SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY XC INVITATIONAL
AA GIRLS 5K
Sept. 23, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Quaker Valley            72    1    8   16   23   24   45   54   22:25      2:34
  2   Ellwood City             82    3    4   11   30   34   38   57   22:19      2:53
  3   O L S H                 132    6   19   28   29   50   51   79   23:16      2:34
  4   Mercer                  195   18   20   48   53   56   64        24:02      2:02
  5   Shenango                237    5   15   47   80   90  107  128   24:18      4:50
  6   Grove City              252   13   37   62   67   73   94        24:33      3:12
  7   Avella                  259   21   22   39   59  118  119        24:43      4:59
  8   Riverside               261   10   40   43   63  105             24:38      5:10
  9   Greensburg C C          284   33   35   65   74   77   82        24:55      2:03
 10   Brentwood               291   25   26   71   84   85   88  131   24:57      3:01
 11   Southmoreland           299   12   66   68   70   83   91   95   24:58      3:51
 12   Seton - La Salle        322    2   58   81   89   92  111  117   25:03      5:46
 13   Burgettstown            342   17   42   61  102  120             25:40      5:53
 14   Mars                    353   27   46   55  110  115             25:39      4:29
 15   Neshannock              367   31   36   78   96  126  134        25:58      6:12
 16   Northgate               385    9   32   99  116  129  133        26:23      8:44
 17   Beaver                  389    7   60   86  112  124  127  135   26:08      7:23
 18   Sewickley Academy       396   49   69   72   97  109             26:00      2:58
 19   Homer Center            398   44   75   76  100  103  108        26:05      2:51
 20   Fort Cherry             406   14   52  104  114  122  123  132   26:18      6:41
 21   North Catholic          448   41   87  101  106  113  121  130   26:36      3:36
 22   Ford City               589   93   98  125  136  137             30:56      9:12

1. Quaker Valley
    1  Maxine Markfield, So        20:41    6:40
    8  Kristen Erny, Jr            22:08    7:08
   16  Elissa Olimpi, Jr           22:51    7:22
   23  Barbie Grove, Jr            23:13    7:29
   24  Sarah Metzger, Jr           23:15    7:30
   45  Katie Tomana, So            24:28    7:53
   54  Caitlin Kelly, So           24:51    8:01
Time = 1:52:05     Places = 72

2. Ellwood City
    3  Bred Corothers, Fr          20:57    6:45
    4  Jen Ramsey, So              21:00    6:46
   11  Marlie Dimase, So           22:23    7:13
   30  Sharla Dimase, Jr           23:29    7:34
   34  Megan Santillo, Jr          23:49    7:41
   38  Kristin Downing, Sr         24:06    7:46
   57  Amanda Jennette, Jr         25:05    8:05
Time = 1:51:35     Places = 82

3. O L S H
    6  Brantley Melissa, So        21:58    7:05
   19  Zivic Maureen, Jr           23:00    7:25
   28  Mangan Colleen, Sr          23:25    7:33
   29  Brantley Cameron, So        23:26    7:33
   50  Snak Lindsay, So            24:32    7:55
   51  Sexton Katie, Jr            24:38    7:57
   79  Hinds Haley, Fr             25:59    8:23
Time = 1:56:19     Places = 132

4. Mercer
   18  Callie Creasy, Jr           22:54    7:23
   20  Abby Moose, Sr              23:05    7:27
   48  Alison Kelly, Fr            24:30    7:54
   53  Susan Ellis, Sr             24:47    7:59
   56  Jessica Newton, Sr          24:55    8:02
   64  Barbi Palmer, So            25:15    8:09
Time = 2:00:09     Places = 195

5. Shenango
    5  Rashelle Glass, So          21:44    7:01
   15  Landree Fleming, So         22:41    7:19
   47  Heather Kreitzer, So        24:28    7:54
   80  Shena Cavallo, So           26:04    8:24
   90  Stephanie Matthews, So      26:34    8:34
  107  Christina Cilli, Sr         27:23    8:50
  128  Jessica Griffith, Jr        30:46    9:55
Time = 2:01:30     Places = 237

