SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY XC INVITATIONAL
JR HI GIRLS 3K
Sept. 23, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   North Allegheny          26    1    2    4    9   10   12   13   12:48        43
  2   Seneca Valley            68    5   11   14   18   20   24   26   13:29        57
  3   Hampton                  98    7    8   19   23   41   46   47   13:52      2:15
  4   Fort Cherry             117    6   16   25   32   38   49   54   14:03      1:58
  5   Montour                 151    3   28   31   39   50   52   59   14:28      3:19
  6   Cannon-McMillan         178   15   22   33   43   65   66        15:14      4:43
  7   Grove City              181   27   29   35   42   48   53   55   14:51      1:39
  8   Franklin                195   30   36   40   44   45   58        15:03      1:20
  9   Butler                  214   21   34   37   60   62   63   64   15:32      3:19
 10   Southmoreland           242   17   51   56   57   61   67   68   16:00      3:26

1. North Allegheny
    1  Lindsay Schmiedel, 8        12:25    6:47
    2  Kim Jenkins, 8              12:38    6:54
    4  Lauren Lorenzi, 8           12:45    6:58
    9  Sarah Ledonne, 7            13:05    7:09
   10  Laura Musser, 8             13:07    7:10
   12  Allison Borza, 8            13:20    7:17
   13  Michelle Diez, 7            13:20    7:17
Time = 1:03:58     Places = 26

2. Seneca Valley
    5  Abbey Rogers, 8             12:54    7:03
   11  Brenda Maxwell, 8           13:19    7:16
   14  Jessica Rinaman, 7          13:32    7:24
   18  Lauren Torso, 8             13:48    7:32
   20  Kelsey Sullivan, 7          13:51    7:34
   24  Molly Thomas, 8             14:11    7:45
   26  Katie Ladesic, 8            14:13    7:46
Time = 1:07:21     Places = 68

3. Hampton
    7  Monica Schaffer, 7          13:01    7:06
    8  Kim Maier, 7                13:02    7:07
   19  Nikki Antoszewski, 7        13:50    7:33
   23  Sarah Burd, 8               14:10    7:44
   41  Emily Martin, 7             15:15    8:20
   46  Danielle Wisser, 7          15:45    8:36
   47  Beth Blumer, 8              15:47    8:37
Time = 1:09:16     Places = 98

4. Fort Cherry
    6  Aly Brown, 8                12:56    7:04
   16  Elysia Cecchetti, 8         13:47    7:32
   25  Jackie Speakman, 7          14:11    7:45
   32  Melissa Vanzin, 8           14:28    7:54
   38  Mandy Powell, 8             14:54    8:08
   49  Lurene McDonald, 7          15:58    8:43
   54  Kelsey Scram, 8             16:15    8:52
Time = 1:10:14     Places = 117

5. Montour
    3  Jess Taslov, 8              12:42    6:56
   28  Jacquelynn Jones, 7         14:19    7:49
   31  Aleana Kuhn, 8              14:23    7:51
   39  Emily Calore, 8             14:55    8:09
   50  Alyssa Lypson, 8            16:00    8:44
   52  Amy Sikora, 7               16:08    8:49
   59  Amanda Smallhoover, 8       16:55    9:14
Time = 1:12:16     Places = 151

6. Cannon-McMillan
   15  Leann Scarmazzi, 8          13:46    7:31
   22  Cassie Johnston, 8          13:58    7:38
   33  Jessica Schreffler, 7       14:29    7:55
   43  Alyson Winter, 7            15:30    8:28
   65  Malissa Evans, 8            18:29   10:05
   66  Nikki Regele, 8             18:36   10:10
Time = 1:16:10     Places = 178

7. Grove City
   27  Alexandria Black, 7         14:14    7:46
   29  Maggie Consbruck, 7         14:20    7:50
   35  Nikki Greenawalt, 8         14:30    7:55
   42  Jen Sines, 7                15:22    8:24
   48  Sonja Jones, 7              15:52    8:40
   53  Tonya Albert, 8             16:13    8:51
   55  Megan Reuber, 7             16:18    8:54
Time = 1:14:15     Places = 181

