SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY XC INVITATIONAL
JV GIRLS 5K
Sept. 23, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   North Allegheny          26    1    2    5    8   10   11   13   22:38      1:43
  2   Hampton                 107    4    7    9   38   49   61        24:03      4:03
  3   Baldwin                 117    6   12   24   25   50   56   64   24:26      3:34
  4   Mt. Lebanon             118   14   15   20   22   47   59        24:39      2:05
  5   McDowell                132   16   23   27   31   35   39   43   24:50      1:09
  6   Butler                  144    3   18   40   41   42   69   73   24:40      3:28
  7   Peters Township         178   19   26   37   44   52   53   83   25:22      1:46
  8   Ellwood City            203   17   32   34   55   65   70        25:41      3:14
  9   Plum                    205   29   30   36   48   62   80   84   25:46      1:57
 10   Hempfield               236   28   45   46   54   63   66   82   26:05      2:03
 11   Penn Trafford           285   33   57   60   67   68   72   90   26:48      2:24
 12   Franklin                318   21   51   78   81   87             27:25      4:37
 13   Kittanning              391   58   74   75   89   95             29:00      5:16
 14   North Catholic          403   76   77   79   85   86   88   94   28:38        45
 15   Pine-Richland           443   71   91   92   93   96             30:15      4:54

1. North Allegheny
    1  Kelly Knable, Fr            21:43    7:00
    2  Katie Baxter, Fr            22:06    7:08
    5  Courtney Phillips, So       22:41    7:19
    8  Meg Shields, Jr             23:17    7:31
   10  Carrie Franze, So           23:25    7:33
   11  Lori Baty, Sr               23:29    7:34
   13  Laura McCarthy, So          23:56    7:43
Time = 1:53:10     Places = 26

2. Hampton
    4  Emily Deet, Fr              22:12    7:10
    7  Mary Heyne, Fr              23:06    7:27
    9  Dominica Ferraro, So        23:18    7:31
   38  Lisa Bisers, Sr             25:26    8:12
   49  Ramona McFall, Fr           26:15    8:28
   61  Mary Grace Deforest, So     27:03    8:43
Time = 2:00:15     Places = 107

3. Baldwin
    6  Jessica Sciulli, Jr         22:42    7:19
   12  Melissa Sciulli, Jr         23:48    7:41
   24  Kristy Zeitler, Jr          24:40    7:57
   25  Kimberly Kicielinski, Jr    24:45    7:59
   50  Melissa Bittner, So         26:15    8:28
   56  Shawna Finkbeiner, Sr       26:47    8:38
   64  Christine Gibbs, So         27:09    8:45
Time = 2:02:08     Places = 117

4. Mt. Lebanon
   14   Angela Valerino            23:59    7:44
   15  Annie Kushner, So           24:00    7:44
   20   Jackie Christmas           24:33    7:55
   22  Amy Fehr, Jr                24:37    7:56
   47   Chrissy Geiger             26:03    8:24
   59   Heidi Lynch                26:55    8:41
Time = 2:03:12     Places = 118

5. McDowell
   16  Kim Benson, So              24:08    7:47
   23  Katie Linendoll, Sr         24:39    7:57
   27  Chelsea Wieczorek, Jr       24:59    8:03
   31  Maggie Dill, So             25:08    8:06
   35  Mallory Kwiatkowski, Fr     25:17    8:09
   39  Emily Mulvihill, Fr         25:27    8:13
   43  Erica Wurst, Jr             25:41    8:17
Time = 2:04:10     Places = 132

6. Butler
    3  Kristen Henry, So           22:12    7:09
   18  Bethann Rosenbauer, So      24:18    7:50
   40  Shanna Edwards, Sr          25:30    8:13
   41  Erin Convery, Sr            25:39    8:16
   42  Barb Scheffler, Sr          25:39    8:16
   69  Sarah Chobot, Sr            27:35    8:54
   73  Melissa Viatori, Sr         28:09    9:05
Time = 2:03:16     Places = 144

