IUP XC INVITATIONAL
Women's 6K
Sept. 16, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Baldwin-Wallace          25    2    3    4    7    9   10   11   23:16        53
  2   I U P                    57    1    8   13   16   19   20   22   24:02      2:57
  3   Slippery Rock            73    5    6   18   21   23   24   26   24:49      2:59
  4   Carnegie Mellon          83   12   14   15   17   25   27        25:00      2:34

1. Baldwin-Wallace
    2  Hannah Purdy                22:51    6:15
    3  Jessica Carmona             23:08    6:19
    4  Laura Fuduric               23:10    6:20
    7  Lynn Katanik                23:27    6:24
    9  Jen Begue                   23:44    6:29
   10  Nicole Lucas                23:57    6:33
   11  Tatum Gruskiewicz           24:07    6:35
Time = 1:56:20     Places = 25

2. I U P
    1  Jessica Steck               22:25    6:07
    8  Jessica Pentz               23:32    6:26
   13  Jill Warmbrodt              24:10    6:36
   16  Amy Corcoran                24:39    6:44
   19  Sarah Wygant                25:22    6:56
   20  Jen Locke                   25:38    7:00
   22  Katrina Fiala               25:52    7:04
Time = 2:00:08     Places = 57

3. Slippery Rock
    5  Meredith Hubbard            23:18    6:22
    6  Sarah Pratte                23:26    6:24
   18  Jill Kriger                 25:15    6:54
   21  Louise Lingenfelser         25:46    7:02
   23  Vicki Wilson                26:17    7:11
   24  Tricia Nashadka             26:24    7:13
   26  Sarah Nowak                 27:09    7:25
Time = 2:04:02     Places = 73

4. Carnegie Mellon
   12  Katie Aerni                 24:08    6:36
   14  Katie Janes                 24:28    6:41
   15  Giti Farudi                 24:37    6:44
   17  Amy Graveline               25:03    6:51
   25  Sonni Abatta                26:42    7:18
   27  Michelle O'malley           29:47    8:08
Time = 2:04:58     Places = 83

IUP XC INVITATIONAL
Women's 6K
Sept. 16, 2000

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Jessica Steck               22:25    6:07  I U P
    2     2  Hannah Purdy                22:51    6:15  Baldwin-Wallace
    3     3  Jessica Carmona             23:08    6:19  Baldwin-Wallace
    4     4  Laura Fuduric               23:10    6:20  Baldwin-Wallace
    5     5  Meredith Hubbard            23:18    6:22  Slippery Rock
    6     6  Sarah Pratte                23:26    6:24  Slippery Rock
    7     7  Lynn Katanik                23:27    6:24  Baldwin-Wallace
    8     8  Jessica Pentz               23:32    6:26  I U P
    9     9  Jen Begue                   23:44    6:29  Baldwin-Wallace
   10    10  Nicole Lucas                23:57    6:33  Baldwin-Wallace
   11    11  Tatum Gruskiewicz           24:07    6:35  Baldwin-Wallace
   12    12  Katie Aerni                 24:08    6:36  Carnegie Mellon
   13    13  Jill Warmbrodt              24:10    6:36  I U P
   14        Nicole Drouhard             24:21    6:39  Baldwin-Wallace
   15    14  Katie Janes                 24:28    6:41  Carnegie Mellon
   16        Jennifer Dunlap             24:35    6:43  Baldwin-Wallace
   17    15  Giti Farudi                 24:37    6:44  Carnegie Mellon
   18    16  Amy Corcoran                24:39    6:44  I U P
   19        Jessica Textoris            24:44    6:45  Baldwin-Wallace
   20        Jennifer Southall           24:55    6:48  Baldwin-Wallace
   21    17  Amy Graveline               25:03    6:51  Carnegie Mellon
   22        Melissa Roehm               25:11    6:53  Baldwin-Wallace
   23    18  Jill Kriger                 25:15    6:54  Slippery Rock
   24        Khara Sosko                 25:18    6:55  Baldwin-Wallace
   25    19  Sarah Wygant                25:22    6:56  I U P
                               7:00 Pace
   26    20  Jen Locke                   25:38    7:00  I U P
   27        Tara Gruskiewicz            25:43    7:02  Baldwin-Wallace
   28        Becca Hammer                25:44    7:02  Baldwin-Wallace
   29    21  Louise Lingenfelser         25:46    7:02  Slippery Rock
   30    22  Katrina Fiala               25:52    7:04  I U P
   31        Tara Perry                  25:53    7:04  Baldwin-Wallace
   32        Abby Cominsky               25:57    7:05  Baldwin-Wallace
   33        Benna Rocco                 26:03    7:07  I U P
   34        Erin Tirpak                 26:06    7:08  I U P
   35    23  Vicki Wilson                26:17    7:11  Slippery Rock
   36    24  Tricia Nashadka             26:24    7:13  Slippery Rock
   37    25  Sonni Abatta                26:42    7:18  Carnegie Mellon
   38    26  Sarah Nowak                 27:09    7:25  Slippery Rock
   39        Kate Beardsley              28:42    7:50  I U P
                               8:00 Pace
   40    27  Michelle O'malley           29:47    8:08  Carnegie Mellon
   41        Melissa Preston             30:20    8:17  I U P
   42        Morgan Goodling             30:52    8:26  I U P
   43        Natalie Crimboli            31:11    8:31  Slippery Rock
   44        Lucy Stokes                 32:53    8:59  I U P