SEWICKLEY 2 MILER
Sept. 16, 2000

MEN
Men 12 & Under
    4    1  Mark Rodgers, 12, Edgeworth, PA             14:01    7:00
    7    2  Nick Zarzeczny, 9, Pittsburgh, PA           15:09    7:34
   11    3  Erik Hess, 9, Sewickley, PA                 16:05    8:02
   23    4  Scott Pulkowski, 8, Sewickley, PA           17:36    8:48
   24    5  Steven Tracy, 9                             17:42    8:51
   26    6  Greg Omlor, 11                              18:17    9:08
   31    7  Harry Mertz, 9, Sewickley, PA               19:31    9:45
   32    8  Joey Rakowski, 6, Sewickley, PA             19:33    9:46
   40    9  Stevie Nash, 7, Sewickley, PA               20:32   10:16
   47   10  Andy Tuite, 11, Sewickley, PA               21:53   10:56
   52   11  Ryan Kane, 7, New Brighton, PA              23:50   11:55
   53   12  Matthew Craig, 4, Ambridge, PA              24:11   12:05
   61   13  Mac Dixon, 8, Moon Twp, PA                  26:11   13:05
   68   14  Joshua Robertson, 11, Sewickley, PA         27:54   13:57
  105   15  Christopher Marcocci, 10, Moon Twp, PA      34:44   17:22

Men 13 - 17
    2    1  Andy Seevers, 17, Ambridge, PA              13:44    6:52
    6    2  Andrew Bryson, 13, Sewickley, PA            15:05    7:32
   22    3  Nick Boerio, 13, Ben Avon, PA               17:35    8:47
   57    4  Joey Nist, 14, Zelienople, PA               25:39   12:49

Men 18 - 24
    9    1  Marc Tima, 24, Pittsburgh, PA               15:59    7:59

Men 25 - 29
   25    1  Joseph Colantuono, 25, Beaver Falls, PA     17:53    8:56

Men 30 - 34
  110    1  John Stashich, 33, Sewickley, PA            36:35   18:17

Men 35 - 39
   29    1  Jeff Johnson, 39, Aliquippa, PA             19:23    9:41
   56    2  Andrew Pulkowski, 36, Sewickley, PA         25:20   12:40

Men 40 - 44
    1    1  Kevin O'Connor, 43, Aliquippa, PA           12:47    6:23

Men 45 - 49
    5    1  George Tracy, 47, Bridgeville, PA           14:57    7:28
    8    2  Brian Berry, 47, Sewickley, PA              15:48    7:54
   10    3  Skip Clayton, 46, Coraopolis, PA            16:03    8:01
   15    4  Mark Brantley, 46, Sewickley, PA            16:22    8:11
   19    5  Terry Potts, 46, Sewickley, PA              17:06    8:33
   21    6  Mark Schweers, 47, Pittsburgh, PA           17:22    8:41
   28    7  Dennis Pauley, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           19:17    9:38
   33    8  Joe Rakowski, 47, Sewickley, PA             19:35    9:47

Men 50 - 54
   54    1  Albert Depietro, 53, Coraopolis, PA         24:13   12:06

Men 55 - 59
   12    1  Jim Hess, 59, Sewickley, PA                 16:06    8:03

Men 60 - 64
   51    1  Adie Stevens, 63, Monroeville, PA           23:21   11:40
   93    2  Ramon Muia, 61, Coraopolis, PA              33:14   16:37

Men 65 - 69
   96    1  Louis Tarasi, 69, Edgeworth, PA             33:37   16:48
  121    2  James Moore, 67, Sewickley, PA              41:13   20:36

Men 70 & Up
   35    1  Dave Chalmers, 71, Ben Avon, PA             19:51    9:55
   63    2  Charles Martin, 73, Bradford Woods, PA      26:37   13:18

WOMEN
Women 12 & Under
   13    1  Jena Tuite, 12, Sewickley, PA               16:19    8:09
   16    2  Rachel Ganz, 9, Sewickley, PA               16:25    8:12
   27    3  Jamie McClain, 10, Aliquippa, PA            18:17    9:08
   30    4  Allison Rakowski, 8, Sewickley, PA          19:30    9:45
   43    5  Heather Ross, 11, Ambridge, PA              21:35   10:47
   44    6  Jessie Gross, 9, Sewickley, PA              21:35   10:47
   45    7  Stacee Craig, 11, Ambridge, PA              21:38   10:49
   48    8  Lucy Gross, 11, Sewickley, PA               22:02   11:01
   49    9  Natalie Boerio, 7, Ben Avon, PA             22:25   11:12
   55   10  Bethany Pulkowski, 10, Sewickley, PA        25:18   12:39
   58   11  Maria Nist, 11, Zelienople, PA              25:41   12:50
   59   12  Roxanne Stashich, 11, Sewickley, PA         25:43   12:51
   64   13  Marielle Roppo, 8, Sewickley, PA            26:40   13:20
   71   14  Donann Kokal, 10, Ambridge, PA              28:44   14:22
   73   15  Chelsey Pless, 12, Ambridge, PA             29:05   14:32
   90   16  Annie Duerr, 7, Sewickley, PA               32:48   16:24

Women 13 - 17
    3    1  Ashley Solyan, 13, Baden, PA                14:01    7:00
   14    2  Natalie Morris, 13, Aliquippa, PA           16:21    8:10

Women 18 - 24
   20    1  Jen Schweers, 19, Pittsburgh, PA            17:22    8:41
   75    2  Diana Roman, 19, Industry, PA               29:14   14:37

