INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PA
XC INVITATIONAL
MENS 8K
Sept. 16, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Slippery Rock            25    1    3    4    6   11   23   24   27:46      1:19
  2   Baldwin-Wallace          37    2    5    8   10   12   14   18   28:01      1:02
  3   Carnegie Mellon          72    7    9   17   19   20   22   28   28:38        57
  4   I U P                    90   13   15   16   21   25   26   27   29:00      1:23

1. Slippery Rock
    1  Roch Furguiele              27:03    5:25
    3  John Breininger             27:37    5:31
    4  Seth Jenny                  27:49    5:34
    6  Rob Flatt                   27:56    5:35
   11  Joe Dematteis               28:22    5:40
   23  Ryan Walsh                  29:13    5:51
   24  Rob Crossman                29:26    5:53
Time = 2:18:47     Places = 25

2. Baldwin-Wallace
    2  Tim Budic                   27:21    5:28
    5  Brad Geletka                27:55    5:35
    8  Bob Magyar                  28:09    5:38
   10  Matt Gitterman              28:15    5:39
   12  Greg Wyman                  28:23    5:41
   14  Jason Ream                  28:30    5:42
   18  Zach Wallick                28:56    5:47
Time = 2:20:03     Places = 37

3. Carnegie Mellon
    7  Adam Wierman                28:06    5:37
    9  Mike Rossi                  28:13    5:39
   17  Pat Fisher                  28:48    5:46
   19  Alex Weiss                  28:58    5:48
   20  John Hursh                  29:03    5:49
   22  Dan Jiminez                 29:07    5:49
   28  Dave Wynne                  30:14    6:03
Time = 2:23:08     Places = 72

4. I U P
   13  Eric Krause                 28:28    5:42
   15  Ed Rietscha                 28:45    5:45
   16  Drew Schwab                 28:47    5:45
   21  Dan Broadbent               29:05    5:49
   25  Bryan Moylan                29:51    5:58
   26  Jim Farrow                  29:52    5:58
   27  Craig Strong                29:59    6:00
Time = 2:24:56     Places = 90

INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PA
XC INVITATIONAL
Sept. 16, 2000

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Roch Furguiele              27:03    5:25  Slippery Rock
    2     2  Tim Budic                   27:21    5:28  Baldwin-Wallace
    3     3  John Breininger             27:37    5:31  Slippery Rock
    4     4  Seth Jenny                  27:49    5:34  Slippery Rock
    5     5  Brad Geletka                27:55    5:35  Baldwin-Wallace
    6     6  Rob Flatt                   27:56    5:35  Slippery Rock
    7     7  Adam Wierman                28:06    5:37  Carnegie Mellon
    8     8  Bob Magyar                  28:09    5:38  Baldwin-Wallace
    9     9  Mike Rossi                  28:13    5:39  Carnegie Mellon
   10    10  Matt Gitterman              28:15    5:39  Baldwin-Wallace
   11    11  Joe Dematteis               28:22    5:40  Slippery Rock
   12    12  Greg Wyman                  28:23    5:41  Baldwin-Wallace
   13    13  Eric Krause                 28:28    5:42  I U P
   14        John Kinorany               28:29    5:42  
   15    14  Jason Ream                  28:30    5:42  Baldwin-Wallace
   16    15  Ed Rietscha                 28:45    5:45  I U P
   17    16  Drew Schwab                 28:47    5:45  I U P
   18    17  Pat Fisher                  28:48    5:46  Carnegie Mellon
   19    18  Zach Wallick                28:56    5:47  Baldwin-Wallace
   20    19  Alex Weiss                  28:58    5:48  Carnegie Mellon
   21    20  John Hursh                  29:03    5:49  Carnegie Mellon
   22    21  Dan Broadbent               29:05    5:49  I U P
   23    22  Dan Jiminez                 29:07    5:49  Carnegie Mellon
   24        Andy Dohanos                29:08    5:50  Baldwin-Wallace
   25        Nick Styn                   29:09    5:50  Baldwin-Wallace
   26        Mike Miklavcic              29:11    5:50  Baldwin-Wallace
   27    23  Ryan Walsh                  29:13    5:51  Slippery Rock
   28    24  Rob Crossman                29:26    5:53  Slippery Rock
   29        Jaymes Mennel               29:31    5:54  Baldwin-Wallace
   30        Adam McCaulley              29:39    5:56  Baldwin-Wallace
   31        Shane Sullivan              29:43    5:57  Baldwin-Wallace
   32    25  Bryan Moylan                29:51    5:58  I U P
   33    26  Jim Farrow                  29:52    5:58  I U P
                               6:00 Pace
   34    27  Craig Strong                29:59    6:00  I U P
   35        Brian Adkins                30:03    6:01  Baldwin-Wallace
   36        Matt Didier                 30:04    6:01  I U P
   37    28  Dave Wynne                  30:14    6:03  Carnegie Mellon
   38        Nate Snider                 30:19    6:04  Slippery Rock
   39        Gabe Swarts                 30:26    6:05  Baldwin-Wallace
   40        Pat McKenzie                30:42    6:08  Carnegie Mellon
   41        Chris Wike                  30:47    6:09  I U P
   42        Mike Camiolo                31:08    6:14  Carnegie Mellon
   43        Terry Childs                31:10    6:14  I U P
   44        Bill Bennett                31:13    6:15  Carnegie Mellon
   45        Kevin Kollai                31:20    6:16  Baldwin-Wallace
   46        Len Lucas                   31:29    6:18  Carnegie Mellon
   47        Josh Hoffman                31:31    6:18  I U P
   48        Eain Brooks                 31:48    6:22  Slippery Rock
   49        Aaron Locke                 31:52    6:22  Baldwin-Wallace
   50        Jerry Flowers               31:57    6:23  Baldwin-Wallace
   51        Pete Kozelka                32:04    6:25  Carnegie Mellon
   52        Arun Wahi                   32:17    6:27  Carnegie Mellon
   53        Joel Goodling               33:22    6:40  I U P
                               7:00 Pace
   54        Chris Cord                  37:28    7:30  I U P