SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY XC INVITATIONAL
AA BOYS 5K
Sept. 23, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Grove City               42    1    4    5   13   19   28   58   17:59      1:06
  2   Quaker Valley            92    3   10   11   23   45   48   72   18:30      1:58
 3*   Marion Center           120    7   14   32   33   34   40   42   18:45      1:08
 4*   Greensburg C C          120    2   22   24   29   43   73   78   18:45      1:53
  5   Neshannock              142   17   26   27   35   37   41   46   18:58        55
  6   Shenango                245   12   15   64   67   87  101  112   19:40      2:44
  7   Waynesburg              254   16   49   53   54   82   96        19:47      2:36
  8   Sewickley Academy       272   20   39   51   79   83  108  143   19:54      2:24
  9   Mars                    316   38   47   65   77   89  113  153   20:16      1:42
 10   Kiski School            319   30   36   68   80  105  126        20:13      2:24
 11   Brentwood               372   25   56   69   86  136             20:43      4:01
12*   North Catholic          385   44   66   76   84  115  117  140   20:45      2:18
13*   Southmoreland           385    8    9   98  124  146             20:41      5:38
 14   Northgate               426   50   71   92   97  116  138  141   20:57      2:07
 15   Riverside               431    6   55   81  127  162  164        21:22      7:27
 16   Clarion Area            447   59   63   85   91  149             21:18      3:40
 17   Seton - La Salle        454   61   90   94  102  107  130  142   21:06      1:13
 18   Avella                  462   62   70  106  110  114  118  160   21:10      1:36
 19   Homer Center            512   21   57  139  147  148  157  158   21:56      5:11
 20   Freedom                 513   18  120  121  123  131  150  151   21:32      4:22
 21   Chartiers-Houston       521   31   74  135  137  144  154        21:53      4:30
 22   Geibel                  526   52   88  103  128  155  156        21:49      4:33
 23   O L S H                 545   93   99  109  119  125  166        21:41      1:03
 24   New Brighton            560   95  100  111  122  132  133  134   21:52      1:35
 25   Beaver                  622   60  104  145  152  161             22:56      5:10
 26   Burgettstown            691   75  129  159  163  165             24:32      6:42

1. Grove City
    1  Greg Mattocks, Sr           17:21    5:36
    4  Paul Masterone, So          17:54    5:46
    5  Russ Thompson, Sr           17:58    5:48
   13  Chris Dumbroski, So         18:14    5:53
   19  Brian Campbell, Jr          18:26    5:57
   28  Aaron Bruck, Jr             19:02    6:08
   58  Matthew Potter, Jr          20:14    6:32
Time = 1:29:51     Places = 42

2. Quaker Valley
    3  Jon Gratton, Jr             17:44    5:43
   10  Zach Thomas, Fr             18:09    5:51
   11  Adam Bemis, Jr              18:09    5:51
   23  Chris Cornman, Jr           18:49    6:04
   45  Brian Mendicino, Sr         19:42    6:21
   48  Jack Kelley, Jr             19:47    6:23
   72  Mike Corcoran, So           20:39    6:40
Time = 1:32:30     Places = 92

3*. Marion Center
    7  Cory Fulmer, Sr             18:03    5:49
   14  Josh Stumpf, Sr             18:15    5:53
   32  Travis Cole, Sr             19:08    6:10
   33  Cory Spidell, Fr            19:09    6:10
   34  Joe Shaffer, Sr             19:10    6:11
   40  Joe Yatzkanic, Fr           19:22    6:15
   42  Luke Seckar, Sr             19:27    6:16
Time = 1:33:43     Places = 120

4*. Greensburg C C
    2  Jeremy Snodgrass, Sr        17:38    5:41
   22  Steve New, So               18:40    6:01
   24  Andy Obara, Sr              18:53    6:05
   29  Mike Gornick, Jr            19:02    6:08
   43  Seth Hunter, Sr             19:30    6:17
   73  Giancarlo Maragni, So       20:44    6:41
   78  Brandon Nedley, Jr          20:51    6:43
Time = 1:33:41     Places = 120