6. Grove City
   13  Beth Kenniston, Jr          22:28    7:15
   37  Megan Jones, So             24:04    7:46
   62  Marnie Reuber, So           25:11    8:07
   67  Amber Covert, Sr            25:20    8:10
   73  Jen Ferderber, Jr           25:40    8:17
   94  Melissa Turner, Jr          26:39    8:36
Time = 2:02:41     Places = 252

7. Avella
   21  Lindsay McConnell, Fr       23:05    7:27
   22  Maggie Faarer, Jr           23:12    7:29
   39  Lisa Mitchell, Fr           24:08    7:47
   59  Sabrina Simons, Sr          25:08    8:06
  118  Allyson Yukevich, Sr        28:03    9:03
  119  Becki Yanosko, Jr           28:40    9:15
Time = 2:03:34     Places = 259

8. Riverside
   10  Stephanie Williams, Fr      22:11    7:09
   40  Kearsten Dwyer, So          24:10    7:47
   43  Jennifer Stiefel, Fr        24:16    7:49
   63  Jessica Rodgers, Fr         25:12    8:08
  105  Jackie Chrobak, Sr          27:20    8:49
Time = 2:03:07     Places = 261

9. Greensburg C C
   33  Megan Graziano, Sr          23:47    7:40
   35  Alyssa Tomsey, So           23:59    7:44
   65  Monica Firment, Jr          25:16    8:09
   74  Lindsay Olenick, Jr         25:43    8:18
   77  Mary Gornick, Fr            25:50    8:20
   82  Brenda Steib, Jr            26:11    8:27
Time = 2:04:33     Places = 284

10. Brentwood
   25  Tatiana Mastriano, Jr       23:19    7:31
   26  Dana McKain, Fr             23:20    7:31
   71  Kelli Flanigan, Sr          25:32    8:14
   84  Julie Bench, Sr             26:17    8:29
   85  Sonja Mastriano, Fr         26:19    8:29
   88  Kelly Farrell, Sr           26:30    8:33
  131  Olivia Marquard, Sr         31:00   10:00
Time = 2:04:45     Places = 291

11. Southmoreland
   12  Julie Wisniewski, Jr        22:24    7:13
   66  Heather Imel, So            25:17    8:09
   68  Kelly Bridges, Fr           25:24    8:11
   70  Beth Wisniewski, Fr         25:29    8:13
   83  Ashlie Madison, Jr          26:14    8:28
   91  Emily Millslagle, So        26:35    8:34
   95  Carolyn Potochnik, So       26:39    8:36
Time = 2:04:46     Places = 299

12. Seton - La Salle
    2  Ann Mazur, So               20:51    6:43
   58  Melissa Giordano, Fr        25:07    8:06
   81  Tammy Terlecki, Fr          26:08    8:26
   89  Laura Reidy, Jr             26:33    8:34
   92  Julie Cain, Fr              26:37    8:35
  111  Brittany Episcopo, Fr       27:45    8:57
  117  Missy Jones, Jr             28:01    9:02
Time = 2:05:13     Places = 322

13. Burgettstown
   17  Amber Platek, Jr            22:53    7:23
   42  Mandi Ward, So              24:15    7:49
   61  Kelly Meek, Jr              25:09    8:07
  102  Niki Zalaznik, So           27:14    8:47
  120  Vivian Leblanc, Jr          28:46    9:17
Time = 2:08:16     Places = 342

14. Mars
   27  Brook Kosar, Fr             23:25    7:33
   46  Emily Suter, Fr             24:28    7:53
   55  Cara Santillo, Jr           24:53    8:02
  110  Amanda Trapp, Jr            27:35    8:54
  115  Krystal Handlovic, Fr       27:53    9:00
Time = 2:08:12     Places = 353

15. Neshannock
   31  Katie Acker, Jr             23:32    7:35
   36  Lindsey Digia, So           24:02    7:45
   78  Alissa Dialesandro, Jr      25:50    8:20
   96  Katie Movic, So             26:40    8:36
  126  Tammy Barnes, Sr            29:44    9:35
  134  Alexandra Haas, Sr          32:40   10:32
Time = 2:09:46     Places = 367

