DUQUESNE INVITATIONAL MEN 5M
DIVISION II & III SCHOOLS
Sept. 30, 2000

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   C M U  (B)               28    1    2    6    9   10   13   15   28:08      1:15
  2   Grove City (B)           35    4    5    7    8   11   14   16   28:24      1:11
  3   Hiram College (B)        70    3   12   17   18   20             30:11      5:22
  4   Point Park (B)          109   19   21   22   23   24   25   26   34:17      3:35

1. C M U  (B)
    1  Mike Rossi                  27:31    5:30
    2  Adam Wierman                27:41    5:32
    6  Pat Fisher                  28:14    5:39
    9  Alex Weiss                  28:28    5:41
   10  Mike Duke                   28:45    5:45
   13  Matt Cantrell               29:13    5:51
   15  Jon Hursh                   29:26    5:53
Time = 2:20:36     Places = 28

2. Grove City (B)
    4  Steve Brown                 28:00    5:36
    5  Brad Wray                   28:05    5:37
    7  Shawn Rummel                28:19    5:40
    8  Ryan Mitchell               28:25    5:41
   11  John Sabella                29:10    5:50
   14  Zack Groom                  29:18    5:52
   16  Jack Anderson               29:34    5:55
Time = 2:21:58     Places = 35

3. Hiram College (B)
    3  Dan Beesing                 27:58    5:35
   12  Joey Ortiz                  29:11    5:50
   17  Michael Kennedy             29:46    5:57
   18  Joe Moosbrugger             30:41    6:08
   20  Scott Waggonner             33:20    6:40
Time = 2:30:54     Places = 70

4. Point Park (B)
   19  Michael Manns               32:14    6:27
   21  Charlie Fornataro           33:56    6:47
   22  Elliot Richardson           34:14    6:51
   23  Khalid Loda                 35:13    7:02
   24  Gabe Bubon                  35:49    7:10
   25  Craig Gittens               35:49    7:10
   26  Andy Peck                   36:10    7:14
Time = 2:51:24     Places = 109
DUQUESNE INVITATIONAL MEN 5M B DIVISION ONLY Sept. 30, 2000
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Mike Rossi                  27:31    5:30  C M U  (B)
    2     2  Adam Wierman                27:41    5:32  C M U  (B)
    3     3  Dan Beesing                 27:58    5:35  Hiram College (B)
    4     4  Steve Brown                 28:00    5:36  Grove City (B)
    5     5  Brad Wray                   28:05    5:37  Grove City (B)
    6     6  Pat Fisher                  28:14    5:39  C M U  (B)
    7     7  Shawn Rummel                28:19    5:40  Grove City (B)
    8     8  Ryan Mitchell               28:25    5:41  Grove City (B)
    9     9  Alex Weiss                  28:28    5:41  C M U  (B)
   10    10  Mike Duke                   28:45    5:45  C M U  (B)
   11    11  John Sabella                29:10    5:50  Grove City (B)
   12    12  Joey Ortiz                  29:11    5:50  Hiram College (B)
   13    13  Matt Cantrell               29:13    5:51  C M U  (B)
   14    14  Zack Groom                  29:18    5:52  Grove City (B)
   15    15  Jon Hursh                   29:26    5:53  C M U  (B)
   16    16  Jack Anderson               29:34    5:55  Grove City (B)
   17        Pat McKenzie                29:38    5:56  C M U  (B)
   18    17  Michael Kennedy             29:46    5:57  Hiram College (B)
   19        Nick Gingerich              29:50    5:58  Grove City (B)
                               6:00 Pace
   20        Phil Gelston                30:06    6:01  
   21        Dustin Dimit                30:30    6:06  Grove City (B)
   22    18  Joe Moosbrugger             30:41    6:08  Hiram College (B)
   23        Joe Mandi                   30:42    6:08  Grove City (B)
   24        Jeff Miller                 30:45    6:09  Grove City (B)
   25        Bill Bennett                30:47    6:09  C M U  (B)
   26        Arun Wahi                   31:34    6:19  C M U  (B)
   27        Pete Kozeika                32:01    6:24  C M U  (B)
   28    19  Michael Manns               32:14    6:27  Point Park (B)
   29    20  Scott Waggonner             33:20    6:40  Hiram College (B)
   30    21  Charlie Fornataro           33:56    6:47  Point Park (B)
   31    22  Elliot Richardson           34:14    6:51  Point Park (B)
                               7:00 Pace
   32    23  Khalid Loda                 35:13    7:02  Point Park (B)
   33    24  Gabe Bubon                  35:49    7:10  Point Park (B)
   34    25  Craig Gittens               35:49    7:10  Point Park (B)
   35    26  Andy Peck                   36:10    7:14  Point Park (B)
   36        Gerald King                 37:34    7:31  Point Park (B)
   37        Fred Jackson                38:33    7:42  Point Park (B)
   38        Rory Mc Inerney             39:44    7:57  Point Park (B)
   39        Marco Saunders              39:45    7:57  Point Park (B)
                               8:00 Pace
   40        Steve Cherepko              40:24    8:05  Point Park (B)
   41        Shawn Peters                41:19    8:16  Point Park (B)
   42        Marco Kosovic               42:07    8:25  Point Park (B)
   43        Brad Boyle                  43:45    8:45  Point Park (B)
                               9:00 Pace
   44        Gabe Kubicsek               46:14    9:15  Point Park (B)
   45        Nick Colasante              48:51    9:46  Point Park (B)