5. Neshannock
   17  Scott Duda, So              18:21    5:55
   26  Carmen Blundo, So           19:00    6:08
   27  Matt Tanner, So             19:01    6:08
   35  Dom Caimano, Sr             19:11    6:11
   37  Adam Bshero, Fr             19:16    6:13
   41  Matt Karski, Jr             19:25    6:16
   46  Bryan Davies, So            19:44    6:22
Time = 1:34:47     Places = 142

6. Shenango
   12  Aaro Workman, Sr            18:14    5:53
   15  Phil Thompson, Fr           18:18    5:54
   64  Vince Ludovici, Jr          20:21    6:34
   67  Andy Fabich, Jr             20:29    6:36
   87  Bruce Smith, So             20:57    6:45
  101  Brian Fabich, Jr            21:21    6:53
  112  Matt Campbell, So           21:45    7:01
Time = 1:38:17     Places = 245

7. Waynesburg
   16  Jeremy Snyder, Sr           18:19    5:54
   49  Frank Bryan, So             19:49    6:23
   53  Ryan Fisher, Jr             19:56    6:26
   54  Drew Headlee, So            19:56    6:26
   82  Sean Cuff, Jr               20:54    6:45
   96  Mark Throckmorton, Fr       21:17    6:52
Time = 1:38:53     Places = 254

8. Sewickley Academy
   20  Ryan Larson, Jr             18:32    5:58
   39  Tom Fincke, Jr              19:21    6:14
   51  Nick Smyth, Sr              19:52    6:24
   79  Justin Restauri, So         20:52    6:44
   83  Pat Schneider, So           20:55    6:45
  108  Mark Rafalko, Fr            21:30    6:56
  143  Evan Mallory, So            23:23    7:32
Time = 1:39:29     Places = 272

9. Mars
   38  Dan Carlino, Jr             19:19    6:14
   47  Jeremy Hague, Sr            19:45    6:22
   65  Jr Starr, So                20:25    6:35
   77  Dave King, Sr               20:50    6:43
   89  Jared Swierczynski, Jr      21:00    6:46
  113  Chris Roos, Sr              21:53    7:03
  153  James Wagner, So            24:22    7:51
Time = 1:41:17     Places = 316

10. Kiski School
   30  Andrew Chapel, Sr           19:03    6:08
   36  Justin Marini, Jr           19:13    6:12
   68  Levi Fairchild, Jr          20:31    6:37
   80  Travis Watterson, Sr        20:53    6:44
  105  Ben Beas, Sr                21:26    6:55
  126  Damon Boykiw, Jr            22:17    7:11
Time = 1:41:04     Places = 319

11. Brentwood
   25  Dan Erny, So                18:59    6:07
   56  Mike McKain, Sr             20:09    6:30
   69  Tom Zandier, Sr             20:33    6:38
   86  John Patton, Fr             20:57    6:45
  136  Brandon Dilla, Sr           22:59    7:25
Time = 1:43:34     Places = 372

12*. North Catholic
   44  Matt Goodrich, Sr           19:39    6:20
   66  J W. Burwinkel, Jr          20:26    6:35
   76  Jon Kross, Sr               20:49    6:43
   84  Christopher Mueller, So     20:55    6:45
  115  Darrell Payne, Jr           21:56    7:04
  117  Drew Samuto, Sr             22:00    7:06
  140  Ben Herwatic, Sr            23:09    7:28
Time = 1:43:44     Places = 385

13*. Southmoreland
    8  Tommy Brittain, Jr          18:05    5:50
    9  Adam Baker, So              18:08    5:51
   98  Steve Imel, Fr              21:18    6:52
  124  Jeremi Stawovy, So          22:13    7:10
  146  Josh Peterson, Jr           23:42    7:39
Time = 1:43:25     Places = 385

