ARMSTRONG COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
5K RUN
KITTANNING, PA
Sept. 30, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Carl Hubel, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              17:03    5:30
    2    1  Tim Monfre, 41, Butler, PA                  17:28    5:38
    3    1  Matt Meehan, 36, Allison Park, PA           18:24    5:56
                               6:00 Pace
    4    1  Don Marco, 53, Leechburg, PA                19:12    6:11
    5    2  Jack Eaton, 36, Oakmont, PA                 19:38    6:20
    6    3  Dean Pogas, 38, Sarver, PA                  19:45    6:22
    7    2  Greg Hartnet, 42, Indiana, PA               19:47    6:23
    8    1  Josh Hawk, 15, Kittanning, PA               19:56    6:26
    9    1  Ed Houck, 49, Clymer, PA                    20:11    6:30
   10    3  R G Witchey, 43, Lower Burrell, PA          20:16    6:32
   11    4  Jon McCullough, 42, Ford Cliff, PA          20:20    6:33
   12    2  Bob Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA            20:22    6:34
   13    2  Travis Fiscus, 13, Cowansville, PA          20:25    6:35
   14    5  Randy Louden, 41, Leechburg, PA             20:27    6:36
   15    1  Harry Craigo, 55, Aspinwall, PA             20:44    6:41
   16    2  Barry Bertocki, 46, New Kensington, PA      21:04    6:48
   17    2  Vidvuds Celtnieks, 57, Indiana, PA          21:11    6:50
   18    1  Bob Coy, 60, Marion Center, PA              21:14    6:51
   19    3  Kevan Landstrom, 15, Kittanning, PA         21:21    6:53
   20    6  Tom Williams, 43, Sarver, PA                21:22    6:53
   21    3  Barry Demongone, 53, Blairsville, PA        21:22    6:53
                               7:00 Pace
   22    3  John Uleski, 48, Freeport, PA               21:43    7:00
   23    4  Gary Chabala, 47, Bridgeville, PA           21:54    7:04
   24    4  Mike Wilson, 38, Kittanning, PA             21:59    7:05
   25    4  James Rankin, 15, Butler, PA                22:06    7:07
   26    1  Steve Lash, 17, Adrian, PA                  22:08    7:08
   27    5  Brian Schrecongost, 15, Chicora, PA         22:12    7:09
   28    5  Lloyd Cravener, 36, Kittanning, PA          22:19    7:12
   29       Jessie Witchey, 17*, Lower Burrell, PA      22:40    7:18
   30    5  Dan Vernon, 45, Butler, PA                  22:52    7:22
   31    3  Jack Eaton, 59, Oakmont, PA                 23:03    7:26
   32    7  Joe Swick, 44, Cowansville, PA              23:04    7:26
   33    6  Ray Fair, 48, Kittanning, PA                23:25    7:33
   34    1  Amy Blodgett, 38*, Kittanning, PA           23:35    7:36
   35    6  J J. Bartolovic, 14, Kittanning, PA         23:39    7:38
   36    1  Julie Opalka, 42*, Ford City, PA            23:58    7:44
   37    1  Jeffrey Lasko, 27, Tarentum, PA             24:06    7:46
   38    2  Mark Coy, 29, Marion Center, PA             24:09    7:47
   39    1  Brandyn Bowser, 7, Chicora, PA              24:13    7:48
   40    8  Terry Bowser, 43, Chicora, PA               24:14    7:49
   41    9  Chuck Susanin, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           24:17    7:50
   42    4  Jack McKee, 50, Montrose, PA                24:21    7:51
   43    1  Sheryl Riesmeyer, 48*, New Bethlehem, PA    24:28    7:53
                               8:00 Pace
   44    1  Jessica Smith, 21*, Shelocta, PA            25:08    8:06
   45    1  Caitlin McKernan, 17*, Ford City, PA        25:09    8:07
   46    6  Arlyn Eisenbradt, 38, Adrian, PA            25:13    8:08
   47   10  Michael Ondich, 41, Rural Valley, PA        25:15    8:09
   48   11  Bill Swanik, 40, Petrolia, PA               25:17    8:09
   49    2  Clay Altemose, 10, Apollo, PA               25:21    8:11
   50    7  Buff Hartnett, 47, Indiana, PA              25:22    8:11
   51    2  Allison Nemec, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA          25:24    8:11
   52    2  Richard Heilman, 61, Sarver, PA             25:34    8:15
   53    8  John Harding, 45, West Sunbury, PA          25:50    8:20
   54   12  Richard Shanty, 42, Ford City, PA           26:01    8:23