8. Franklin
   30  Callann Wolff, 7            14:20    7:50
   36  Erin Halprin, 8             14:36    7:59
   40  Anna Slepian, 7             15:00    8:11
   44  Jennifer Russo, 8           15:37    8:32
   45  Rebecca Rama, 7             15:40    8:33
   58  Kirsten Sundlin, 8          16:47    9:10
Time = 1:15:11     Places = 195

9. Butler
   21  Elizabeth Barber, 8         13:55    7:36
   34  April Cancilla, 7           14:30    7:55
   37  Ennifer Chobot, 8           14:53    8:08
   60  Cara Sabo, 7                17:12    9:24
   62  Paula Winkler, 7            17:13    9:24
   63  Smita Kumar, 7              17:30    9:33
   64  Amanda Wick, 8              18:21   10:01
Time = 1:17:40     Places = 214

10. Southmoreland
   17  Jorgie Jacobs, 8            13:47    7:32
   51  Jenifer Gemas, 7            16:06    8:48
   56  Maria Rendine, 8            16:19    8:55
   57  Bethany Whoric, 8           16:34    9:03
   61  Ashleigh Kendi, 8           17:13    9:24
   67  Cortnee Schomer, 8          19:10   10:28
   68  Desiree Cochenour, 7        20:36   11:15
Time = 1:19:58     Places = 242

SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY XC INVITATIONAL
JR HI GIRLS 3K
Sept. 23, 2000