14. Northgate
   50  Dan Klicker, So             19:50    6:24
   71  Dave Kovacs, So             20:36    6:39
   92  John Donovan, So            21:05    6:48
   97  Tom Fodi, Sr                21:18    6:52
  116  Dan Funk, So                21:57    7:05
  138  Mark Convery, Sr            23:05    7:26
  141  Nathan Paladin, So          23:10    7:28
Time = 1:44:43     Places = 426

15. Riverside
    6  Brian Godsen, Jr            18:00    5:48
   55  Richard Cellini, So         20:07    6:29
   81  Joe Mussey, So              20:54    6:44
  127  Andy Greathouse, Jr         22:24    7:13
  162  David Pavone, Jr            25:26    8:12
  164  Tom Roush, Fr               26:49    8:39
Time = 1:46:48     Places = 431

16. Clarion Area
   59  Ben Wells, Jr               20:15    6:32
   63  Matt Long, Jr               20:20    6:33
   85  Jeff Seidle, Jr             20:56    6:45
   91  Brett Whitling, Jr          21:04    6:48
  149  Andrew Orr, Sr              23:55    7:43
Time = 1:46:28     Places = 447

17. Seton - La Salle
   61  Tim Caprio, Sr              20:17    6:32
   90  Ryan Kearney, Fr            21:04    6:48
   94  Joe Muraco, Jr              21:15    6:51
  102  Ryan Lynch, Sr              21:24    6:54
  107  Bernie O'Keefe, Jr          21:29    6:56
  130  Ryan Devault, Fr            22:27    7:14
  142  Matt Patcher, Fr            23:17    7:30
Time = 1:45:27     Places = 454

18. Avella
   62  Jeremy Amaismeier, Sr       20:18    6:33
   70  Rusty Margaria, Jr          20:34    6:38
  106  Brad Gossett, Jr            21:27    6:55
  110  Joe Valenti, Jr             21:39    6:59
  114  Alex Ramsey, So             21:53    7:03
  118  Joe Russell, Fr             22:01    7:06
  160  Donny Rush, Fr              25:17    8:09
Time = 1:45:50     Places = 462

19. Homer Center
   21  Matt Lawson, Jr             18:39    6:01
   57  Jo Jo Evanick, Sr           20:13    6:31
  139  Ben Mitchell, Sr            23:08    7:28
  147  Jim Bocz, Jr                23:47    7:40
  148  Robert Pozik, Fr            23:50    7:41
  157  David Maggio, Fr            24:44    7:59
  158  Damian Brown, So            24:52    8:01
Time = 1:49:36     Places = 512

20. Freedom
   18  Jesse Bender, Jr            18:24    5:56
  120  Chris Schaub, Sr            22:08    7:08
  121  Aaron Rape, Jr              22:08    7:08
  123  Brian Daniels, Sr           22:12    7:09
  131  Matt Marburger, So          22:45    7:20
  150  Josh Gomersall, Jr          23:57    7:43
  151  Jason Folmar, Sr            23:58    7:44
Time = 1:47:36     Places = 513

21. Chartiers-Houston
   31  Pat Burgess, Sr             19:05    6:09
   74  Eric Laslo, Sr              20:45    6:42
  135  Mike Karmazin, Sr           22:58    7:24
  137  Bill Arndt, Fr              23:01    7:25
  144  Aaron Gray, Fr              23:35    7:36
  154  Rick Lesnock, Jr            24:24    7:52
Time = 1:49:22     Places = 521

22. Geibel
   52  B J. Steve, Jr              19:54    6:25
   88  Jim Connell, Jr             20:58    6:46
  103  Sam Brooks, So              21:24    6:54
  128  Adam Casey, So              22:26    7:14
  155  Jim Coda, So                24:27    7:53
  156  Rob Higbee, Fr              24:42    7:58
Time = 1:49:05     Places = 526