7. Peters Township
   19  Lindsay Schulte, So         24:32    7:55
   26  Becky Lang                  24:54    8:02
   37  Cheryl Mauer, Sr            25:24    8:11
   44  Vanessa Vignetti, So        25:44    8:18
   52  Stephanie Smith, Jr         26:18    8:29
   53  Meagan Bugala, So           26:27    8:32
   83  Alicia Bianco, Jr           28:42    9:15
Time = 2:06:49     Places = 178

8. Ellwood City
   17  Jennifer Corothers, Fr      24:09    7:47
   32  Rachle Hammersmith, Fr      25:08    8:06
   34  Lauren Downing, Fr          25:13    8:08
   55  Jenna Santillo, Fr          26:31    8:33
   65  Erin Wiley, Fr              27:23    8:50
   70  Katie Rukert, Sr            27:39    8:55
Time = 2:08:23     Places = 203

9. Plum
   29  Katie Painter, So           25:07    8:06
   30  Katie Grieneisen, So        25:08    8:06
   36  Jocie Yuhasz, Jr            25:20    8:10
   48  Melissa Moidel, Sr          26:11    8:27
   62  Bridget Marcinik, Jr        27:04    8:44
   80  Kelly Grieneisen, Fr        28:28    9:11
   84  Jessica Ream, So            29:00    9:21
Time = 2:08:48     Places = 205

10. Hempfield
   28  Mary Wargo, Jr              25:02    8:04
   45  Beth Elder, Jr              25:49    8:20
   46  Erin Toomey, Fr             25:59    8:23
   54  Lauren Manning, Jr          26:28    8:32
   63  Julie Ferguson, Sr          27:05    8:44
   66  Katie Heinnickel, Jr        27:24    8:50
   82  Lindsey Sapp, Jr            28:41    9:15
Time = 2:10:21     Places = 236

11. Penn Trafford
   33  Jen Moore, So               25:10    8:07
   57  Julie Reisz, So             26:51    8:39
   60  Stephanie Sudina, So        26:57    8:42
   67  Britt Andrews, Sr           27:29    8:52
   68  Carrie Fassett, So          27:34    8:53
   72  Charlie Miller, So          28:04    9:03
   90  Becky Borgony, Sr           29:48    9:37
Time = 2:13:59     Places = 285

12. Franklin
   21  Nyki Deninno, Sr            24:36    7:56
   51  Jenna Dodds, So             26:16    8:28
   78  Katie Baughman, So          28:23    9:09
   81  Stephanie Barker, Jr        28:35    9:13
   87  Beth Allison, Sr            29:13    9:25
Time = 2:17:01     Places = 318

13. Kittanning
   58  Christie Hika, So           26:54    8:41
   74  Abby Greenbaum, Fr          28:10    9:05
   75  Terra Baum, So              28:12    9:06
   89  Dianna Breski, Sr           29:31    9:31
   95  Jenelle Lash, Jr            32:10   10:22
Time = 2:24:56     Places = 391

14. North Catholic
   76  Megan Halloran, Fr          28:18    9:08
   77  Lauren Mc Caughan, So       28:22    9:09
   79  Sarah Konzier, So           28:24    9:10
   85  Jamie Cullen, Jr            29:02    9:22
   86  Amy Poust, Jr               29:03    9:22
   88  Mary Schraeder, So          29:18    9:27
   94  Carolyn Lamperski, Fr       31:55   10:18
Time = 2:23:07     Places = 403

15. Pine-Richland
   71  Debbie Young, Jr            27:48    8:58
   91  Amy Baylor, Fr              29:59    9:40
   92  Megan Miller, So            30:22    9:48
   93  Kelly Goodrich, So          30:25    9:49
   96  Alexander Beck, Fr          32:42   10:33
Time = 2:31:15     Places = 443

SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY XC INVITATIONAL
JV GIRLS 5K
Sept. 23, 2000

