SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL
JR HI BOYS 3K
Sept. 23, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   North Allegheny          59    5    6    8   13   27   28   31   11:42        52
  2   Fort Leboeuf             87    1    3   24   26   33   35   36   11:46      1:20
  3   Hampton                 113    2   17   19   30   45   48   54   12:02      1:46
  4   Cannon-McMillan         128    9   20   21   32   46   57   78   12:13      1:02
  5   Shenango                175    4   18   34   59   60   61   74   12:25      1:57
  6   Butler                  181   16   25   38   50   52   63   73   12:31      1:01
  7   Neshannock              201    7   22   37   67   68   88   96   12:39      2:01
 8*   Franklin                202   14   39   44   49   56   58   80   12:38      1:09
 9*   North East              202   12   40   41   47   62   75   86   12:40      1:32
 10   Seneca Valley           258   10   42   65   70   71   72   77   13:01      1:51
 11   Grove City              285   11   53   64   66   91   92        13:21      3:14
 12   Montour                 287   15   23   79   83   87   94   95   13:27      2:47
 13   Fort Cherry             323   29   55   76   81   82   90   93   13:32      2:08
 14   Pine-Richland           332   43   51   69   84   85   89        13:43      1:58

1. North Allegheny
    5  Alex Morse, 8               11:22    6:12
    6  Grant Butson, 8             11:24    6:14
    8  Andrew Horz, 7              11:38    6:21
   13  Pat Baxter, 7               11:53    6:29
   27  Mitch Meissner, 8           12:13    6:40
   28  Shane Conley, 7             12:14    6:41
   31  Dan Osterrieder, 8          12:18    6:43
Time = 58:28     Places = 59

2. Fort Leboeuf
    1  R J. Smith, 8               10:59    6:00
    3  Craig Tryzbiak, 8           11:16    6:09
   24  Matt Buchner, 8             12:09    6:38
   26  Steven Grim, 8              12:10    6:38
   33  Jeremiah Landis, 8          12:19    6:43
   35  Jeff O'Connell, 8           12:29    6:49
   36  Jason Alexander, 7          12:31    6:50
Time = 58:50     Places = 87

3. Hampton
    2  Billy Winters, 8            11:02    6:02
   17  Chris Blanchard, 8          11:59    6:33
   19  Dan Brager, 8               12:04    6:36
   30  Evan Leja, 7                12:16    6:42
   45  Zac Neelan, 8               12:47    6:59
   48  John Mullarkey, 8           12:53    7:02
   54  Matt Madeja, 7              13:00    7:06
Time = 1:00:07     Places = 113

4. Cannon-McMillan
    9  Craig Jucha, 7              11:46    6:25
   20  Matt Terkay, 8              12:06    6:37
   21  Jimmy Ellis, 8              12:07    6:37
   32  Sam Green, 8                12:18    6:43
   46  Mike Catalano, 8            12:48    6:59
   57  Bill Green, 8               13:07    7:10
   78  Max Rumbaugh, 8             13:46    7:31
Time = 1:01:03     Places = 128

5. Shenango
    4  Brady Workman, 8            11:18    6:10
   18  Jason Griffith, 8           12:00    6:33
   34  Kris Stalma, 7              12:21    6:44
   59  Josh Campbell, 7            13:11    7:12
   60  Todd Gricks, 7              13:14    7:14
   61  Frank Reino, 7              13:15    7:14
   74  Josh Masi, 8                13:41    7:29
Time = 1:02:01     Places = 175

6. Butler
   16  James Rogerson, 8           11:58    6:32
   25  Nathan Achczinski, 8        12:09    6:38
   38  Jon Strutt, 8               12:34    6:52
   50  Brandon Grenet, 8           12:55    7:03
   52  John Panther, 8             12:58    7:05
   63  Justin Cookson, 7           13:23    7:18
   73  Derek McCance, 8            13:39    7:27
Time = 1:02:33     Places = 181

7. Neshannock
    7  Kevin Show, 8               11:31    6:17
   22  Mike Snow, 7                12:07    6:37
   37  Justin Umbs, 7              12:32    6:51
   67  Jared White, 8              13:31    7:23
   68  Travis Wilson, 8            13:32    7:23
   88  Joe McGuirk, 8              14:53    8:08
   96  Corey Shoup, 8              18:19   10:00
Time = 1:03:11     Places = 201