23. O L S H
   93  Craig Jon, Sr               21:11    6:50
   99  Donaldson Arlo, Fr          21:20    6:53
  109  Luzik Craig, Fr             21:36    6:58
  119  Homich Dan, So              22:07    7:08
  125  Mangan James, Fr            22:13    7:10
  166  King Tony, Fr               28:41    9:15
Time = 1:48:25     Places = 545

24. New Brighton
   95  Brandon Morgan, Fr          21:15    6:51
  100  Greg Winkle, Sr             21:20    6:53
  111  Eric Policaro, Fr           21:45    7:01
  122  Doug Willis, So             22:10    7:09
  132  Rich Fabyanic, So           22:49    7:22
  133  Brian Pauletich, So         22:51    7:22
  134  Brian Anderson, Jr          22:54    7:23
Time = 1:49:17     Places = 560

25. Beaver
   60  Shawn McFren, Sr            20:16    6:32
  104  Zach Schmitt, So            21:25    6:54
  145  Gabe Nichter, Sr            23:37    7:37
  152  Dom Ionta, So               23:58    7:44
  161  Alex Lacey, So              25:26    8:12
Time = 1:54:40     Places = 622

26. Burgettstown
   75  Brett Havelka, Sr           20:48    6:42
  129  Mike Vosburg, Sr            22:27    7:14
  159  Dustin Betlem, Jr           25:15    8:09
  163  Chris Baker, Fr             26:41    8:36
  165  Derek Vega, Fr              27:30    8:52
Time = 2:02:39     Places = 691

SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY XC INVITATIONAL
AA BOYS 5K
Sept. 23, 2000