16. Northgate
    9  Kelly Swain, So             22:09    7:09
   32  Genna Doerenberger, Jr      23:46    7:40
   99  Racheal Hammond, So         27:10    8:46
  116  Bridgett Nolan, So          27:59    9:01
  129  Jessica Estep, Sr           30:52    9:57
  133  Gemma Asche, Sr             32:06   10:21
Time = 2:11:55     Places = 385

17. Beaver
    7  Beth Carland, Sr            22:01    7:06
   60  Kerrie Shontz, Jr           25:08    8:06
   86  Patricia Wengryn, So        26:19    8:29
  112  Marta Hoffman, Jr           27:46    8:57
  124  Stephanie Lang, Sr          29:23    9:29
  127  Megan Grilli, Jr            30:38    9:53
  135  Stacie Miller, So           34:12   11:02
Time = 2:10:36     Places = 389

18. Sewickley Academy
   49  Katelin Zaluski, Jr         24:31    7:54
   69  Chelsey Champ, Jr           25:26    8:12
   72  Laura Park, Jr              25:37    8:16
   97  Laura Pontzer, Jr           26:58    8:42
  109  Liz Wanchock, Jr            27:28    8:51
Time = 2:09:57     Places = 396

19. Homer Center
   44  Kristin Lawson, So          24:26    7:53
   75  Nichole Bishop, Sr          25:46    8:18
   76  Ashley Evanick, So          25:46    8:19
  100  Kayla Yurkey, Jr            27:12    8:46
  103  Tamara Allison, Jr          27:17    8:48
  108  Allison Maday, So           27:23    8:50
Time = 2:10:25     Places = 398

20. Fort Cherry
   14  Raelynn Miles, Sr           22:29    7:15
   52  Shannon Speakman, Sr        24:39    7:57
  104  Holly Milliner, So          27:20    8:49
  114  Angie Jacobs, Sr            27:52    8:59
  122  Maura Holmes, Jr            29:09    9:24
  123  Kylie Runtas, So            29:13    9:25
  132  Samantha Sanford, So        31:36   10:11
Time = 2:11:28     Places = 406

21. North Catholic
   41  Vicky Samuto, Fr            24:12    7:48
   87  Emily Petrack, Jr           26:25    8:31
  101  Frances Lamb, Jr            27:13    8:47
  106  Emily Gaffney, Jr           27:20    8:49
  113  Kirsten Lowe-Rebel, So      27:47    8:58
  121  Grace Kretschmann, So       29:00    9:21
  130  Julie Schraeder, Sr         30:59    9:59
Time = 2:12:56     Places = 448

22. Ford City
   93  Caitlyn McKernan, Sr        26:39    8:35
   98  Laura Black, So             27:07    8:45
  125  Bethany Peck, So            29:25    9:29
  136  Jaca Jordan, So             35:41   11:30
  137  Julie McGaughey, So         35:50   11:33
Time = 2:34:39     Places = 589

SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY XC INVITATIONAL
AA GIRLS 5K
Sept. 23, 2000