8*. Franklin
   14  Alex Romito, 8              11:55    6:31
   39  Matt Beucker, 8             12:34    6:52
   44  Paul Gagliardi, 7           12:44    6:57
   49  Jordan Novelly, 8           12:54    7:03
   56  Jim Clark, 8                13:04    7:08
   58  Greg Zetwo, 8               13:08    7:10
   80  Tom Pike, 8                 14:12    7:46
Time = 1:03:09     Places = 202

9*. North East
   12  Jamie Drab, 7               11:49    6:27
   40  Nick Mobilia, 8             12:39    6:54
   41  Nick Alburn, 8              12:39    6:55
   47  Eric Ford, 7                12:51    7:01
   62  Mackenzie Luke, 7           13:21    7:18
   75  Nick Barber, 7              13:42    7:29
   86  Zac Maas, 7                 14:42    8:02
Time = 1:03:18     Places = 202

10. Seneca Valley
   10  Drew Snyder, 8              11:46    6:26
   42  Ian Carrow, 7               12:40    6:55
   65  Brian Larson, 8             13:27    7:21
   70  Matt Kuzma, 8               13:34    7:24
   71  John McPheron, 7            13:37    7:26
   72  Jon Johnson, 7              13:38    7:27
   77  Matthew Hlobilek, 8         13:45    7:31
Time = 1:05:03     Places = 258

11. Grove City
   11  Joe Hazy, 7                 11:49    6:27
   53  Dan Fenstermacher, 8        13:00    7:06
   64  Ryan King, 7                13:25    7:20
   66  Billy McCormick, 8          13:28    7:21
   91  Paul Johnson, 7             15:03    8:13
   92  Travis Franklin, 7          15:10    8:17
Time = 1:06:42     Places = 285

12. Montour
   15  Dan Kuzma, 8                11:58    6:32
   23  Dan Judge, 8                12:08    6:37
   79  Dan Hahn, 8                 13:52    7:35
   83  Justin Parrish, 7           14:31    7:56
   87  Matt Revtai, 7              14:44    8:03
   94  Aaron Siegel, 7             16:14    8:52
   95  Ian Limberg, 7              16:15    8:52
Time = 1:07:12     Places = 287

13. Fort Cherry
   29  Zach Gleason, 7             12:15    6:41
   55  Joshua Mollica, 7           13:03    7:07
   76  Bryan Pleskovich, 8         13:44    7:30
   81  Matthew Miller, 8           14:15    7:47
   82  Justin Jordon, 7            14:23    7:51
   90  Shaun Kelly, 7              14:57    8:10
   93  Randy Stuckwish, 7          15:20    8:22
Time = 1:07:37     Places = 323

14. Pine-Richland
   43  Kevin Hughes, 8             12:43    6:57
   51  Ryan Browning, 7            12:58    7:05
   69  Rob Rice, 8                 13:33    7:24
   84  Tyler Saklad, 7             14:40    8:01
   85  Nolan Browning, 8           14:41    8:01
   89  Geoff Lewis, 8              14:57    8:10
Time = 1:08:33     Places = 332

SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL
JR HI BOYS 3K
Sept. 23, 2000