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Greg Mattocks, Sr           17:21    5:36  Grove City
    2     2  Jeremy Snodgrass, Sr        17:38    5:41  Greensburg C C
    3     3  Jon Gratton, Jr             17:44    5:43  Quaker Valley
    4     4  Paul Masterone, So          17:54    5:46  Grove City
    5     5  Russ Thompson, Sr           17:58    5:48  Grove City
    6     6  Brian Godsen, Jr            18:00    5:48  Riverside
    7     7  Cory Fulmer, Sr             18:03    5:49  Marion Center
    8     8  Tommy Brittain, Jr          18:05    5:50  Southmoreland
    9        Mike Barlett, Sr            18:07    5:50  Iroquois
   10     9  Adam Baker, So              18:08    5:51  Southmoreland
   11    10  Zach Thomas, Fr             18:09    5:51  Quaker Valley
   12    11  Adam Bemis, Jr              18:09    5:51  Quaker Valley
   13    12  Aaro Workman, Sr            18:14    5:53  Shenango
   14    13  Chris Dumbroski, So         18:14    5:53  Grove City
   15    14  Josh Stumpf, Sr             18:15    5:53  Marion Center
   16    15  Phil Thompson, Fr           18:18    5:54  Shenango
   17    16  Jeremy Snyder, Sr           18:19    5:54  Waynesburg
   18    17  Scott Duda, So              18:21    5:55  Neshannock
   19    18  Jesse Bender, Jr            18:24    5:56  Freedom
   20    19  Brian Campbell, Jr          18:26    5:57  Grove City
   21    20  Ryan Larson, Jr             18:32    5:58  Sewickley Academy
                               6:00 Pace
   22    21  Matt Lawson, Jr             18:39    6:01  Homer Center
   23    22  Steve New, So               18:40    6:01  Greensburg C C
   24    23  Chris Cornman, Jr           18:49    6:04  Quaker Valley
   25    24  Andy Obara, Sr              18:53    6:05  Greensburg C C
   26    25  Dan Erny, So                18:59    6:07  Brentwood
   27    26  Carmen Blundo, So           19:00    6:08  Neshannock
   28    27  Matt Tanner, So             19:01    6:08  Neshannock
   29    28  Aaron Bruck, Jr             19:02    6:08  Grove City
   30    29  Mike Gornick, Jr            19:02    6:08  Greensburg C C
   31    30  Andrew Chapel, Sr           19:03    6:08  Kiski School
   32    31  Pat Burgess, Sr             19:05    6:09  Chartiers-Houston
   33    32  Travis Cole, Sr             19:08    6:10  Marion Center
   34    33  Cory Spidell, Fr            19:09    6:10  Marion Center
   35    34  Joe Shaffer, Sr             19:10    6:11  Marion Center
   36    35  Dom Caimano, Sr             19:11    6:11  Neshannock
   37    36  Justin Marini, Jr           19:13    6:12  Kiski School
   38    37  Adam Bshero, Fr             19:16    6:13  Neshannock
   39    38  Dan Carlino, Jr             19:19    6:14  Mars
   40        Colin Reilly, Sr            19:19    6:14  Freeport
   41    39  Tom Fincke, Jr              19:21    6:14  Sewickley Academy
   42    40  Joe Yatzkanic, Fr           19:22    6:15  Marion Center
   43    41  Matt Karski, Jr             19:25    6:16  Neshannock
   44    42  Luke Seckar, Sr             19:27    6:16  Marion Center
   45    43  Seth Hunter, Sr             19:30    6:17  Greensburg C C
   46    44  Matt Goodrich, Sr           19:39    6:20  North Catholic
   47    45  Brian Mendicino, Sr         19:42    6:21  Quaker Valley
   48    46  Bryan Davies, So            19:44    6:22  Neshannock
   49    47  Jeremy Hague, Sr            19:45    6:22  Mars
   50    48  Jack Kelley, Jr             19:47    6:23  Quaker Valley
   51    49  Frank Bryan, So             19:49    6:23  Waynesburg
   52    50  Dan Klicker, So             19:50    6:24  Northgate
   53    51  Nick Smyth, Sr              19:52    6:24  Sewickley Academy
   54    52  B J. Steve, Jr              19:54    6:25  Geibel
   55        Aaron English, Jr           19:55    6:25  Fort Cherry
   56    53  Ryan Fisher, Jr             19:56    6:26  Waynesburg
   57    54  Drew Headlee, So            19:56    6:26  Waynesburg
   58    55  Richard Cellini, So         20:07    6:29  Riverside
   59    56  Mike McKain, Sr             20:09    6:30  Brentwood
   60    57  Jo Jo Evanick, Sr           20:13    6:31  Homer Center
