SEWICKLEY 2 MILER
Sewickley, PA
Sept. 16, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Kevin O'Connor, 43, Aliquippa, PA           12:47    6:23
    2       Andy Seevers, 17, Ambridge, PA              13:44    6:52
                               7:00 Pace
    3       Ashley Solyan, 13*, Baden, PA               14:01    7:00
    4       Mark Rodgers, 12, Edgeworth, PA             14:01    7:00
    5       TURKEY                                      14:03    7:01
    6    1  George Tracy, 47, Bridgeville, PA           14:57    7:28
    7    1  Andrew Bryson, 13, Sewickley, PA            15:05    7:32
    8    1  Nick Zarzeczny, 9, Pittsburgh, PA           15:09    7:34
    9    2  Brian Berry, 47, Sewickley, PA              15:48    7:54
   10       TURKEY                                      15:48    7:54
   11    1  Marc Tima, 24, Pittsburgh, PA               15:59    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   12    3  Skip Clayton, 46, Coraopolis, PA            16:03    8:01
   13    2  Erik Hess, 9, Sewickley, PA                 16:05    8:02
   14    1  Jim Hess, 59, Sewickley, PA                 16:06    8:03
   15       Jena Tuite, 12*, Sewickley, PA              16:19    8:09
   16       Natalie Morris, 13*, Aliquippa, PA          16:21    8:10
   17    4  Mark Brantley, 46, Sewickley, PA            16:22    8:11
   18       Rachel Ganz, 9*, Sewickley, PA              16:25    8:12
   19       TURKEY                                      16:25    8:12
   20    1  Jodi Grimes, 35*, Sewickley, PA             16:30    8:15
   21    1  Sarah Stock, 40*, Sewickley, PA             16:31    8:15
   22    5  Terry Potts, 46, Sewickley, PA              17:06    8:33
   23    1  Jen Schweers, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA           17:22    8:41
   24    6  Mark Schweers, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           17:22    8:41
   25    2  Nick Boerio, 13, Ben Avon, PA               17:35    8:47
   26    3  Scott Pulkowski, 8, Sewickley, PA           17:36    8:48
   27       TURKEY                                      17:37    8:48
   28    4  Steven Tracy, 9                             17:42    8:51
   29    1  Joseph Colantuono, 25, Beaver Falls, PA     17:53    8:56
                               9:00 Pace
   30    5  Greg Omlor, 11                              18:17    9:08
   31    1  Jamie McClain, 10*, Aliquippa, PA           18:17    9:08
   32    7  Dennis Pauley, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           19:17    9:38
   33    1  Jeff Johnson, 39, Aliquippa, PA             19:23    9:41
   34    2  Allison Rakowski, 8*, Sewickley, PA         19:30    9:45
   35    6  Harry Mertz, 9, Sewickley, PA               19:31    9:45
   36    7  Joey Rakowski, 6, Sewickley, PA             19:33    9:46
   37    8  Joe Rakowski, 47, Sewickley, PA             19:35    9:47
   38    2  Kim Bradley, 40*, Moon Twp, PA              19:40    9:50
   39    1  Dave Chalmers, 71, Ben Avon, PA             19:51    9:55
   40    3  Amy Chalmers, 42*, Sewickley, PA            19:51    9:55
   41    4  Susan Brantley, 42*, Sewickley, PA          19:59    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
   42    1  K T. Carskaddan, 60*, Monroeville, PA       20:19   10:09
   43    1  Christine Colantuono, 31*, Beaver Falls, PA 20:23   10:11
   44    8  Stevie Nash, 7, Sewickley, PA               20:32   10:16
   45    2  Bette Trimber, 64*, Pittsburgh, PA          21:00   10:30
   46    5  Deanne Ida, 41*, Moon Twp, PA               21:02   10:31
   47    3  Heather Ross, 11*, Ambridge, PA             21:35   10:47
   48    4  Jessie Gross, 9*, Sewickley, PA             21:35   10:47