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  R J. Smith, 8               10:59    6:00  Fort Leboeuf
    2     2  Billy Winters, 8            11:02    6:02  Hampton
    3     3  Craig Tryzbiak, 8           11:16    6:09  Fort Leboeuf
    4     4  Brady Workman, 8            11:18    6:10  Shenango
    5     5  Alex Morse, 8               11:22    6:12  North Allegheny
    6     6  Grant Butson, 8             11:24    6:14  North Allegheny
    7     7  Kevin Show, 8               11:31    6:17  Neshannock
    8     8  Andrew Horz, 7              11:38    6:21  North Allegheny
    9     9  Craig Jucha, 7              11:46    6:25  Cannon-McMillan
   10    10  Drew Snyder, 8              11:46    6:26  Seneca Valley
   11    11  Joe Hazy, 7                 11:49    6:27  Grove City
   12    12  Jamie Drab, 7               11:49    6:27  North East
   13    13  Pat Baxter, 7               11:53    6:29  North Allegheny
   14    14  Alex Romito, 8              11:55    6:31  Franklin
   15    15  Dan Kuzma, 8                11:58    6:32  Montour
   16    16  James Rogerson, 8           11:58    6:32  Butler
   17    17  Chris Blanchard, 8          11:59    6:33  Hampton
   18    18  Jason Griffith, 8           12:00    6:33  Shenango
   19    19  Dan Brager, 8               12:04    6:36  Hampton
   20        Billy Schomer, 8            12:06    6:36  Southmoreland
   21    20  Matt Terkay, 8              12:06    6:37  Cannon-McMillan
   22    21  Jimmy Ellis, 8              12:07    6:37  Cannon-McMillan
   23    22  Mike Snow, 7                12:07    6:37  Neshannock
   24    23  Dan Judge, 8                12:08    6:37  Montour
   25    24  Matt Buchner, 8             12:09    6:38  Fort Leboeuf
   26    25  Nathan Achczinski, 8        12:09    6:38  Butler
   27    26  Steven Grim, 8              12:10    6:38  Fort Leboeuf
   28    27  Mitch Meissner, 8           12:13    6:40  North Allegheny
   29    28  Shane Conley, 7             12:14    6:41  North Allegheny
   30    29  Zach Gleason, 7             12:15    6:41  Fort Cherry
   31    30  Evan Leja, 7                12:16    6:42  Hampton
   32    31  Dan Osterrieder, 8          12:18    6:43  North Allegheny
   33    32  Sam Green, 8                12:18    6:43  Cannon-McMillan
   34    33  Jeremiah Landis, 8          12:19    6:43  Fort Leboeuf
   35        Evan Kirsch, 8              12:19    6:44  North Allegheny
   36        Colin Burry, 7              12:20    6:44  North Allegheny
   37    34  Kris Stalma, 7              12:21    6:44  Shenango
   38        Tom Clogan, 8               12:22    6:45  North Allegheny
   39        Nick Barron, 7              12:22    6:45  Southmoreland
   40    35  Jeff O'Connell, 8           12:29    6:49  Fort Leboeuf
   41    36  Jason Alexander, 7          12:31    6:50  Fort Leboeuf
   42    37  Justin Umbs, 7              12:32    6:51  Neshannock
   43    38  Jon Strutt, 8               12:34    6:52  Butler
   44    39  Matt Beucker, 8             12:34    6:52  Franklin
   45        Jamison Oldach, 8           12:36    6:53  Fort Leboeuf
   46        Andrew Shepard, 7           12:38    6:54  North Allegheny
   47    40  Nick Mobilia, 8             12:39    6:54  North East
   48    41  Nick Alburn, 8              12:39    6:55  North East
   49    42  Ian Carrow, 7               12:40    6:55  Seneca Valley
   50        Noah Petronic, 7            12:41    6:55  North Allegheny
   51        Ryan Wicks, 7               12:43    6:57  North Allegheny
   52    43  Kevin Hughes, 8             12:43    6:57  Pine-Richland
   53    44  Paul Gagliardi, 7           12:44    6:57  Franklin
   54        Devin Walsh, 7              12:46    6:58  Riverside
   55    45  Zac Neelan, 8               12:47    6:59  Hampton
   56    46  Mike Catalano, 8            12:48    6:59  Cannon-McMillan
                               7:00 Pace
   57        Michael Santillo, 7         12:50    7:00  Ellwood City
   58    47  Eric Ford, 7                12:51    7:01  North East
   59    48  John Mullarkey, 8           12:53    7:02  Hampton