   61    58  Matthew Potter, Jr          20:14    6:32  Grove City
   62    59  Ben Wells, Jr               20:15    6:32  Clarion Area
   63    60  Shawn McFren, Sr            20:16    6:32  Beaver
   64    61  Tim Caprio, Sr              20:17    6:32  Seton - La Salle
   65    62  Jeremy Amaismeier, Sr       20:18    6:33  Avella
   66    63  Matt Long, Jr               20:20    6:33  Clarion Area
   67    64  Vince Ludovici, Jr          20:21    6:34  Shenango
   68    65  Jr Starr, So                20:25    6:35  Mars
   69    66  J W. Burwinkel, Jr          20:26    6:35  North Catholic
   70    67  Andy Fabich, Jr             20:29    6:36  Shenango
   71    68  Levi Fairchild, Jr          20:31    6:37  Kiski School
   72        Andrew Snyder, So           20:32    6:37  Washington
   73    69  Tom Zandier, Sr             20:33    6:38  Brentwood
   74    70  Rusty Margaria, Jr          20:34    6:38  Avella
   75    71  Dave Kovacs, So             20:36    6:39  Northgate
   76    72  Mike Corcoran, So           20:39    6:40  Quaker Valley
   77    73  Giancarlo Maragni, So       20:44    6:41  Greensburg C C
   78    74  Eric Laslo, Sr              20:45    6:42  Chartiers-Houston
   79    75  Brett Havelka, Sr           20:48    6:42  Burgettstown
   80    76  Jon Kross, Sr               20:49    6:43  North Catholic
   81    77  Dave King, Sr               20:50    6:43  Mars
   82    78  Brandon Nedley, Jr          20:51    6:43  Greensburg C C
   83        Phil Hahn, Jr               20:51    6:43  Ford City
   84    79  Justin Restauri, So         20:52    6:44  Sewickley Academy
   85    80  Travis Watterson, Sr        20:53    6:44  Kiski School
   86    81  Joe Mussey, So              20:54    6:44  Riverside
   87    82  Sean Cuff, Jr               20:54    6:45  Waynesburg
   88    83  Pat Schneider, So           20:55    6:45  Sewickley Academy
   89    84  Christopher Mueller, So     20:55    6:45  North Catholic
   90    85  Jeff Seidle, Jr             20:56    6:45  Clarion Area
   91    86  John Patton, Fr             20:57    6:45  Brentwood
   92    87  Bruce Smith, So             20:57    6:45  Shenango
   93    88  Jim Connell, Jr             20:58    6:46  Geibel
   94    89  Jared Swierczynski, Jr      21:00    6:46  Mars
   95    90  Ryan Kearney, Fr            21:04    6:48  Seton - La Salle
   96    91  Brett Whitling, Jr          21:04    6:48  Clarion Area
   97    92  John Donovan, So            21:05    6:48  Northgate
   98    93  Craig Jon, Sr               21:11    6:50  O L S H
   99    94  Joe Muraco, Jr              21:15    6:51  Seton - La Salle
  100    95  Brandon Morgan, Fr          21:15    6:51  New Brighton
  101    96  Mark Throckmorton, Fr       21:17    6:52  Waynesburg
  102    97  Tom Fodi, Sr                21:18    6:52  Northgate
  103    98  Steve Imel, Fr              21:18    6:52  Southmoreland
  104    99  Donaldson Arlo, Fr          21:20    6:53  O L S H
  105   100  Greg Winkle, Sr             21:20    6:53  New Brighton
  106   101  Brian Fabich, Jr            21:21    6:53  Shenango
  107   102  Ryan Lynch, Sr              21:24    6:54  Seton - La Salle
  108   103  Sam Brooks, So              21:24    6:54  Geibel
  109   104  Zach Schmitt, So            21:25    6:54  Beaver
  110   105  Ben Beas, Sr                21:26    6:55  Kiski School
  111        Rick Stuckwish, So          21:26    6:55  Fort Cherry
  112   106  Brad Gossett, Jr            21:27    6:55  Avella
  113   107  Bernie O'Keefe, Jr          21:29    6:56  Seton - La Salle
  114   108  Mark Rafalko, Fr            21:30    6:56  Sewickley Academy
  115   109  Luzik Craig, Fr             21:36    6:58  O L S H
  116   110  Joe Valenti, Jr             21:39    6:59  Avella
                               7:00 Pace
  117        Tony Santia, Sr             21:41    7:00  Greensburg C C
  118        Mike Deluca, So             21:43    7:00  Washington
  119   111  Eric Policaro, Fr           21:45    7:01  New Brighton
  120   112  Matt Campbell, So           21:45    7:01  Shenango
  121   113  Chris Roos, Sr              21:53    7:03  Mars
  122   114  Alex Ramsey, So             21:53    7:03  Avella