Women 30 - 34
   39    1  Christine Colantuono, 31, Beaver Falls, PA  20:23   10:11
   50    2  Monica Chiaramonte, 33, Robinson Twp, PA    22:53   11:26
   60    3  A. Sheehe, 32, Pittsburgh, PA               25:59   12:59
   79    4  Claire Schachner, 34, Coraopolis, PA        29:48   14:54
   94    5  Sharri Muia, 31, Coraopolis, PA             33:15   16:37
  109    6  Kristen Stashich, 30, Sewickley, PA         36:28   18:14

Women 35 - 39
   17    1  Jodi Grimes, 35, Sewickley, PA              16:30    8:15
   62    2  Carol Dixon, 39, Moon Twp, PA               26:11   13:05
   65    3  Antonette Roppo, 37, Sewickley, PA          27:16   13:38
   95    4  Barb Omlor, 37, Sewickley, PA               33:17   16:38
  108    5  Linda Rodenbeck, 36, Beaver Falls, PA       35:30   17:45
  114    6  Cindy Cornelius, 39, Baden, PA              36:45   18:22
  118    7  Laura Contreras, 36, Beaver Falls, PA       38:18   19:09
  125    8  Kimberly Cunnard, 37, Glenfield, PA       1:45:58   52:59

Women 40 - 44
   18    1  Sarah Stock, 40, Sewickley, PA              16:31    8:15
   34    2  Kim Bradley, 40, Moon Twp, PA               19:40    9:50
   36    3  Amy Chalmers, 42, Sewickley, PA             19:51    9:55
   37    4  Susan Brantley, 42, Sewickley, PA           19:59    9:59
   42    5  Deanne Ida, 41, Moon Twp, PA                21:02   10:31
   46    6  Kitty Gross, 42, Sewickley, PA              21:41   10:50
   67    7  Angie Law, 42, Moon Twp, PA                 27:19   13:39
   70    8  Goergette O'Connor, 40, Aliquippa, PA       28:26   14:13
   72    9  Marie Frankovich, 42, Sewickley, PA         29:03   14:31
   78   10  Janet Condle, 43, Coraopolis, PA            29:47   14:53
   84   11  Mary Grace Boerio, 41, Ben Avon, PA         30:20   15:10
   89   12  Susan Gagliardi, 42, Murrysville, PA        32:41   16:20
   91   13  Sandy Lang, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              33:13   16:36
   99   14  Kathleen Fleet, 41, Coraopolis, PA          33:53   16:56
  104   15  Debbie Dutkovic, 44, Glenshaw, PA           34:44   17:22
  111   16  Debbie Ryerson, 42, Sewickley, PA           36:43   18:21
  112   17  Patti Bennett , 40, Sewickley, PA           36:43   18:21

Women 45 - 49
   74    1  Gina Roman, 46, Industry, PA                29:13   14:36
   92    2  Sue McCoy, 45, Pittsburgh, PA               33:13   16:36
  103    3  Andrea Roedler, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          34:42   17:21
  106    4  Edith Stephens, 49, McKees Rocks, PA        35:20   17:40
  113    5  Denise Stephens, 49, Sewickley, PA          36:45   18:22

Women 50 - 54
   66    1  Caroline Ombres, 52, Sewickley, PA          27:16   13:38
   83    2  Jan Zarzeczny, 52, Pittsburgh, PA           30:20   15:10
   88    3  Sue Sensevich, 51, Sewickley, PA            32:40   16:20
  107    4  Carol Howard, 50, Moon Twp, PA              35:29   17:44
  115    5  Jacque Dawson, 51, Sewickley, PA            36:57   18:28
  116    6  Ginny Bobro, 51, Osborne, PA                36:58   18:29

Women 55 - 59
   69    1  Dottie Dillard, 58, Pittsburgh, PA          28:10   14:05
   80    2  Danielle Heidemann, 57, Sewickley, PA       30:15   15:07
   85    3  Susan Ankeney, 56, Pittsburgh, PA           30:53   15:26
  100    4  Janet Love, 55, Coraopolis, PA              33:53   16:56

Women 60 - 64
   38    1  K T. Carskaddan, 60, Monroeville, PA        20:19   10:09
   41    2  Bette Trimber, 64, Pittsburgh, PA           21:00   10:30
   81    3  Carolyn Marlovits, 62, Sewickley, PA        30:15   15:08
   97    4  Elsie Knappenberger, 62, Sewickley, PA      33:41   16:50
  117    5  Angie Lake, 63, Moon Twp, PA                37:56   18:58
  119    6  Wanda Cercone, 60, Freedom, PA              38:18   19:09

Women 65 - 69
   98    1  Patricia Tarasi, 69, Edgeworth, PA          33:41   16:50
  120    2  Norma O'Connell, 68, Pittsburgh, PA         41:12   20:36

Women 70 & Up
   76    1  Mary Mancuso, 79, Coraopolis, PA            29:44   14:52
   77    2  Neva Lucero, 75, Coraopolis, PA             29:46   14:53
   82    3  Josephine Carl, 70, Coraopolis, PA          30:17   15:08
   86    4  Mary Parker, 84, Sewickley, PA              32:38   16:19
  101    5  Jacqueline Nimmons, 72, Ambridge, PA        34:31   17:15
  102    6  Ceil Tabinouski, 75, Ambridge, PA           34:32   17:16
  122    7  Rita Weaver, 72, Moon Twp, PA               42:02   21:01
  123    8  Beverly Howard, 76, Moon Twp, PA            42:03   21:01
  124    9  Betty Lundeen, 80, Sewickley, PA            43:43   21:51