   49    5  Stacee Craig, 11*, Ambridge, PA             21:38   10:49
   50    6  Kitty Gross, 42*, Sewickley, PA             21:41   10:50
   51    9  Andy Tuite, 11, Sewickley, PA               21:53   10:56
                              11:00 Pace
   52    6  Lucy Gross, 11*, Sewickley, PA              22:02   11:01
   53    7  Natalie Boerio, 7*, Ben Avon, PA            22:25   11:12
   54    2  Monica Chiaramonte, 33*, Robinson Twp, PA   22:53   11:26
   55    1  Adie Stevens, 63, Monroeville, PA           23:21   11:40
   56   10  Ryan Kane, 7, New Brighton, PA              23:50   11:55
                              12:00 Pace
   57   11  Matthew Craig, 4, Ambridge, PA              24:11   12:05
   58       TURKEY                                      24:12   12:06
   59    1  Albert Depietro, 53, Coraopolis, PA         24:13   12:06
   60    8  Bethany Pulkowski, 10*, Sewickley, PA       25:18   12:39
   61    2  Andrew Pulkowski, 36, Sewickley, PA         25:20   12:40
   62    3  Joey Nist, 14, Zelienople, PA               25:39   12:49
   63    9  Maria Nist, 11*, Zelienople, PA             25:41   12:50
   64   10  Roxanne Stashich, 11*, Sewickley, PA        25:43   12:51
   65    3  A. Sheehe, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA              25:59   12:59
                              13:00 Pace
   66   12  Mac Dixon, 8, Moon Twp, PA                  26:11   13:05
   67    2  Carol Dixon, 39*, Moon Twp, PA              26:11   13:05
   68    2  Charles Martin, 73, Bradford Woods, PA      26:37   13:18
   69   11  Marielle Roppo, 8*, Sewickley, PA           26:40   13:20
   70    3  Antonette Roppo, 37*, Sewickley, PA         27:16   13:38
   71    1  Caroline Ombres, 52*, Sewickley, PA         27:16   13:38
   72    7  Angie Law, 42*, Moon Twp, PA                27:19   13:39
   73   13  Joshua Robertson, 11, Sewickley, PA         27:54   13:57
                              14:00 Pace
   74    1  Dottie Dillard, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA         28:10   14:05
   75    8  Goergette O'Connor, 40*, Aliquippa, PA      28:26   14:13
   76   12  Donann Kokal, 10*, Ambridge, PA             28:44   14:22
   77    9  Marie Frankovich, 42*, Sewickley, PA        29:03   14:31
   78   13  Chelsey Pless, 12*, Ambridge, PA            29:05   14:32
   79    1  Gina Roman, 46*, Industry, PA               29:13   14:36
   80    2  Diana Roman, 19*, Industry, PA              29:14   14:37
   81    1  Mary Mancuso, 79*, Coraopolis, PA           29:44   14:52
   82    2  Neva Lucero, 75*, Coraopolis, PA            29:46   14:53
   83   10  Janet Condle, 43*, Coraopolis, PA           29:47   14:53
   84    4  Claire Schachner, 34*, Coraopolis, PA       29:48   14:54
                              15:00 Pace
   85    2  Danielle Heidemann, 57*, Sewickley, PA      30:15   15:07
   86    3  Carolyn Marlovits, 62*, Sewickley, PA       30:15   15:08
   87    3  Josephine Carl, 70*, Coraopolis, PA         30:17   15:08
   88    2  Jan Zarzeczny, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA          30:20   15:10
   89   11  Mary Grace Boerio, 41*, Ben Avon, PA        30:20   15:10
   90    3  Susan Ankeney, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA          30:53   15:26
   91       TURKEY                                      31:44   15:52
   92       TURKEY                                      31:44   15:52
                              16:00 Pace
   93    4  Mary Parker, 84*, Sewickley, PA             32:38   16:19
   94    1  Linda Stewart*                              32:39   16:19
   95    3  Sue Sensevich, 51*, Sewickley, PA           32:40   16:20
   96   12  Susan Gagliardi, 42*, Murrysville, PA       32:41   16:20