  123   115  Darrell Payne, Jr           21:56    7:04  North Catholic
  124   116  Dan Funk, So                21:57    7:05  Northgate
  125        Brian Booth, So             21:58    7:05  Freeport
  126   117  Drew Samuto, Sr             22:00    7:06  North Catholic
  127        Brandon Perpich, Jr         22:00    7:06  Ford City
  128   118  Joe Russell, Fr             22:01    7:06  Avella
  129   119  Homich Dan, So              22:07    7:08  O L S H
  130   120  Chris Schaub, Sr            22:08    7:08  Freedom
  131   121  Aaron Rape, Jr              22:08    7:08  Freedom
  132   122  Doug Willis, So             22:10    7:09  New Brighton
  133   123  Brian Daniels, Sr           22:12    7:09  Freedom
  134   124  Jeremi Stawovy, So          22:13    7:10  Southmoreland
  135   125  Mangan James, Fr            22:13    7:10  O L S H
  136   126  Damon Boykiw, Jr            22:17    7:11  Kiski School
  137   127  Andy Greathouse, Jr         22:24    7:13  Riverside
  138   128  Adam Casey, So              22:26    7:14  Geibel
  139   129  Mike Vosburg, Sr            22:27    7:14  Burgettstown
  140   130  Ryan Devault, Fr            22:27    7:14  Seton - La Salle
  141   131  Matt Marburger, So          22:45    7:20  Freedom
  142        Adam Strittmatter, Fr       22:47    7:21  Ford City
  143   132  Rich Fabyanic, So           22:49    7:22  New Brighton
  144   133  Brian Pauletich, So         22:51    7:22  New Brighton
  145   134  Brian Anderson, Jr          22:54    7:23  New Brighton
  146   135  Mike Karmazin, Sr           22:58    7:24  Chartiers-Houston
  147   136  Brandon Dilla, Sr           22:59    7:25  Brentwood
  148   137  Bill Arndt, Fr              23:01    7:25  Chartiers-Houston
  149   138  Mark Convery, Sr            23:05    7:26  Northgate
  150        Zach George, Fr             23:07    7:27  Fort Cherry
  151   139  Ben Mitchell, Sr            23:08    7:28  Homer Center
  152   140  Ben Herwatic, Sr            23:09    7:28  North Catholic
  153   141  Nathan Paladin, So          23:10    7:28  Northgate
  154   142  Matt Patcher, Fr            23:17    7:30  Seton - La Salle
  155   143  Evan Mallory, So            23:23    7:32  Sewickley Academy
  156   144  Aaron Gray, Fr              23:35    7:36  Chartiers-Houston
  157   145  Gabe Nichter, Sr            23:37    7:37  Beaver
  158   146  Josh Peterson, Jr           23:42    7:39  Southmoreland
  159        Mike McElroy, Fr            23:43    7:39  Washington
  160   147  Jim Bocz, Jr                23:47    7:40  Homer Center
  161   148  Robert Pozik, Fr            23:50    7:41  Homer Center
  162   149  Andrew Orr, Sr              23:55    7:43  Clarion Area
  163   150  Josh Gomersall, Jr          23:57    7:43  Freedom
  164   151  Jason Folmar, Sr            23:58    7:44  Freedom
  165   152  Dom Ionta, So               23:58    7:44  Beaver
  166   153  James Wagner, So            24:22    7:51  Mars
  167   154  Rick Lesnock, Jr            24:24    7:52  Chartiers-Houston
  168   155  Jim Coda, So                24:27    7:53  Geibel
  169   156  Rob Higbee, Fr              24:42    7:58  Geibel
  170   157  David Maggio, Fr            24:44    7:59  Homer Center
                               8:00 Pace
  171   158  Damian Brown, So            24:52    8:01  Homer Center
  172   159  Dustin Betlem, Jr           25:15    8:09  Burgettstown
  173   160  Donny Rush, Fr              25:17    8:09  Avella
  174   161  Alex Lacey, So              25:26    8:12  Beaver
  175   162  David Pavone, Jr            25:26    8:12  Riverside
  176        Karlon Nixon, Sr            25:35    8:15  Washington
  177        Scott Conklin, Fr           25:42    8:17  Fort Cherry
  178        Brad Moeller, Fr            25:54    8:21  Mars
  179   163  Chris Baker, Fr             26:41    8:36  Burgettstown
  180   164  Tom Roush, Fr               26:49    8:39  Riverside
  181   165  Derek Vega, Fr              27:30    8:52  Burgettstown
                               9:00 Pace
  182        Travis Anderson, So         27:56    9:00  Ford City
  183   166  King Tony, Fr               28:41    9:15  O L S H