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Rachael Twigg, 8            12:18    6:43  Plum
    2     1  Lindsay Schmiedel, 8        12:25    6:47  North Allegheny
    3     2  Kim Jenkins, 8              12:38    6:54  North Allegheny
    4     3  Jess Taslov, 8              12:42    6:56  Montour
    5     4  Lauren Lorenzi, 8           12:45    6:58  North Allegheny
                               7:00 Pace
    6        Abby Hernberger, 8          12:49    7:00  Riverside
    7     5  Abbey Rogers, 8             12:54    7:03  Seneca Valley
    8     6  Aly Brown, 8                12:56    7:04  Fort Cherry
    9        Danielle Hurd, 8            13:00    7:06  Hempfield
   10     7  Monica Schaffer, 7          13:01    7:06  Hampton
   11     8  Kim Maier, 7                13:02    7:07  Hampton
   12     9  Sarah Ledonne, 7            13:05    7:09  North Allegheny
   13    10  Laura Musser, 8             13:07    7:10  North Allegheny
   14        Molly Smathers, 8           13:14    7:14  Clarion Area
   15        Laura Jeffrey, 7            13:18    7:16  North East
   16    11  Brenda Maxwell, 8           13:19    7:16  Seneca Valley
   17    12  Allison Borza, 8            13:20    7:17  North Allegheny
   18    13  Michelle Diez, 7            13:20    7:17  North Allegheny
   19        Diana Skoutelas, 8          13:24    7:19  Pine-Richland
   20        Kelly O'Brien, 7            13:25    7:20  North Allegheny
   21        Kelly Jones, 8              13:28    7:22  North Allegheny
   22        Sarah Polakovic, 8          13:29    7:22  North Allegheny
   23        Laura Horneman, 8           13:29    7:22  Fort Leboeuf
   24    14  Jessica Rinaman, 7          13:32    7:24  Seneca Valley
   25        Savannah Schweitzer, 7      13:35    7:25  Neshannock
   26        Nikki Manteris, 8           13:36    7:25  North Allegheny
   27        Katie Elmore, 8             13:36    7:26  North Allegheny
   28        Sally Divers, 7             13:38    7:27  North Allegheny
   29    15  Leann Scarmazzi, 8          13:46    7:31  Cannon-McMillan
   30        Cathy Feingold, 7           13:46    7:31  North Allegheny
   31    16  Elysia Cecchetti, 8         13:47    7:32  Fort Cherry
   32    17  Jorgie Jacobs, 8            13:47    7:32  Southmoreland
   33    18  Lauren Torso, 8             13:48    7:32  Seneca Valley
   34        Michelle Yanuzzi, 7         13:50    7:33  North Allegheny
   35    19  Nikki Antoszewski, 7        13:50    7:33  Hampton
   36    20  Kelsey Sullivan, 7          13:51    7:34  Seneca Valley
   37        Katie Dederer, 8            13:51    7:34  Mars
   38    21  Elizabeth Barber, 8         13:55    7:36  Butler
   39    22  Cassie Johnston, 8          13:58    7:38  Cannon-McMillan
   40        Anne Wilson, 7              14:00    7:39  North Allegheny
   41        Mary K. Decoursey, 8        14:02    7:40  North Allegheny
   42        Laura McQuiston, 7          14:08    7:43  North Allegheny
   43        Dana Long, 7                14:08    7:43  Fort Leboeuf
   44        Sarah Powell, 8             14:09    7:44  North Allegheny
   45        Ashley Green, 7             14:10    7:44  North Allegheny
   46    23  Sarah Burd, 8               14:10    7:44  Hampton
   47    24  Molly Thomas, 8             14:11    7:45  Seneca Valley
   48    25  Jackie Speakman, 7          14:11    7:45  Fort Cherry
   49    26  Katie Ladesic, 8            14:13    7:46  Seneca Valley
   50    27  Alexandria Black, 7         14:14    7:46  Grove City
   51    28  Jacquelynn Jones, 7         14:19    7:49  Montour
   52    29  Maggie Consbruck, 7         14:20    7:50  Grove City
   53    30  Callann Wolff, 7            14:20    7:50  Franklin
   54        Emily Skirbin, 7            14:20    7:50  North Allegheny
   55    31  Aleana Kuhn, 8              14:23    7:51  Montour
   56        Michelle Evert, 7           14:24    7:52  North Allegheny
   57        Sarah Tarkoff, 8            14:24    7:52  North Allegheny
   58    32  Melissa Vanzin, 8           14:28    7:54  Fort Cherry
   59    33  Jessica Schreffler, 7       14:29    7:55  Cannon-McMillan
   60    34  April Cancilla, 7           14:30    7:55  Butler
   61    35  Nikki Greenawalt, 8         14:30    7:55  Grove City
   62        Amy Weixel, 8               14:32    7:56  North Allegheny
   63        Lauren Bezier, 7            14:32    7:56  Seneca Valley
   64    36  Erin Halprin, 8             14:36    7:59  Franklin
                               8:00 Pace
   65        Kelly Cortazzo, 7           14:48    8:05  Seneca Valley
   66        Becky Dickey, 8             14:49    8:06  Seneca Valley
   67        Pazia Dwyer, 7              14:51    8:07  Riverside
   68    37  Ennifer Chobot, 8           14:53    8:08  Butler
   69    38  Mandy Powell, 8             14:54    8:08  Fort Cherry
   70    39  Emily Calore, 8             14:55    8:09  Montour
   71        Rachel Gaysek, 8            14:56    8:09  North Allegheny
   72        Mindy Bishop, 7             14:58    8:10  North Allegheny