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Kelly Knable, Fr            21:43    7:00  North Allegheny
    2     2  Katie Baxter, Fr            22:06    7:08  North Allegheny
    3     3  Kristen Henry, So           22:12    7:09  Butler
    4     4  Emily Deet, Fr              22:12    7:10  Hampton
    5     5  Courtney Phillips, So       22:41    7:19  North Allegheny
    6     6  Jessica Sciulli, Jr         22:42    7:19  Baldwin
    7     7  Mary Heyne, Fr              23:06    7:27  Hampton
    8     8  Meg Shields, Jr             23:17    7:31  North Allegheny
    9     9  Dominica Ferraro, So        23:18    7:31  Hampton
   10    10  Carrie Franze, So           23:25    7:33  North Allegheny
   11    11  Lori Baty, Sr               23:29    7:34  North Allegheny
   12    12  Melissa Sciulli, Jr         23:48    7:41  Baldwin
   13    13  Laura McCarthy, So          23:56    7:43  North Allegheny
   14        Elizabeth Rinaman, Sr       23:58    7:44  Seneca Valley
   15    14   Angela Valerino            23:59    7:44  Mt. Lebanon
   16    15  Annie Kushner, So           24:00    7:44  Mt. Lebanon
   17        Teah Donegan, So            24:02    7:45  Quaker Valley
   18    16  Kim Benson, So              24:08    7:47  McDowell
   19    17  Jennifer Corothers, Fr      24:09    7:47  Ellwood City
   20        Diana Scheerbaum, Sr        24:11    7:48  North Allegheny
   21        Amy Gallagher, Sr           24:13    7:48  Seneca Valley
   22    18  Bethann Rosenbauer, So      24:18    7:50  Butler
   23        Mallory Fay, Jr             24:21    7:51  North Allegheny
   24        Christina O'Donnell, So     24:25    7:52  North Allegheny
   25        Emily Petley, So            24:28    7:54  Quaker Valley
   26    19  Lindsay Schulte, So         24:32    7:55  Peters Township
   27    20   Jackie Christmas           24:33    7:55  Mt. Lebanon
   28        Melissa Gottron, So         24:35    7:56  North Allegheny
   29    21  Nyki Deninno, Sr            24:36    7:56  Franklin
   30    22  Amy Fehr, Jr                24:37    7:56  Mt. Lebanon
   31        Aimee Wiker, Fr             24:38    7:57  North Allegheny
   32    23  Katie Linendoll, Sr         24:39    7:57  McDowell
   33    24  Kristy Zeitler, Jr          24:40    7:57  Baldwin
   34        Jackie Messmer, Sr          24:41    7:57  North Allegheny
   35        Autumn Divers, Fr           24:43    7:58  North Allegheny
   36    25  Kimberly Kicielinski, Jr    24:45    7:59  Baldwin
                               8:00 Pace
   37    26  Becky Lang                  24:54    8:02  Peters Township
   38        Leanne Trdinich, Jr         24:56    8:03  North Allegheny
   39    27  Chelsea Wieczorek, Jr       24:59    8:03  McDowell
   40        Sarah Hartzler, Fr          25:00    8:04  North Allegheny
   41    28  Mary Wargo, Jr              25:02    8:04  Hempfield
   42    29  Katie Painter, So           25:07    8:06  Plum
   43    30  Katie Grieneisen, So        25:08    8:06  Plum
   44    31  Maggie Dill, So             25:08    8:06  McDowell
   45    32  Rachle Hammersmith, Fr      25:08    8:06  Ellwood City
   46    33  Jen Moore, So               25:10    8:07  Penn Trafford
   47    34  Lauren Downing, Fr          25:13    8:08  Ellwood City
   48        Erin Fischerkeller, Fr      25:16    8:09  North Allegheny
   49    35  Mallory Kwiatkowski, Fr     25:17    8:09  McDowell
   50    36  Jocie Yuhasz, Jr            25:20    8:10  Plum
   51    37  Cheryl Mauer, Sr            25:24    8:11  Peters Township
   52    38  Lisa Bisers, Sr             25:26    8:12  Hampton
   53        Casey Cunningham, So        25:27    8:12  North East
   54    39  Emily Mulvihill, Fr         25:27    8:13  McDowell