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Leah Kerstetter, Jr         19:50    6:24  Iroquois
    2     1  Maxine Markfield, So        20:41    6:40  Quaker Valley
    3     2  Ann Mazur, So               20:51    6:43  Seton - La Salle
    4     3  Bred Corothers, Fr          20:57    6:45  Ellwood City
    5     4  Jen Ramsey, So              21:00    6:46  Ellwood City
    6        Nicole Fairman, Fr          21:10    6:50  Marion Center
                               7:00 Pace
    7        Anna Beck, Jr               21:42    7:00  Washington
    8     5  Rashelle Glass, So          21:44    7:01  Shenango
    9     6  Brantley Melissa, So        21:58    7:05  O L S H
   10     7  Beth Carland, Sr            22:01    7:06  Beaver
   11     8  Kristen Erny, Jr            22:08    7:08  Quaker Valley
   12     9  Kelly Swain, So             22:09    7:09  Northgate
   13    10  Stephanie Williams, Fr      22:11    7:09  Riverside
   14        Jessica Sarver, Sr          22:11    7:09  Freeport
   15        Megan Dirienzo, Sr          22:20    7:12  Fort Leboeuf
   16    11  Marlie Dimase, So           22:23    7:13  Ellwood City
   17    12  Julie Wisniewski, Jr        22:24    7:13  Southmoreland
   18    13  Beth Kenniston, Jr          22:28    7:15  Grove City
   19    14  Raelynn Miles, Sr           22:29    7:15  Fort Cherry
   20        Missy Stanish, Sr           22:37    7:18  Chartiers-Houston
   21    15  Landree Fleming, So         22:41    7:19  Shenango
   22    16  Elissa Olimpi, Jr           22:51    7:22  Quaker Valley
   23    17  Amber Platek, Jr            22:53    7:23  Burgettstown
   24    18  Callie Creasy, Jr           22:54    7:23  Mercer
   25    19  Zivic Maureen, Jr           23:00    7:25  O L S H
   26    20  Abby Moose, Sr              23:05    7:27  Mercer
   27    21  Lindsay McConnell, Fr       23:05    7:27  Avella
   28    22  Maggie Faarer, Jr           23:12    7:29  Avella
   29    23  Barbie Grove, Jr            23:13    7:29  Quaker Valley
   30    24  Sarah Metzger, Jr           23:15    7:30  Quaker Valley
   31    25  Tatiana Mastriano, Jr       23:19    7:31  Brentwood
   32    26  Dana McKain, Fr             23:20    7:31  Brentwood
   33        Ali Briggs, Fr              23:22    7:32  Washington
   34    27  Brook Kosar, Fr             23:25    7:33  Mars
   35    28  Mangan Colleen, Sr          23:25    7:33  O L S H
   36    29  Brantley Cameron, So        23:26    7:33  O L S H
   37    30  Sharla Dimase, Jr           23:29    7:34  Ellwood City
   38    31  Katie Acker, Jr             23:32    7:35  Neshannock
   39        Toshua Martin, Jr           23:45    7:39  Marion Center
   40    32  Genna Doerenberger, Jr      23:46    7:40  Northgate
   41        Laura Carey, So             23:47    7:40  Fort Leboeuf
   42    33  Megan Graziano, Sr          23:47    7:40  Greensburg C C
   43    34  Megan Santillo, Jr          23:49    7:41  Ellwood City
   44    35  Alyssa Tomsey, So           23:59    7:44  Greensburg C C
   45    36  Lindsey Digia, So           24:02    7:45  Neshannock
   46    37  Megan Jones, So             24:04    7:46  Grove City
   47    38  Kristin Downing, Sr         24:06    7:46  Ellwood City
   48        Taylor Kerr, Sr             24:07    7:47  Freeport
   49    39  Lisa Mitchell, Fr           24:08    7:47  Avella
   50    40  Kearsten Dwyer, So          24:10    7:47  Riverside
   51    41  Vicky Samuto, Fr            24:12    7:48  North Catholic
   52        Rachel Thomas, So           24:13    7:48  Geibel
   53    42  Mandi Ward, So              24:15    7:49  Burgettstown
   54    43  Jennifer Stiefel, Fr        24:16    7:49  Riverside
   55        Jacklyn Hannold, So         24:19    7:51  Clarion Area