   73    40  Anna Slepian, 7             15:00    8:11  Franklin
   74        Sarah Ledonne, 7            15:02    8:12  North Allegheny
   75        Valerie Lewis, 8            15:06    8:15  Shenango
   76    41  Emily Martin, 7             15:15    8:20  Hampton
   77        Jennifer Riddle, 8          15:16    8:20  Seneca Valley
   78        Jen Hulick, 7               15:21    8:23  Ellwood City
   79        Ellen Ordons, 7             15:22    8:23  North Allegheny
   80    42  Jen Sines, 7                15:22    8:24  Grove City
   81    43  Alyson Winter, 7            15:30    8:28  Cannon-McMillan
   82        Emily Lambert, 7            15:31    8:29  Seneca Valley
   83        Dani Hughes, 8              15:34    8:30  Clarion Area
   84        Tasha Walls, 7              15:36    8:31  Seneca Valley
   85        Katie Wick, 7               15:37    8:32  Seneca Valley
   86    44  Jennifer Russo, 8           15:37    8:32  Franklin
   87        Kathleen Kennedy, 8         15:39    8:33  Seneca Valley
   88    45  Rebecca Rama, 7             15:40    8:33  Franklin
   89    46  Danielle Wisser, 7          15:45    8:36  Hampton
   90        Jessica Boland, 8           15:46    8:36  North East
   91    47  Beth Blumer, 8              15:47    8:37  Hampton
   92        Jesse Frey, 7               15:48    8:38  Hampton
   93    48  Sonja Jones, 7              15:52    8:40  Grove City
   94    49  Lurene McDonald, 7          15:58    8:43  Fort Cherry
   95    50  Alyssa Lypson, 8            16:00    8:44  Montour
   96        Rebecca Fragale, 7          16:04    8:47  Seneca Valley
   97        Becky Edelman, 8            16:06    8:47  Hampton
   98    51  Jenifer Gemas, 7            16:06    8:48  Southmoreland
   99        Jessica Earhart, 7          16:06    8:48  North East
  100    52  Amy Sikora, 7               16:08    8:49  Montour
  101        Victoria Strotman, 7        16:09    8:49  Clarion Area
  102    53  Tonya Albert, 8             16:13    8:51  Grove City
  103    54  Kelsey Scram, 8             16:15    8:52  Fort Cherry
  104    55  Megan Reuber, 7             16:18    8:54  Grove City
  105    56  Maria Rendine, 8            16:19    8:55  Southmoreland
  106        Julie Fazio, 7              16:21    8:56  Seneca Valley
  107        Nicolette Hickly, 7         16:22    8:56  Grove City
  108        Erin Batten, 8              16:22    8:57  Fort Leboeuf
  109        Kasey Ripper, 8             16:24    8:57  Seneca Valley
  110        Adrienne Rozzi, 7           16:27    8:59  Neshannock
                               9:00 Pace
  111        Elizabeth Swanson, 7        16:34    9:03  Grove City
  112    57  Bethany Whoric, 8           16:34    9:03  Southmoreland
  113        Meghan Hohmann, 7           16:36    9:04  Seneca Valley
  114        Becca Stratton, 7           16:47    9:10  Seneca Valley
  115    58  Kirsten Sundlin, 8          16:47    9:10  Franklin
  116        Stefanie Glorioso, 7        16:51    9:12  Seneca Valley
  117        Jenny Lafuria, 7            16:53    9:13  North East
  118    59  Amanda Smallhoover, 8       16:55    9:14  Montour
  119        Kelsey Miller, 8            17:09    9:22  Seneca Valley
  120    60  Cara Sabo, 7                17:12    9:24  Butler
  121    61  Ashleigh Kendi, 8           17:13    9:24  Southmoreland
  122    62  Paula Winkler, 7            17:13    9:24  Butler
  123    63  Smita Kumar, 7              17:30    9:33  Butler
  124        Alexandra Petrucci, 7       17:31    9:34  Seneca Valley
  125        Emily Eischeid, 7           17:31    9:34  Seneca Valley
  126        Maddie Ursitz, 8            17:32    9:34  Fort Cherry
  127        Caitlin Cipro, 8            17:33    9:35  Seneca Valley
  128        Mary James, 8               17:39    9:39  Seneca Valley
  129        Kirah Nesbit, 8             17:52    9:46  Grove City
  130        Lauren Devos, 8             17:55    9:47  Hampton
  131        Amanda Turner, 8            18:09    9:55  Freedom
                              10:00 Pace
  132    64  Amanda Wick, 8              18:21   10:01  Butler
  133    65  Malissa Evans, 8            18:29   10:05  Cannon-McMillan
  134    66  Nikki Regele, 8             18:36   10:10  Cannon-McMillan
  135        Krystle Harrison, 7         18:40   10:12  Pine-Richland
  136        Meridith Leigh, 7           19:04   10:25  Grove City
  137    67  Cortnee Schomer, 8          19:10   10:28  Southmoreland
  138        Sara Bencic, 8              19:30   10:39  Grove City
  139        Christy Hutchins, 7         19:34   10:41  Seneca Valley
  140        Jessica Remcheck, 7         19:38   10:44  Seneca Valley
                              11:00 Pace
  141        Samantha Johnson, 7         20:12   11:02  Grove City
  142        Amanda Lachendro, 8         20:15   11:04  Butler
  143    68  Desiree Cochenour, 7        20:36   11:15  Southmoreland
  144        Danielle Smith, 7           20:55   11:26  Butler
  145        Becky Watson, 8             21:20   11:39  Hampton