   60    49  Jordan Novelly, 8           12:54    7:03  Franklin
   61    50  Brandon Grenet, 8           12:55    7:03  Butler
   62        Zach Borys, 7               12:55    7:03  North Allegheny
   63        Dan Trapp, 8                12:56    7:04  Fort Leboeuf
   64        Elliot Burdwood, 7          12:57    7:04  North Allegheny
   65    51  Ryan Browning, 7            12:58    7:05  Pine-Richland
   66    52  John Panther, 8             12:58    7:05  Butler
   67    53  Dan Fenstermacher, 8        13:00    7:06  Grove City
   68    54  Matt Madeja, 7              13:00    7:06  Hampton
   69        Bryan Territ, 7             13:01    7:06  North Allegheny
   70    55  Joshua Mollica, 7           13:03    7:07  Fort Cherry
   71    56  Jim Clark, 8                13:04    7:08  Franklin
   72    57  Bill Green, 8               13:07    7:10  Cannon-McMillan
   73    58  Greg Zetwo, 8               13:08    7:10  Franklin
   74        David Snyder, 7             13:10    7:11  North Allegheny
   75    59  Josh Campbell, 7            13:11    7:12  Shenango
   76        Jeff Hinds, 7               13:12    7:12  North Allegheny
   77        Ben Basara, 7               13:13    7:13  North Allegheny
   78    60  Todd Gricks, 7              13:14    7:14  Shenango
   79    61  Frank Reino, 7              13:15    7:14  Shenango
   80        Joel Nellis, 7              13:16    7:15  North Allegheny
   81        Joe Minich, 7               13:16    7:15  North Allegheny
   82        Noah Noysser, 7             13:17    7:15  Ellwood City
   83        Andrew Keelan, 7            13:20    7:17  North Allegheny
   84    62  Mackenzie Luke, 7           13:21    7:18  North East
   85        Steve O'Malley, 7           13:22    7:18  North Allegheny
   86        Joe Schroeck, 8             13:22    7:18  Fort Leboeuf
   87    63  Justin Cookson, 7           13:23    7:18  Butler
   88    64  Ryan King, 7                13:25    7:20  Grove City
   89        Matt Morgan, 8              13:26    7:20  Hampton
   90    65  Brian Larson, 8             13:27    7:21  Seneca Valley
   91    66  Billy McCormick, 8          13:28    7:21  Grove City
   92        Josh Hungerman, 8           13:29    7:22  North Allegheny
   93    67  Jared White, 8              13:31    7:23  Neshannock
   94    68  Travis Wilson, 8            13:32    7:23  Neshannock
   95        Ryan Tryzbiak, 7            13:32    7:24  Fort Leboeuf
   96    69  Rob Rice, 8                 13:33    7:24  Pine-Richland
   97        Steve Westhead, 8           13:33    7:24  North Allegheny
   98    70  Matt Kuzma, 8               13:34    7:24  Seneca Valley
   99        Tommy Gacka, 7              13:34    7:25  Hampton
  100    71  John McPheron, 7            13:37    7:26  Seneca Valley
  101    72  Jon Johnson, 7              13:38    7:27  Seneca Valley
  102        A J. Yarzebinski, 8         13:38    7:27  Hampton
  103        Jay Huerbin, 7              13:39    7:27  Hampton
  104    73  Derek McCance, 8            13:39    7:27  Butler
  105        Sean Fox, 8                 13:41    7:28  Mars
  106    74  Josh Masi, 8                13:41    7:29  Shenango
  107    75  Nick Barber, 7              13:42    7:29  North East
  108        Brandon Beals, 7            13:42    7:29  North Allegheny
  109    76  Bryan Pleskovich, 8         13:44    7:30  Fort Cherry
  110    77  Matthew Hlobilek, 8         13:45    7:31  Seneca Valley
  111    78  Max Rumbaugh, 8             13:46    7:31  Cannon-McMillan
  112        Mike Shaheen, 7             13:50    7:33  Seneca Valley
  113        Brad Vascovich, 8           13:52    7:34  Fort Leboeuf
  114    79  Dan Hahn, 8                 13:52    7:35  Montour
  115        Alex Ussia, 7               13:53    7:35  Riverside
  116        Ben Dvorsky, 7              13:55    7:36  North Allegheny
  117        Brian McCandless, 7         13:56    7:36  Butler
  118        Alex Hall, 7                14:02    7:40  Seneca Valley
  119        Sean McCartney, 8           14:06    7:42  Fort Leboeuf
  120        Brian Dougherty, 8          14:08    7:43  Seneca Valley
