  Sabine Kane, 40, New Brighton, PA           32:38    8:09
  124    3  Jacki Lewan, 41, Pittsburgh, PA             35:29    8:52
  137    4  Kim Scott, 40, Sewickley, PA                36:15    9:04
  155    5  Suzi Tyson, 42, Fair Oaks, PA               38:06    9:31
  160    6  Patricia Shetler, 41, Sewickley, PA         38:21    9:35
  196    7  Debra Duddy, 41, Sewickley, PA              52:06   13:01

Women 45 - 49
   21    1  Cindy Grimm, 47, Industry, PA               26:43    6:41
   80    2  Dot Javorski, 48, Bethel Park, PA           32:23    8:06
  105    3  Martha Braun, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            34:18    8:34
  116    4  Irene McAllister, 45, Monaca, PA            34:59    8:45
  143    5  Colleen Geyer, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           36:46    9:11
  164    6  Mary Kay Lemak, 47, Moon Twp, PA            38:58    9:44
  173    7  Colleen Ryan, 48, Butler, PA                40:43   10:11

Women 50 - 54
   69    1  Marianne Rice, 51, McMurray, PA             31:08    7:47
   90    2  Barbara Nagel, 54, Darlington, PA           32:56    8:14
   98    3  Jane Tumpson, 53, Sewickley, PA             33:47    8:27
  181    4  Carolyn Kupperman, 51, Moon Twp, PA         43:43   10:56
  182    5  Donna Gottschalk, 52, Glenshaw, PA          44:23   11:06
  199    6  Lovelina Nadkarni, 53, Woodmere, NY         57:20   14:20

Women 55 - 59
   94    1  Bonnie Tambellini, 58, Presto, PA           33:23    8:21
  153    2  Mary Ann Hildebrand, 59, Beaver Falls, PA   37:45    9:26
  158    3  Cathy Radanovich, 56, South Heights, PA     38:17    9:34

Women 60 - 64
  189    1  Mary Silverman, 60, Sewickley, PA           46:32   11:38

Women 65 - 69
  200    1  Toni Farah, 68, Pittsburgh, PA            1:04:18   16:04

Women 70 & Up
  191    1  Sally Martin, 70, Bradford Woods, PA        49:44   12:26