   55    40  Shanna Edwards, Sr          25:30    8:13  Butler
   56        Sandra Ma, So               25:32    8:14  North Allegheny
   57    41  Erin Convery, Sr            25:39    8:16  Butler
   58    42  Barb Scheffler, Sr          25:39    8:16  Butler
   59    43  Erica Wurst, Jr             25:41    8:17  McDowell
   60    44  Vanessa Vignetti, So        25:44    8:18  Peters Township
   61        Maggie Benson, Sr           25:45    8:18  McDowell
   62    45  Beth Elder, Jr              25:49    8:20  Hempfield
   63    46  Erin Toomey, Fr             25:59    8:23  Hempfield
   64        Renee Gross, Jr             26:00    8:23  Quaker Valley
   65    47   Chrissy Geiger             26:03    8:24  Mt. Lebanon
   66        Katie Eddinger, Jr          26:04    8:24  Mercer
   67    48  Melissa Moidel, Sr          26:11    8:27  Plum
   68    49  Ramona McFall, Fr           26:15    8:28  Hampton
   69    50  Melissa Bittner, So         26:15    8:28  Baldwin
   70    51  Jenna Dodds, So             26:16    8:28  Franklin
   71    52  Stephanie Smith, Jr         26:18    8:29  Peters Township
   72        Jessica Grover, Sr          26:21    8:30  North Allegheny
   73        Hubal Lauren, Jr            26:23    8:31  O L S H
   74    53  Meagan Bugala, So           26:27    8:32  Peters Township
   75    54  Lauren Manning, Jr          26:28    8:32  Hempfield
   76    55  Jenna Santillo, Fr          26:31    8:33  Ellwood City
   77        Libby Hughes, So            26:34    8:34  North Allegheny
   78        Deidre Klaiber, Fr          26:42    8:36  Mercer
   79    56  Shawna Finkbeiner, Sr       26:47    8:38  Baldwin
   80    57  Julie Reisz, So             26:51    8:39  Penn Trafford
   81    58  Christie Hika, So           26:54    8:41  Kittanning
   82    59   Heidi Lynch                26:55    8:41  Mt. Lebanon
   83    60  Stephanie Sudina, So        26:57    8:42  Penn Trafford
   84        Kristin Gordon, Fr          26:58    8:42  North Allegheny
   85        Megan Talmadge, Jr          27:00    8:42  Kiski Area
   86    61  Mary Grace Deforest, So     27:03    8:43  Hampton
   87    62  Bridget Marcinik, Jr        27:04    8:44  Plum
   88    63  Julie Ferguson, Sr          27:05    8:44  Hempfield
   89    64  Christine Gibbs, So         27:09    8:45  Baldwin
   90        Megan Walsh, So             27:11    8:46  Kiski Area
   91        Jen Rowland, Sr             27:16    8:48  Upper St. Clair
   92        Jenna Berggren, Jr          27:20    8:49  North Allegheny
   93        Sarah Fisher, Sr            27:21    8:49  North Hills
   94    65  Erin Wiley, Fr              27:23    8:50  Ellwood City
   95    66  Katie Heinnickel, Jr        27:24    8:50  Hempfield
   96    67  Britt Andrews, Sr           27:29    8:52  Penn Trafford
   97        Katie McCarthy, Jr          27:30    8:52  North Allegheny
   98    68  Carrie Fassett, So          27:34    8:53  Penn Trafford
   99    69  Sarah Chobot, Sr            27:35    8:54  Butler
  100        Shannon Mundie, Jr          27:36    8:54  North Hills
  101        Tarran Bozorg, Fr           27:37    8:55  North Allegheny
  102    70  Katie Rukert, Sr            27:39    8:55  Ellwood City
  103        Alexis Louden, So           27:47    8:57  North Hills
  104    71  Debbie Young, Jr            27:48    8:58  Pine-Richland
                               9:00 Pace
  105        Kristin Garrity, Fr         27:55    9:00  North Allegheny
  106        Judy Boyce, Fr              27:59    9:02  North Allegheny
  107        Colleen Delaney, Sr         28:00    9:02  North Allegheny
  108        Lindsey Lynch, Fr           28:01    9:02  Upper St. Clair
  109    72  Charlie Miller, So          28:04    9:03  Penn Trafford