  121        Dan Colangelo, 8            14:12    7:45  Shenango
  122    80  Tom Pike, 8                 14:12    7:46  Franklin
  123        Ken Philpot, 7              14:14    7:46  Butler
  124        Brad Kolonay, 7             14:14    7:47  Hampton
  125    81  Matthew Miller, 8           14:15    7:47  Fort Cherry
  126        Sean Russell, 8             14:22    7:51  Seneca Valley
  127    82  Justin Jordon, 7            14:23    7:51  Fort Cherry
  128        Nick Schilling, 8           14:24    7:52  Franklin
  129        Ben Davis, 7                14:25    7:53  Hampton
  130    83  Justin Parrish, 7           14:31    7:56  Montour
  131        Mike Cortazzo, 7            14:33    7:57  Seneca Valley
  132        Doug Arnold, 8              14:33    7:57  Hampton
  133        Jordan Moss, 8              14:37    7:59  Butler
                               8:00 Pace
  134        Mike Boros, 7               14:39    8:00  Seneca Valley
  135        Mark Heinbockel, 8          14:39    8:00  Seneca Valley
  136    84  Tyler Saklad, 7             14:40    8:01  Pine-Richland
  137    85  Nolan Browning, 8           14:41    8:01  Pine-Richland
  138    86  Zac Maas, 7                 14:42    8:02  North East
  139        Doug Stanton, 7             14:43    8:02  Cannon-McMillan
  140        Eric Hilldorfer, 7          14:43    8:02  Hampton
  141    87  Matt Revtai, 7              14:44    8:03  Montour
  142        Jason Lyons, 8              14:52    8:07  Hampton
  143    88  Joe McGuirk, 8              14:53    8:08  Neshannock
  144        Steven Sandoval, 7          14:55    8:09  Southmoreland
  145    89  Geoff Lewis, 8              14:57    8:10  Pine-Richland
  146    90  Shaun Kelly, 7              14:57    8:10  Fort Cherry
  147    91  Paul Johnson, 7             15:03    8:13  Grove City
  148        Tom Lyons, 8                15:09    8:16  Hampton
  149    92  Travis Franklin, 7          15:10    8:17  Grove City
  150        Nate Adams, 7               15:16    8:20  North East
  151        John Eutsey, 7              15:17    8:21  Southmoreland
  152    93  Randy Stuckwish, 7          15:20    8:22  Fort Cherry
  153        Josh Campanella, 7          15:28    8:27  Hampton
  154        Alan Richards, 7            15:31    8:29  Hampton
  155        Matt Fraser, 7              15:32    8:29  Freedom
  156        Peter Backeris, 7           15:32    8:29  Hampton
  157        Dan Dejohn, 7               15:33    8:30  Shenango
  158        Scott Evans, 7              15:38    8:32  Butler
  159        Timothy Keane, 7            15:38    8:33  Fort Cherry
  160        Mark Slocum, 8              15:41    8:34  Hampton
  161        Eric Wahlstrom, 7           15:44    8:36  Seneca Valley
  162        Brad Wolff, 7               15:46    8:36  Hampton
  163        Devin Howes, 7              15:55    8:41  Mars
  164        Adam Haller, 7              16:04    8:47  Hampton
  165        Ryan O'Toole, 7             16:10    8:50  Hampton
  166    94  Aaron Siegel, 7             16:14    8:52  Montour
  167    95  Ian Limberg, 7              16:15    8:52  Montour
                               9:00 Pace
  168        Jack Cheung, 8              16:37    9:04  Franklin
  169        Mark Manfred, 8             16:39    9:05  Hampton
  170        Kirk Fedko, 7               16:45    9:09  Burgettstown
  171        Paul Emig, 7                17:06    9:20  Shenango
  172        Dan Wagner, 7               17:15    9:25  Hampton
  173        Justin Data, 7              17:18    9:27  Shenango
  174        Richard Jopek, 7            17:46    9:42  Shenango
  175        Shawn Palmer, 7             17:55    9:47  Mars
  176        Brian Beck, 8               17:55    9:47  Mars
                              10:00 Pace
  177    96  Corey Shoup, 8              18:19   10:00  Neshannock
  178        Chris Fuga, 7               18:23   10:03  Seneca Valley
  179        Christopher Miskinic, 7     18:37   10:10  Franklin
                              11:00 Pace
  180        Philip Rodgers, 8           21:14   11:36  Seneca Valley