   55    4  John Costrini, 59, Spring Church, PA        26:38    8:35
   56    1  Jessica Vernon, 11*, Butler, PA             26:43    8:37
   57    5  Mel McRoberts, 50, Kittanning, PA           26:57    8:41
   58    9  Tom Prager, 49, Kittanning, PA              27:11    8:46
   59   10  Joe Cook, 46, Kittanning, PA                27:12    8:46
   60    7  Travis Anderson, 15, Ford City, PA          27:14    8:47
   61    8  Cody Klingensmith, 14, Kittanning, PA       27:28    8:52
   62    9  Tyler Ochs, 13, Kittanning, PA              27:30    8:52
   63    1  Susan Gress, 33*, Butler, PA                27:41    8:55
                               9:00 Pace
   64    7  Jay Meisenheimer, 35, Vienna, VA            27:54    9:00
   65    1  Laura Black, 15*, Ford City, PA             28:02    9:02
   66   10  Jonathan Black, 13, Ford City, PA           28:05    9:03
   67    2  Pamela Rhodes, 38*, Kittanning, PA          28:26    9:10
   68    8  Greg Altemose, 38, Apollo, PA               28:28    9:11
   69    2  Amy Wilhelm, 15*, Rural Valley, PA          28:35    9:13
   70    1  Judy McKee, 50*, Montrose, PA               28:43    9:16
   71    3  Tom Felts, 63, Saltsburg, PA                28:49    9:17
   72    2  Michele Cochran, 32*, Butler, PA            29:16    9:26
   73    3  Michelle Majersky, 26*, New Kensington, PA  29:16    9:26
   74    3  Tammy Bowser, 36*, Chicora, PA              29:25    9:29
   75    3  Bethany Peck, 16*, Ford City, PA            29:29    9:31
   76    4  Lisa Moore, 28*, Chicora, PA                29:34    9:32
   77    2  Cathy Berger, 44*, Saxonburg, PA            29:42    9:35
   78    5  Missy Halagich, 29*, Butler, PA             29:43    9:35
   79    2  Ann Nemec, 49*, Kittanning, PA              29:49    9:37
   80    6  Kenn Toy, 51, Kittanning, PA                30:35    9:52
                              10:00 Pace
   81   11  Mike Reese, 47, Butler, PA                  31:07   10:02
   82    4  Wendy Cravener, 36*, Kittanning, PA         32:18   10:25
   83    6  Melissa Elko, 23*, Rural Valley, PA         32:53   10:36
   84    2  Trish Bowser, 20*, Chicora, PA              33:30   10:48
   85    3  Tanya Felk, 30*, Lower Burrell, PA          33:50   10:55
                              11:00 Pace
   86    3  Renee Rankin, 19*, North East, PA           34:06   11:00
   87    3  Leda Thompson, 47*, Sarver, PA              35:17   11:23
   88    4  Deborah Freehling, 30*, Dayton,PA           35:42   11:31
   89    4  Kay Owen, 46*, Templeton, PA                35:43   11:31
   90    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 68*, Export, PA          37:02   11:57
                              12:00 Pace
   91    5  Dana Klingensmith, 30*, Ford City, PA       37:40   12:09
   92    3  Kaleb Relich, 9, Ford City, PA              38:54   12:33
                              13:00 Pace
   93    5  Deborah Tomayko, 48*, Natrona Heights, PA   41:19   13:19
   94    6  Deborah Prager, 48*, Kittanning, PA         42:50   13:49
   95       TURKEY                                      44:44   14:26
   96       TURKEY                                      47:15   15:14
                              15:00 Pace
   97    9  Ken Opalka, 38, Ford City, PA               47:36   15:21
   98   12  Gary Decomo, 47, Ford City, PA              47:36   15:21
   99       TURKEY                                      49:04   15:50
  100       TURKEY                                      49:23   15:56
                              17:00 Pace
  101    4  Kolby Relich, 7, Ford City, PA              54:16   17:30
  102       TURKEY                                      54:51   17:41
  103       TURKEY                                      59:15   19:07
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 12 & Under
10 finishers among Men 13 - 16
1 finishers among Men 17 - 20
2 finishers among Men 21 - 29
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 44
12 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 12 & Under
3 finishers among Women 13 - 16
3 finishers among Women 17 - 20
6 finishers among Women 21 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
64 male finishers
33 female finishers
97 total finishers