   56        Cherie Buday, Fr            24:21    7:51  Freeport
   57    44  Kristin Lawson, So          24:26    7:53  Homer Center
   58    45  Katie Tomana, So            24:28    7:53  Quaker Valley
   59    46  Emily Suter, Fr             24:28    7:53  Mars
   60    47  Heather Kreitzer, So        24:28    7:54  Shenango
   61    48  Alison Kelly, Fr            24:30    7:54  Mercer
   62    49  Katelin Zaluski, Jr         24:31    7:54  Sewickley Academy
   63    50  Snak Lindsay, So            24:32    7:55  O L S H
   64        Elizabeth Larimer, Sr       24:34    7:55  Clarion Area
   65    51  Sexton Katie, Jr            24:38    7:57  O L S H
   66    52  Shannon Speakman, Sr        24:39    7:57  Fort Cherry
   67        Abby Tarr, So               24:40    7:57  Washington
   68        Alexis Stock, Sr            24:44    7:58  Geibel
   69    53  Susan Ellis, Sr             24:47    7:59  Mercer
                               8:00 Pace
   70    54  Caitlin Kelly, So           24:51    8:01  Quaker Valley
   71        Jessica Witchey, Sr         24:52    8:01  Burrell
   72    55  Cara Santillo, Jr           24:53    8:02  Mars
   73    56  Jessica Newton, Sr          24:55    8:02  Mercer
   74    57  Amanda Jennette, Jr         25:05    8:05  Ellwood City
   75    58  Melissa Giordano, Fr        25:07    8:06  Seton - La Salle
   76    59  Sabrina Simons, Sr          25:08    8:06  Avella
   77    60  Kerrie Shontz, Jr           25:08    8:06  Beaver
   78    61  Kelly Meek, Jr              25:09    8:07  Burgettstown
   79    62  Marnie Reuber, So           25:11    8:07  Grove City
   80    63  Jessica Rodgers, Fr         25:12    8:08  Riverside
   81    64  Barbi Palmer, So            25:15    8:09  Mercer
   82    65  Monica Firment, Jr          25:16    8:09  Greensburg C C
   83    66  Heather Imel, So            25:17    8:09  Southmoreland
   84    67  Amber Covert, Sr            25:20    8:10  Grove City
   85    68  Kelly Bridges, Fr           25:24    8:11  Southmoreland
   86    69  Chelsey Champ, Jr           25:26    8:12  Sewickley Academy
   87    70  Beth Wisniewski, Fr         25:29    8:13  Southmoreland
   88    71  Kelli Flanigan, Sr          25:32    8:14  Brentwood
   89    72  Laura Park, Jr              25:37    8:16  Sewickley Academy
   90    73  Jen Ferderber, Jr           25:40    8:17  Grove City
   91    74  Lindsay Olenick, Jr         25:43    8:18  Greensburg C C
   92    75  Nichole Bishop, Sr          25:46    8:18  Homer Center
   93    76  Ashley Evanick, So          25:46    8:19  Homer Center
   94        Ashley Leasure, Jr          25:49    8:20  Marion Center
   95    77  Mary Gornick, Fr            25:50    8:20  Greensburg C C
   96    78  Alissa Dialesandro, Jr      25:50    8:20  Neshannock
   97    79  Hinds Haley, Fr             25:59    8:23  O L S H
   98    80  Shena Cavallo, So           26:04    8:24  Shenango
   99    81  Tammy Terlecki, Fr          26:08    8:26  Seton - La Salle
  100    82  Brenda Steib, Jr            26:11    8:27  Greensburg C C
  101        Greta Hambke, Jr            26:12    8:27  Clarion Area
  102    83  Ashlie Madison, Jr          26:14    8:28  Southmoreland
  103    84  Julie Bench, Sr             26:17    8:29  Brentwood
  104    85  Sonja Mastriano, Fr         26:19    8:29  Brentwood
  105    86  Patricia Wengryn, So        26:19    8:29  Beaver
  106        Ashley Martin, Jr           26:21    8:30  Clarion Area
  107    87  Emily Petrack, Jr           26:25    8:31  North Catholic
  108    88  Kelly Farrell, Sr           26:30    8:33  Brentwood
  109    89  Laura Reidy, Jr             26:33    8:34  Seton - La Salle
  110    90  Stephanie Matthews, So      26:34    8:34  Shenango
  111    91  Emily Millslagle, So        26:35    8:34  Southmoreland