  110    73  Melissa Viatori, Sr         28:09    9:05  Butler
  111    74  Abby Greenbaum, Fr          28:10    9:05  Kittanning
  112    75  Terra Baum, So              28:12    9:06  Kittanning
  113        Danielle Olzewski, So       28:17    9:07  Butler
  114        Brie Jaquette, Jr           28:17    9:07  Montour
  115    76  Megan Halloran, Fr          28:18    9:08  North Catholic
  116        Megan Zinkhann, Sr          28:21    9:09  Seneca Valley
  117    77  Lauren Mc Caughan, So       28:22    9:09  North Catholic
  118        Rachel Fazio, Jr            28:23    9:09  Baldwin
  119    78  Katie Baughman, So          28:23    9:09  Franklin
  120        Farren Liz, Sr              28:24    9:09  O L S H
  121    79  Sarah Konzier, So           28:24    9:10  North Catholic
  122        Chrystal Knoll, Jr          28:26    9:10  Grove City
  123    80  Kelly Grieneisen, Fr        28:28    9:11  Plum
  124        Jenna Guadagni, Fr          28:31    9:12  Butler
  125    81  Stephanie Barker, Jr        28:35    9:13  Franklin
  126        Sara McCommon, So           28:37    9:14  Butler
  127    82  Lindsey Sapp, Jr            28:41    9:15  Hempfield
  128    83  Alicia Bianco, Jr           28:42    9:15  Peters Township
  129    84  Jessica Ream, So            29:00    9:21  Plum
  130    85  Jamie Cullen, Jr            29:02    9:22  North Catholic
  131    86  Amy Poust, Jr               29:03    9:22  North Catholic
  132        Alex Vanlemmeran, Fr        29:03    9:22  Plum
  133    87  Beth Allison, Sr            29:13    9:25  Franklin
  134        Sarah Worms, So             29:15    9:26  Montour
  135        Sarah Payne, Sr             29:16    9:26  North Allegheny
  136    88  Mary Schraeder, So          29:18    9:27  North Catholic
  137    89  Dianna Breski, Sr           29:31    9:31  Kittanning
  138        Ellen Smith, Sr             29:39    9:34  Upper St. Clair
  139    90  Becky Borgony, Sr           29:48    9:37  Penn Trafford
  140        Jessica Woods, So           29:49    9:37  Kiski Area
  141    91  Amy Baylor, Fr              29:59    9:40  Pine-Richland
  142        Rachel Littlefield, Fr      30:04    9:42  Grove City
  143        Lauren Nolfi, Jr            30:08    9:43  North Allegheny
  144    92  Megan Miller, So            30:22    9:48  Pine-Richland
  145        Laura Winker, Jr            30:24    9:48  Brentwood
  146    93  Kelly Goodrich, So          30:25    9:49  Pine-Richland
  147        Erin Russell, Jr            30:27    9:49  Seneca Valley
  148        Julie Lehr, So              30:53    9:58  Penn Trafford
                              10:00 Pace
  149        Lisa Lawler, Fr             30:59   10:00  Upper St. Clair
  150        Ashley Covert, Fr           31:03   10:01  Grove City
  151        Amanda Jasowak, So          31:03   10:01  Grove City
  152        Christy Koebler, Sr         31:36   10:12  Hempfield
  153        Casey Clements, Fr          31:45   10:14  Peters Township
  154    94  Carolyn Lamperski, Fr       31:55   10:18  North Catholic
  155        Megan Mc Cormick, Sr        31:58   10:18  North Catholic
  156    95  Jenelle Lash, Jr            32:10   10:22  Kittanning
  157    96  Alexander Beck, Fr          32:42   10:33  Pine-Richland
  158        Litzinger Jayne, Sr         33:02   10:39  O L S H
  159        Amanda Fairbanks, So        33:09   10:42  North Catholic
  160        Laura Mc Grath, Sr          33:28   10:48  North Catholic
  161        Spardy Lucy, Sr             33:55   10:56  O L S H
                              11:00 Pace
  162        Andy Kifer, Fr              34:29   11:07  Quaker Valley
  163        Meredith Lee, Sr            34:35   11:09  Brentwood
  164        Denise Burwinkel, So        34:43   11:12  North Catholic