   97   14  Annie Duerr, 7*, Sewickley, PA              32:48   16:24
   98   13  Sandy Lang, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA             33:13   16:36
   99    2  Sue McCoy, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA              33:13   16:36
  100    2  Ramon Muia, 61, Coraopolis, PA              33:14   16:37
  101       TURKEY                                      33:14   16:37
  102    5  Sharri Muia, 31*, Coraopolis, PA            33:15   16:37
  103       TURKEY                                      33:15   16:37
  104    4  Barb Omlor, 37*, Sewickley, PA              33:17   16:38
  105    1  Louis Tarasi, 69, Edgeworth, PA             33:37   16:48
  106    4  Elsie Knappenberger, 62*, Sewickley, PA     33:41   16:50
  107    1  Patricia Tarasi, 69*, Edgeworth, PA         33:41   16:50
  108   14  Kathleen Fleet, 41*, Coraopolis, PA         33:53   16:56
  109    4  Janet Love, 55*, Coraopolis, PA             33:53   16:56
                              17:00 Pace
  110    5  Jacqueline Nimmons, 72*, Ambridge, PA       34:31   17:15
  111    6  Ceil Tabinouski, 75*, Ambridge, PA          34:32   17:16
  112    3  Andrea Roedler, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA         34:42   17:21
  113   15  Debbie Dutkovic, 44*, Glenshaw, PA          34:44   17:22
  114   14  Christopher Marcocci, 10, Moon Twp, PA      34:44   17:22
  115       TURKEY                                      35:19   17:39
  116    4  Edith Stephens, 49*, McKees Rocks, PA       35:20   17:40
  117    4  Carol Howard, 50*, Moon Twp, PA             35:29   17:44
  118    5  Linda Rodenbeck, 36*, Beaver Falls, PA      35:30   17:45
  119       TURKEY                                      35:59   17:59
                              18:00 Pace
  120    6  Kristen Stashich, 30*, Sewickley, PA        36:28   18:14
  121    1  John Stashich, 33, Sewickley, PA            36:35   18:17
  122   16  Debbie Ryerson, 42*, Sewickley, PA          36:43   18:21
  123   17  Patti Bennett , 40*, Sewickley, PA          36:43   18:21
  124    5  Denise Stephens, 49*, Sewickley, PA         36:45   18:22
  125    6  Cindy Cornelius, 39*, Baden, PA             36:45   18:22
  126    5  Jacque Dawson, 51*, Sewickley, PA           36:57   18:28
  127    6  Ginny Bobro, 51*, Osborne, PA               36:58   18:29
  128    5  Angie Lake, 63*, Moon Twp, PA               37:56   18:58
                              19:00 Pace
  129    7  Laura Contreras, 36*, Beaver Falls, PA      38:18   19:09
  130    6  Wanda Cercone, 60*, Freedom, PA             38:18   19:09
                              20:00 Pace
  131    2  Norma O'Connell, 68*, Pittsburgh, PA        41:12   20:36
  132    2  James Moore, 67, Sewickley, PA              41:13   20:36
                              21:00 Pace
  133    7  Rita Weaver, 72*, Moon Twp, PA              42:02   21:01
  134    8  Beverly Howard, 76*, Moon Twp, PA           42:03   21:01
  135    9  Betty Lundeen, 80*, Sewickley, PA           43:43   21:51
  136       TURKEY                                      43:47   21:53
                              52:00 Pace
  137    8  Kimberly Cunnard, 37*, Glenfield, PA      1:45:58   52:59
"*" indicates females
14 finishers among Men 12 & Under
3 finishers among Men 13 - 17
1 finishers among Men 18 - 24
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
2 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
14 finishers among Women 12 & Under
2 finishers among Women 18 - 24
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
17 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
9 finishers among Women 70 & Up
41 male finishers
84 female finishers
125 total finishers