  112    92  Julie Cain, Fr              26:37    8:35  Seton - La Salle
  113    93  Caitlyn McKernan, Sr        26:39    8:35  Ford City
  114    94  Melissa Turner, Jr          26:39    8:36  Grove City
  115    95  Carolyn Potochnik, So       26:39    8:36  Southmoreland
  116    96  Katie Movic, So             26:40    8:36  Neshannock
  117    97  Laura Pontzer, Jr           26:58    8:42  Sewickley Academy
  118    98  Laura Black, So             27:07    8:45  Ford City
  119        Stefanie Kroll, So          27:10    8:46  Freedom
  120    99  Racheal Hammond, So         27:10    8:46  Northgate
  121   100  Kayla Yurkey, Jr            27:12    8:46  Homer Center
  122   101  Frances Lamb, Jr            27:13    8:47  North Catholic
  123   102  Niki Zalaznik, So           27:14    8:47  Burgettstown
  124   103  Tamara Allison, Jr          27:17    8:48  Homer Center
  125   104  Holly Milliner, So          27:20    8:49  Fort Cherry
  126   105  Jackie Chrobak, Sr          27:20    8:49  Riverside
  127   106  Emily Gaffney, Jr           27:20    8:49  North Catholic
  128   107  Christina Cilli, Sr         27:23    8:50  Shenango
  129   108  Allison Maday, So           27:23    8:50  Homer Center
  130   109  Liz Wanchock, Jr            27:28    8:51  Sewickley Academy
  131        Rebecca Sifinski, So        27:31    8:52  Marion Center
  132   110  Amanda Trapp, Jr            27:35    8:54  Mars
  133        Melissa Lambert, So         27:37    8:54  Freedom
  134        Laura Steiner, Sr           27:43    8:56  Chartiers-Houston
  135   111  Brittany Episcopo, Fr       27:45    8:57  Seton - La Salle
  136   112  Marta Hoffman, Jr           27:46    8:57  Beaver
  137   113  Kirsten Lowe-Rebel, So      27:47    8:58  North Catholic
  138   114  Angie Jacobs, Sr            27:52    8:59  Fort Cherry
                               9:00 Pace
  139   115  Krystal Handlovic, Fr       27:53    9:00  Mars
  140   116  Bridgett Nolan, So          27:59    9:01  Northgate
  141        Sherri Fawcett, So          28:00    9:02  Freeport
  142   117  Missy Jones, Jr             28:01    9:02  Seton - La Salle
  143   118  Allyson Yukevich, Sr        28:03    9:03  Avella
  144        Stephanie Weber, Jr         28:06    9:04  Washington
  145        Megan Goehring, Fr          28:16    9:07  Freedom
  146        Sara Marburger, Fr          28:22    9:09  Freedom
  147   119  Becki Yanosko, Jr           28:40    9:15  Avella
  148   120  Vivian Leblanc, Jr          28:46    9:17  Burgettstown
  149   121  Grace Kretschmann, So       29:00    9:21  North Catholic
  150   122  Maura Holmes, Jr            29:09    9:24  Fort Cherry
  151   123  Kylie Runtas, So            29:13    9:25  Fort Cherry
  152   124  Stephanie Lang, Sr          29:23    9:29  Beaver
  153   125  Bethany Peck, So            29:25    9:29  Ford City
  154   126  Tammy Barnes, Sr            29:44    9:35  Neshannock
  155   127  Megan Grilli, Jr            30:38    9:53  Beaver
  156   128  Jessica Griffith, Jr        30:46    9:55  Shenango
  157   129  Jessica Estep, Sr           30:52    9:57  Northgate
  158   130  Julie Schraeder, Sr         30:59    9:59  North Catholic
                              10:00 Pace
  159   131  Olivia Marquard, Sr         31:00   10:00  Brentwood
  160   132  Samantha Sanford, So        31:36   10:11  Fort Cherry
  161   133  Gemma Asche, Sr             32:06   10:21  Northgate
  162   134  Alexandra Haas, Sr          32:40   10:32  Neshannock
                              11:00 Pace
  163   135  Stacie Miller, So           34:12   11:02  Beaver
  164   136  Jaca Jordan, So             35:41   11:30  Ford City
  165   137  Julie McGaughey, So         35:50   11:33  Ford City